Bad Bass

August 17, 2013


Timing by Brazen Racing

Bear Creek 2013
Half Marathon - Age Group Results
               
Female 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Sam Lumley Truckee 88 24 2:09:18 2:09:16  9:43
2 Alyssa Bartel Minneapolis 9 24 2:39:07 2:38:52  11:56
3 Alyssa Lubey San Diego 168 20 2:57:19 2:57:07  13:18
4 Emma Fletcher Fair Oaks 45 23 3:12:17 3:12:00  14:25
5 Joslyn Caudillo Discovery Bay 20 23 3:28:12 3:27:52  15:37
6 Mary Glaser Walnut Creek 54 23 3:28:12 3:27:52  15:37
7 Cayla Morphew Discovery Bay 92 23 3:28:12 3:27:52  15:37
8 Kalli Buckley Carlin 16 21 3:49:10 3:48:58  17:12
Male 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 David Sotelo Escobed Berkeley 182 22 1:53:39 1:53:39  8:32
2 Paul Nava Concord 204 22 2:11:01 2:10:58  9:50
Female 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Amy Verlander Apopka 140 28 2:31:08 2:31:07  11:21
2 Kelly Dugan Hayward 36 26 2:57:31 2:38:07  11:53
3 Miyoko Beetem San Mateo 11 28 2:41:26 2:41:14  12:07
4 Erin Wagner Mill Valley 142 29 2:53:29 2:53:22  13:01
5 Carolyn Rohde San Francisco 114 27 3:01:15 3:00:58  13:36
6 Alison Cooksey Concord 155 25 3:02:14 3:02:12  13:41
7 Edna Burgos Pleasant Hill 17 28 3:33:03 3:32:54  15:59
8 Jasmine Piga Suisun 104 27 3:57:30 3:57:11  17:49
Male 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Brian Collett Berkeley 28 29 1:45:45 1:45:44  7:57
2 Enad Noslen Minneapolis 96 25 1:58:15 1:58:12  8:53
3 Steven Verlander Apopka 141 27 2:01:12 2:01:12  9:06
4 Daren Lazo Fairfield 167 27 2:08:45 2:08:45  9:40
5 Brian Louchis Pleasant Hill 87 27 2:17:37 2:17:35  10:20
6 Kevin Soerensen Orinda 126 26 2:47:12 2:47:03  12:33
7 Justin Jarratt Martinez 70 26 3:27:36 3:27:19  15:34
8 Jonathan Arellano San Ramon 7 28 3:46:32 3:46:28  17:01
9 Sergio Castro Vallejo 221 27 3:46:33 3:46:29  17:01
Female 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Caitlin Smith Oakland 219 32 1:51:13 1:51:11  8:21
2 Johanna Thomas San Francisco 227 30 1:53:09 1:53:09  8:30
3 Kerri Dunning Juneau 223 34 2:24:36 2:24:24  10:51
4 Aileen Kondo Concord 78 31 2:25:16 2:25:12  10:55
5 Heather Gleser Modesto 55 34 2:35:38 2:35:36  11:41
6 Erika French-Arnold Los Gatos 48 30 2:39:31 2:39:23  11:58
7 Christine Gomien Fairfield 56 34 2:49:51 2:49:33  12:44
8 Shauna Fallihee Oakland 189 30 2:57:19 2:57:07  13:18
9 Galina Pappu Santa Clara 205 30 3:01:19 3:01:12  13:37
10 Nahoko Dunlap Union City 38 31 3:17:59 3:17:45  14:51
11 Amy Aagaard Vacaville 187 31 3:19:13 3:18:57  14:57
12 Melanie Holsopple Pleasanton 64 32 3:19:12 3:19:06  14:57
13 Jiah Barnett Walnut Creek 153 30 3:31:54 3:31:46  15:54
14 Mayumi Kreutzinger Concord 80 30 3:33:03 3:32:54  15:59
15 Sandra Reyes Fairfield 218 32 3:58:58 3:58:40  17:56
16 Deanne Chamberlain Vallejo 24 32 4:13:42 4:13:35  19:03
17 Maureen Ott Pacifica 99 33 4:29:41 4:29:23  20:14
Male 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Joseph Hayes Fremont 220 31 1:50:41 1:50:41  8:19
2 Mark Lukach Pleasant Hill 171 31 2:11:36 2:11:21  9:52
3 Jonathan Fong Sacramento 47 30 2:23:46 2:23:43  10:48
4 Kyle Kondo Concord 79 31 2:27:00 2:26:56  11:02
5 Alex Ceccarini San Francisco 23 33 2:31:38 2:31:30  11:23
6 Jesi Vasquez Santa Clara 210 33 2:49:23 2:49:19  12:43
7 Bem Jones-Bey Pleasant Hill 202 33 2:52:22 2:52:10  12:56
8 Michael Rohde Chicago 115 30 3:01:15 3:00:58  13:36
9 Richard Tran San Jose 132 31 3:32:39 3:32:31  15:58
10 Ryan Jones San Ramon 72 33 3:42:19 3:42:09  16:41
11 Byron Woodberry Napa 198 34 3:57:13 3:56:53  17:47
12 Anthony Kitchin Oakland 76 33 4:02:58 4:02:47  18:14
13 Vincent Rafferty Mountain House 109 34 4:11:28 4:11:14  18:52
Female 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Wendy Jacobus Oakland 68 39 2:30:45 2:30:42  11:19
2 Amalia Del Rosario San Jose 199 39 2:42:24 2:42:19  12:12
3 Rachel Baker Moraga 8 39 2:42:34 2:42:25  12:12
4 Amy Duguay Saratoga 230 37 2:46:58 2:46:43  12:31
5 Danyelle Gonzalez Ceres 57 35 2:55:18 2:55:08  13:09
6 Angelina Enos El Sobrante 42 37 2:55:42 2:55:38  13:12
7 Carly Deal Modesto 159 35 3:00:27 3:00:12  13:32
8 Rachel Warner Moraga 143 38 3:14:29 3:14:08  14:35
9 Sara Kurth Oakland 81 37 3:14:32 3:14:27  14:36
10 Bernadette Dayrit San Jose 158 38 3:15:15 3:15:01  14:39
11 Jo Mama Paraiso Berkeley 102 35 3:17:59 3:17:45  14:51
12 Salena Copeland El Cerrito 156 35 3:33:23 3:31:30  15:53
13 Kristina Arch Walnut Creek 6 38 3:32:33 3:32:26  15:57
14 Melissa Ownby Alameda 100 38 3:43:58 3:43:40  16:48
15 Erin Lopez Patterson 84 38 3:46:55 3:46:33  17:01
16 Audrey Reyes Reyes Vacaville 110 38 3:50:15 3:50:08  17:17
17 Jessica Tello-Evans Suisun City 130 37 3:50:26 3:50:19  17:18
Male 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Brian Chatham Pleasanton 192 37 2:02:05 2:02:02  9:10
2 Shane Bostick San Jose 14 35 2:03:39 2:03:37  9:17
3 John McKune Fremont 173 38 2:06:44 2:06:41  9:31
4 Gerrit Post Castro Valley 108 37 2:21:50 2:21:33  10:38
5 Matt Gregg Berkeley 59 35 2:30:00 2:29:51  11:15
6 Edgar Lorenzo Jr Milpitas 85 35 2:34:21 2:34:15  11:35
7 Shane Portfolio Atlanta 107 38 2:52:44 2:37:31  11:50
8 Alan Aliga Benicia 4 35 2:40:13 2:40:07  12:02
9 Nathan Berrett Concord 13 35 2:57:03 2:56:43  13:16
10 Andrew Pierce Lafayette 178 37 2:57:02 2:56:57  13:18
11 Edward Silveira San Jose 208 39 3:02:39 3:02:24  13:42
12 Dominique Plante Martinez 216 38 3:05:59 3:05:52  13:58
13 Rodino Tucay Milpitas 136 35 3:09:04 3:08:49  14:11
14 Andy Csepely San Ramon 31 35 3:11:41 3:11:28  14:23
15 Eric Kamaloni Vallejo 165 35 3:14:26 3:14:10  14:35
16 Patrick Caceres Berkeley 19 35 3:18:42 3:18:27  14:54
17 Matt Dunlap Union City 37 35 3:44:38 3:44:22  16:51
Female 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Dawna Pirkle Walnut Creek 105 41 2:01:43 2:01:38  9:08
2 Deborah Arrington El Sobrante 152 43 2:27:30 2:26:20  11:00
3 Valerie Van Dyck Walnut Creek 209 42 2:26:47 2:26:42  11:01
4 Stacy Zwergel Concord 149 40 2:36:02 2:35:44  11:42
5 Alison Drewicke Pleasant Hill 160 44 2:38:22 2:38:16  11:53
6 Katy Grant Walnut Creek 190 41 2:41:36 2:41:30  12:08
7 Melissa Caufield Livermore 22 40 2:45:43 2:45:40  12:27
8 Erica Gauuan 229 41 2:47:25 2:47:15  12:34
9 Christy Bentivoglio Moraga 12 42 3:02:39 3:02:28  13:42
10 Gina Zendejas San Jose 148 40 3:03:27 3:03:11  13:46
11 Kathleen Clemens San Jose 27 41 3:15:59 3:15:40  14:42
12 Nyobugi Okullo Dublin 175 44 3:19:11 3:18:59  14:57
13 Laura Dias Benicia 35 44 3:19:11 3:19:05  14:57
14 Lori Regler Berkeley 217 42 3:20:35 3:20:26  15:03
15 Tracy Hughes Menlo Park 201 44 3:29:33 3:29:33  15:44
16 Melissa Hansen Escalon 60 42 3:39:56 3:39:35  16:30
Male 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Linh Nguyen Cupertino 174 42 2:15:29 2:15:24  10:10
2 Dariusz Stelmach Santa Clara 127 44 2:17:34 2:17:27  10:20
3 Todd Beach Saratoga 10 43 2:17:36 2:17:28  10:20
4 Q Williams Walnut Creek 147 42 2:17:44 2:17:40  10:21
5 Hung Mele Castro Valley 90 43 2:19:01 2:18:56  10:26
6 Sam Stubbert Fairfield 195 41 2:22:43 2:22:40  10:43
7 Richard Novak Travis Afb 97 40 2:23:13 2:23:12  10:46
8 Brian Caufield Livermore 21 42 2:24:35 2:24:35  10:52
9 William Villalobos Merced 185 42 2:26:38 2:26:25  11:00
10 Craig Hoffman Galt 63 42 2:26:30 2:26:27  11:00
11 Greg Schaefer Castro Valley 123 43 2:33:48 2:33:35  11:32
12 Radhakrishna Ramalingam San Ramon 193 41 2:36:16 2:36:12  11:44
13 Andrew O'Shea Berkeley 98 42 2:38:54 2:38:49  11:56
14 Glen Hertelendy Piedmont 163 40 2:39:16 2:38:57  11:56
15 Wan Agus Pleasanton 1 40 2:42:49 2:42:38  12:13
16 Amer Elbandak Brentwood 161 43 2:44:37 2:44:27  12:21
17 Walter Chinchilla Discovery Bay 25 44 3:04:21 3:04:14  13:50
18 John Weir Mountain House 145 43 3:10:38 3:10:26  14:18
19 Mike Appio Castro Valley 5 40 3:45:35 3:17:52  14:52
20 William Yee San Pablo 745 42 3:19:35 3:19:19  14:58
21 William Sumida Milpitas 128 42 3:40:07 3:39:47  16:30
22 Jay Mijares San Francisco 203 43 3:44:08 3:43:51  16:49
23 Robert Schwartz Brentwood 124 43 4:11:28 4:11:10  18:52
Female 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Frances Finney Oakland 44 48 2:15:06 2:15:02  10:09
2 Kelly Emo Campbell 41 48 2:25:03 2:24:58  10:53
3 Amy Rubin San Jose 181 48 2:28:55 2:28:48  11:11
4 Tammy Perez San Jose 206 45 2:39:30 2:39:15  11:58
5 Irene Tang San Ramon 129 46 2:43:53 2:43:44  12:18
6 Elena Cassell Hercules 154 46 2:54:42 2:54:31  13:07
7 Darlene Toal Los Osos 131 49 2:56:11 2:56:03  13:13
8 Katherine Ingram Menlo Park 67 46 3:02:52 3:02:27  13:42
9 Karen Nielson Carlin 95 48 3:30:42 3:30:31  15:49
10 Dawn Traylor Vallejo 134 45 3:37:32 3:37:14  16:19
11 Tess Koleczek Pt Richmond 77 46 4:11:18 4:11:04  18:51
12 Bernadette Weir Mountain House 144 48 4:11:28 4:11:14  18:52
13 Jennifer Farber Dublin 43 47 4:16:13 4:15:50  19:13
Male 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 John Moore Martinez 91 49 2:11:45 2:11:30  9:53
2 James Paulsen Martinez 177 46 2:20:22 2:20:19  10:33
3 Derek Sanders Pleasanton 122 45 2:27:55 2:27:38  11:05
4 Brian Kiel Cream Ridge 74 47 2:27:55 2:27:51  11:06
5 John Murray Modesto 93 45 2:35:22 2:35:14  11:40
6 Ramon De Vera Concord 33 46 2:37:01 2:36:47  11:47
7 Don Gheen Tracy 50 47 2:42:00 2:41:51  12:09
8 Colin Cross Alameda 157 47 2:44:59 2:44:54  12:23
9 Doug Franklin La Quinta 162 48 2:45:33 2:45:14  12:25
10 Randy Robb Chico 111 49 2:57:19 2:57:07  13:18
11 Christopher Larson Sunnyvale 166 45 2:57:32 2:57:11  13:19
12 Peter Dea San Ramon 34 46 2:58:24 2:58:03  13:23
13 John Hanson Dublin 61 47 3:07:10 3:07:03  14:03
14 Ken Reicher San Leandro 180 49 3:11:23 3:11:15  14:22
15 Gilbert Gatpandan San Leandro 212 48 3:18:19 3:18:04  14:53
16 Doug Dalziel Lafayette 32 47 3:33:03 3:32:54  15:59
17 Frank Traylor Vallejo 135 49 3:37:32 3:37:13  16:19
18 Roderick Roche Oakland 113 48 3:59:59 3:59:53  18:01
Female 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Lisa Oyen Alameda 176 51 2:11:54 2:11:49  9:54
2 Deanna Stemm Fremont 183 54 2:22:54 2:22:50  10:44
3 Theresa Navarro Castro Valley 94 51 2:32:48 2:32:44  11:28
4 Rhonda Venable Yorktown 139 52 2:38:57 2:38:46  11:56
5 Francine Alfandary New York 3 50 2:42:52 2:42:43  12:13
6 Mary Gibbs Poquoson 52 54 2:57:02 2:56:50  13:17
7 Anne-Leith Matlock Clayton 89 52 3:03:43 3:03:38  13:48
8 Sheri Jungers Milpitas 73 51 3:20:21 3:20:03  15:02
Male 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Trapper Byrne Lafayette 18 54 2:04:42 2:04:38  9:22
2 Dean Woerner Martinez 211 50 2:06:30 2:06:24  9:30
3 Bryan Cisterman Martinez 225 52 2:08:12 2:07:57  9:37
4 Alfred Hu Fremont 65 52 2:10:37 2:10:25  9:48
5 John Durand San Francisco 188 50 2:21:27 2:21:25  10:37
6 Greg Eby San Jose 200 54 2:27:17 2:27:14  11:04
7 Mike Landucci Oakland 82 53 2:30:47 2:30:44  11:19
8 Brian Williams Walnut Creek 146 50 2:57:30 2:57:07  13:18
9 Phillip Adiarte Tracy 150 51 2:57:26 2:57:13  13:19
10 Eric O'Grey San Jose 215 54 2:59:55 2:59:49  13:30
11 Dan Wallace Concord 228 53 3:00:27 3:00:12  13:32
12 Bill Rundle San Ramon 207 52 3:02:39 3:02:29  13:42
13 Will Elbert Pinole 39 53 3:03:31 3:03:15  13:46
14 David Gavia Elk Grove 213 51 3:03:52 3:03:31  13:47
15 Stefan Ryser Menlo Park 119 53 3:28:07 3:27:56  15:37
Female 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Nola Kinaston Fairfield 214 56 2:33:41 2:33:26  11:32
2 Willy Bruijns Los Osos 15 59 2:45:31 2:45:23  12:25
3 Diane Lucas Redwood City 170 55 3:24:29 3:24:12  15:20
4 Marla Sanchez Los Altos 121 57 3:49:23 3:49:06  17:12
Male 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Spencer Peterson Moraga 103 55 2:11:14 2:11:01  9:51
2 Dave Venable Yorktown 138 57 2:22:42 2:22:36  10:43
3 Leopoldo Rosales South San Francisc 117 59 2:24:40 2:24:37  10:52
4 Kevin Greenlee Pleasanton 58 55 2:31:54 2:31:44  11:24
5 Brad Gaiser Los Altos 49 57 2:36:56 2:36:46  11:47
6 Mark Orders Moraga 226 55 2:41:13 2:41:11  12:06
7 Chris Gilbert Benicia 53 56 2:57:18 2:57:02  13:18
8 Abel Marquez San Jose 172 57 2:57:26 2:57:13  13:19
9 Allen Lucas Redwood City 169 56 4:10:07 4:09:44  18:45
Female 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Dronkers Alexandra Martinez 222 61 2:43:49 2:43:39  12:18
Male 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Andrew Poon San Leandro 106 60 3:17:49 3:17:44  14:51