Bad Bass

August 17, 2013


Timing by Brazen Racing

Bear Creek 2013
10K - Age Group Results
               
Male 1-8
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Cole Davidson Moraga 330 8 1:12:29 1:12:24  11:30
Male 9-12
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Vivek Lashkari Moraga 500 12 1:04:42 1:04:31  10:15
2 Vishal Lashkari Moraga 499 10 1:32:38 1:32:27  14:41
3 Blake Gomien Fairfield 644 9 1:38:30 1:38:18  15:37
Female 13-17
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Sara Kaufhardt Danville 369 17 1:32:50 1:32:31  14:42
Female 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Jaimee Davis Martinez 332 21 1:02:00 1:01:56  9:50
2 Meghan Cooney Martinez 325 20 1:03:06 1:03:03  10:01
Male 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Daniel Pardo Antioch 401 22  49:10  49:10  7:49
2 Blake Edwards San Jose 341 24  49:32  49:30  7:52
3 Jordan Smith Suisun City 480 24 1:07:58 1:07:47  10:46
4 Jeff Langdon Sunnyvale 469 24 1:20:36 1:20:19  12:45
5 Colter Anderson Walnut Creek 442 23 1:24:42 1:24:32  13:26
Female 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Eliza Koshland San Francisco 371 29  55:51  55:41  8:51
2 Jennifer Cabrera Brentwood 317 26  56:20  56:17  8:56
3 Lauren Frei Walnut Creek 349 26 1:00:32 1:00:30  9:37
4 Ashley Lim San Francisco 378 26 1:05:55 1:05:54  10:28
5 Sophia Koshland Berkeley 372 27 1:12:30 1:12:18  11:29
6 Georgia Bloomstrand Alameda 313 27 1:15:03 1:14:43  11:52
7 Erica Marlin Oakland 385 28 1:16:25 1:16:22  12:08
8 Alicia Hillstrom Fremont 360 28 1:17:13 1:16:59  12:14
9 Jenn Lennon Mountain View 471 27 1:20:36 1:20:20  12:45
10 Molly Langdon Sunnyvale 470 25 1:20:55 1:20:39  12:48
11 Emma Fitzgerald Martinez 496 26 1:21:23 1:21:18  12:55
12 Melanie Popp Oakland 515 26 1:23:57 1:23:37  13:17
13 Ashley Clemens Concord 324 28 1:39:55 1:24:32  13:25
14 Lynda Tran-Clark Napa 133 29 1:25:08 1:24:58  13:30
15 Alison Veith Alameda 434 26 1:25:48 1:25:29  13:35
16 Angela Anderson Manteca 306 28 1:28:48 1:28:43  14:05
17 Jessie Duong San Jose 451 25 1:31:20 1:30:14  14:20
18 Valerie Tallerico San Jose 423 29 1:33:50 1:33:39  14:52
19 Melanie Bernal Martinez 311 28 1:34:11 1:34:05  14:56
20 Krista Taylor Concord 425 29 1:39:52 1:39:33  15:48
21 Blythe Marshman Truckee 386 29 1:51:28 1:51:12  17:39
22 Tessa Copeland Austin 449 28 2:18:26 2:18:10  21:56
Male 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Ian Poirier Berkeley 504 29  58:34  58:24  9:17
2 Brennan Browne San Francisco 446 28 1:07:26 1:07:14  10:41
3 Phillip Popp Oakland 516 29 1:09:11 1:08:51  10:56
4 Michael Kimmet Dublin 467 28 1:11:32 1:11:18  11:20
5 Brad Taylor Dublin 506 27 1:15:00 1:14:40  11:52
6 Alexander Voss Tracy 507 29 1:26:08 1:25:47  13:37
7 Terrell Hegler Oakland 461 29 1:37:05 1:36:55  15:23
8 Don Rudish Mountain House 517 29 1:43:35 1:43:16  16:24
Female 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Luana Espana San Leandro 493 34 1:01:51 1:01:51  9:49
2 Jessica France Sacramento 348 32 1:04:59 1:04:49  10:18
3 Tracy Guymon Pleasant Hill 457 32 1:05:07 1:05:03  10:20
4 Katie O'Brien San Francisco 395 31 1:05:48 1:05:44  10:27
5 Sara Bonardd Folsom 314 30 1:06:21 1:06:17  10:32
6 Nicole Flack El Sobrante 345 33 1:06:41 1:06:41  10:36
7 Marylou Badillo Walnut Creek 308 34 1:06:58 1:06:42  10:36
8 Michelle Jacobson-Kwok Oakland 364 34 1:10:45 1:10:33  11:12
9 Iris Maria Chavez Washington 490 32 1:11:33 1:11:23  11:20
10 Priya Agrawal San Francisco 301 30 1:14:57 1:14:50  11:53
11 Edith Mustard Pleasant Hill 476 34 1:15:30 1:15:22  11:58
12 Lisa Hensley Livermore 359 32 1:21:51 1:21:31  12:57
13 Gina Delgado San Pablo 542 33 1:23:51 1:23:42  13:17
14 Athena Buenconsejo Fremont 485 34 1:24:42 1:24:33  13:26
15 Kimberly Perkins Austin 405 33 1:27:22 1:27:04  13:50
16 Danielle Manning Fairfield 502 32 1:28:29 1:28:17  14:01
17 Briana Olson San Francisco 397 30 1:34:39 1:34:34  15:01
18 Venus Johnson Oakland 465 33 1:37:14 1:37:04  15:25
19 Jessica De Leon San Francisco 489 33 1:39:31 1:37:26  15:28
20 Maribeth King San Francisco 494 33 1:39:31 1:37:26  15:28
21 Angelique Chavez Rodeo 323 32 1:41:29 1:39:50  15:51
22 Claire Djegal Martinez 338 34 1:42:39 1:42:25  16:16
23 Cassidy Ellis El Cerrito 382 31 2:39:56 2:34:06  24:28
Male 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Noah Morrison Oakland 551 33  44:06  44:05  7:00
2 Carter Bowen Palo Alto 539 32  45:28  45:27  7:13
3 Corey Mandel San Francisco 384 34  46:43  46:41  7:25
4 Gary Singh Folsom 418 32  54:17  54:15  8:37
5 Larry Brosky Fairfield 487 32  57:47  57:43  9:10
6 Joel Graham Oakland 351 32 1:00:12 1:00:03  9:32
7 Eric Lorimer Sunnyvale 379 32 1:00:21 1:00:09  9:33
8 Calvin Chac San Francisco 321 30 1:01:01 1:01:00  9:41
9 Earl Dos Santos San Francisco 339 31 1:01:30 1:01:24  9:45
10 Alex Pacini Lafayette 399 32 1:01:45 1:01:45  9:48
11 Luke Winders Vallejo 526 33 1:03:20 1:03:15  10:03
12 Maron Impagliazzo Pleasanton 361 32 1:04:44 1:04:42  10:17
13 Aaron Anderson Manteca 305 31 1:08:40 1:08:34  10:53
14 Charles Miller San Ramon 548 30 1:21:50 1:21:30  12:57
15 Marco Cameron Austin 319 33 1:22:01 1:21:42  12:58
16 Victor Bruhn Castro Valley 316 33 1:24:33 1:24:14  13:23
17 Craig Crockett Oakland 327 34 1:25:11 1:24:49  13:28
18 Jake Vale San Jose 524 30 1:40:37 1:40:29  15:57
Female 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Gina Davie Pleasant Hill 331 35 1:03:14 1:03:10  10:02
2 Jane McGonigal Berkeley 473 35 1:06:34 1:06:32  10:34
3 Katy Green Pleasant Hill 352 35 1:08:10 1:07:59  10:48
4 Sherry Geisler Concord 501 39 1:14:58 1:14:51  11:53
5 Jill Peterson Pleasant Hill 478 36 1:14:58 1:14:51  11:53
6 Ach'-Sah Harris Campbell 355 38 1:38:21 1:38:10  15:35
7 Candiegirl Caceres Daly City 447 37 1:59:02 1:58:46  18:51
8 Helen Tsai Moraga 430 37 2:14:40 2:14:23  21:20
Male 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Derrick Yazzie San Mateo 483 37  49:27  49:26  7:51
2 Nick Flores Walnut Creek 531 36  52:11  52:09  8:17
3 Brian Bennett Clayton 310 37  53:19  53:16  8:28
4 Seth Schwartz San Francisco 416 38  56:50  56:46  9:01
5 Jason Ngai Mountain House 394 36  57:18  57:17  9:06
6 Darcy McCarty Walnut Creek 511 37  58:31  58:18  9:16
7 Michael Behrman Oakland 486 36 1:01:43 1:01:37  9:47
8 Maurice Henderson Washington 508 39 1:02:30 1:02:22  9:54
9 Eric Lee San Francisco 376 37 1:06:02 1:05:58  10:29
10 Sheldon Chavan San Jose 448 39 1:06:28 1:06:15  10:31
11 Kiyash Monsef Berkeley 475 36 1:06:34 1:06:31  10:34
12 Takashi Kanamori San Jose 367 38 1:07:04 1:06:40  10:35
13 Alejandro Joaquin Pacheco 366 39 1:08:08 1:07:51  10:47
14 Charles Lim San Francisco 509 35 1:08:08 1:07:54  10:47
15 Drew Fischer Moraga 343 39 1:09:40 1:09:34  11:03
16 Benedict Calangian San Carlos 318 35 1:11:45 1:11:01  11:17
17 Ken Swenson Pinole 550 37 1:12:37 1:12:27  11:30
18 Greg Melville Oakland 512 37 1:13:01 1:12:56  11:35
19 Brian McClain Three Rivers 472 39 1:14:10 1:14:00  11:45
20 Chris Royeton Martinez 533 37 1:18:04 1:17:56  12:23
21 John Hayes Dyer 458 35 1:18:04 1:17:57  12:23
22 Devin Flack El Sobrante 344 37 1:18:38 1:18:38  12:29
23 Schuyler Youkstetter Piedmont 546 39 1:25:18 1:25:06  13:31
Female 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Teresa Fontes Vacaville 347 40 1:05:10 1:05:06  10:20
2 Meredith Schuman Moraga 415 40 1:10:37 1:10:30  11:12
3 Michelle Shackelford Sacramento 521 44 1:11:33 1:11:21  11:20
4 Diana Mahar Briones 383 44 1:12:37 1:12:31  11:31
5 Nadia Costa Moraga 326 42 1:12:43 1:12:37  11:32
6 Kelly Van Zant Maine Portola Valley 525 44 1:15:40 1:15:07  11:56
7 Nelda David Dublin 329 41 1:16:47 1:16:38  12:10
8 Nicola Nesvacil Pleasant Hill 477 40 1:17:06 1:16:57  12:13
9 Janice Snow Pittsburg 523 43 1:17:31 1:17:23  12:17
10 Jennie Jensen San Jose 464 40 1:21:44 1:21:30  12:57
11 Vicky Torres Concord 429 42 1:22:10 1:21:50  13:00
12 Jen Kordestani Piedmont 545 42 1:25:18 1:25:06  13:31
13 Jennifer Anderson Lafayette 484 41 1:28:17 1:28:03  13:59
14 Ying Zhang Walnut Creek 440 42 1:28:57 1:28:39  14:05
15 Marie Ton Fremont 481 42 1:29:17 1:29:02  14:08
16 Joann Franklin Laquinta 453 43 1:39:05 1:38:48  15:41
17 Lynnette Kondra Pittsburg 553 42 1:41:59 1:41:59  16:12
18 Geneil Muhammad Fairfield 392 42 1:43:14 1:42:51  16:20
19 Eva Seto Walnut Creek 479 42 2:13:52 2:13:36  21:13
20 Amanda Sava Oakland 412 41 2:39:59 2:34:13  24:29
21 Tammy Aguiniga-Garre El Cerrito 302 43 2:40:05 2:34:18  24:30
Male 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Manuel Calerjo Richmond 543 40  46:17  46:17  7:21
2 John Cooper Lafayette 491 42  56:00  55:58  8:53
3 Michael Ghielmetti Piedmont 456 42  59:27  59:26  9:26
4 Jose Parra Walnut Creek 404 43 1:02:33 1:02:18  9:54
5 Chip Wrye Coronado 537 41 1:02:34 1:02:26  9:55
6 Dave Jacobs Vacaville 363 40 1:03:23 1:03:20  10:04
7 James Fordham Oakland 452 44 1:08:49 1:08:43  10:55
8 Gary Lutwen Newport Beach 510 44 1:17:38 1:17:28  12:18
9 Larry Labrie Concord 373 42 1:22:11 1:21:50  13:00
10 Jorge Batista Fremont 445 43 1:29:17 1:29:01  14:08
11 Kevin Knapp Rodeo 370 40 1:40:44 1:40:22  15:56
Female 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Shelly Wineinger San Ramon 529 45 1:08:14 1:08:08  10:49
2 Audrey Dela Cruz Richmond 547 46 1:10:58 1:10:45  11:14
3 Marie Ramagli Walnut Creek 408 47 1:14:58 1:14:51  11:53
4 Naomi Hayashi Davis 544 47 1:19:49 1:19:36  12:39
5 Sabrina Spanne Berkeley 420 47 1:20:08 1:19:55  12:42
6 Lisa Parker Fairfield 403 49 1:21:48 1:21:41  12:58
7 Sue Strause Walnut Creek 421 49 1:22:04 1:21:53  13:00
8 Elke Vogt Pinole 528 45 1:23:51 1:23:42  13:17
9 Maria Adiarte Tracy 441 49 1:24:31 1:24:31  13:25
10 Michele Hanak Burlingame 354 48 1:27:14 1:26:58  13:49
11 Tari Skelley Oakley 419 49 1:30:09 1:29:54  14:17
12 Mary Kay Glaspy Danville 350 49 1:32:50 1:32:31  14:42
13 Patricia Thompson Dublin 427 47 1:33:43 1:33:34  14:51
14 Maura Vrydaghs Pleasanton 435 47 1:35:22 1:35:03  15:06
15 Angela Prewitt Vallejo 407 47 1:36:15 1:35:48  15:13
16 Maria Adiarte Tracy 538 49 1:39:26 1:39:17  15:46
17 Denise Perkins Vallejo 540 45 1:41:12 1:40:45  16:00
18 Maria Hayward Elk Grove 460 45 1:51:43 1:51:25  17:42
19 Tina Harris Acampo 356 46 1:55:27 1:55:06  18:17
Male 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Ken Masica Livermore 534 49  49:15  49:15  7:49
2 Leopoldo Ruiz San Ramon 411 46  55:14  55:14  8:46
3 Santiago Cuenca El Cerrito 535 47  56:54  56:49  9:01
4 Isak Saad Fremont 552 45  59:28  59:28  9:27
5 Mike Jennett El Cerrito 164 45  59:33  59:30  9:27
6 Clark Kaufhardt Danville 368 49 1:04:44 1:04:24  10:14
7 Keith French St. Catharines 454 46 1:05:49 1:05:32  10:25
8 Deval Lashkari Moraga 498 46 1:10:24 1:10:13  11:09
9 Brent Snow Pittsburg 522 45 1:10:43 1:10:35  11:13
10 Daniel Roed Concord 527 45 1:28:58 1:28:40  14:05
Female 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Morgan Edwinson Concord 342 54 1:03:15 1:03:04  10:01
2 Johnna Davis Martinez 334 50 1:05:31 1:05:27  10:24
3 Lynn McGuire Martinez 530 51 1:06:27 1:06:22  10:33
4 Alison Dettmer Berkeley 337 51 1:06:46 1:06:44  10:36
5 Cindy Mudge Antioch 391 53 1:21:50 1:21:36  12:58
6 Kristine Foster Pacifica 497 50 1:27:14 1:26:58  13:49
7 Susan Woodhouse Bay Point 437 51 1:28:55 1:28:37  14:04
8 Janet Carter Martinez 751 52 1:29:17 1:29:04  14:09
9 Monica Shaw Pinole 417 51 1:36:15 1:36:00  15:15
10 Gita Massoumnia Concord 503 51 1:41:59 1:41:48  16:10
11 Liz Antuna San Jose 444 52 1:42:41 1:42:32  16:17
12 Carol Wu Pleasant Hill 438 52 1:58:41 1:58:25  18:48
Male 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Mark Haight Fremont 549 54  56:57  56:50  9:02
2 John Bell Pleasant Hill 309 50  58:27  58:24  9:17
3 David Parker Fairfield 402 51 1:02:26 1:02:18  9:54
4 Eric Anderson Walnut Creek 443 51 1:03:01 1:02:56  10:00
5 Tom McKnight Martinez 474 54 1:10:50 1:10:43  11:14
6 Bill Horn Brentwood 462 54 1:17:14 1:17:07  12:15
7 Daniel Knox San Diego 468 52 1:28:10 1:27:56  13:58
8 Craig West Oakland 482 54 1:29:12 1:29:09  14:09
9 David Dreffs Livermore 340 54 1:41:02 1:40:45  16:00
10 Jared Hayward Elk Grove 459 50 1:50:46 1:50:28  17:33
Female 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Liz Nicolaou Orinda 513 57 1:28:16 1:28:04  13:59
2 Karen Folks Castro Valley 346 57 1:34:42 1:34:29  15:00
3 Laura Keller Vallejo 492 57 1:42:58 1:42:44  16:19
Male 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Randy Sampson San Ramon 519 57 1:00:34 1:00:30  9:37
2 Phil Nicolaou Orinda 514 56 1:02:36 1:02:30  9:56
Female 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Patricia Lasalle Dublin 374 60 1:07:53 1:07:43  10:45
2 Kathy Deans Pleasant Hill 450 63 2:39:14 2:39:05  25:15
Male 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Rey Booker Pleasant Hill 315 60  56:19  56:17  8:56
2 Peter Friederich Davis 532 60 1:04:02 1:03:54  10:09
3 Ray Abraham Walnut Creek 541 60 1:17:41 1:17:39  12:20
4 Paul Alcantra Dublin 303 62 1:19:43 1:19:34  12:38
5 Ted Chavez Rodeo 488 61 1:41:30 1:39:51  15:51
6 Sherman Wong San Ramon 536 62 2:39:07 2:38:58  25:14
Male 65-69
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Jim Davis San Ramon 333 65 1:17:43 1:17:32 12:19