Diablo

November 3, 2013

Timing by Brazen Racing


Diablo Trail Adventure
Half Marathon Age Group

Male 13 - 17
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Whitner Grange Burlingame 2150 14 1:56:24 1:56:20 8:39
 
Female 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Elsa LemaƒTRE-XAVIE Berkeley 2069 23 2:23:29 2:23:25 10:40
2 Allison Hall Berkeley 2054 21 2:33:42 2:33:40 11:25
3 Dana Cavedon Los Angeles 2020 21 2:49:58 2:49:47 12:37
4 Justine Rey Berkeley 2104 23 3:10:38 3:10:34 14:10
5 Karina Cucchi Berkeley 2025 23 3:10:40 3:10:36 14:10
6 Marie-Alix Dalle Berkeley 2026 23 3:10:40 3:10:36 14:10
7 Ashlyn Schmitgen Moraga 2121 19 3:17:25 3:17:18 14:40
8 Brooke Baldwin Ripon 2005 23 3:32:29 3:32:18 15:47
9 Gladys Ruiz Ripon 2117 20 3:32:30 3:32:18 15:47
 
Male 18 - 24
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 John Milligan Pleasanton 2082 21 1:51:37 1:51:35 8:18
2 Benjamin Fildier Berkeley 2043 23 2:06:08 2:06:04 9:22
 
Female 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Natasha Wicks Sunnyvale 2136 28 1:54:15 1:54:15 8:30
2 Clarissa Barrientos San Francisco 2007 25 2:17:41 2:17:30 10:13
3 Samantha Brailey San Jose 2015 27 2:49:14 2:47:13 12:26
4 Nichole Mikaelian Pescadero 2080 29 2:49:57 2:49:41 12:37
5 Veronica De Santiago San Francisco 2029 27 2:50:05 2:49:50 12:38
6 Katie Von Der Lieth Walnut Creek 2135 26 3:03:51 3:03:38 13:39
 
Male 25 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Paulo Medina Roseville 2047 29 1:44:07 1:44:06 7:44
2 Micah Yospe Santa Clara 2140 29 2:18:39 2:18:31 10:18
3 Brian Paladini Jr Roseville 2097 29 2:19:38 2:19:35 10:23
4 Adam Hansmann San Francisco 2056 26 2:20:34 2:20:23 10:26
5 Dane Davis Brentwood 2028 27 2:39:36 2:39:28 11:51
6 Kyle Thornburg San Jose 2131 26 2:56:06 2:54:06 12:57
7 Olek Pawlowski Dublin 2100 28 3:29:26 3:29:14 15:33
8 Tyler Beattie Vacaville 2011 27 3:37:35 3:37:27 16:10
 
Female 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Whitney Trainor-Guitto Pleasanton 2132 34 2:08:25 2:08:24 9:33
2 Heidi Buttery Redwood City 2016 31 2:31:46 2:31:39 11:16
3 Carrie Roberts Clayton 2110 33 2:35:37 2:35:34 11:34
4 Emily Dionne Pleasant Hill 2035 31 2:43:49 2:43:36 12:10
5 Sarah Haskett Modesto 2057 31 2:46:28 2:46:16 12:22
6 Tiffany Dickerson San Fransisco 2034 30 2:54:27 2:54:13 12:57
7 Teni Baroiant Concord 2006 33 3:31:21 3:31:09 15:42
8 Megan Masters Menlo Park 2173 32 3:36:35 3:36:29 16:05
 
Male 30 - 34
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Marius Millot Livermore 2159 31 1:49:42 1:49:41 8:09
2 Jose Maldonado San Francisco 2075 32 1:51:53 1:51:48 8:19
3 Gordon Clark Pescadero 2021 33 1:59:57 1:59:53 8:55
4 Francisco Farruguia Los Altos 2042 32 2:21:22 2:21:08 10:30
5 Karl Gallagher Redwood City 2049 33 2:23:44 2:23:38 10:41
6 Andrew Bagley San Francisco 2004 32 2:27:34 2:27:20 10:57
7 Kyle Roberts Brentwood 2201 34 2:30:22 2:29:46 11:08
8 Daniel Rice Alameda 2106 34 2:31:30 2:31:23 11:15
9 Benjamin Herrera El Sobrante 2058 34 2:35:34 2:35:31 11:34
10 Paul Buttery Redwood City 2017 32 2:38:16 2:38:10 11:45
11 Brian Abreu Concord 2000 30 2:43:49 2:43:36 12:10
12 Robert Lew Belmont 2155 32 2:53:47 2:53:34 12:54
13 David Lehr San Mateo 2068 32 3:07:30 3:07:14 13:55
 
Female 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Stephanie Brygoo Livermore 2145 35 2:25:53 2:25:50 10:51
2 Jill Benson Fremont 2144 38 2:35:16 2:35:06 11:32
3 Diane Tse 2184 36 2:56:49 2:56:38 13:08
4 Jo Mama Paraiso Berkeley 2099 36 3:05:48 3:05:40 13:48
5 Marly Luna Vallejo 2073 37 3:09:11 3:08:54 14:03
6 Amy Langell Clayton 2066 37 3:45:03 3:44:46 16:42
 
Male 35 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kent Dozier San Jose 2037 38 1:51:54 1:51:54 8:19
2 Eudean Garces Concord 2171 39 2:12:02 1:51:58 8:20
3 Victor Alm Concord 2002 35 1:57:17 1:57:16 8:43
4 Brian Richardson Walnut Creek 2108 38 2:05:27 2:05:23 9:19
5 Derrick Behrens Martinez 2012 39 2:13:33 2:13:27 9:55
6 Jeff Land Danville 2172 38 2:21:15 2:21:13 10:30
7 Edgar Lorenzo Jr Milpitas 2071 35 2:24:22 2:24:06 10:43
8 David Ravarino Concord 2103 37 2:31:27 2:31:22 11:15
9 Alan Aliga Benicia 2168 36 2:36:22 2:36:13 11:37
10 Jason Winters Orinda 2138 39 3:07:19 3:07:06 13:54
11 Rodino Tucay Milpitas 2133 35 3:08:32 3:08:17 14:00
12 Joshua Demoray Newman 2032 39 3:15:35 3:15:28 14:32
13 Samuel Castle-Scott San Leandro 2019 36 3:25:04 3:24:53 15:14
 
Female 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Nayeli Reyburn Brentwood 2105 42 2:15:26 2:15:24 10:04
2 Kelly Paar Montara 2162 40 2:23:47 2:23:43 10:41
3 Stacy Zwergel Concord 2141 41 2:24:42 2:24:39 10:45
4 Alison Drewicke Pleasant Hill 2038 44 2:30:22 2:30:20 11:11
5 Jazmin Perez Fremont 2163 41 2:41:41 2:41:31 12:00
6 Marcie Elias San Francisco 2040 41 3:05:40 3:05:29 13:47
7 Melissa Hansen Escalon 2055 42 4:12:25 4:12:00 18:44
 
Male 40 - 44
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Joseph Owen Danville 2161 42 1:42:16 1:42:15 7:36
2 Ryan Naone Fremont 2088 41 1:44:18 1:44:17 7:45
3 Ray McNutt Aspen 2079 42 2:00:32 2:00:30 8:58
4 Kowsik Guruswamy Mountain View 2151 42 2:05:59 2:05:59 9:22
5 Raymond Smith Livermore 2167 41 2:08:59 2:08:57 9:35
6 Declan Kenna Albany 2063 44 2:11:19 2:11:17 9:46
7 Steve Nigro Pleasanton 2091 41 2:16:50 2:16:45 10:10
8 Nambi Iyengar Walnut Creek 2153 44 2:21:23 2:21:13 10:30
9 Craig Hoffman Galt 2059 43 2:28:27 2:28:25 11:02
10 Amer Elbandak Brentwood 2169 43 2:31:26 2:31:17 11:15
11 Paul Scheuring Mill Valley 2165 44 2:31:54 2:31:42 11:17
12 John Wertz Reno 2186 41 2:34:42 2:34:38 11:30
13 Robert Lozano Oakley 2072 41 2:43:05 2:42:57 12:07
14 Rich Fischer Pittsburg 2170 43 2:43:49 2:43:43 12:10
15 Mike Appio Castro Valley 2003 40 2:50:03 2:46:19 12:22
16 Derek Rodriguez Stockton 2112 40 2:49:05 2:48:59 12:34
17 Ernesto De La Torre Livermore 2147 42 2:59:28 2:59:03 13:19
18 William Yee 2188 42 3:05:31 3:05:20 13:47
19 Brian Latham Concord 2189 44 3:07:13 3:07:07 13:55
20 Casey Giron San Ramon 2051 42 3:08:58 3:08:46 14:02
 
Female 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Elizabeth Vitacis Livermore 2182 48 2:06:55 2:06:53 9:26
2 Monica Mazzocco Danville 2156 46 2:12:46 2:12:44 9:52
3 Patricia Salmon Danville 2118 48 2:27:31 2:27:24 10:57
4 Raquel Sigal Fremont 2166 46 2:41:41 2:41:31 12:00
5 Elena Cassell Hercules 2018 47 2:43:59 2:43:52 12:11
6 Tessa Silva-Mathews Antioch 2124 47 2:46:04 2:45:55 12:20
 
Male 45 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kevin Sawchuk Alamo 2120 48 1:44:50 1:44:49 7:48
2 Mickey Kong San Ramon 2065 45 2:09:21 2:09:17 9:37
3 Robert Gauna Santa Maria 2050 47 2:15:09 2:15:06 10:03
4 Jarvis Leung Fremont 2192 45 2:15:47 2:15:44 10:05
5 Hoang-Nam Nguyen Fremont 2090 47 2:21:48 2:21:31 10:31
6 Bruce McAllister El Dorado Hills 2157 49 2:23:19 2:23:19 10:39
7 John Murray Modesto 2198 45 2:26:53 2:26:48 10:55
8 Damin Estes Roseville 2041 49 2:32:42 2:32:38 11:21
9 Colin Cross Alameda 2024 47 2:33:24 2:33:22 11:24
10 Fernando Huelga Brentwood 2060 49 2:38:21 2:38:18 11:46
11 Peter Dea San Ramon 2030 46 2:54:56 2:54:35 12:59
12 Larry Richter Pleasanton 2109 46 3:07:54 3:07:45 13:57
13 Lance Null Salinas 2160 45 3:49:47 3:49:31 17:04
 
Female 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Lisa Oyen Alameda 2095 51 2:09:18 2:09:16 9:37
2 Andi MacKie Walnut Creek 2074 51 2:25:14 2:25:13 10:48
3 Pattie Garison Danville 2197 53 2:25:51 2:25:45 10:50
4 Cynthia Easton San Bruno 2039 51 2:39:03 2:38:58 11:49
5 Paola Benassi Danville 2013 50 2:41:05 2:40:56 11:58
6 Tracy Flores Livermore 2046 53 2:42:34 2:42:20 12:04
7 Esin Decarion Alamo 2031 52 2:47:30 2:47:21 12:26
8 Pamela Mitchell Concord 2083 52 2:55:28 2:55:16 13:02
9 Dorinda Shipman San Francisco 2123 51 3:03:55 3:03:44 13:39
10 Jotee Appiah Martinez 2142 53 3:22:32 3:22:24 15:03
11 Tamera Ross Kingman 2115 52 4:22:49 4:22:34 19:31
12 Maria Butler Vacaville 2191 52 4:41:30 4:41:30 20:55
 
Male 50 - 54
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Trapper Byrne Lafayette 2146 54 2:03:16 2:03:14 9:10
2 Mark Haight Fremont 2199 54 2:25:58 2:25:52 10:51
3 Tony Graboyes Benicia 2190 54 2:28:22 2:28:16 11:01
4 Frank Menkel Concord 2158 52 2:31:25 2:31:19 11:15
5 Randy Grange Burlingame 2149 54 2:36:59 2:36:51 11:40
6 Chris Gladding Danville 2148 54 2:38:15 2:38:06 11:45
7 Jay Mumford Walnut Creek 2087 50 2:40:14 2:40:07 11:54
8 Jim Dow Walnut Creek 2036 54 3:00:05 2:59:45 13:22
9 William Elbert Pinole 2185 53 3:09:22 3:08:59 14:03
10 Taylor Ross Kingman 2116 53 4:22:49 4:22:34 19:31
 
Female 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Marla Sanchez Los Altos 2119 57 3:24:04 3:23:49 15:09
 
Male 55 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Patrick Wallace Danville 2176 55 1:50:16 1:50:16 8:12
2 Spencer Peterson Moraga 2164 56 2:00:37 2:00:34 8:58
3 Donald Hotton Concord 2152 56 2:15:39 2:15:36 10:05
4 Leopoldo Rosales South San Francisc 2113 59 2:25:43 2:25:39 10:50
5 Brad Gaiser Los Altos 2048 58 2:28:15 2:28:06 11:01
6 Brian Speer Oakley 2127 57 2:40:45 2:40:45 11:57
7 Jim Graydon Chico 2053 59 2:47:34 2:47:22 12:27
8 Brian Paladini Roseville 2096 56 2:54:56 2:54:52 13:00
 
Male 60 - 64
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Mike Palmer Berkeley 2098 60 2:23:00 2:22:56 10:38
 
Male 65 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Don Pateman Delta 2193 65 2:51:00 2:50:50 12:42
 
Male 70 - 74
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Stephen Derenzo Pinole 2187 71 3:34:32 3:34:32 15:57