Bad Bass

July 27, 2013


Timing by Brazen Racing

BAD BASS 2013
10K - Age Group Results
               
               
Male 1-8
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Sean Basu Milpitas 651 8 1:13:24 1:13:11  11:44
2 Cole Davidson Moraga 473 8 1:15:44 1:15:10  12:03
3 Ryan Gauuan Castro Valley 1162 6 1:28:23 1:28:18  14:10
Female 9-12
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Sarah Lagan Livermore 720 12 1:27:50 1:27:25  14:01
Male 9-12
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Andrew Ghazouli Redwood City 512 9 1:14:14 1:13:25  11:46
2 Andrea Lagan Newark 384 11 1:27:51 1:27:26  14:01
Female 13-17
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Sabrina Pham San Jose 774 14 1:04:28 1:04:28  10:20
2 California Kromelow Milpitas 718 14 1:27:49 1:27:33  14:02
3 Anne Xavier Danville 644 14 1:29:44 1:28:51  14:15
Male 13-17
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Barlow Jamesville 694 17 1:26:15 1:25:34  13:43
Female 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Claire Shaw San Francisco 763 24  58:48  58:24  9:22
2 Anna Herling Bowdoin 524 19 1:06:58 1:06:39  10:41
3 Anne-Marie Mitchell Palo Alto 729 23 1:07:10 1:07:06  10:46
4 Kelly Hitchner San Francisco 666 23 1:11:31 1:11:03  11:24
5 Jennie Elliott Three Rivers 79 24 1:14:09 1:13:49  11:50
6 Marcella Hardesty Chico 520 23 1:22:04 1:21:56  13:08
7 Cara Huskey Bethesda 776 20 1:28:32 1:28:32  14:12
8 Anna Carlson San Jose 697 24 1:29:09 1:28:40  14:13
9 Kyla Santana Danville 766 21 1:34:23 1:33:36  15:00
10 Kendra Toy Fremont 634 19 1:44:24 1:44:02  16:41
11 Sharon Shao Fremont 618 19 1:44:23 1:44:02  16:41
Male 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Benjamin Kier San Anselmo 717 22  40:24  40:21  6:28
2 Chriss Del Carlo San Jose 480 19  58:04  57:43  9:15
3 Brandon Lee Dublin 768 21 1:06:51 1:06:47  10:43
4 Jesus Modesto Petaluma 730 20 1:17:17 1:16:56  12:20
5 Matthew Toms Merced 748 24 1:29:09 1:28:39  14:13
6 David Patty Lafayette 765 19 1:34:23 1:33:35  15:00
7 Yu-Kai Chen San Francisco 454 24 1:34:24 1:33:36  15:00
Female 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Chrissy Corrigan Jersey City 463 25  54:57  54:23  8:43
2 Leslie Peacock-Antogn Cottonwood 594 27  56:45  56:27  9:03
3 Ashley Dawson Concord 475 27 1:00:13 1:00:07  9:38
4 Devon Haynes Oakland 521 25 1:00:53 1:00:27  9:42
5 Janelle Oesterreich-Me El Cerrito 590 27 1:04:23 1:04:11  10:18
6 Kimberly Ong Danville 735 29 1:07:37 1:07:14  10:47
7 Emilia Alvarez Gamboa Walnut Creek 688 29 1:09:20 1:09:09  11:05
8 Katelyn Seabury San Francisco 743 25 1:11:08 1:10:47  11:21
9 Arly Michelle Castro Valley 727 27 1:11:52 1:11:24  11:27
10 Jessica Murphey Santa Clara 577 25 1:12:11 1:12:02  11:33
11 Christin New Menlo Park 582 28 1:12:54 1:12:27  11:37
12 Lauren Hashimoto East Palo Alto 711 29 1:13:11 1:12:50  11:41
13 Ebony Tinsley Richmond 764 27 1:14:08 1:13:55  11:51
14 Emma Fitzgerald Martinez 663 26 1:16:42 1:16:31  12:16
15 Beverly Mislang San Francisco 570 27 1:18:40 1:18:04  12:31
16 Sharlene Murillo Astoria 758 28 1:19:18 1:18:15  12:33
17 Phili Nguyen Fremont 584 29 1:21:35 1:21:12  13:01
18 Anjalee Beverly Oakland 753 28 1:22:20 1:21:44  13:06
19 Frances Kotenko San Jose 550 29 1:23:29 1:23:23  13:22
20 Alison MacDonald Los Gatos 562 29 1:26:10 1:25:06  13:39
21 Angela Anderson Manteca 433 28 1:26:27 1:26:05  13:48
22 Erin Kimmet Dublin 671 28 1:28:38 1:27:50  14:05
23 Jennifer Vegas Castro Valley 292 28 1:33:35 1:32:49  14:53
24 Leilani Starr Union City 272 27 1:33:35 1:32:49  14:53
25 Sarah Hallford Alameda 518 27 1:35:37 1:35:00  15:14
26 Blythe Marshman Bodega Bay 565 29 1:42:59 1:42:04  16:22
27 Eliana Caceres San Jose 654 28 1:42:26 1:42:26  16:25
28 Katherine Knasick Suisun City 546 29 1:45:18 1:44:21  16:44
29 Nicole Sousa San Jose 625 26 1:48:11 1:47:19  17:12
30 Erin Thomas Foster City 631 28 1:50:12 1:49:30  17:33
31 Meredith Griffiths Ferndale 515 29 1:50:14 1:49:31  17:34
32 Larissa Fildes Hudson 88 29 1:51:10 1:50:37  17:44
33 Sosan Afzali Concord 426 29 1:51:41 1:50:44  17:45
Male 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Jeff Karnitz Sunnyvale 539 29  46:08  46:05  7:24
2 Michael Halbert Santa Rosa 709 28  54:53  54:48  8:47
3 Scott Maillet Livermore 563 29  56:07  55:57  8:58
4 Shih Liang Hur San Francisco 531 29  56:46  56:14  9:01
5 Scott Cunningham Sparks 470 29  58:48  57:46  9:16
6 Michael Kimmet Dublin 672 28 1:05:31 1:04:50  10:24
7 Thomas Menzel El Cerrito 566 27 1:09:53 1:09:43  11:11
8 Allan Fulgencio Vallejo 508 29 1:15:34 1:15:09  12:03
9 Eric Lau San Leandro 554 28 1:18:19 1:18:04  12:31
10 Utsab Saha San Francisco 613 26 1:31:07 1:31:07  14:37
11 Srinivasa Ra Chandra Berkeley 658 27 1:31:31 1:31:16  14:38
Female 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Hollie Devlin Livermore 483 34  51:40  51:35  8:16
2 Kristina Fitzpatrick Concord 500 31  59:15  59:12  9:30
3 Kara Nolley Walnut Creek 587 31 1:00:39 1:00:33  9:43
4 Nikki Silva Concord 621 30 1:01:26 1:01:22  9:50
5 Jessica Schembri San Ramon 615 34 1:01:45 1:01:41  9:54
6 Jessica France San Leandro 505 32 1:05:53 1:05:43  10:32
7 Amberlyn Martinez Danville 723 33 1:06:13 1:05:45  10:33
8 Madeline Trait San Francisco 635 34 1:07:17 1:07:03  10:45
9 Jessica Hunter Richmond 530 31 1:14:03 1:13:50  11:50
10 Jessica Ireland Modesto 533 33 1:14:12 1:14:00  11:52
11 Julie Louie San Francisco 558 34 1:15:25 1:15:02  12:02
12 Caitlin Corrigan Jersey City 462 31 1:15:38 1:15:04  12:02
13 Elaine Minami San Diego 569 31 1:17:35 1:17:22  12:24
14 Jennifer Murphy San Jose 579 30 1:20:11 1:19:59  12:49
15 Zoe Chiang San Jose 456 33 1:20:42 1:20:22  12:53
16 Sarah Couvillon Novato 468 32 1:21:30 1:20:48  12:57
17 Athena Buenconsejo Fremont 34 34 1:20:59 1:20:56  12:59
18 Daisy Alatorre-Holde Berkeley 687 33 1:27:19 1:26:33  13:53
19 Venus Johnson Antioch 716 34 1:27:31 1:27:27  14:01
20 Erin Johnson Castro Valley 536 31 1:29:10 1:28:25  14:11
21 Shannon Giovannoli Lodi 706 32 1:29:28 1:28:55  14:15
22 Mijin Jang Juneau 714 33 1:29:39 1:29:09  14:18
23 Danielle Civello Dublin 458 31 1:29:09 1:29:09  14:18
24 Jen Nemecek Union City 581 30 2:00:15 1:59:28  19:09
25 Nicole Flack El Sobrante 502 33 2:01:43 2:01:29  19:28
26 Tonya W Palo Alto 640 31 2:11:42 2:10:46  20:58
Male 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Douglas Hock Roseville 525 33  50:51  50:42  8:08
2 Gary Singh Folsom 682 32  51:40  51:37  8:17
3 Robert Sweeney Manteca 627 34  53:09  52:48  8:28
4 Chad Miller Concord 728 32  53:38  53:34  8:36
5 Timothy Sylvester San Francisco 683 32  55:36  55:11  8:51
6 Will Payeur Tracy 593 30 1:02:50 1:02:38  10:03
7 Brian Ashkinaz Manteca 436 31 1:05:14 1:05:01  10:26
8 Daniel Kong San Leandro 548 30 1:05:57 1:05:17  10:28
9 Nathan Walker Hayward 684 32 1:06:26 1:05:33  10:31
10 Jacob McKee San Francisco 769 34 1:07:20 1:06:53  10:43
11 Michael Richeson Oakley 606 30 1:09:00 1:08:45  11:01
12 Hugo Ibarra Huntington Beach 532 30 1:09:41 1:09:00  11:04
13 Aaron Anderson Manteca 432 31 1:10:38 1:10:16  11:16
14 Bryant Dawson Concord 476 31 1:15:22 1:15:15  12:04
15 Karthik Jayaraman Ragh Santa Clara 535 30 1:18:24 1:17:43  12:28
16 Beau Dumont Novato 490 30 1:22:54 1:22:32  13:14
17 Greg Giovannoli Milpitas 705 31 1:28:56 1:28:23  14:10
18 Michael Civello Dublin 459 33 1:29:10 1:29:10  14:18
19 Paramdeep Singh San Jose 745 32 1:29:15 1:29:15  14:19
20 Matthew Knasick Suisun City 547 31 1:45:15 1:44:19  16:43
21 Alan Banez Castro Valley 692 32 2:14:37 2:14:19  21:32
Female 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Susan Hoskins London 528 36  56:46  56:41  9:05
2 Gretchen Vierstra Albany 638 38 1:02:04 1:01:49  9:55
3 Jane McGonigal Oakland 726 36 1:02:47 1:02:43  10:03
4 Uyen Nguyen San Jose 734 35 1:05:36 1:04:53  10:24
5 Joann Castro Tracy 450 39 1:05:34 1:05:31  10:30
6 Cindy Engler San Francisco 662 38 1:08:57 1:08:21  10:58
7 Jennifer Brann Alton 695 36 1:08:46 1:08:41  11:01
8 Lilibeth Dofiles San Leandro 486 39 1:09:08 1:09:02  11:04
9 Alicia Plancarte San Jose 597 36 1:09:32 1:09:21  11:07
10 Joleen MacKay Pleasant Hill 722 39 1:13:09 1:12:25  11:37
11 Melissa Dizon San Francisco 485 39 1:14:55 1:14:28  11:56
12 Cerell Rivera Sunnyvale 607 38 1:17:10 1:17:01  12:21
13 Latoya Parker San Leandro 676 38 1:18:50 1:18:05  12:31
14 Amy Jones Campbell 537 38 1:18:39 1:18:14  12:33
15 Connie Nieva San Ramon 585 39 1:19:17 1:19:10  12:42
16 Sandy Cortez Pleasant Hill 464 36 1:21:01 1:20:43  12:57
17 Larissa Ramos Hayward 602 39 1:21:14 1:20:56  12:59
18 Sara Pfeiffer East Palo Alto 596 39 1:21:36 1:21:03  13:00
19 Karen McGregor-Lucch Campbell 675 38 1:22:00 1:21:51  13:07
20 Renee Vahey San Ramon 637 39 1:26:59 1:26:17  13:50
21 Karen Pahed San Francisco 591 36 1:29:53 1:29:39  14:22
22 Emily Jungwirth San Jose 669 36 1:32:29 1:32:17  14:48
23 Michelle Andrade Pittsburg 434 37 1:32:54 1:32:21  14:48
24 River Chan Dublin 452 36 1:33:33 1:32:26  14:49
25 Katrina Lumanlan San Ramon 559 36 1:32:47 1:32:40  14:51
26 Sarah Holden Berkeley 713 38 1:33:32 1:32:46  14:52
27 Heather Christiansen Brentwood 457 36 1:36:00 1:35:37  15:20
28 Jennifer Labrie Castro Valley 973 38 1:37:28 1:36:50  15:32
29 Rochelle Santander Fremont 614 38 1:38:13 1:38:06  15:44
30 Elizabeth Moulton Alameda 572 36 1:39:42 1:39:02  15:53
31 Autumn Lutge Fremont 561 36 1:47:46 1:46:54  17:08
32 Eun Kyung Yoo Fremont 751 39 1:47:56 1:47:56  17:18
33 Heather Soles Livermore 624 38 1:49:28 1:49:03  17:29
34 Cara Wells Orinda 749 36 1:51:08 1:50:35  17:44
35 Kathryn Canfield Fremont 448 37 2:11:37 2:10:45  20:58
36 Angie Banez Fremont 693 37 2:14:37 2:14:19  21:32
Male 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Derrick Yazzie San Mateo 645 37  48:07  48:04  7:43
2 Hugo Allen-Stevens Oakland 430 38  50:06  49:54  8:00
3 James Hoskins London 527 39  50:32  50:26  8:05
4 Brian Spirou Walnut Creek 270 35  51:36  51:34  8:16
5 Brian Bennett Clayton 443 37  51:46  51:42  8:17
6 Jason Ngai Mountain House 583 36  53:28  53:24  8:34
7 Joseph Eschleman Sacramento 495 37  54:55  54:45  8:47
8 Seth Schwartz San Francisco 617 38  55:47  55:43  8:56
9 Sheldon Chavan Mountain View 698 39  57:46  57:43  9:15
10 Richard Dawson Rocklin 478 38  59:21  59:12  9:30
11 Kiyash Monsef Castro Valley 731 37 1:02:47 1:02:42  10:03
12 Gheis Ameri Orinda 689 35 1:04:04 1:03:06  10:07
13 Satyajit Karnik Fremont 670 39 1:04:40 1:04:02  10:16
14 Derek Applegarth Minoa 435 37 1:06:54 1:06:33  10:40
15 Jeremy Schnur Campbell 616 38 1:09:18 1:08:53  11:03
16 Oliver Dofiles San Leandro 487 37 1:09:36 1:09:30  11:09
17 Jeremiah Mallatt San Mateo 564 37 1:15:31 1:15:14  12:04
18 Glen Goon San Leandro 514 38 1:16:08 1:15:57  12:11
19 Lance Harris Santa Cruz 665 36 1:22:21 1:21:17  13:02
20 Juan Frias Brentwood 704 37 1:22:26 1:21:55  13:08
21 John Staana Oakland 746 38 1:25:49 1:24:50  13:36
22 Ryan Baird Santa Rosa 771 36 1:26:28 1:26:28  13:52
23 Kevin Knapp Rodeo 545 39 1:39:27 1:39:04  15:53
24 Chris Pate San Lorenzo 761 38 1:40:35 1:39:58  16:02
25 Devin Flack El Sobrante 501 37 2:02:57 2:02:43  19:40
Female 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Lisa Aguilera Concord 686 44  56:36  56:31  9:04
2 Toni Kim Oakland 773 41  58:17  58:17  9:21
3 Renee Rivera Burlingame 608 41 1:03:42 1:03:34  10:12
4 Mihaela Plummer San Francisco 740 43 1:04:49 1:04:47  10:23
5 Suzanne Yen San Jose 647 43 1:04:57 1:04:47  10:23
6 Vicky Torres Concord 633 42 1:06:16 1:05:39  10:32
7 Nyobugi Okullo Dublin 759 44 1:09:55 1:09:46  11:11
8 Nadia Costa Moraga 465 42 1:15:46 1:15:11  12:03
9 Nelda David Dublin 660 41 1:16:20 1:15:42  12:08
10 Lisa Charboneau Acampo 453 43 1:16:04 1:15:48  12:09
11 Marcie Elias San Francisco 323 40 1:16:25 1:16:05  12:12
12 Marie Ton Fremont 632 42 1:22:18 1:21:43  13:06
13 Holly Lunn Pleasant Hill 560 41 1:25:18 1:24:54  13:37
14 Sophie Wawrzyniak San Francisco 642 42 1:25:42 1:25:09  13:39
15 Anne Thang Supertino 630 41 1:26:28 1:26:09  13:49
16 Brenda O'Neal-Fultz Sunnyvale 589 43 1:26:53 1:26:48  13:55
17 Claudette Carrillo-Tyler Alameda 449 41 1:27:01 1:26:55  13:56
18 Rebecca Muench San Mateo 573 40 1:27:38 1:27:21  14:00
19 Joann Franklin Laquinta 507 43 1:29:21 1:28:44  14:14
20 Mona Palacios Castro Valley 736 43 1:30:52 1:29:57  14:25
21 Gail Shrive Tracy 619 42 1:34:24 1:33:38  15:01
22 Stacy Silvestre West Sacramento 622 44 1:34:24 1:34:07  15:05
23 Geneil Muhammad Fairfield 574 42 1:36:00 1:35:02  15:14
24 Rebecca Cardenas Tracy 656 43 1:37:02 1:36:24  15:27
25 Heather Dunworth Alameda 493 43 1:39:42 1:39:02  15:53
26 Elizabeth Crane San Jose 700 40 1:40:06 1:39:11  15:54
27 Gabrielle Dame Alamo 471 41 2:11:37 2:10:43  20:57
Male 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Manuel Calero Richmond 772 40  45:26  45:26  7:17
2 Timothy Lew Castro Valley 556 42  54:26  54:22  8:43
3 Michael Castro Tracy 451 41  55:07  55:04  8:50
4 Brad Hardesty Chesterfield 710 43  55:56  55:53  8:58
5 Andy Laing Richmond 552 41  57:15  56:56  9:08
6 Evonn Balcziunas Berkeley 691 41 1:00:36 1:00:06  9:38
7 Michael Shriver Fremont 620 44 1:00:24 1:00:16  9:40
8 Derek Latour Hayward 553 43 1:00:57 1:00:53  9:46
9 Glen Hertelendy Piedmont 757 40 1:03:20 1:02:32  10:02
10 Scott Ruiz Campbell 677 44 1:03:57 1:03:30  10:11
11 Dan Couvillon Novato 466 43 1:04:37 1:03:56  10:15
12 Matthew Clark Concord 460 43 1:04:35 1:04:29  10:20
13 Joselito Jose South San Francisc 538 42 1:06:11 1:05:52  10:34
14 George Yen San Jose 646 42 1:09:24 1:09:15  11:06
15 Jordan Joves Milpitas 668 40 1:10:32 1:09:48  11:12
16 Christian Hegarty San Mateo 522 43 1:11:27 1:11:21  11:26
17 Chris Roberts Lafayette 609 43 1:12:12 1:11:57  11:32
18 Ed Batac Foster City 439 41 1:13:26 1:13:00  11:42
19 Erick Portugal San Mateo 600 40 1:14:14 1:13:24  11:46
20 Randy Couvillon Novato 467 42 1:21:30 1:20:48  12:57
21 Giancarlo Penninella Dublin 595 44 1:21:19 1:21:14  13:02
22 Jorge Batista Fremont 440 43 1:22:17 1:21:42  13:06
23 Wan Agus Pleasanton 427 40 1:25:41 1:25:07  13:39
24 Larry Labrie Concord 551 42 1:28:01 1:27:23  14:01
25 Chris Jones San Francisco 767 41 1:28:23 1:28:18  14:09
26 Mike Appio Pleasanton 690 41 1:47:56 1:47:56  17:18
27 Wally Hines Hudson 126 44 1:51:09 1:50:36  17:44
Female 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Karen Duncanson Danville 491 48  56:04  56:01  8:59
2 Kerry Guggenheim Concord 517 49 1:02:20 1:02:14  9:59
3 Marcella Barrios Concord 438 45 1:02:59 1:02:53  10:05
4 Karen Reshaw Pleasant Hill 604 45 1:04:54 1:04:23  10:20
5 Yolanda Wafer Stockton 641 48 1:05:38 1:05:27  10:30
6 Justine Bruce Lodi 446 47 1:11:56 1:11:47  11:31
7 Susie Garcia Pleasant Hill 511 46 1:21:01 1:20:43  12:57
8 Nina McDonald Castro Valley 725 47 1:22:53 1:22:19  13:12
9 Bernadette Parsons San Ramon 737 46 1:24:45 1:24:00  13:28
10 Michele Davis Kiriat-Ono 701 48 1:26:20 1:25:39  13:44
11 Maura Vrydaghs Pleasanton 639 47 1:28:16 1:27:36  14:03
12 Sheri Wooldridge San Ramon 685 45 1:29:28 1:29:20  14:19
13 Ely Rose Sese Pleasant Hill 680 48 1:37:17 1:37:08  15:34
Male 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Ken Masica Livermore 724 49  47:41  47:38  7:38
2 Mahlon Leonard Oakland 555 47 1:00:43 1:00:32  9:42
3 Eric Niles Danville 586 48 1:02:29 1:02:23  10:00
4 Ravi Nandwana Aromas 732 45 1:05:09 1:04:24  10:20
5 Gerry Argue Oakland 649 47 1:05:33 1:05:27  10:30
6 John Demay San Jose 481 45 1:13:03 1:12:55  11:41
7 Terry Ross Walnut Creek 610 48 1:13:27 1:12:57  11:42
8 Brian Dierking Manteca 702 48 1:18:34 1:18:07  12:31
9 Carl Berndt Modesto 652 45 1:19:14 1:18:59  12:40
10 Arlen Holt Pleasanton 526 49 1:19:08 1:18:59  12:40
11 Hisham Ghazouli Redwood City 513 48 1:20:41 1:19:51  12:48
12 Miguel Gomez San Francisco 708 47 1:27:24 1:26:55  13:56
13 Justin Kromelow Hayward 719 47 1:27:49 1:27:33  14:02
14 Steve Calcagno Pleasanton 655 48 1:31:53 1:31:46  14:43
15 Augustus Sese Pleasant Hill 679 46 1:37:17 1:37:08  15:34
Female 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Roxanna Aranda Antioch 648 51  55:27  55:25  8:53
2 Jeanne Clark Albany 699 53  57:43  57:41  9:15
3 Donna Dao-Willins San Ramon 756 51 1:12:31 1:12:23  11:36
4 Sharon Cameron Merced 38 53 1:13:43 1:13:35  11:48
5 Gail Palin Hayward 592 51 1:15:37 1:15:30  12:06
6 Melody Munsey Stockton 576 52 1:16:04 1:15:47  12:09
7 Rebecca Miller San Francicso 568 50 1:18:33 1:18:06  12:31
8 Tracy Cascio Danville 754 50 1:19:30 1:19:05  12:41
9 Patricia Lee Dublin 673 53 1:19:47 1:19:27  12:44
10 Mary-Kaye Jansen Pleasanton 534 53 1:19:59 1:19:51  12:48
11 Katherine Hardesty Chico 519 52 1:21:35 1:21:27  13:04
12 Denise Johnson Pleasanton 667 52 1:29:19 1:29:10  14:18
13 Lee Dreffs Livermore 489 52 2:06:07 2:05:42  20:09
14 Diane Stanton San Ramon 626 53 2:11:37 2:10:42  20:57
Male 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ratch Reshaw Pleasant Hill 605 50  54:32  54:19  8:43
2 Eric Kaufman-Cohen Oakland 540 52  55:13  55:10  8:51
3 J Brian Grant Livermore 664 54 1:04:09 1:04:05  10:17
4 David Sadler Lafayette 612 52 1:07:37 1:07:29  10:49
5 James Brown San Jose 653 50 1:08:50 1:08:21  10:58
6 Mark Camps Castro Valley 696 52 1:11:30 1:11:19  11:26
7 Arturo Tesnado Manteca 629 53 1:16:58 1:16:03  12:12
8 Roger Royse Pleasanton 741 54 1:17:55 1:17:46  12:28
9 Scottl Kerr Morgan Hill 542 50 1:20:20 1:20:05  12:50
10 Craig West Oakland 643 54 1:22:20 1:22:09  13:10
11 Andras Miklos Alameda 567 54 1:29:48 1:27:45  14:04
Female 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Jane Daniels Livermore 472 55 1:01:13 1:01:06  9:48
2 Diana Dawson Moraga 477 58 1:04:38 1:04:19  10:19
3 Denise Posson Pleasanton 601 57 1:05:12 1:05:03  10:26
4 Tina Alonso Danville 431 56 1:18:47 1:18:29  12:35
5 Cynthia Glidewell San Francisco 707 57 1:27:49 1:27:33  14:02
6 Karen Folks Castro Valley 503 57 1:31:04 1:30:35  14:31
7 Lily Llorens Alameda 557 55 1:45:14 1:43:10  16:32
8 Leslie Rundle San Ramon 611 55 1:52:59 1:52:33  18:03
Male 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Michael Plummer Hayward 739 55  55:27  55:25  8:53
2 Sergio Correa Oakland 659 56  57:13  56:50  9:07
3 Rudy Garcia Gold Canyon 510 58  59:32  59:30  9:32
4 Robert Finston San Rafael 498 58 1:12:31 1:11:52  11:31
5 Paul Murphey Oakley 578 56 1:18:24 1:18:16  12:33
6 Kevin Hestir Foster City 712 58 1:19:19 1:18:19  12:33
7 Allen Lucas Redwood City 674 56 1:28:34 1:27:39  14:03
8 Timothy Fisher Paradise 499 58 1:28:44 1:28:15  14:09
Female 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Patsy Garcia Gold Canyon 509 60 1:06:41 1:06:37  10:41
2 Parthina Donson Walnut Creek 488 62 1:25:05 1:24:46  13:35
Male 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Ken Sharpe San Leandro 744 63 1:29:54 1:28:58  14:16
Female 65-69
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Ann Allan San Francisco 428 68 1:55:49 1:55:17  18:29
Male 65-69
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Jim Davis San Ramon 474 65 1:14:54 1:14:23  11:56
2 Richard Rivera Santa Fe 770 69 1:27:42 1:27:42  14:04
3 Richard Flynn San Jose 91 68 1:39:27 1:39:04  15:53
Female 70-74
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Glenda Taylor Manteca 747 70 2:03:42 2:03:06  19:44
Male 70-74
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 John Allan San Francisco 429 71 1:55:46 1:55:13  18:28
Male 75-79
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Norman Pease San Francisco 738 76 1:30:58 1:30:38  14:32