********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 8 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Owen Danner Palo Alto 963 8 1:24:46 1:24:04 13:24


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 9 - 12 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Leila Dayrit San Jose 615 10 1:09:47 1:09:44 11:07
2 Hope Nguyen Cupertino 817 12 1:36:37 1:36:01 15:18


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Amalia Riegelhuth Moraga 1022 13 1:22:50 59:04 9:25


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Donal Curtis San Jose 609 17 42:23 42:23 6:45
2 Stephen Tai Fremont 916 17 43:25 43:24 6:55
3 David Pagan Milpitas, Ca 832 15 48:04 43:48 6:59
4 Alec Olslund Mountain View 1021 14 44:34 44:32 7:06
5 Anton Matusof Newark 787 13 48:34 48:34 7:44
6 Rei Esaka San Jose 644 13 50:02 50:00 7:58
7 Ben Wilson Danville 940 14 51:41 51:40 8:14
8 Mihai Nitulescu Fremont 996 13 1:18:34 55:47 8:53
9 Kelvin Lim Fremont 762 14 1:02:43 1:02:26 9:57
10 Cameron Nguyen Cupertino 816 14 1:19:52 1:19:16 12:38


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Angela Hays San Jose 972 22 54:17 54:07 8:37
2 Kalli Piper San Mateo 849 22 56:41 56:30 9:00
3 Alyse Okumura Campbell 825 24 1:16:25 1:01:17 9:46
4 Emily Adams Mountain View 953 24 1:03:04 1:02:42 9:59
5 Anne Brummett San Francisco 571 24 1:03:48 1:03:22 10:06
6 Toni Cruz Pittsburg 604 24 1:03:51 1:03:31 10:07
7 Lindsay Pierce San Jose 997 23 1:04:33 1:04:28 10:16
8 Sophia Rivera Menlo Park 873 20 1:06:34 1:06:21 10:34
9 Liz Malin Santa Clara 779 20 1:08:25 1:07:54 10:49
10 Kristyn Glenn Santa Cruz 673 20 1:08:23 1:07:59 10:50
11 Lauren Anderson San Jose 954 24 1:10:40 1:10:30 11:14
12 Victoria Del Rio Hayward 1138 22 1:16:22 1:16:05 12:07
13 Melinda Lin San Marino 764 19 1:19:40 1:19:08 12:37
14 Calyn Lim Fremont 761 22 1:31:23 1:31:06 14:31
15 Jennifer MacAventa Walnut Creek 774 24 1:36:41 1:36:00 15:18


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Mathieson Jennings Newark 719 24 40:10 40:08 6:24
2 Michael Picone Monte Sereno 846 23 46:44 46:39 7:26
3 Greg Marsh Union City 783 23 47:42 47:37 7:35
4 Nicholas Pacini Danville 831 23 59:55 55:24 8:50
5 Chris Blackburn Oakley 561 24 1:22:59 1:01:36 9:49
6 Alex Jung Daly City 729 22 1:44:40 1:44:22 16:38


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jennifer Cabrera Brentwood 575 26 47:59 47:59 7:39
2 Leeann Kanewske Alviso 730 26 52:00 51:41 8:14
3 Katherine Parr Berkeley 835 25 52:56 52:50 8:25
4 Nikki Petagara Concord 840 29 53:02 53:02 8:27
5 Natalie Cayer San Jose 585 29 56:32 56:26 9:00
6 Loren Ngo San Jose 815 29 56:50 56:35 9:01
7 Alicia Hillstrom Fremont 702 27 1:00:25 59:55 9:33
8 Rachel Perez Milpitas 839 26 1:01:35 1:01:02 9:43
9 Amanda Covalt Antioch 603 26 1:22:59 1:01:36 9:49
10 Erin Rolita San Francisco 877 25 1:02:55 1:02:29 9:57
11 Stacy York Fremont 949 25 1:02:55 1:02:29 9:57
12 Katie Pierson San Ramon 847 25 1:04:01 1:03:35 10:08
13 Sonia Orban-Price San Jose 826 29 1:04:02 1:03:40 10:09
14 Kimberly Phillips Livermore 844 29 1:05:07 1:04:31 10:17
15 Luana Bonifacio Pleasant Hill 562 27 1:10:19 1:05:53 10:30
16 Alyssa Hitomi Palo Alto 973 28 1:31:14 1:07:29 10:45
17 Jasmine Pettis San Josse 842 25 1:15:03 1:08:21 10:53
18 Meghan Hanlon San Ramon 690 28 1:09:39 1:09:14 11:02
19 Amanda Lee Newark 747 27 1:11:37 1:11:25 11:23
20 Amanda Mendinsky Mountain View 801 28 1:24:22 1:14:02 11:48
21 Sarah Samayoa Belmont 887 29 1:15:54 1:15:24 12:01
22 Jennifer White San Francisco 1010 28 1:27:21 1:17:27 12:20
23 Jenny Quach Daly City 856 25 1:18:27 1:17:55 12:25
24 Bonny Quach San Francisco 855 28 1:18:27 1:17:55 12:25
25 Mae Rice Fremont 869 27 1:25:09 1:18:03 12:26
26 Sandra Chavez Fremont 591 27 1:18:45 1:18:10 12:27
27 Ariel Fortune San Francisco 655 27 1:28:47 1:19:30 12:40
28 Katie Morgan San Francisco 990 29 1:28:48 1:19:31 12:40
29 Valentina Jones Stockholm 722 27 1:53:26 1:27:54 14:00
30 Ginelle Addison Walnut Creek 526 27 1:36:40 1:36:00 15:18
31 Belen Gomez Santa Clara 678 28 1:59:20 1:43:49 16:32
32 Jennifer Vegas Castro Valley 1020 27 1:47:12 1:44:17 16:37
33 Margie Pickering Union City 845 27 1:47:12 1:44:17 16:37
34 Denise Van Leuvan Livermore 929 28 1:55:17 1:54:43 18:16


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brian Collett Berkeley 960 28 37:35 37:35 6:00
2 Michael Traver Pleasanton 923 26 43:29 43:27 6:56
3 Edward Levie Mountain View 981 28 48:12 47:36 7:35
4 Michael Halbert Oakland 1015 28 49:36 49:21 7:52
5 Ron Rose San Lorenzo 879 29 49:42 49:40 7:55
6 Alex Chan Oakland 588 28 52:17 52:11 8:19
7 Barkin Aygun San Jose 955 25 54:02 53:41 8:33
8 Kunal Patel Hayward 1018 29 1:00:23 53:56 8:36
9 Tony Clark Fremont 594 29 55:36 55:36 8:52
10 Kevin Chang San Jose 590 28 56:40 56:21 8:59
11 Osazee Edebiri San Jose 635 25 59:18 58:47 9:22
12 Michael Kimmet Dublin 737 28 1:00:10 59:40 9:31
13 Felipe Valdivia Oakland 1008 26 1:06:43 1:06:13 10:33
14 Michael Hoffman 974 27 1:09:45 1:09:28 11:04
15 Steven Leong Union City 753 27 1:20:47 1:20:10 12:46


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Rui Ma Fremont 204 31 40:47 40:47 6:30
2 Jessica Brown Mountain View 569 33 1:01:20 45:36 7:16
3 Sarah Bishop Gilroy 560 30 47:58 47:58 7:39
4 Courtney Miranda Walnut Creek 989 30 49:39 49:28 7:53
5 Jen Odom Oakland 254 33 50:32 50:16 8:01
6 Kristina Fitzpatrick Concord 648 30 53:27 53:27 8:31
7 Julie Bostwick San Jose 563 33 53:51 53:46 8:34
8 Katie Van Geffen San Francisco 928 30 54:20 53:55 8:35
9 Rodelia Santiago Milpitas 892 31 54:18 54:14 8:39
10 Morvarid Metanat San Francisco 803 30 1:02:01 54:47 8:44
11 Eliza Huffman Clovis 155 33 54:51 54:51 8:45
12 Alicia Hughes Livermore 977 31 55:44 55:34 8:51
13 Kristen Hilton Dublin 149 31 57:01 56:46 9:03
14 Michelle Lau-Seim Alameda 746 34 57:39 57:19 9:08
15 Olivia Fox Oakley 658 34 57:45 57:26 9:09
16 Juliane Begenau Mountain View 554 30 1:04:50 58:28 9:19
17 Radhika Bhasin Santa Clara 559 31 59:13 59:01 9:24
18 Virginia Alexander San Francisco 530 32 1:00:42 1:00:29 9:38
19 Mary Defrancis San Bruno 618 30 1:01:06 1:00:36 9:39
20 Tiffany Fryer Santa Clara 661 33 1:01:17 1:01:11 9:45
21 Amy Root San Jose 878 34 1:16:26 1:01:17 9:46
22 Amanda Lee Concord 748 30 1:01:35 1:01:30 9:48
23 Natalie Swanson Santa Clara 915 30 1:01:58 1:01:40 9:50
24 Joy Lee Oakland 750 30 1:03:47 1:03:17 10:05
25 Jacqueline Newton Mountain View 993 32 1:05:33 1:04:50 10:20
26 Sharla Sullivan Oakland 1003 30 1:05:42 1:05:23 10:25
27 Sandra Deras San Jose 622 34 1:07:10 1:07:06 10:42
28 Kellie Williams Castro Valley 939 33 1:07:57 1:07:41 10:47
29 Dana MacDonald San Francisco 775 31 1:08:40 1:07:56 10:49
30 Leah Fritz-Kirby Dublin 969 32 1:10:02 1:09:47 11:07
31 Marisol Angeles Redwood City 535 31 1:10:14 1:09:53 11:08
32 Lorace Rimando San Jose 871 33 1:11:07 1:10:31 11:14
33 Nikki Honzel Walnut Creek 709 31 1:11:19 1:10:36 11:15
34 Shantel Higgs San Jose 700 30 1:11:59 1:11:22 11:22
35 Alma Jacobo San Jose 716 32 1:12:23 1:12:18 11:31
36 Lauren Wasano Santa Clara 935 32 1:12:50 1:12:30 11:33
37 Noemi Zamora Windsor 951 31 1:13:21 1:12:58 11:38
38 Beverly Floresca San Jose 967 32 1:13:39 1:13:10 11:39
39 Michele McCuen Davis 792 33 1:34:23 1:13:30 11:43
40 Kathlyn Terrazas San Jose 919 32 1:14:23 1:13:48 11:46
41 Charisma Bermudez Mountain House 557 33 1:25:02 1:17:59 12:25
42 Olivia Sawi Sunnyvale 893 30 1:19:40 1:19:12 12:37
43 Antje Dittmer Mt View 630 32 1:20:39 1:19:58 12:44
44 Sripriya Varadharajan Fremont 931 34 1:22:23 1:21:48 13:02
45 Rachel Garces San Jose 664 34 1:23:30 1:22:45 13:11
46 Marni Self Windsor 900 30 1:25:44 1:25:21 13:36
47 Yolanda Worley Livermore 947 33 1:31:39 1:30:58 14:29
48 Kate Janeiro Fremont 718 31 1:38:19 1:33:13 14:51
49 Shannon Wass San Jose 936 34 1:35:36 1:35:09 15:09
50 Emily Stauffer Livermore 930 34 1:55:17 1:54:43 18:16
51 Maricar Apuya San Jose 536 30 2:38:24 2:38:24 25:14


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Andrew Dempsey San Francisco 621 30 48:24 41:39 6:38
2 Gustaf Ossmer San Jose 827 34 44:08 44:08 7:02
3 Richard Hoyt Alamo 976 31 44:40 44:38 7:07
4 Luke Austin Santa Clara 540 31 47:07 47:03 7:30
5 Long Diep San Jose 629 34 54:03 53:51 8:35
6 Ryan Ota San Josr 828 34 59:53 54:03 8:37
7 Jeff Phan San Jose 843 33 55:22 55:11 8:48
8 Justin Sanderson Santa Clara 889 33 55:19 55:15 8:48
9 Benjamin Herrera El Sobrante 696 34 55:58 55:49 8:54
10 Patrick Coleman Oakland 597 32 56:51 56:29 9:00
11 Jonathan Kokka San Jose 739 33 57:30 57:18 9:08
12 Anthony Eyzaguirre Oakland 645 30 57:57 57:33 9:10
13 Matt Palmer Pleasant Hill 833 31 57:46 57:34 9:10
14 Andrew Liesch San Francisco 760 31 57:56 57:35 9:11
15 Joan Jou Mountain View 726 34 1:04:56 58:33 9:20
16 Burke Honzel Walnut Creek 708 33 59:35 58:52 9:23
17 Kevin Hilton Dublin 703 32 1:00:28 1:00:14 9:36
18 Gary Scholze Elk Grove 1000 32 1:01:03 1:00:49 9:42
19 Varun Prabhakar Fremont 852 31 1:04:10 1:03:39 10:08
20 Nathan Hood Oakland 975 30 1:05:42 1:05:23 10:25
21 Edson Camacho Daly City 957 33 1:06:49 1:06:11 10:33
22 Joel Fox Oakley 656 32 1:08:14 1:07:34 10:46
23 Christopher Saldana San Jose 886 32 1:07:48 1:07:34 10:46
24 Young Han San Jose 688 32 1:23:13 1:08:03 10:51
25 Michael Aldea Daly City 529 31 1:10:26 1:09:53 11:08
26 Tushar Dutta Milpitas 964 30 1:12:07 1:11:47 11:26
27 Casey Reed San Jose 864 33 1:13:28 1:12:49 11:36
28 Clint Mendinsky Mountain View 802 30 1:24:20 1:13:57 11:47
29 Donald Duong San Jose 633 34 1:16:55 1:16:55 12:15
30 Jeffrey Nonan Hayward 819 32 1:22:50 1:22:30 13:09
31 Jesse Marquez King City 782 32 1:24:12 1:23:51 13:22
32 Erik Bredhe Stockholm 565 33 1:53:26 1:27:54 14:00
33 Evan Campodonico San Francisco 577 34 1:59:19 1:43:48 16:32


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Nikole Castro Manteca 958 36 50:16 50:16 8:01
2 Maureen Reagan Santa Clara 863 37 59:52 51:49 8:15
3 Michelle Jerman Albany 720 35 52:25 52:20 8:20
4 Rachel Baker Moraga 542 38 52:38 52:32 8:22
5 Debbie Deleon Oakland 620 35 53:37 53:32 8:32
6 Leasa Joos Los Gatos 724 39 58:35 54:05 8:37
7 Jill Fujiwara San Leandro 662 38 59:39 54:14 8:39
8 Lucia Velicu San Jose 933 35 56:51 56:08 8:57
9 Sheryl McCoy Pacifica 791 37 56:54 56:21 8:59
10 Alicia Plancarte San Jose 850 36 57:24 57:17 9:08
11 Aimee McKinnon San Jose 799 37 57:19 57:17 9:08
12 Amanda McEvoy Santa Clara 794 38 58:31 58:02 9:15
13 Beth Trask Berkeley 1019 39 1:06:18 58:52 9:23
14 Elizabeth Narciso Fremont 992 37 59:58 59:52 9:32
15 Linda Lambrechts Santa Cruz 744 36 59:58 59:53 9:32
16 Tina Brown Tracy 570 38 1:00:59 1:00:52 9:42
17 Gloria Sung San Jose 1004 35 1:01:18 1:00:55 9:42
18 Christina Yamat Castro Valley 948 36 1:01:23 1:01:18 9:46
19 Chantal Gentile Santa Clara 669 39 1:04:51 1:02:15 9:55
20 Chantye Buensalido Benicia 573 36 1:02:42 1:02:19 9:56
21 Amy Jones Campbell 721 37 1:02:44 1:02:36 9:59
22 Kasandra Magliulo Fremont 778 35 1:03:15 1:03:11 10:04
23 Lucy O'Dwyer San Francisco 824 37 1:03:38 1:03:23 10:06
24 Diana Tse San Pablo 924 36 1:04:22 1:03:40 10:09
25 Eve Zuniga-Peterso San Jose 952 39 1:05:14 1:04:42 10:18
26 Joelle Lesser Newark 754 38 1:05:02 1:04:43 10:19
27 Wenny Kurniawan San Francisco 742 37 1:05:02 1:04:55 10:21
28 Bella Wong San Francisco 943 36 1:06:10 1:05:43 10:28
29 Jessica Colmenares San Jose 599 37 1:06:12 1:05:56 10:30
30 Ji-Young Shin Oakland 907 35 1:06:37 1:06:17 10:34
31 Yvonne Wong Castro Valley 944 38 1:07:36 1:07:09 10:42
32 Sarah Lindahl Oakland 765 36 1:08:17 1:07:58 10:50
33 Gaelle Goutain Fremont 681 38 1:09:12 1:08:35 10:56
34 Molly Krawczyk Petaluma 740 39 1:09:20 1:08:43 10:57
35 Stephanie Juarez Petaluma 728 38 1:09:20 1:08:43 10:57
36 Huong Ho San Jose 705 37 1:09:31 1:09:20 11:03
37 Christina Garcia Union City 665 39 1:10:09 1:09:55 11:08
38 Stephanie Sandis Brentwood 1023 37 1:36:18 1:10:16 11:12
39 Christina Flynn Stanford 653 37 1:11:14 1:10:41 11:16
40 Larissa Ramos Hayward 860 38 1:11:14 1:10:55 11:18
41 Araceli Natividad San Jose 812 38 1:13:35 1:12:53 11:37
42 Jennifer Hankerson Alameda 689 36 1:13:32 1:13:14 11:40
43 Michelle Martinez San Ramon 784 36 1:14:43 1:14:09 11:49
44 Melissa Powers Pleasanton 851 36 1:14:36 1:14:18 11:50
45 Cathryn Currier Livermore 607 37 1:14:48 1:14:48 11:55
46 Sahar Soufi Son Jose 910 37 1:18:11 1:18:04 12:26
47 Betty Chan Mountain View 589 35 1:40:47 1:19:32 12:40
48 Saghar Tamaddon Palo Alto 917 37 1:20:43 1:20:02 12:45
49 Ake Pangestuti Pleasanton 834 37 1:21:22 1:21:11 12:56
50 Beverly Calub Hayward 576 39 1:39:21 1:23:13 13:16
51 Sadie Randle Mountain View 861 39 1:29:23 1:28:42 14:08
52 Nonie Aluzzi Fremont 533 36 1:29:07 1:28:59 14:11
53 Irene Shen Castro Valley 905 38 1:50:43 1:31:13 14:32
54 Kathryn Canfield Fremont 579 36 1:52:36 1:51:57 17:50
55 Teodora Stanica Fremont 1002 37 2:18:44 1:55:34 18:25
56 Rebecca Bartlett Oakley 548 39 2:22:17 2:06:31 20:09


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Mark Thompson Watsonville 920 38 46:51 46:45 7:27
2 Doug Dormandy Fremont 631 38 1:06:33 47:48 7:37
3 Tyler Sheldon Walnut Creek 904 39 48:09 48:09 7:40
4 Jason Ngai Mountain House 813 36 50:13 50:13 8:00
5 John MacK San Mateo 777 36 50:31 50:21 8:01
6 Steven Lim San Jose 763 37 50:44 50:41 8:05
7 Evan Gilstrap Fremont 672 38 51:24 51:11 8:09
8 Clint Cope San Francisco 961 36 51:54 51:14 8:10
9 Drew Lipner San Francisco 768 36 52:59 52:46 8:25
10 David Herrera San Jose 697 38 54:14 54:10 8:38
11 Marco Diaz San Jose 625 38 56:44 56:40 9:02
12 Todd Gage San Francisco 970 36 58:31 58:09 9:16
13 Romeo Caligan San Jose 956 36 59:29 59:15 9:26
14 David Lee Fremont 749 35 1:00:59 1:00:33 9:39
15 Jeremy Schnur Campbell 898 38 1:01:11 1:01:03 9:44
16 Cesar Collantes Sunnyvale 598 37 1:01:17 1:01:08 9:45
17 Jordan Joves Milpitas 727 39 1:07:07 1:01:36 9:49
18 George Jones Valley Cottage 1016 39 1:21:49 1:01:57 9:52
19 Ali Sharifi Santa Clara 903 38 1:02:44 1:02:15 9:55
20 Jeremiah Mallatt San Mateo 780 36 1:03:08 1:02:40 9:59
21 David Cooper Fremont 601 35 1:03:46 1:03:23 10:06
22 Ivan Angeles Redwood City 534 38 1:04:00 1:03:38 10:08
23 Andy McBride San Francisco 987 37 1:04:26 1:03:42 10:09
24 Jovanny Basilio San Bruno 549 39 1:10:17 1:09:03 11:00
25 Jojo De Lusong Walnut Creek 616 39 1:10:11 1:10:03 11:10
26 Chris Pate San Lorenzo 1017 37 1:21:52 1:11:41 11:25
27 Agustin Terrazas San Jose 918 39 1:14:23 1:13:48 11:46
28 John Staana Fremont 1001 38 1:16:04 1:15:01 11:57
29 Shankar Radhakrishnan Fremont 859 39 1:16:59 1:16:24 12:10
30 Luan Tran Mountain View 922 35 1:40:47 1:19:32 12:40
31 Kevin Knapp Rodeo 738 39 1:38:58 1:38:42 15:43


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sandy Wang Milpitas 364 42 52:07 52:07 8:18
2 Frederique Bertolus San Jose 558 41 53:24 52:54 8:26
3 Amy Fallavena Tracy 646 42 53:44 53:38 8:33
4 Kathleen Clemens San Jose 63 41 54:47 54:47 8:44
5 Jill Scarnecchia San Jose 894 41 55:04 54:55 8:45
6 Gillian Kimber Walnut Creek 736 40 57:45 57:28 9:10
7 Catherine Wilson Menlo Park 941 41 59:27 58:54 9:23
8 Yvette Sandoval Castro Valley 890 41 1:00:45 1:00:31 9:39
9 Kelly Gilmore Orinda 671 43 1:01:51 1:01:42 9:50
10 Colleen Garin Tracy 668 43 1:01:56 1:01:50 9:51
11 Sabine Hill Fremont 701 44 1:02:28 1:02:03 9:53
12 Caitlin Brown San Francisco 567 43 1:03:38 1:03:23 10:06
13 Liz Quinn Sunnyvale 857 41 1:04:26 1:03:39 10:09
14 Rebecca Muench San Mateo 808 40 1:04:58 1:04:31 10:17
15 Ade Echizenya Dublin 634 43 1:05:02 1:04:54 10:20
16 Letia Tybor San Jose 925 40 1:09:07 1:06:31 10:36
17 Rita Allen San Jose 531 43 1:07:51 1:07:41 10:47
18 Marie Ton Fremont 921 41 1:08:14 1:07:53 10:49
19 Melissa McGarry Petaluma 796 40 1:09:20 1:08:42 10:57
20 Isabella Rivera San Jose 872 41 1:16:27 1:08:42 10:57
21 Jennifer Bauer Newark 552 40 1:09:59 1:09:16 11:02
22 Komal Manku Fremont 781 42 1:09:41 1:09:37 11:06
23 Jenny Ell Fremont 637 44 1:09:54 1:09:41 11:06
24 Dana Schumacher Danville 899 40 1:36:18 1:10:16 11:12
25 Lachanda Davis Richmond 614 44 1:11:16 1:10:57 11:18
26 Edwina Lou Foster City 983 40 1:11:38 1:11:03 11:19
27 Franci McFarland Stanford 795 42 1:12:16 1:11:44 11:26
28 Mary Flannigan Auburn 650 40 1:12:58 1:12:15 11:31
29 Tricia Hoover Fremont 710 41 1:14:14 1:13:31 11:43
30 Kathleen Lewis Fremont 757 42 1:14:19 1:13:54 11:47
31 Mari Flasck Livermore 651 41 1:14:48 1:14:32 11:53
32 Priscilla Hinsberg Pleasanton 402 42 1:15:23 1:15:09 11:58
33 Tami Lollis San Jose 770 43 1:17:27 1:16:57 12:16
34 Penny Mori Milpitas 991 42 1:18:27 1:18:01 12:26
35 Veena Kumari Fremont 741 42 1:19:09 1:19:02 12:36
36 Christine Belon Novato 555 42 1:23:48 1:23:08 13:15
37 Geneil Muhammad Fairfield 809 42 1:25:40 1:24:20 13:26
38 Lelia Nitulescu Fremont 995 41 1:51:35 1:28:08 14:02
39 Tracey Lewis-Kerr Morgan Hill 758 44 1:34:04 1:32:44 14:46
40 Tami Almeda Mountain View 532 42 1:55:30 1:55:06 18:20
41 Monica Wood Modesto 945 40 2:09:02 2:08:15 20:26


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Mickey Kong San Ramon 1012 44 46:30 46:30 7:25
2 Timothy Lew Castro Valley 756 41 47:09 47:09 7:31
3 Robert MacKey Jr Castro Valley 984 40 48:21 48:18 7:42
4 Daniel Roed Pleasant Hill 429 44 49:22 49:22 7:52
5 Greg Schaefer Castro Valley 895 42 49:48 49:45 7:56
6 Kirk Lesser Newark 755 40 50:10 49:52 7:57
7 Hideo Esaka San Jose 643 40 50:12 50:09 8:00
8 Andrew Joos Los Gatos 723 41 56:42 52:12 8:19
9 Shawn Stifle Pleasant Hill 912 40 52:49 52:32 8:22
10 Steve Kies Clayton 734 43 52:53 52:35 8:23
11 Noah Han San Leandro 686 40 59:39 54:14 8:39
12 Chris Roberts Lafayette 874 43 57:55 57:43 9:12
13 Joselito Jose South San Francisc 725 42 1:01:55 57:56 9:14
14 Gilbert Gamboa Dublin 663 42 1:05:49 1:01:49 9:51
15 Suminder Singh Fremont 908 42 1:03:16 1:03:12 10:04
16 Pinaki Mukherjee San Jose 810 42 1:03:29 1:03:17 10:05
17 Marshall Culp Livermore 606 41 1:07:00 1:06:13 10:33
18 Steven Martinez San Ramon 986 43 1:31:14 1:07:29 10:45
19 Leonardo Tapia Pleasanton 436 41 1:09:09 1:08:56 10:59
20 Dennis Garcia Union City 666 40 1:10:09 1:09:55 11:08
21 Christian Nitulescu Fremont 994 41 1:34:16 1:10:51 11:17
22 Ron Grospe San Jose 683 41 1:16:40 1:11:04 11:19
23 Geoff Herbst Newark 694 40 1:13:13 1:12:35 11:34
24 Dan Kelmenson San Jose 731 42 1:13:02 1:12:35 11:34
25 Charles McCuen Davis 988 43 1:34:23 1:13:30 11:43
26 Kenneth Lott Martinez 771 41 1:14:08 1:13:32 11:43
27 James Tyler Patterson 926 44 1:19:12 1:18:55 12:34
28 Robert Empson San Jose 641 44 1:25:32 1:21:16 12:57
29 Roman Coloma Vallejo 600 41 1:38:59 1:37:50 15:35


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Andrea Lagan Newark 979 46 53:43 53:29 8:31
2 Ann Ngo Cupertino 814 49 59:02 58:57 9:24
3 Robbi Sera Pleasanton 901 47 59:16 59:03 9:25
4 Kathleen Michon Moraga 804 46 1:22:50 59:04 9:25
5 Christy Casey Fremont 584 48 59:08 59:04 9:25
6 Lin Pak Daly City 1013 47 59:09 59:07 9:25
7 Theresa Sutton Cupertino 1005 48 1:07:00 59:45 9:31
8 Olga Empson San Jose 640 45 1:05:36 1:01:17 9:46
9 Els Devriendt Nevele 623 45 1:02:38 1:02:00 9:53
10 Cynthia Curtis San Jose 608 45 1:03:55 1:03:51 10:10
11 Dana Piper Newark 848 48 1:06:35 1:06:24 10:35
12 Susan Shimamura Livermore 906 45 1:08:20 1:07:55 10:49
13 Patricia Rudden San Francisco 881 45 1:08:38 1:08:17 10:53
14 Regina Johnson Pleasanton 978 48 1:10:36 1:10:14 11:11
15 Audrey Gold Stanford 676 47 1:11:14 1:10:41 11:16
16 Elaine Hu San Francisco 711 48 1:11:38 1:11:03 11:19
17 Stephanie Hanson Pleasanton 971 45 1:11:44 1:11:22 11:22
18 Toni Loforte Martinez 982 48 1:13:14 1:12:54 11:37
19 Anne Scher Moraga 999 48 1:13:15 1:12:55 11:37
20 Sarah Goldspink San Jose 677 45 1:13:29 1:13:02 11:38
21 Hali Wilson Hansen Santa Clara 942 46 1:15:25 1:14:47 11:55
22 Lynn Bentley Union City 556 49 1:16:06 1:15:59 12:06
23 Karina Floresca 968 45 1:19:39 1:19:10 12:37
24 Jennifer Burton Livermore 574 47 1:20:07 1:20:07 12:46
25 Loriece Dickerson Vallejo 628 49 1:21:34 1:21:15 12:57
26 Andi Fransson Palo Alto 660 45 1:28:41 1:28:33 14:06


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Rafael Carmona Toscan Palo Alto 580 46 48:54 48:44 7:46
2 James Brown San Jose 568 49 1:05:57 57:54 9:14
3 Eric Goutain Fremont 680 47 1:06:27 1:05:50 10:29
4 Martin Kennemer Newark 732 49 1:08:19 1:07:18 10:43
5 Arlen Holt Pleasanton 707 49 1:09:10 1:08:32 10:55
6 Domingo Cuevas Hayward 605 45 1:16:14 1:08:35 10:56
7 David Pearson Walnut Creek 836 46 1:09:13 1:08:48 10:58
8 Felix Enow San Jose 642 49 1:09:00 1:08:49 10:58
9 Scott Kerr Morgan Hill 733 49 1:14:49 1:10:13 11:11
10 Ramon Santana Danville 309 48 1:20:22 1:16:17 12:09
11 Steven Rotter Moraga 880 48 1:20:41 1:19:56 12:44
12 John Danner Palo Alto 962 46 1:24:46 1:24:03 13:24
13 Greg Bartlett Oakley 547 48 2:22:17 2:06:30 20:09


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Cecile Riborozo South San Francisc 868 50 51:25 51:13 8:10
2 Roxanna Aranda Antioch 537 50 53:59 53:59 8:36
3 Mary Carrillo Orinda 581 52 56:53 56:44 9:02
4 Gretchen McCann Napa 789 52 58:37 58:08 9:16
5 Lani Teshima Dublin 1006 50 59:16 58:54 9:23
6 Kim Overaa Lafayette 830 52 59:34 59:26 9:28
7 Teresa Diaz San Jose 626 51 1:01:49 1:01:40 9:50
8 Dyan Bender Lafayette 27 50 1:02:40 1:02:30 9:58
9 Patricia Valentine Fremont 927 52 1:04:03 1:03:51 10:10
10 Olga Rodriguez San Jose 876 50 1:04:13 1:04:07 10:13
11 Jamie Barron Castro Valley 546 53 1:05:28 1:05:17 10:24
12 Cindy Mudge Concord 807 52 1:07:23 1:06:46 10:38
13 Pamela Archer Pleasanton 538 51 1:07:25 1:07:09 10:42
14 Melinda Hughes San Jose 712 51 1:08:34 1:08:15 10:53
15 Susan Woodhouse Bay Point 946 51 1:16:02 1:15:23 12:01
16 Diana Suarez San Jose 914 51 1:16:55 1:16:17 12:09
17 Charleen White Sunnyvale 938 50 1:23:33 1:16:44 12:13
18 Eugenia MacAventa Walnut Creek 773 53 1:17:56 1:17:17 12:19
19 Jamie Henderson Pleasanton 693 52 1:17:50 1:17:45 12:23
20 Colleen Samsing Martinez 888 51 1:22:15 1:21:32 12:59
21 Gina Championsmith San Leandro 587 54 1:23:33 1:22:48 13:11
22 Antoinette Nascimento Alameda 811 53 1:27:57 1:27:19 13:55
23 Leslie Rundle San Ramon 430 54 1:29:47 1:28:43 14:08
24 Lee Dreffs Livermore 632 51 1:38:07 1:37:26 15:31
25 Anna Brunswick Pleasanton 572 51 1:50:04 1:49:39 17:28
26 Jeannette Albiez Pleasanton 527 50 1:53:24 1:53:00 18:00
27 Bonnie McArthur Oakley 788 54 2:22:17 2:06:31 20:09


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Johan Schimmel Santa Cruz 897 50 45:08 44:43 7:08
2 Craig West Oakland 1009 53 47:46 47:43 7:36
3 Ramsey Said Novato 885 53 50:37 50:34 8:04
4 Michael Iban Antioch 713 50 50:55 50:43 8:05
5 Javier Rodriguez San Jose 875 53 50:50 50:45 8:05
6 George Clark San Jose 1011 51 53:54 53:44 8:34
7 Don Diaz San Jose 624 52 55:04 54:56 8:45
8 Charles Christy Santa Clara 593 54 55:02 55:00 8:46
9 Jeff Smith Lexington 909 50 56:50 56:07 8:56
10 Greg Fernbacher Orinda 647 51 56:18 56:11 8:57
11 Stefan Ryser Menlo Park 884 53 57:22 57:21 9:08
12 James McCann Napa 790 52 58:37 58:37 9:20
13 Markku Santala Clayton 891 50 1:01:22 1:01:00 9:43
14 Chris Barron Castro Valley 545 51 1:05:27 1:05:16 10:24
15 Paul Watts San Francisco 937 50 1:10:43 1:10:15 11:12


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Donna Monteiro Walnut Creek 805 55 59:17 59:08 9:25
2 Pegeen Brosnan Fremont 566 59 1:11:57 1:11:30 11:23
3 Joan Linn Bay Point 767 57 1:15:56 1:15:25 12:01
4 Karen Folks Castro Valley 654 56 1:17:10 1:16:32 12:12
5 Grace Carter Hayward 583 56 1:23:47 1:23:18 13:16
6 Patricia Mattison Fremont 786 59 1:33:21 1:32:58 14:49
7 Linda Kilger Modesto 735 59 1:53:03 1:52:19 17:53
8 Magdalena Enea Fremont 966 56 2:46:59 2:23:50 22:55


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Spencer Peterson Moraga 841 55 46:07 46:05 7:21
2 Derek Hibbard Hayward 699 57 52:19 52:16 8:20
3 Frederick Heinze Fremont 692 59 56:29 56:16 8:58
4 Duane Outka Fremont 829 55 1:04:32 1:04:18 10:15
5 Vince Carrillo Orinda 582 56 1:08:26 1:08:17 10:53
6 Dan Enea Fremont 965 56 1:38:48 1:15:23 12:01
7 John Seymour Reno 902 58 1:22:51 1:22:19 13:07


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kathy Twietmeyer Newark 1007 60 1:11:39 1:11:20 11:22


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kirk McKinlay Hayward 798 61 54:19 54:13 8:38
2 Kevin Ryan Pleasanton 1014 62 55:49 55:33 8:51
3 Ben Ellenbogen Fremont 638 61 1:07:22 1:06:54 10:40
4 Mike Hogan Oakland 706 64 1:15:58 1:15:30 12:02


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Patricia Foy Pleasant Hill 659 65 1:35:43 1:35:21 15:11


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brian Vaughan Moraga 932 65 57:54 57:54 9:14
2 Jim Davis San Ramon 613 65 1:05:09 1:04:43 10:19


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Norman Pease Orinda 837 75 1:12:15 1:12:07 11:29
2 Frank Nolte Pleasant Hill 818 78 1:54:18 1:54:01 18:10