Rocky Ridge

November 3, 2013

Timing by Brazen Racing


Diablo Trail Adventure
10K Age Group

Female 9 - 12
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Erin Moore Pleasant Hill 2476 12 1:06:42 1:06:38 10:45
2 Shannon Bailey Pleasant Hill 2627 12 1:06:42 1:06:38 10:45
3 Emmalema Latham Concord 2459 11 1:24:02 1:23:55 13:32
 
Female 13 - 17
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kayla Neumann San Ramon 2484 13 52:03 52:01 8:24
2 Emma Swanson Pleasant Hill 2522 13 56:34 56:30 9:07
 
Male 13 - 17
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Michael Salmon Danville 2509 14 51:57 51:54 8:23
2 Jared Chan Sunnyvale 2616 13 55:51 55:48 9:00
3 Nathan Swenson Pinole 2631 13 1:22:47 1:22:36 13:20
 
Female 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kirstin Kita Stockton 2452 22 1:07:53 1:07:53 10:57
2 Ashley Bongiovanni Alameda 2377 22 1:44:38 1:40:09 16:10
 
Male 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Gabe Negrete Gilroy 2483 24 54:27 54:23 8:47
 
Female 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Katie Wanket Walnut Creek 2533 29 47:24 47:22 7:39
2 Stacey Pawsey Concord 2490 29 53:04 53:02 8:34
3 Courtney Holst San Mateo 2443 26 57:49 57:46 9:20
4 Devon Haynes Oakland 2437 25 1:02:18 1:02:13 10:03
5 Angela Martzall Redwood City 2468 27 1:04:31 1:04:08 10:21
6 Jessica Payton-Whitehe Oakley 2492 28 1:05:57 1:05:43 10:36
7 Fakel Bryant Concord 2611 27 1:06:20 1:05:57 10:39
8 Natalia Shube Pleasant Hill 2600 27 1:08:05 1:08:00 10:58
9 Ashley Clemens Concord 2543 28 1:10:21 1:10:09 11:19
10 Kelsie Colburn Concord 2544 29 1:12:12 1:12:04 11:38
11 Erin Barclay Pleasant Hill 2369 29 1:12:12 1:12:05 11:38
12 Kelsey Barclay Lafayette 2370 26 1:12:12 1:12:05 11:38
13 Miriam Sidney Piedmont 2594 28 1:12:50 1:12:42 11:44
14 Jennifer Baker Pleasanton 2366 29 1:17:30 1:17:20 12:29
15 Elizabeth Alexander Oakland 2353 28 1:21:51 1:21:34 13:10
16 Elizabeth Carr Gilroy 2392 28 1:21:55 1:21:51 13:13
17 Michelle Christiana Concord 2400 26 1:27:49 1:27:32 14:08
18 Rachel Faraday Livermore 2580 29 1:28:44 1:28:27 14:16
19 Angela Anderson Manteca 2359 28 1:34:00 1:33:54 15:09
20 Caitlin Dissinger Fremont 2410 26 1:44:38 1:40:09 16:10
 
Male 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Nate Kane Oakland 2553 26 46:31 46:30 7:30
2 Jose Loranzant Pittsburg 2620 29 47:01 46:58 7:35
3 Alex Straub Redwood City 2520 28 53:02 52:39 8:30
4 Luke Barden Walnut Creek 2574 26 1:00:27 1:00:23 9:45
5 Michael Kimmet Dublin 2585 28 1:06:16 1:06:06 10:40
6 Mark Moraga Antioch 2619 28 1:15:13 1:14:53 12:05
7 Brentan Alexander Oakland 2352 28 1:21:51 1:21:36 13:10
 
Female 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Denise Adamic Oakland 2351 32 52:52 52:45 8:31
2 Megan Moloney San Mateo 2560 34 1:00:41 1:00:39 9:47
3 Erin Hanes Fairfield 2434 31 1:02:40 1:02:34 10:06
4 Elyse MacQuiddy Oakland 2586 34 1:04:56 1:04:51 10:28
5 Precious Balin-Watkins Palo Alto 2367 32 1:07:43 1:07:31 10:54
6 Brenna Fitzgerald Oakley 2421 34 1:08:07 1:08:04 10:59
7 Cristina San Juan Walnut Creek 2511 32 1:08:30 1:08:17 11:01
8 Katrina Downie Dublin 2413 33 1:10:00 1:09:54 11:17
9 Alana Ainsworth Oakland 2001 33 1:19:17 1:18:53 12:44
10 Mary Ann Schuller San Jose 2534 32 1:25:10 1:24:57 13:43
11 Lisa Lew Belmont 2556 33 1:26:26 1:26:18 13:56
12 Halina MacMurdo San Ramon 2464 34 1:38:17 1:37:52 15:47
 
Male 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Richard Fisher Pleasant Hill 2621 30 53:09 53:06 8:34
2 Todd Wimmer Oakland 2535 34 59:47 59:41 9:38
3 Edrick Pascual Alameda 2607 34 1:05:59 1:05:53 10:38
4 Eddie Hidalgo Oakley 2440 32 1:06:19 1:06:13 10:41
5 Eric Bridges San Rafael 2383 34 1:06:44 1:06:38 10:45
6 Aaron Anderson Manteca 2358 31 1:07:42 1:07:38 10:55
7 Sunya Boonyatera Lafayette 2613 30 1:17:24 1:17:07 12:27
 
Female 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kalletta Caldwell Dublin 2386 36 46:03 46:03 7:26
2 Becky Tavella Danville 2523 39 50:32 50:29 8:09
3 Vicky Atkinson Martinez 2361 39 1:00:01 1:00:01 9:41
4 Julie Mathias Oakdale 2632 35 1:01:02 1:00:42 9:48
5 Gretchen Vierstra Albany 2530 38 1:01:15 1:01:10 9:52
6 Sarah Payok Mountain View 2491 37 1:01:46 1:01:38 9:57
7 Suzanne Naone Fremont 2482 38 1:02:31 1:02:29 10:05
8 Liella Kelly Helena 2554 35 1:03:31 1:03:15 10:13
9 Robin Dixon Felton 2411 39 1:07:38 1:07:33 10:54
10 Jean Jang Castro Valley 2447 35 1:07:40 1:07:35 10:54
11 Carly Deal Modesto 2599 35 1:14:13 1:14:00 11:57
12 Kasandra Magliulo Fremont 2465 36 1:15:00 1:14:43 12:03
13 Bernadette Dayrit San Jose 2545 38 1:16:36 1:16:23 12:20
14 Jennifer Skancke Oakland 2126 39 1:22:39 1:22:15 13:16
15 Laura Moir Oakland 2084 39 1:23:37 1:23:27 13:28
16 Kirsten Preusse Pleasant Hill 2497 37 1:25:45 1:25:26 13:47
17 Frances Prado Martinez 2496 37 1:25:54 1:25:28 13:48
18 Sinziana Todor Brentwood 2595 39 1:26:07 1:25:57 13:52
19 Lori Rice Alameda 2107 35 1:30:40 1:30:26 14:36
20 Tarsus Baxter Pleasanton 2373 39 1:31:40 1:31:22 14:45
21 Erin Kimmet Dublin 2584 38 1:32:22 1:32:11 14:52
22 Sarah Smith Modesto 2572 39 1:45:49 1:45:27 17:01
23 Eleanor Dela Cruz San Francisco 2409 39 1:47:53 1:47:12 17:18
24 J. Higa Livermore 2551 35 1:55:31 1:55:11 18:35
 
Male 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Bradley Restel Santa Rosa 2501 39 47:22 47:20 7:39
2 Jeremy Longinotti Mountain View 2557 39 48:36 48:34 7:50
3 Ulrich Schlecht Menlo Park 2512 38 49:22 49:01 7:55
4 Brian Bennett Clayton 2375 37 50:41 50:39 8:11
5 Jason Ngai Mountain House 2485 37 52:16 52:16 8:26
6 Ej Tavella Danville 2524 39 53:20 53:16 8:36
7 John MacK San Mateo 2558 36 54:59 54:53 8:51
8 David Liu Concord 2462 37 57:44 57:29 9:17
9 Nick Moless Felton 2085 35 57:36 57:32 9:17
10 Jason Van Horn Modesto 2568 39 59:31 59:27 9:36
11 Dan Biasotti Moraga 2376 38 1:03:11 1:03:04 10:11
12 Michael Templeton Concord 2608 38 1:03:36 1:03:31 10:15
13 Ken Swenson Pinole 2622 37 1:04:37 1:04:26 10:24
14 David Debisschop Walnut Creek 2408 39 1:06:41 1:06:29 10:44
15 Joshua Feinberg Walnut Creek 2419 37 1:07:02 1:06:46 10:47
16 Matthias Mock Pleasanton 2473 36 1:11:32 1:11:18 11:30
17 Darryl Holcombe Walnut Creek 2441 36 1:15:12 1:14:52 12:05
18 Andrew Derrer Richmond 2547 35 1:16:11 1:15:51 12:14
19 Abraham Castro Oakland 2398 37 1:17:30 1:17:21 12:29
 
Female 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Susie Behr Walnut Creek 2575 43 58:58 58:54 9:30
2 Hokulani Valencia Albany 2529 42 1:02:01 1:01:55 10:00
3 Peggy Amstein Clayton 2357 42 1:03:05 1:02:53 10:09
4 Ana Amaya Kentfield 2355 42 1:03:36 1:03:31 10:15
5 Edirle Menezes San Ramon 2470 41 1:04:45 1:04:34 10:25
6 Yuliya Korentsvit Walnut Creek 2455 44 1:06:03 1:05:47 10:37
7 Kirsten Johnsen Walnut Creek 2582 44 1:07:00 1:06:47 10:47
8 Rae McAneney Concord 2469 43 1:09:31 1:08:58 11:08
9 Keri Dawson Danville 2407 41 1:10:09 1:09:59 11:18
10 Claudia Gott Concord 2601 41 1:10:20 1:10:04 11:19
11 Gillian Kimber Walnut Creek 2583 41 1:10:33 1:10:25 11:22
12 Nicole Chappelle Walnut Creek 2542 43 1:12:36 1:12:23 11:41
13 Sarah Phelps Dublin 2494 43 1:13:16 1:12:53 11:46
14 Abby Zapanta San Francisco 2538 44 1:13:10 1:13:00 11:47
15 Sandra Millan Walnut Creek 2471 42 1:14:16 1:14:11 11:58
16 Jenny Baie Lafayette 2365 43 1:14:28 1:14:14 11:59
17 Katia Jatoft Concord 2618 42 1:17:34 1:17:16 12:28
18 Elena Camilon Pittsburg 2387 42 1:19:03 1:18:44 12:42
19 Lalenya Mehren El Cerrito 2587 43 1:20:20 1:20:01 12:55
20 Han Mi Yoon-Wu Walnut Creek 2537 43 1:22:16 1:22:02 13:14
21 Erika Carlson Danville 2541 41 1:22:28 1:22:17 13:17
22 Heather Elbandak Brentwood 2579 41 1:23:29 1:23:20 13:27
23 Janette Longcrier Turlock 2463 41 1:34:01 1:33:39 15:07
24 Rachel Baxter Petaluma 2372 42 1:37:24 1:37:24 15:43
25 Victoria Shephard San Leandro 2515 42 1:55:19 1:54:57 18:33
 
Male 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Terry Canale Fremont 2389 44 46:49 46:48 7:33
2 Zach Thompson Walnut Creek 2525 42 51:13 51:12 8:16
3 Michael Horan Martinez 2581 42 53:02 52:56 8:33
4 Winston Cervantes Diablo 2614 43 53:40 53:39 8:40
5 Igor Akkerman Walnut Creek 2573 43 53:47 53:42 8:40
6 Will Reinhardt Fremont 2388 43 55:49 55:47 9:00
7 Rich Edgren Diablo 2578 44 56:17 56:13 9:05
8 Geoff Olsen Tracy 2602 42 1:01:34 1:01:32 9:56
9 Ryan Case Alameda 2394 43 1:02:38 1:02:34 10:06
10 Ramon Valdes Concord 2528 43 1:04:14 1:03:40 10:17
11 Jason Baie Lafayette 2364 42 1:14:28 1:14:14 11:59
12 Kamil Kozera Concord 2456 43 1:24:22 1:24:05 13:34
13 Kevin Knapp Rodeo 2453 40 1:31:40 1:31:24 14:45
 
Female 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tonya Wallace Danville 2596 47 1:02:18 1:02:16 10:03
2 Eileen Alford Moraga 2354 47 1:03:37 1:03:27 10:14
3 Nina Mufti San Ramon 2479 47 1:03:36 1:03:36 10:16
4 Reiko Clayviellie Clayton 2571 49 1:04:38 1:04:36 10:26
5 Carolyn Costamagna San Ramon 2403 47 1:06:02 1:05:54 10:38
6 Tammy Freeman Danville 2426 45 1:06:30 1:06:26 10:43
7 Jackie Hershey Walnut Creek 2438 49 1:08:39 1:08:30 11:03
8 Janine Burkland Alamo 2385 49 1:10:03 1:09:50 11:16
9 Nicole O'Brien Dublin 2486 46 1:10:00 1:09:54 11:17
10 Susan Strong Walnut Creek 2630 49 1:11:15 1:11:13 11:30
11 Dawn Traylor Vallejo 2526 45 1:14:52 1:14:38 12:03
12 Amy Bang-Knudsen Tracy 2368 47 1:15:12 1:14:49 12:04
13 Kristin Cherry Walnut Creek 2603 49 1:15:01 1:14:49 12:05
14 Lori Robeck Fremont 2593 49 1:15:10 1:14:52 12:05
15 Kate Amon Fremont 2356 47 1:15:11 1:14:53 12:05
16 Christy Casey Fremont 2576 49 1:15:16 1:14:58 12:06
17 Armitis Ghorbani Fremont 2550 47 1:16:39 1:16:32 12:21
18 Sameena Sharif Moraga 2514 46 1:17:30 1:17:21 12:29
19 Tess Koleczek Richmond 2454 46 1:20:11 1:20:01 12:55
20 Stacy Castle Santa Clara 2397 48 1:21:28 1:21:06 13:05
21 Mary Kay Nye Pleasant Hill 2590 49 1:21:40 1:21:30 13:09
22 Angela Prewitt Vallejo 2498 48 1:24:10 1:23:55 13:32
23 Sima Bahadori Pleasanton 2363 47 1:27:40 1:27:22 14:06
24 Elaine Hu San Francisco 2445 49 1:28:15 1:27:53 14:11
25 Irene Gardner Richmond 2606 45 1:30:24 1:30:05 14:32
26 Marci Rinkoff San Rafael 2503 48 1:32:38 1:32:17 14:53
27 Tina Harris Acampo 2435 47 1:47:17 1:46:55 17:15
28 Amy Bennett San Francisco 2374 48 2:01:38 2:01:19 19:34
29 Jasmin Mumford Walnut Creek 2480 49 2:14:57 2:14:24 21:41
 
Male 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Gary Schellenberg Hayward 2624 46 45:59 45:59 7:25
2 Leopoldo Ruiz San Ramon 2507 46 54:21 54:21 8:46
3 Paul Daly Boulder City 2404 47 1:05:27 1:05:07 10:31
4 Frank Traylor Vallejo 2527 49 1:14:52 1:14:38 12:03
5 Pete Lilienstein Lodi 2461 47 1:15:11 1:14:56 12:06
6 Mark Castle Sunnyvale 2395 48 1:21:28 1:21:05 13:05
7 Don Aguilar Mountain View 2570 48 1:21:28 1:21:06 13:05
8 John Graves Chicago 2431 49 1:22:28 1:22:17 13:17
9 Donald Okeefe Antioch 2591 48 1:23:35 1:23:20 13:27
 
Female 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Julia Offord Antioch 2612 54 1:03:34 1:03:28 10:15
2 Barbara McEldourey Alamo 2633 53 1:03:45 1:03:29 10:15
3 Amy Abele Concord 2350 51 1:04:06 1:04:04 10:20
4 Susan Owen Oakland 2488 51 1:04:42 1:04:33 10:25
5 Rika Piercy Lafayette 2592 50 1:06:50 1:06:28 10:44
6 Anita Moore Pleasant Hill 2475 50 1:06:49 1:06:40 10:46
7 Lynette Havens Lodi 2436 50 1:15:21 1:15:07 12:07
8 Juli Anderson Portland 2360 54 1:16:33 1:16:24 12:20
9 Kerry Sullivan Benicia 2521 50 1:17:16 1:17:07 12:27
10 Linggan Sun Danville 2610 54 1:23:03 1:22:53 13:23
11 Janet Carter Martinez 2393 52 1:25:02 1:24:41 13:40
12 Laura Horton El Sobrante 2444 50 1:33:22 1:32:55 15:00
13 Karen Baley Pleasant Hill 2628 50 1:36:02 1:35:40 15:26
14 Carol Wu Pleasant Hill 2536 52 1:43:06 1:42:52 16:36
15 Marie Roberson Walnut Creek 2623 54 2:28:06 2:27:31 23:48
 
Male 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sam McManis Davis 2559 53 47:07 47:07 7:36
2 Greg Mandler Elk Grove 2466 50 47:23 47:23 7:39
3 Dan Wanket Concord 2532 52 52:25 52:24 8:27
4 David Nosrati Clayton 2561 51 56:00 55:53 9:01
5 Rick Walker Walnut Creek 2637 54 56:24 56:15 9:05
6 Guy Stark Concord 2128 53 57:08 57:04 9:13
7 Gerald Lahr Danville 2457 53 58:09 58:02 9:22
8 Ron Waller San Jose 2597 53 58:42 58:39 9:28
9 Bogin Sun Danville 2609 53 1:02:46 1:02:35 10:06
10 Diego Ortiz Walnut Creek 2629 52 1:06:55 1:06:53 10:48
11 Steve Cherry Walnut Creek 2577 54 1:12:16 1:12:05 11:38
12 Dennis Lane Antioch 2458 50 1:13:50 1:13:41 11:53
13 Tim Morgan Tracy 2477 50 1:24:41 1:24:18 13:36
14 Brian Baker Houston 2604 50 1:25:18 1:25:05 13:44
15 Menandro Mitra Hercules 2472 52 1:25:56 1:25:27 13:47
16 David Dreffs Livermore 2414 54 1:31:47 1:31:25 14:45
17 Stacey Munoz Concord 2481 53 1:32:01 1:31:41 14:48
 
Female 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Linda Flower Lafayette 2549 59 1:04:23 1:04:16 10:22
2 Sheila Cotter Pleasanton 2617 56 1:04:30 1:04:28 10:24
3 Tonja Salmon Danville 2510 55 1:14:12 1:14:07 11:58
4 Tina Alonso Danville 2540 57 1:22:50 1:22:38 13:20
5 Karen Folks Castro Valley 2424 57 1:27:44 1:27:31 14:07
6 Sandy Jaffe-Belanger Oakland 2446 57 1:32:38 1:32:17 14:53
7 Leslie Rundle San Ramon 2598 55 1:43:34 1:40:35 16:14
8 Carleen Mansour Coperopolis 2634 59 1:46:59 1:46:39 17:13
9 Lisa Brereton Alamo 2382 55 1:59:12 1:58:46 19:10
10 Sheila Peffer Alamo 2493 58 1:59:12 1:58:47 19:10
11 Joy Hollingsworth Concord 2442 56 2:13:24 2:13:03 21:28
12 Sheila Westphal San Ramon 2626 58 2:28:05 2:27:29 23:48
13 Shelly Hilton Diablo 2615 57 2:28:06 2:27:29 23:48
 
Male 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Renato Simone Walnut Creek 2518 55 53:18 53:18 8:36
2 Michael Dhuey Cupertino 2548 55 55:40 55:40 8:59
3 Dennis Razzari Walnut Creek 2499 57 56:19 56:18 9:05
4 James Brandt Alamo 2381 57 57:49 57:47 9:20
5 Randy Sampson San Ramon 2564 58 58:42 58:39 9:28
6 Roscoe Dixon Sacramento 2412 55 1:02:11 1:02:02 10:01
7 Mohammad Azab San Francisco 2362 58 1:04:38 1:04:30 10:25
8 Kirk Cardinotti Pleasanton 2391 56 1:08:35 1:08:27 11:03
9 Kevin Romak Benicia 2506 58 1:09:09 1:08:58 11:08
10 Jojo Chavarria Pleasant Hill 2399 56 1:10:29 1:10:15 11:20
11 Thomas Paradiso Walnut Creek 2489 55 1:23:19 1:23:08 13:25
 
Female 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Toni Nestore Pleasant Hill 2589 60 1:13:42 1:13:24 11:51
2 Barbara Ginos Walnut Creek 2427 61 1:14:07 1:13:58 11:56
3 Lee Fisher Concord 2420 62 1:40:32 1:40:11 16:10
4 Maria Fletcher Pleasant Hill 2422 61 2:14:57 2:14:24 21:41
5 Kathy Korpell Walnut Creek 3080 63 2:28:04 2:27:29 23:48
 
Male 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Rey Booker Pleasant Hill 2378 60 52:35 52:33 8:29
2 Manuel Salazar Fremont 2563 64 1:26:53 1:26:46 14:00
 
Male 65 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jim Davis San Ramon 2405 65 1:15:19 1:15:05 12:07
2 Thomas Krakow Lafayette 2555 65 1:15:39 1:15:24 12:10
3 Richard Flynn San Jose 2423 68 1:28:59 1:28:42 14:19