Bad Bass

August 17, 2013


Timing by Brazen Racing

Bear Creek 2013
5K - Age Group Results
               
Male 1-8
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Skylar Bennett Clayton 610 7  46:53  46:37  15:03
Male 1-8
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Grady Burditt Oakland 614 8  32:06  32:01  10:20
2 Jack Hogan Walnut Creek 795 7  33:10  33:10  10:42
3 Jaxon Tereau Roseville 729 7  34:51  34:46  11:13
4 Ryland Jones Campbell 660 7  36:12  36:07  11:39
5 Thomas Tucay Union City 787 7 1:27:33 1:23:07  26:49
Female 9-12
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Clara Mizock Berkeley 799 11  32:24  32:23  10:27
2 Leila Dayrit San Jose 753 10  38:48  38:44  12:30
3 Carolin Hallock El Cerrito 647 12  38:47  38:45  12:30
4 Emma Jones Campbell 659 10  50:20  50:10  16:11
5 Sunshine Reece Pleasant Hill 707 11 1:07:31 1:03:29  20:29
Male 9-12
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Henry Burditt Oakland 615 11  22:52  22:51  7:23
2 Jake Heinlein Pleasant Hill 654 11  26:38  26:37  8:36
3 Gage Tereau Roseville 728 9  33:00  33:00  10:39
4 Tyler Loui Clayton 835 11  36:02  35:43  11:32
5 Nathon Swenson Pinole 825 12  36:19  36:01  11:37
6 Marc Sandoz Clayton 828 11  38:56  38:37  12:28
7 Jarod Jatoft Concord 831 11  38:56  38:37  12:28
8 Matthew Loui Clayton 827 11  39:01  38:42  12:29
9 Jens Hallock El Cerrito 648 9  38:57  38:56  12:34
10 Aj Roth Fairfield 790 11  44:25  44:07  14:14
11 Ethan White San Jose 740 11  46:15  45:49  14:47
12 Alex Scales San Jose 710 12  46:42  46:42  15:04
13 Peter Strayer Berkeley 722 11  56:19  56:02  18:05
Female 13-17
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Kira Jatoft Concord 832 15  29:46  29:39  9:34
2 Natalie Couture Alamo 627 13  37:03  36:49  11:53
3 Hope Nguyen Cupertino 771 13  47:20  47:01  15:10
Male 13-17
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Johnnie Sanders Pittsburg 804 17  35:04  23:41  7:39
2 Mitch Anderson Walnut Creek 749 13  33:23  33:04  10:40
3 Tony Elbandak Brentwood 756 14  40:00  39:49  12:51
4 Walden Dea San Ramon 633 13  41:14  41:08  13:17
5 Cameron Nguyen Cupertino 770 15  47:20  47:01  15:10
Female 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Veronika Strnadova Goleta 723 24  24:24  24:24  7:53
2 Emily Gilson Moraga 818 23  27:59  27:56  9:01
3 Kaitlyn Beesley-Campos Sacramento 608 24  28:10  28:04  9:04
4 Carolyn Morrice Clayton 389 19  28:46  28:43  9:16
5 Alicia Alarie San Leandro 603 21  32:06  32:00  10:20
6 Lorena Olivera Antioch 695 23  32:35  32:35  10:31
7 Stephanie Guthrie Pleasant Hill 645 24  34:39  34:36  11:10
8 Emma Anderson Walnut Creek 748 18  41:41  41:22  13:21
9 Samantha Sparrow Dublin 805 21  44:50  44:46  14:27
10 Julia Torres Pittsburg 733 23  48:02  47:57  15:29
11 Allison Hutchins McLean 655 24  49:27  49:13  15:53
12 Rachel Doucette Vacaville 601 18  57:05  56:36  18:16
13 Kim Hansford Pacifica 650 21 1:03:42 1:03:10  20:23
Male 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Drew Collin Fairfield 810 20  23:54  23:54  7:43
2 André Gaston Sacramento 794 24  25:03  25:03  8:05
3 Alonso Cisneros Walnut Creek 621 21  48:01  47:57  15:28
Female 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Sarah Gehring Pleasanton 641 29  27:31  27:29  8:52
2 Jennifer Thomas Walnut Creek 731 26  29:50  29:36  9:33
3 Ashler Williams Tracy 819 29  31:03  30:53  9:58
4 Amy Fox San Francisco 759 29  32:31  32:18  10:25
5 Darlene Davidson El Sobrante 824 29  33:45  33:31  10:49
6 Alexia Severson San Francisco 715 26  34:07  34:05  11:00
7 Tessa Lombardi San Francisco 808 28  35:38  35:09  11:21
8 Toni Cruz Pittsburg 752 25  36:05  35:51  11:34
9 Sylvia Kang San Jose 661 28  36:14  36:09  11:40
10 Heidi Steinebrunner Fairfield 792 26  38:18  38:13  12:20
11 Natalie Farris Pleasant Hill 637 27  38:47  38:41  12:29
12 Kelly Taylor Berkeley 725 27  41:31  41:28  13:23
13 Jennifer Calais Fremont 746 27  43:16  43:13  13:57
14 Cassie Revis Walnut Creek 410 26  43:26  43:16  13:58
15 Brittany Monacelli Myersville 683 25  44:27  44:17  14:17
16 Samantha Valladares Modesto 735 28  46:10  45:55  14:49
17 Brenda Herrera Oakland 822 27  46:29  46:27  14:59
18 Cristina Herrera Richmond 821 29  51:45  51:43  16:41
19 Saryne Miller Menlo Park 682 29  58:19  57:51  18:40
20 Sarah Hallford Alameds 353 27  59:00  58:47  18:58
21 Nelle Weidinger Diablo 738 27 1:01:12 1:00:41  19:35
22 Tessa Copeland Austin 449 28 2:18:26 2:18:10  21:56
Male 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Sterling Seymour Pimpsburg 817 27  24:11  24:11  7:48
2 Kevin Thomas Walnut Creek 732 26  31:13  31:00  10:00
3 Chris Hutchins San Francisco 764 29  32:20  32:07  10:22
4 Nick Menezes Menlo Park 679 26  32:48  32:33  10:30
5 Simon Liu Walnut Creek 669 29  36:14  36:09  11:40
6 Philip Rucker Mountain View 801 28  38:57  38:50  12:32
7 Jun Tucay Union City 786 25 1:27:33 1:23:06  26:49
8 Austin Tucay Union City 785 27 1:27:33 1:23:07  26:49
Female 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Nicole Fontaine Antioch 638 30  30:43  30:40  9:54
2 Jessica Swain San Francisco 784 33  31:41  31:37  10:12
3 Ivonne Brown Brentwood 613 33  33:20  33:13  10:43
4 Celeste Berry San Francisco 611 31  34:05  33:56  10:57
5 Alison Voss Alameda 807 30  36:35  36:28  11:46
6 Alyssa Ralston Oakland 705 32  38:08  37:57  12:15
7 Rachel Smith Pittsburg 719 32  39:13  39:05  12:37
8 Stacia Mumm Fremont 688 32  39:55  39:45  12:50
9 Nicole Impagliazzo Pleasanton 657 32  40:01  39:49  12:51
10 Nicole Daly Walnut Creek 631 32  40:02  39:49  12:51
11 Megan Ellis Concord 757 33  43:00  42:48  13:49
12 Becky Morris Concord 687 30  44:04  44:01  14:12
13 Elisabeth Suiter Campbell 724 34  44:47  44:34  14:23
14 Trina Mae Maglalang Hayward 673 33  45:55  45:41  14:44
15 Isabella Salvemini Danville 802 34  45:57  45:43  14:45
16 Carrie McKee-Parks San Lorenzo 767 30  47:41  47:30  15:20
17 Kate Forrest Oakland 640 31  49:43  49:18  15:55
18 Erin Hammack El Sobrante 649 34  50:27  50:20  16:14
19 Amanda Paffrath Oakland 697 30  50:36  50:20  16:15
20 Bridget Weidinger San Ramon 737 31 1:01:12 1:00:41  19:35
21 Jenna Starr Richmond 720 33 1:05:56 1:01:11  19:45
22 April Essex Richmond 636 32 1:05:57 1:01:12  19:45
23 Araceli Moore Pittsburg 686 30 1:01:38 1:01:30  19:51
24 Jillian Harvey Brentwood 358 32 1:13:47 1:13:20  23:40
25 Elisa O'Dell San Jose 396 33 1:15:49 1:15:16  24:17
Male 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Joel Osotio Brentwood 696 34  26:24  26:21  8:30
2 Dominic Forrest Oakland 639 31  30:26  30:19  9:47
3 Kevin Morris Jr. Martinez 769 31  31:50  31:40  10:13
4 Eric Maglalang Hayward 672 34  33:16  33:09  10:42
5 Sunya Boonyatera Lafayette 750 30  34:22  34:15  11:03
6 Jefferson Corpuz San Francisco 793 30  39:13  39:06  12:37
7 Hans Ellsworth Fremont 758 34  43:17  43:14  13:57
8 Jacob Anderson El Dorado Hills 604 34  44:19  44:15  14:17
9 Andrew Young Pacifica 777 30  48:19  47:49  15:26
Female 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Diana Tse San Pablo 431 36  35:06  34:43  11:12
2 Chantel Caldwell Vallejo 617 35  35:28  35:20  11:24
3 Danielle Scholze Elk Grove 414 35  36:09  36:01  11:37
4 Amy Jones Campbell 658 38  37:51  37:41  12:10
5 Megan Albright Walnut Creek 778 35  39:42  39:38  12:47
6 Jennifer Miller Concord 680 39  41:14  41:03  13:15
7 Necole Cross Walnut Creek 630 39  41:30  41:13  13:18
8 Concesa Aguilar Antioch 823 37  41:53  41:46  13:29
9 Erin Bennett Clayton 609 36  46:54  46:39  15:03
10 Sarah Smith Modesto 773 39  50:04  49:37  16:01
11 Maisha Haywood-Smith Turlock 652 39  50:00  49:42  16:02
12 Autumn Lutge Fremont 380 36  50:31  50:05  16:10
13 Kathryn Canfield Fremont 320 37  58:26  58:01  18:43
14 Sadie Randle Campbell 409 39 1:01:02 1:00:41  19:35
15 Sarah Scott Walnut Creek 713 36 1:03:24 1:03:02  20:20
16 Shanna Crockett Oakland 628 36 1:17:31 1:16:58  24:50
Male 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Steven Suiter Campbell 422 35  27:45  27:43  8:57
2 Wayland Lim Sacramento 668 37  30:02  29:55  9:39
3 Justin Case Walnut Creek 618 37  33:19  33:16  10:44
4 Jeremy Schnur Campbell 712 38  33:49  33:44  10:53
5 Andree Taylor Hayward 806 39  57:47  57:14  18:28
6 Ernest White San Jose 739 38  59:15  58:50  18:59
7 Jerome Harvey Brentwood 357 36 1:13:48 1:13:20  23:40
Female 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Tricia Nikon Sacramento 692 43  27:20  27:12  8:47
2 Julie Deneve San Jose 336 42  31:35  31:34  10:11
3 Rae McAneney Concord 678 42  32:15  32:14  10:24
4 Elaine Pardo Antioch 698 44  36:01  35:55  11:35
5 Katia Jatoft Concord 836 42  36:31  36:13  11:41
6 Ricci Jamgotchian Moraga 765 43  37:14  36:59  11:56
7 Monica Perez Martinez 703 41  39:59  39:46  12:50
8 Heather Elbandak Brentwood 755 40  40:18  40:07  12:57
9 Carla Monaghan Mountain View 684 42  42:41  42:15  13:38
10 Kari Kobinski San Jose 780 40  49:12  48:38  15:42
11 Christi Lucas Sunnyvale 671 40  50:13  49:42  16:02
12 Janette Longcrier Turlock 670 41  50:05  49:43  16:03
13 Lori Miller Martinez 681 41  50:36  50:20  16:15
14 Frances Echano Danville 754 43  56:37  56:27  18:13
15 Deanna Cipriani Martinez 619 41 1:06:42 1:06:29  21:27
16 Maria McElvane Oakland 781 41 1:20:01 1:19:35  25:41
Male 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Donovan Heinlein Pleasant Hill 653 44  23:42  23:42  7:39
2 Ramon Valdes Concord 734 43  30:55  30:54  9:58
3 Adam Mizock Berkeley 798 44  32:23  32:22  10:27
4 Darren Cross Walnut Creek 629 40  33:13  32:56  10:38
5 Giancarlo Penninella Dublin 702 44  36:24  36:19  11:43
6 Aaron Roth Fairfield 789 42  38:33  38:15  12:21
7 John Jatoft Concord 837 41  39:01  38:42  12:29
8 Eric Sandoz Clayton 829 43  42:36  42:16  13:38
9 Greg Monaghan Mountain View 685 41  45:49  45:23  14:39
10 Michael Salvemini Danville 803 44  45:57  45:43  14:45
11 Roman Coloma Vallejo 624 42  47:00  46:29  15:00
Female 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Lynn Couture Alamo 626 45  37:13  36:58  11:56
2 Lin Pak Daly City 400 48  37:37  37:03  11:57
3 Jean Saulit San Leandro 813 47  37:37  37:07  11:59
4 Elaine Hu San Francisco 463 49  38:51  38:27  12:25
5 Aggie Ordonez Martinez 833 45  39:13  38:54  12:33
6 Anna Roth Fairfield 791 46  44:43  44:26  14:20
7 Mary Martin San Jose 677 45  45:36  45:25  14:39
8 Linda Rich Antioch 708 49  47:02  46:52  15:08
9 Kat Tereau Roseville 730 46  47:14  47:08  15:13
10 Adriana Lanp Antioch 664 46  51:41  51:10  16:31
11 Bernice Dea San Ramon 632 45  52:02  51:41  16:41
12 Dorothy Willis Atascadero 742 47  52:39  52:27  16:55
13 Anju Lashkasri Moraga 783 46  53:50  53:34  17:17
14 Debbie Napieralski Citrus Heights 690 49  56:36  56:26  18:13
15 Louise Hansford Pacifica 651 48 1:03:42 1:03:10  20:23
16 Kim Kruger Martinez 766 48 1:03:50 1:03:18  20:25
17 Katherine Reece Pleasant Hill 706 48 1:07:31 1:03:29  20:29
18 Kelly Li Alameda 667 46 1:05:34 1:05:16  21:04
Male 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Toby Burditt Oakland 616 45  24:48  24:48  8:00
2 J.R. Mintz Hercules 768 47  25:38  25:35  8:15
3 John Patterson El Cerrito 701 49  26:44  26:39  8:36
4 Andrew Cohen Berkeley 816 47  30:28  30:05  9:43
5 Dan Tereau Roseville 727 46  34:41  34:36  11:10
6 Terry Ross Walnut Creek 788 48  34:51  34:47  11:14
7 David Pearson Walnut Creek 812 47  38:17  37:59  12:15
8 Randy Hogan Walnut Creek 796 49  48:50  48:37  15:41
9 Mohan Gnanadoss Fremont 643 48  50:13  49:42  16:02
Female 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Roxanna Aranda Antioch 606 51  27:29  27:28  8:52
2 Sheri Kurz Martinez 782 51  40:43  40:27  13:03
3 Wendy Wilson San Leandro 743 52  46:50  46:44  15:05
4 Joanne Ottone Walnut Creek 800 50  48:50  48:38  15:42
5 Raven Iacono Richmond 656 50  49:33  49:24  15:57
6 Tammy Collin Fairfield 811 51  50:59  50:29  16:17
7 Debbie Marks Citrus Heights 675 54  56:36  56:26  18:13
8 Betsy Phillips Marina 704 52  59:05  58:36  18:55
9 Lee Ann Dreffs Livermore 635 52 1:01:54 1:01:33  19:52
10 Emily Strayer Berkeley 721 50 1:05:33 1:05:16  21:03
Male 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Daniel Napieralski Citrus Heights 689 53  25:04  25:04  8:05
2 Ramsey Said Novato 709 53  30:03  30:01  9:41
3 Ari Cohen Oak 815 50  30:28  30:05  9:43
4 William Morrice Clayton 390 51  30:51  30:48  9:56
5 Del Marks Citrus Heights 676 52  37:06  37:03  11:57
6 Jack Xu Alameda 744 53  41:20  41:14  13:18
7 Jim Lanphere Antioch 665 51  49:25  48:49  15:45
8 Theodore Codding Marina 623 52  59:05  58:37  18:55
9 Fred Hawamoto 826 54 1:03:55 1:03:32  20:30
10 Tim Cipriani Martinez 620 52 1:06:41 1:06:27  21:27
Female 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Donna Denton Martinez 634 56  41:50  41:42  13:28
2 Lenell Anderson Concord 605 58  44:18  44:14  14:16
3 Leslie Rundle San Ramon 518 55  51:57  50:51  16:25
4 Patricia Venerable Mountain View 736 55  58:25  58:01  18:43
Male 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Thomas Cote Pinole 625 58  28:31  28:31  9:12
2 Nick Pardo Antioch 699 57  34:19  34:13  11:02
3 McKinley Williams Richmond 814 59  34:24  34:19  11:04
4 John Seymour Reno 716 58  40:50  40:39  13:07
5 Jay Clifton Pleasant Hill 622 58  57:11  57:02  18:24
Female 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Sharlet Gilbert Richmond 642 62  28:12  28:12  9:06
2 Bonnie Slusarz Vacaville 718 61  52:30  52:02  16:47
Male 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Fortunato Aguilar Perez Concord 602 64  27:18  27:16  8:48
2 Fred Hansen Mountain House 763 60  47:37  47:28  15:19
Female 65-69
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Susan Bremond Sunnyvale 612 65  38:11  38:04  12:17
Male 65-69
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Richard Flynn San Jose 46 68  42:34  42:21  13:40
2 Kenneth White San Jose 741 69  51:37  51:07  16:30
Male 70-74
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Dewey Schade Scottsdale 834 70  39:04  38:55  12:34
2 Stu Kinney Vacaville 662 73  51:06  51:00  16:27
Male 75-79
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Frank Nolte Pleasant Hill 693 78 1:12:03 1:11:48  23:10