Diablo

November 3, 2013

Timing by Brazen Racing


Diablo Trail Adventure

Half Marathon Overall

Place Name City Bib Age Age Group Place Age Group Timeback Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Joseph Owen Danville 2161 42 1 M40-44 1:42:16 1:42:15 7:36
2 Paulo Medina Roseville 2047 29 1 M25-29 1:51 1:44:07 1:44:06 7:44
3 Ryan Naone Fremont 2088 41 2 M40-44 2:02 1:44:18 1:44:17 7:45
4 Kevin Sawchuk Alamo 2120 48 1 M45-49 2:34 1:44:50 1:44:49 7:48
5 Marius Millot Livermore 2159 31 1 M30-34 7:26 1:49:42 1:49:41 8:09
6 Patrick Wallace Danville 2176 55 1 M55-59 8:01 1:50:16 1:50:16 8:12
7 John Milligan Pleasanton 2082 21 1 M18-24 9:20 1:51:37 1:51:35 8:18
8 Jose Maldonado San Francisco 2075 32 2 M30-34 9:33 1:51:53 1:51:48 8:19
9 Kent Dozier San Jose 2037 38 1 M35-39 9:39 1:51:54 1:51:54 8:19
10 Eudean Garces Concord 2171 39 2 M35-39 9:43 2:12:02 1:51:58 8:20
11 Natasha Wicks Sunnyvale 2136 28 1 F25-29 1:54:15 1:54:15 8:30
12 Whitner Grange Burlingame 2150 14 1 M13-17 14:05 1:56:24 1:56:20 8:39
13 Victor Alm Concord 2002 35 3 M35-39 15:01 1:57:17 1:57:16 8:43
14 Gordon Clark Pescadero 2021 33 3 M30-34 17:38 1:59:57 1:59:53 8:55
15 Ray McNutt Aspen 2079 42 3 M40-44 18:15 2:00:32 2:00:30 8:58
16 Spencer Peterson Moraga 2164 56 2 M55-59 18:19 2:00:37 2:00:34 8:58
17 Trapper Byrne Lafayette 2146 54 1 M50-54 20:59 2:03:16 2:03:14 9:10
18 Brian Richardson Walnut Creek 2108 38 4 M35-39 23:08 2:05:27 2:05:23 9:19
19 Kowsik Guruswamy Mountain View 2151 42 4 M40-44 23:44 2:05:59 2:05:59 9:22
20 Benjamin Fildier Berkeley 2043 23 2 M18-24 23:49 2:06:08 2:06:04 9:22
21 Elizabeth Vitacis Livermore 2182 48 1 F45-49 12:38 2:06:55 2:06:53 9:26
22 Whitney Trainor-Guitto Pleasanton 2132 34 1 F30-34 14:09 2:08:25 2:08:24 9:33
23 Raymond Smith Livermore 2167 41 5 M40-44 26:42 2:08:59 2:08:57 9:35
24 Lisa Oyen Alameda 2095 51 1 F50-54 15:01 2:09:18 2:09:16 9:37
25 Mickey Kong San Ramon 2065 45 2 M45-49 27:02 2:09:21 2:09:17 9:37
26 Declan Kenna Albany 2063 44 6 M40-44 29:02 2:11:19 2:11:17 9:46
27 Monica Mazzocco Danville 2156 46 2 F45-49 18:29 2:12:46 2:12:44 9:52
28 Derrick Behrens Martinez 2012 39 5 M35-39 31:12 2:13:33 2:13:27 9:55
29 Robert Gauna Santa Maria 2050 47 3 M45-49 32:51 2:15:09 2:15:06 10:03
30 Nayeli Reyburn Brentwood 2105 42 1 F40-44 21:09 2:15:26 2:15:24 10:04
31 Donald Hotton Concord 2152 56 3 M55-59 33:21 2:15:39 2:15:36 10:05
32 Jarvis Leung Fremont 2192 45 4 M45-49 33:29 2:15:47 2:15:44 10:05
33 Steve Nigro Pleasanton 2091 41 7 M40-44 34:30 2:16:50 2:16:45 10:10
34 Clarissa Barrientos San Francisco 2007 25 2 F25-29 23:15 2:17:41 2:17:30 10:13
35 Micah Yospe Santa Clara 2140 29 2 M25-29 36:16 2:18:39 2:18:31 10:18
36 Brian Paladini Jr Roseville 2097 29 3 M25-29 37:20 2:19:38 2:19:35 10:23
37 Adam Hansmann San Francisco 2056 26 4 M25-29 38:08 2:20:34 2:20:23 10:26
38 Francisco Farruguia Los Altos 2042 32 4 M30-34 38:53 2:21:22 2:21:08 10:30
39 Jeff Land Danville 2172 38 6 M35-39 38:58 2:21:15 2:21:13 10:30
40 Nambi Iyengar Walnut Creek 2153 44 8 M40-44 38:58 2:21:23 2:21:13 10:30
41 Hoang-Nam Nguyen Fremont 2090 47 5 M45-49 39:16 2:21:48 2:21:31 10:31
42 Mike Palmer Berkeley 2098 60 1 M60-64 40:41 2:23:00 2:22:56 10:38
43 Bruce McAllister El Dorado Hills 2157 49 6 M45-49 41:04 2:23:19 2:23:19 10:39
44 Elsa LemaƒTRE-XAVIE Berkeley 2069 23 1 F18-24 29:10 2:23:29 2:23:25 10:40
45 Karl Gallagher Redwood City 2049 33 5 M30-34 41:23 2:23:44 2:23:38 10:41
46 Kelly Paar Montara 2162 40 2 F40-44 29:28 2:23:47 2:23:43 10:41
47 Edgar Lorenzo Jr Milpitas 2071 35 7 M35-39 41:51 2:24:22 2:24:06 10:43
48 Stacy Zwergel Concord 2141 41 3 F40-44 30:24 2:24:42 2:24:39 10:45
49 Andi MacKie Walnut Creek 2074 51 2 F50-54 30:58 2:25:14 2:25:13 10:48
50 Leopoldo Rosales South San Francisc 2113 59 4 M55-59 43:24 2:25:43 2:25:39 10:50
Place Name City Bib Age Age Group Place Age Group Timeback Guntime Chiptime Pace
51 Pattie Garison Danville 2197 53 3 F50-54 31:30 2:25:51 2:25:45 10:50
52 Stephanie Brygoo Livermore 2145 35 1 F35-39 31:35 2:25:53 2:25:50 10:51
53 Mark Haight Fremont 2199 54 2 M50-54 43:37 2:25:58 2:25:52 10:51
54 John Murray Modesto 2198 45 7 M45-49 44:33 2:26:53 2:26:48 10:55
55 Andrew Bagley San Francisco 2004 32 6 M30-34 45:05 2:27:34 2:27:20 10:57
56 Patricia Salmon Danville 2118 48 3 F45-49 33:09 2:27:31 2:27:24 10:57
57 Brad Gaiser Los Altos 2048 58 5 M55-59 45:51 2:28:15 2:28:06 11:01
58 Tony Graboyes Benicia 2190 54 3 M50-54 46:01 2:28:22 2:28:16 11:01
59 Craig Hoffman Galt 2059 43 9 M40-44 46:10 2:28:27 2:28:25 11:02
60 Kyle Roberts Brentwood 2201 34 7 M30-34 47:31 2:30:22 2:29:46 11:08
61 Alison Drewicke Pleasant Hill 2038 44 4 F40-44 36:05 2:30:22 2:30:20 11:11
62 Amer Elbandak Brentwood 2169 43 10 M40-44 49:02 2:31:26 2:31:17 11:15
63 Frank Menkel Concord 2158 52 4 M50-54 49:04 2:31:25 2:31:19 11:15
64 David Ravarino Concord 2103 37 8 M35-39 49:07 2:31:27 2:31:22 11:15
65 Daniel Rice Alameda 2106 34 8 M30-34 49:08 2:31:30 2:31:23 11:15
66 Heidi Buttery Redwood City 2016 31 2 F30-34 37:24 2:31:46 2:31:39 11:16
67 Paul Scheuring Mill Valley 2165 44 11 M40-44 49:27 2:31:54 2:31:42 11:17
68 Damin Estes Roseville 2041 49 8 M45-49 50:23 2:32:42 2:32:38 11:21
69 Colin Cross Alameda 2024 47 9 M45-49 51:07 2:33:24 2:33:22 11:24
70 Allison Hall Berkeley 2054 21 2 F18-24 39:25 2:33:42 2:33:40 11:25
71 John Wertz Reno 2186 41 12 M40-44 52:23 2:34:42 2:34:38 11:30
72 Jill Benson Fremont 2144 38 2 F35-39 40:51 2:35:16 2:35:06 11:32
73 Benjamin Herrera El Sobrante 2058 34 9 M30-34 53:16 2:35:34 2:35:31 11:34
74 Carrie Roberts Clayton 2110 33 3 F30-34 41:19 2:35:37 2:35:34 11:34
75 Alan Aliga Benicia 2168 36 9 M35-39 53:58 2:36:22 2:36:13 11:37
76 Randy Grange Burlingame 2149 54 5 M50-54 54:36 2:36:59 2:36:51 11:40
77 Chris Gladding Danville 2148 54 6 M50-54 55:51 2:38:15 2:38:06 11:45
78 Paul Buttery Redwood City 2017 32 10 M30-34 55:55 2:38:16 2:38:10 11:45
79 Fernando Huelga Brentwood 2060 49 10 M45-49 56:03 2:38:21 2:38:18 11:46
80 Cynthia Easton San Bruno 2039 51 4 F50-54 44:43 2:39:03 2:38:58 11:49
81 Dane Davis Brentwood 2028 27 5 M25-29 57:13 2:39:36 2:39:28 11:51
82 Jay Mumford Walnut Creek 2087 50 7 M50-54 57:52 2:40:14 2:40:07 11:54
83 Brian Speer Oakley 2127 57 6 M55-59 58:30 2:40:45 2:40:45 11:57
84 Paola Benassi Danville 2013 50 5 F50-54 46:41 2:41:05 2:40:56 11:58
85 Raquel Sigal Fremont 2166 46 4 F45-49 47:16 2:41:41 2:41:31 12:00
86 Jazmin Perez Fremont 2163 41 5 F40-44 47:16 2:41:41 2:41:31 12:00
87 Tracy Flores Livermore 2046 53 6 F50-54 48:05 2:42:34 2:42:20 12:04
88 Robert Lozano Oakley 2072 41 13 M40-44 1:00:42 2:43:05 2:42:57 12:07
89 Emily Dionne Pleasant Hill 2035 31 4 F30-34 49:21 2:43:49 2:43:36 12:10
90 Brian Abreu Concord 2000 30 11 M30-34 1:01:21 2:43:49 2:43:36 12:10
91 Rich Fischer Pittsburg 2170 43 14 M40-44 1:01:28 2:43:49 2:43:43 12:10
92 Elena Cassell Hercules 2018 47 5 F45-49 49:37 2:43:59 2:43:52 12:11
93 Tessa Silva-Mathews Antioch 2124 47 6 F45-49 51:40 2:46:04 2:45:55 12:20
94 Sarah Haskett Modesto 2057 31 5 F30-34 52:01 2:46:28 2:46:16 12:22
95 Mike Appio Castro Valley 2003 40 15 M40-44 1:04:04 2:50:03 2:46:19 12:22
96 Samantha Brailey San Jose 2015 27 3 F25-29 52:58 2:49:14 2:47:13 12:26
97 Esin Decarion Alamo 2031 52 7 F50-54 53:06 2:47:30 2:47:21 12:26
98 Jim Graydon Chico 2053 59 7 M55-59 1:05:07 2:47:34 2:47:22 12:27
99 Derek Rodriguez Stockton 2112 40 16 M40-44 1:06:44 2:49:05 2:48:59 12:34
100 Nichole Mikaelian Pescadero 2080 29 4 F25-29 55:26 2:49:57 2:49:41 12:37
Place Name City Bib Age Age Group Place Age Group Timeback Guntime Chiptime Pace
101 Dana Cavedon Los Angeles 2020 21 3 F18-24 55:32 2:49:58 2:49:47 12:37
102 Veronica De Santiago San Francisco 2029 27 5 F25-29 55:35 2:50:05 2:49:50 12:38
103 Don Pateman Delta 2193 65 1 M65-69 1:08:35 2:51:00 2:50:50 12:42
104 Robert Lew Belmont 2155 32 12 M30-34 1:11:19 2:53:47 2:53:34 12:54
105 Kyle Thornburg San Jose 2131 26 6 M25-29 1:11:51 2:56:06 2:54:06 12:57
106 Tiffany Dickerson San Fransisco 2034 30 6 F30-34 59:58 2:54:27 2:54:13 12:57
107 Peter Dea San Ramon 2030 46 11 M45-49 1:12:20 2:54:56 2:54:35 12:59
108 Brian Paladini Roseville 2096 56 8 M55-59 1:12:37 2:54:56 2:54:52 13:00
109 Pamela Mitchell Concord 2083 52 8 F50-54 1:01:01 2:55:28 2:55:16 13:02
110 Diane Tse 2184 36 3 F35-39 1:02:23 2:56:49 2:56:38 13:08
111 Ernesto De La Torre Livermore 2147 42 17 M40-44 1:16:48 2:59:28 2:59:03 13:19
112 Jim Dow Walnut Creek 2036 54 8 M50-54 1:17:30 3:00:05 2:59:45 13:22
113 Katie Von Der Lieth Walnut Creek 2135 26 6 F25-29 1:09:23 3:03:51 3:03:38 13:39
114 Dorinda Shipman San Francisco 2123 51 9 F50-54 1:09:29 3:03:55 3:03:44 13:39
115 William Yee 2188 42 18 M40-44 1:23:05 3:05:31 3:05:20 13:47
116 Marcie Elias San Francisco 2040 41 6 F40-44 1:11:14 3:05:40 3:05:29 13:47
117 Jo Mama Paraiso Berkeley 2099 36 4 F35-39 1:11:25 3:05:48 3:05:40 13:48
118 Jason Winters Orinda 2138 39 10 M35-39 1:24:51 3:07:19 3:07:06 13:54
119 Brian Latham Concord 2189 44 19 M40-44 1:24:52 3:07:13 3:07:07 13:55
120 David Lehr San Mateo 2068 32 13 M30-34 1:24:59 3:07:30 3:07:14 13:55
121 Larry Richter Pleasanton 2109 46 12 M45-49 1:25:30 3:07:54 3:07:45 13:57
122 Rodino Tucay Milpitas 2133 35 11 M35-39 1:26:02 3:08:32 3:08:17 14:00
123 Casey Giron San Ramon 2051 42 20 M40-44 1:26:31 3:08:58 3:08:46 14:02
124 Marly Luna Vallejo 2073 37 5 F35-39 1:14:39 3:09:11 3:08:54 14:03
125 William Elbert Pinole 2185 53 9 M50-54 1:26:44 3:09:22 3:08:59 14:03
126 Justine Rey Berkeley 2104 23 4 F18-24 1:16:19 3:10:38 3:10:34 14:10
127 Karina Cucchi Berkeley 2025 23 5 F18-24 1:16:21 3:10:40 3:10:36 14:10
128 Marie-Alix Dalle Berkeley 2026 23 6 F18-24 1:16:21 3:10:40 3:10:36 14:10
129 Joshua Demoray Newman 2032 39 12 M35-39 1:33:13 3:15:35 3:15:28 14:32
130 Ashlyn Schmitgen Moraga 2121 19 7 F18-24 1:23:03 3:17:25 3:17:18 14:40
131 Jotee Appiah Martinez 2142 53 10 F50-54 1:28:09 3:22:32 3:22:24 15:03
132 Marla Sanchez Los Altos 2119 57 1 F55-59 1:29:34 3:24:04 3:23:49 15:09
133 Samuel Castle-Scott San Leandro 2019 36 13 M35-39 1:42:38 3:25:04 3:24:53 15:14
134 Olek Pawlowski Dublin 2100 28 7 M25-29 1:46:59 3:29:26 3:29:14 15:33
135 Teni Baroiant Concord 2006 33 7 F30-34 1:36:54 3:31:21 3:31:09 15:42
136 Brooke Baldwin Ripon 2005 23 8 F18-24 1:38:03 3:32:29 3:32:18 15:47
137 Gladys Ruiz Ripon 2117 20 9 F18-24 1:38:03 3:32:30 3:32:18 15:47
138 Stephen Derenzo Pinole 2187 71 1 M70-74 1:52:17 3:34:32 3:34:32 15:57
139 Megan Masters Menlo Park 2173 32 8 F30-34 1:42:14 3:36:35 3:36:29 16:05
140 Tyler Beattie Vacaville 2011 27 8 M25-29 1:55:12 3:37:35 3:37:27 16:10
141 Amy Langell Clayton 2066 37 6 F35-39 1:50:31 3:45:03 3:44:46 16:42
142 Lance Null Salinas 2160 45 13 M45-49 2:07:16 3:49:47 3:49:31 17:04
143 Melissa Hansen Escalon 2055 42 7 F40-44 2:17:45 4:12:25 4:12:00 18:44
144 Tamera Ross Kingman 2115 52 11 F50-54 2:28:19 4:22:49 4:22:34 19:31
145 Taylor Ross Kingman 2116 53 10 M50-54 2:40:19 4:22:49 4:22:34 19:31
146 Maria Butler Vacaville 2191 52 12 F50-54 2:47:15 4:41:30 4:41:30 20:55