********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 9 - 12 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kayla Neumann San Ramon 844 12 53:15 53:13.12 8:18


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 9 - 12 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Vivek Lashkari Moraga 1105 11 1:03:12 1:03:02.10 9:50
2 Edmund Allen San Jose 638 10 1:12:04 1:11:40.86 11:10
3 Blake Gomien Fairfield 1024 9 1:26:38 1:26:18.57 13:27


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Megan Kuhnle Palo Alto 1034 15 56:34 56:04.98 8:45
2 Megan Welker Brentwood 987 16 1:22:52 1:22:22.06 12:50
3 Maria Freeman Danville 1086 14 1:55:40 1:45:03.65 16:22


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Anton Matusof Newark 825 13 52:53 52:51.99 8:15
2 Michael Salmon Danville 927 13 59:24 59:13.40 9:14
3 Patrick Allen San Jose 639 13 1:11:28 1:11:04.49 11:05
4 Michael Braden San Ramon 669 17 2:07:47 2:04:10.28 19:21


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Devon Haynes Oakland 1027 24 1:04:27 1:04:22.03 10:02
2 Cami Simms San Mateo 949 23 1:06:12 1:05:33.74 10:13
3 Jaimee Davis Martinez 1016 21 1:08:32 1:08:20.62 10:39
4 Ashley Hagin Moraga 761 22 1:11:52 1:11:28.19 11:08
5 Kelly Hitchner San Francisco 772 23 1:13:47 1:13:25.33 11:27
6 Samantha Houston San Francisco 775 23 1:13:48 1:13:26.60 11:27
7 Eleanor Deguia Hercules 1017 22 1:18:33 1:18:08.35 12:11
8 Alicia Foster Brentwood 737 24 1:24:34 1:24:07.76 13:07
9 Taylor Newhouse Antioch 847 20 1:25:56 1:25:23.27 13:19
10 Kimberlee Braden San Ramon 668 20 1:37:48 1:34:11.24 14:41


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Henry Bartholomew San Jose 649 23 55:33 55:28.14 8:39
2 Alan Ledford San Francisco 1106 22 1:00:46 1:00:41.39 9:28
3 Jonathan Starr Walnut Creek 1054 19 1:03:52 1:03:35.36 9:55
4 Brennan Moultak Burlingame 836 24 1:06:12 1:05:33.65 10:13
5 Spencer Thomas Pleasant Hill 970 19 1:10:48 1:10:28.17 10:59
6 Matthew Napoli Danville 1112 23 1:14:51 1:14:17.22 11:35
7 Alex Rawlings Danville 1123 24 1:14:51 1:14:18.06 11:35
8 Roland Miyamoto Hercules 831 23 1:21:06 1:20:40.97 12:35


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Katherine Parr Berkeley 875 25 1:01:04 1:00:54.93 9:30
2 Julie Promes Oakland 893 29 1:02:16 1:01:36.47 9:36
3 Monica Denniston Sacramento 714 29 1:05:16 1:04:45.06 10:06
4 Lara Polansky Albany 885 27 1:07:04 1:06:57.91 10:26
5 Mariska Rowell Oakland 918 25 1:07:49 1:07:20.42 10:30
6 Katie Kelly Livermore 792 26 1:12:40 1:07:59.91 10:36
7 Kristen Kosick El Portal 800 27 1:08:17 1:08:11.47 10:38
8 Amy Obrien San Francisco 1043 28 1:10:47 1:10:13.65 10:57
9 Jaimie Jacobsen Ukiah 783 29 1:10:31 1:10:26.37 10:59
10 Erin Pape Pleasant Hill 873 26 1:11:00 1:10:52.79 11:03
11 Chelsea Russell Walnut Creek 922 27 1:12:14 1:11:39.54 11:10
12 Megan Gemma Lafayette 1002 25 1:12:24 1:12:00.01 11:13
13 Meghan Basso Martinez 651 29 1:13:19 1:12:42.13 11:20
14 Amber Niemi Brentwood 851 28 1:13:43 1:13:09.98 11:24
15 Kimberly Ong San Ramon 863 28 1:13:23 1:13:16.89 11:25
16 Brandy Wood Dublin 997 29 1:20:29 1:15:48.60 11:49
17 Sommer Ross Camp Verde 916 28 1:22:59 1:19:22.92 12:22
18 Jessica Murphey Santa Clara 841 25 1:20:32 1:20:09.96 12:30
19 Michala Morrow Mountain View 834 29 1:21:40 1:21:11.38 12:39
20 Ashley Clemens Concord 691 28 1:21:44 1:21:11.61 12:39
21 Zainab Abusbeaa Emeryville 626 27 1:22:30 1:22:05.58 12:48
22 Nicole Kenney Vacaville 340 28 1:22:34 1:22:19.00 12:50
23 Jeanne Ritchey Olivehurst 908 29 1:24:12 1:23:55.45 13:05
24 Katie Scott Walnut Creek 940 26 1:24:34 1:24:07.86 13:07
25 Alyssa Hitomi Palo Alto 1029 29 1:29:10 1:26:29.37 13:29
26 Tricia Posemsky Fresno 889 26 1:31:31 1:31:22.45 14:14
27 Amanda Norrish Pleasanton 854 28 1:32:13 1:31:50.56 14:19
28 Fransisca Heriyanto Emeryville 768 25 1:33:09 1:32:43.82 14:27
29 Stephanie Chu Pleasant Hill 690 29 1:36:16 1:35:45.67 14:55
30 Patricia Guillermo San Jose 1453 29 1:42:53 1:42:20.43 15:57
31 Sarah Hallford Alameda 762 26 1:44:13 1:43:31.84 16:08
32 Elease Ayala Concord 644 26 1:47:39 1:46:18.48 16:34
33 Jana Johnson Pleasant Hill 787 27 1:49:30 1:48:01.78 16:50
34 Erin Kimmet Dublin 1032 28 1:52:38 1:52:03.62 17:28
35 Blythe Marshman Bodega Bay 824 29 1:55:01 1:54:20.56 17:49


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Peter Birney Walnut Creek 1067 28 40:17 40:16.60 6:17
2 Rob Scheffler Alamo 1052 26 41:56 41:54.23 6:32
3 Brian Collett Berkeley 693 28 44:32 44:31.11 6:57
4 Garrett Denniston Sacramento 713 28 51:25 50:54.93 7:56
5 Anthony Raygoza Vallejo 1050 27 57:03 57:00.07 8:53
6 Ian Markstein Walnut Creek 823 26 57:23 57:15.15 8:56
7 Timothy Walton El Cerrito 1091 25 59:51 59:12.85 9:14
8 Timothy McNeil San Jose 826 29 1:01:27 1:00:56.10 9:30
9 Brandon Cook Brentwood 696 26 1:02:35 1:02:27.14 9:44
10 Mike Kimmet Dublin 1033 28 1:07:40 1:07:07.18 10:28
11 Justin Russell Walnut Creek 923 29 1:12:14 1:11:39.78 11:10
12 Francis Gutierrez Fairfield 1092 29 1:13:04 1:12:51.02 11:21
13 Erik Garland Pleasant Hill 745 27 1:20:31 1:20:23.37 12:32
14 Igor Ginzburg Palo Alto 750 29 1:29:10 1:26:29.14 13:29
15 Sam Posemsky Fresno 888 27 1:31:30 1:31:22.23 14:14
16 David Dovey Antioch 1018 29 2:24:12 2:23:28.58 22:21


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Maureen O'Neil Oakland 1117 33 58:26 58:13.14 9:05
2 Jennifer Galvin San Francisco 743 32 58:55 58:37.02 9:08
3 Molly Promes Oakland 894 33 1:02:16 1:01:37.05 9:36
4 Katy Green Pleasant Hill 755 34 1:03:58 1:03:41.93 9:56
5 Jaclyn Harwood Danville 765 31 1:04:00 1:03:53.56 9:58
6 Carrie Olson Concord 861 34 1:04:37 1:04:28.03 10:03
7 Jenny Gossett Boyes Hot Springs 752 33 1:06:31 1:05:36.68 10:14
8 Danielle Thomas Walnut Creek 969 30 1:06:49 1:06:40.14 10:24
9 Sarah Brandt Lafayette 670 33 1:07:05 1:06:47.50 10:25
10 Beth O'Connor Pleasant Hill 856 32 1:07:47 1:07:14.66 10:29
11 Jennifer Calegari Danville 679 30 1:07:47 1:07:14.80 10:29
12 Jiska Loza Pleasant Hill 814 31 1:07:23 1:07:17.80 10:29
13 Jennica Nguyen San Jose 1115 31 1:08:32 1:08:23.41 10:40
14 Brooke Frederick San Francisco 1532 33 1:10:09 1:10:08.29 10:56
15 Olivia Fox Oakley 739 34 1:12:05 1:11:29.38 11:09
16 Amanda Lee Concord 811 31 1:13:12 1:13:01.02 11:23
17 Clarissa Miyamoto Hercules 829 34 1:14:07 1:13:42.27 11:29
18 Annie Sartor San Francisco 931 31 1:14:23 1:13:49.78 11:30
19 Cristina San Juan-Silva Walnut Creek 930 31 1:14:40 1:14:17.59 11:35
20 Sarah Seward San Francisco 945 31 1:25:39 1:15:02.15 11:42
21 Dana Kersis San Ramon 794 31 1:15:40 1:15:06.73 11:42
22 Joyce Bickford Walnut Creek 662 31 1:16:41 1:16:05.54 11:52
23 Brandy Miller Walnut Creek 1040 31 1:17:03 1:16:39.15 11:57
24 Alisa Tennessen Chicago 967 32 1:17:24 1:16:58.09 12:00
25 Uyen Nguyen Santa Clara 1041 34 1:17:32 1:16:58.39 12:00
26 Gina Delgado San Pablo 710 32 1:18:42 1:18:13.45 12:12
27 Christina Kwan Walnut Creek 802 31 1:20:01 1:19:24.20 12:23
28 Robin Hayes Walnut Creek 767 34 1:19:40 1:19:30.33 12:24
29 Athena Buenconsejo Fremont 675 34 1:20:33 1:20:02.18 12:28
30 Michelle Zesati Brentwood 999 33 1:20:22 1:20:05.12 12:29
31 Jen Nicosia Walnut Creek 850 34 1:21:40 1:21:11.82 12:39
32 Claudia Pinarcik Fremont 883 32 1:21:36 1:21:16.18 12:40
33 Angela Stern Napa 962 32 1:22:25 1:22:10.10 12:48
34 Ann Nguyen Fremont 1114 30 1:30:04 1:22:18.95 12:50
35 Nancy Rivard Benicia 909 32 1:23:44 1:23:07.33 12:57
36 Cathryn Currier Livermore 1076 33 1:25:08 1:24:49.27 13:13
37 Kristy Febel Discovery Bay 726 31 1:26:32 1:25:56.90 13:24
38 Christine Gomien Fairfield 540 34 1:26:37 1:26:18.61 13:27
39 Claire Jackson Walnut Creek 782 33 1:27:22 1:26:50.37 13:32
40 Adisti Soedarsono San Francisco 955 30 1:28:22 1:27:47.03 13:41
41 Lisa Bari San Francisco 647 32 1:31:44 1:28:13.67 13:45
42 Melissa Dionisio Walnut Creek 716 31 1:30:42 1:30:07.25 14:03
43 Judianne Walker Danville 986 34 1:39:19 1:38:40.68 15:23
44 Andrea Moses Richmond 835 30 1:40:48 1:39:54.70 15:34
45 Aeyrah Suitos Martinez 1055 33 2:13:58 1:48:30.24 16:55
46 Airene Suitos Pleasant Hill 1056 31 2:18:17 1:52:48.88 17:35
47 Amanda Corvello Antioch 698 30 1:55:02 1:54:44.69 17:53
48 Melissa Hammaker Rio Vista 763 33 2:24:13 2:23:29.49 22:22


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 John Emery Lafayette 1084 30 57:46 57:42.68 9:00
2 John Olson Lafayette 862 34 58:17 58:06.01 9:03
3 Matthew Howard San Jose 776 32 59:16 59:15.32 9:14
4 Michael Richeson Oakley 905 30 1:04:25 1:04:16.32 10:01
5 Andrew Maiorana San Francisco 819 31 1:04:42 1:04:26.56 10:03
6 Robert Miyamoto Hercules 830 34 1:05:07 1:04:43.44 10:05
7 John James Livermore 784 31 1:06:33 1:06:29.29 10:22
8 Robert Chi San Francisco 688 32 1:06:59 1:06:43.72 10:24
9 Matt Mullen Mountain House 1534 34 1:06:50 1:06:49.24 10:25
10 Joel Fox Oakley 738 33 1:12:36 1:11:59.44 11:13
11 Mark Costa Tracy 699 34 1:12:33 1:12:10.31 11:15
12 Rodan Ubungen Suisun 1061 31 1:12:34 1:12:21.15 11:17
13 Rudyard Ganuelas Vacaville 1116 30 1:12:30 1:12:29.99 11:18
14 Tim Sylvester San Francisco 1057 32 1:13:48 1:13:27.53 11:27
15 Mario Hsieh Alamo 777 31 1:13:38 1:13:28.86 11:27
16 Nick Tavenier Vallejo 966 31 1:25:39 1:15:01.76 11:42
17 Chris Saldana San Jose 926 33 1:16:06 1:15:58.10 11:50
18 Don Shannon San Jose 1121 34 1:17:02 1:16:47.93 11:58
19 Matt Carvalho San Jose 1009 32 1:19:36 1:17:43.90 12:07
20 Devin Ramdutt San Francisco 897 32 1:22:20 1:21:25.85 12:42
21 William Trang Fremont 1075 32 1:30:01 1:22:17.80 12:50
22 Om Makwana San Bruno 820 31 1:24:15 1:24:02.46 13:06
23 Jon Freeze Martinez 741 34 1:35:02 1:34:27.55 14:43
24 Padwal Tulshidas San Francisco 1060 31 1:43:49 1:35:32.74 14:53
25 Daniel Arnold Pleasant Hill 643 30 1:36:16 1:35:44.98 14:55
26 Glenn Buck Danville 674 33 1:39:19 1:38:40.62 15:23
27 Jacob Kobinski San Jose 798 32 2:45:50 2:45:49.92 25:50


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Loren Delmonico Walnut Creek 711 37 57:35 57:32.48 8:58
2 Sarah Clarke Mountain View 1048 35 59:50 59:37.96 9:18
3 Nora Smart Alamo 954 39 1:03:41 1:03:30.65 9:54
4 Elizabeth Chapple Walnut Creek 685 35 1:04:48 1:04:39.38 10:05
5 Susan Eakin Danville 721 36 1:06:10 1:05:53.29 10:16
6 Lisa Contaldo Benicia 1074 38 1:08:30 1:08:04.43 10:37
7 Louise Singzon San Jose 951 35 1:09:28 1:09:01.06 10:46
8 Joanne Olecko Pleasanton 860 39 1:09:10 1:09:03.99 10:46
9 Stacey Becker Fremont 654 38 1:10:27 1:10:15.70 10:57
10 Anne Fletcher Palo Alto 1085 36 1:10:55 1:10:49.92 11:02
11 Jennifer Marozas Danville 1036 39 1:11:09 1:10:53.90 11:03
12 Katherine Cordano Walnut Creek 697 35 1:11:37 1:11:01.44 11:04
13 Jenn Soine Danville 956 38 1:11:28 1:11:12.55 11:06
14 Marcie Hamilton San Francisco 1025 35 1:12:51 1:12:29.64 11:18
15 Debbie De Leon Concord 707 35 1:13:12 1:13:01.04 11:23
16 Phuong Nguyen Dublin 849 37 1:23:33 1:13:06.37 11:24
17 Lisa Hickson San Ramon 771 36 1:14:14 1:13:57.60 11:32
18 Kristin Tennessen Walnut Creek 968 35 1:17:24 1:16:57.93 12:00
19 Diana Tse San Pablo 976 36 1:17:21 1:17:10.03 12:02
20 Kathy Sierra Brentwood 947 39 1:17:23 1:17:16.28 12:03
21 Yoshimi Sumitomo San Francisco 965 35 1:17:49 1:17:40.48 12:06
22 Katie O'Callaghan Walnut Creek 855 38 1:19:08 1:18:31.79 12:14
23 Michelle Reilly Walnut Creek 902 35 1:21:39 1:21:11.05 12:39
24 Cherise Khaund Walnut Creek 795 39 1:21:40 1:21:11.95 12:39
25 Emma Hadfield San Francisco 760 37 1:22:25 1:22:10.34 12:48
26 Robin Spiegelman Walnut Creek 958 36 1:23:29 1:23:19.56 12:59
27 Ake Pangestuti Pleasanton 872 38 1:24:04 1:23:27.99 13:01
28 Marie Ton Fremont 972 38 1:24:32 1:24:14.24 13:08
29 Kate Manhart Richmond 822 38 1:26:14 1:25:45.52 13:22
30 Debbi Wolf Danville 996 39 1:26:52 1:26:15.47 13:27
31 Rachel Charlton Oakland 686 36 1:26:56 1:26:34.55 13:30
32 Karen McGregor-Lucch Campbell 1039 38 1:27:19 1:26:45.66 13:31
33 Bethany Polentz Alameda 1122 38 1:30:50 1:30:14.30 14:04
34 Kelly Holbrook Danville 1098 35 1:31:00 1:30:40.10 14:08
35 Amy Langell Clayton 807 37 1:33:15 1:32:35.12 14:26
36 Tammy Fisher Oakland 731 39 1:40:23 1:39:50.29 15:34
37 Sadie Randle Mountain View 899 39 1:43:38 1:43:19.58 16:06
38 Viani Gerungan San Francisco 747 37 1:46:10 1:45:33.92 16:27
39 Novi Osborne San Francisco 865 37 1:46:10 1:45:34.23 16:27
40 Autumn Lutge Fremont 816 36 1:47:06 1:46:15.68 16:34
41 Jennifer Lapenna Vallejo 809 39 1:47:10 1:46:28.45 16:36
42 Emma Kumakura Pleasant Hill 801 35 1:49:30 1:48:02.14 16:50
43 Laura Seidel Walnut Creek 943 35 2:11:18 2:11:03.78 20:25
44 Kathryn Canfield Fremont 682 37 2:32:52 2:32:02.35 23:41


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kevin Alexander Napa 637 36 51:13 51:09.66 7:59
2 Christopher Dankworth Lafayette 1077 38 52:24 52:19.38 8:09
3 Brian Bennett Clayton 656 36 53:00 52:54.65 8:15
4 Matthew Griffiths Danville 756 37 54:52 54:45.12 8:32
5 Chad Hopponen Concord 774 37 56:34 56:25.02 8:48
6 Jason Ngai Mountain House 848 36 57:01 57:00.69 8:53
7 Chavdar Botev Sunnyvale 666 36 59:22 59:10.69 9:14
8 Seth Schwartz San Francisco 939 37 59:33 59:28.36 9:16
9 Josh Brann Walnut Creek 1008 36 1:00:03 59:56.35 9:21
10 Ethan Salter Walnut Creek 928 37 1:02:03 1:01:59.80 9:40
11 Patrick Bickford Walnut Creek 663 37 1:03:35 1:02:58.53 9:49
12 Marc Dela Cruz Pleasanton 709 35 1:03:34 1:03:02.93 9:50
13 Chris Chapple Walnut Creek 684 35 1:03:19 1:03:15.87 9:52
14 Kevin Pollock Concord 886 38 1:04:13 1:04:02.38 9:59
15 Francis Torres Benicia 1059 37 1:04:48 1:04:05.52 9:59
16 Greg Lope Hercules 813 36 1:05:02 1:04:41.79 10:05
17 David Debisschop Walnut Creek 708 38 1:05:36 1:05:27.76 10:12
18 Andrew Eakin Danville 720 37 1:07:03 1:06:45.12 10:24
19 Christopher Cuevas Lafayette 701 37 1:07:41 1:07:29.19 10:31
20 James Vu Dublin 985 38 1:19:27 1:09:00.60 10:45
21 Tim Burr Danville 678 39 1:17:57 1:17:37.37 12:06
22 Mark Vellutini Oakland 979 36 1:21:18 1:20:25.92 12:32
23 Alexander Pinarcik Fremont 882 39 1:21:18 1:20:58.23 12:37
24 Ethan Alesi Oakland 636 39 1:26:56 1:26:34.64 13:30
25 Gregg Holbrook Danville 1097 37 1:30:59 1:30:39.85 14:08
26 Chris Pate San Lorenzo 877 37 1:33:35 1:32:57.18 14:29
27 Andre Williams Concord 994 37 1:41:00 1:40:05.98 15:36
28 Kevin Knapp Rodeo 797 39 1:43:39 1:42:59.07 16:03


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Teresa Fontes Vacaville 734 40 1:00:54 1:00:40.37 9:28
2 Dina Colman Danville 260 44 1:02:35 1:02:28.91 9:44
3 Veronica Fujisawa Pleasant Hill 1020 43 1:02:51 1:02:44.30 9:47
4 Susie Behr Walnut Creek 655 43 1:04:01 1:03:55.94 9:58
5 Maria Romo Alamo 913 43 1:04:49 1:04:23.91 10:02
6 Julie Deneve San Jose 712 42 1:05:10 1:05:09.20 10:09
7 Marianne Campbell Oakland 681 42 1:08:57 1:08:47.14 10:43
8 Janeth Badarallo Pacifica 1053 42 1:08:59 1:08:51.69 10:44
9 Taressa Earl Danville 722 44 1:09:12 1:08:52.63 10:44
10 Jen Garff Danville 744 43 1:09:12 1:08:52.81 10:44
11 Elke Sprunt Walnut Creek 959 41 1:09:25 1:09:00.11 10:45
12 Joy Villafranca Oakland 983 44 1:09:21 1:09:11.10 10:47
13 Gillian Kimber Walnut Creek 796 41 1:10:28 1:10:13.56 10:57
14 Karyn Bergen Alamo 658 40 1:10:52 1:10:26.49 10:59
15 Kelly Gilmore Orinda 749 43 1:10:57 1:10:45.68 11:02
16 Shannon Mundelius Danville 840 40 1:12:00 1:11:44.32 11:11
17 Nyobugi Okullo Dublin 1044 43 1:13:16 1:13:09.27 11:24
18 Blanca Chew San Ramon 687 40 1:13:34 1:13:11.14 11:24
19 Laura Beaver Danville 653 42 1:15:53 1:15:16.27 11:44
20 Linda Guerra Atwater 758 44 1:15:40 1:15:18.01 11:44
21 Michelle Guzdek San Jose 759 42 1:15:49 1:15:19.55 11:44
22 Amy Burr Danville 677 41 1:17:57 1:17:37.81 12:06
23 Susan Stewart Clayton 963 40 1:18:16 1:17:56.65 12:09
24 Jennifer Reiss Walnut Creek 903 42 1:21:39 1:21:11.29 12:39
25 Jenn Sereque Pleasant Hill 944 40 1:22:07 1:21:20.64 12:41
26 Molly Welker Brentwood 988 42 1:22:52 1:22:22.08 12:50
27 Harriet Rosen Walnut Creek 914 44 1:23:12 1:23:02.56 12:57
28 Julie Ross Napa 427 42 1:23:45 1:23:31.59 13:01
29 Olivia Ortiz Concord 864 44 1:26:39 1:26:06.00 13:25
30 Krishna Tyner Fairfax 977 41 1:31:44 1:28:14.21 13:45
31 Priscilla Hinsberg Pleasanton 1456 42 1:29:40 1:29:10.49 13:54
32 Nikki Seaberg San Leandro 941 40 1:31:07 1:30:40.95 14:08
33 Belinda Castillo San Ramon 683 43 1:31:20 1:30:53.58 14:10
34 Leah Larson Auld Concord 810 42 1:39:18 1:38:38.17 15:22
35 Tammy Freeman Danville 1088 44 1:55:39 1:45:03.77 16:22
36 Erwina Pangemanan Oakland 871 41 1:47:38 1:47:01.55 16:41
37 Louise Schie Cupertino 937 42 1:52:28 1:51:53.20 17:26
38 Jennifer Reyes Antioch 1541 41 2:18:45 2:18:44.36 21:37
39 Tami Almeda Mountain View 1533 42 2:45:29 2:45:28.35 25:47
40 Kari Kobinski San Jose 799 40 2:45:51 2:45:50.08 25:50


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Manuel Calero Richmond 680 40 46:16 46:15.75 7:13
2 C. Hale Sramek Long Beach 960 42 48:51 48:50.29 7:37
3 Jason Smart Alamo 953 42 50:25 50:20.92 7:51
4 Josh Bennett Walnut Creek 657 44 51:10 51:03.33 7:58
5 Tim Aiello Martinez 631 42 51:57 51:52.14 8:05
6 Grant Olecko Pleasanton 859 44 52:32 52:29.47 8:11
7 John Cooper Lafayette 1014 42 54:51 54:46.83 8:32
8 David Newman Berkeley 1113 40 55:27 55:23.78 8:38
9 Igor Akkerman Walnut Creek 632 42 56:07 56:04.45 8:45
10 Mike Mills Walnut Creek 1111 42 57:03 57:00.94 8:53
11 Zach Thompson Walnut Creek 971 41 57:54 57:51.68 9:01
12 Brad Hardesty San Francisco 1026 43 57:57 57:56.63 9:02
13 Chad Jenkins Alamo 786 40 59:08 58:51.57 9:11
14 Rich Edgren Diablo 1082 43 1:00:10 1:00:06.27 9:22
15 Douglass Keely Redwood City 791 44 1:00:45 1:00:36.93 9:27
16 Scott Moyer Benicia 837 43 1:03:38 1:03:17.38 9:52
17 Rob Braulik Benicia 671 43 1:03:38 1:03:17.56 9:52
18 Ezekiel Valdez Monterey 978 41 1:03:35 1:03:22.17 9:53
19 Leonardo Tapia Pleasanton 1536 42 1:06:26 1:06:25.44 10:21
20 Amer Bandak Brentwood 1095 42 1:06:34 1:06:33.30 10:23
21 John Preckel San Francisco 891 44 1:09:50 1:09:14.76 10:48
22 Robert Metchev Santa Clara 568 44 1:11:38 1:11:13.64 11:06
23 Allan Alcayde Hayward 634 44 1:12:24 1:12:00.81 11:14
24 David Hoffman Palo Alto 773 44 1:14:48 1:14:24.75 11:36
25 Jordan Joves Milpitas 1100 40 1:15:56 1:15:23.77 11:45
26 Michael Tenbrink San Francisco 1058 40 1:16:31 1:16:14.80 11:53
27 Rommel Miyamoto Hercules 832 40 1:17:15 1:17:06.23 12:01
28 Marshall Culp Livermore 702 41 1:18:38 1:18:08.61 12:11
29 Steven Martinez San Ramon 1038 44 1:21:05 1:20:21.75 12:32
30 Brett Erickson Morgan Hill 724 43 1:22:07 1:21:20.59 12:41
31 Giancarlo Penninella Dublin 878 43 1:26:46 1:26:41.21 13:31
32 Roman Coloma Vallejo 694 42 1:43:39 1:42:09.40 15:55
33 Scott Ruiz Campbell 920 44 1:43:38 1:43:19.91 16:06


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Diane Batchelor Lafayette 1003 49 51:30 51:24.85 8:01
2 Liz Kimball Lafayette 1101 48 56:28 56:23.71 8:48
3 Nina Mufti San Ramon 839 46 1:00:44 1:00:43.11 9:28
4 Carolyn Costamagna San Ramon 700 46 1:05:49 1:05:40.32 10:14
5 Cris Packer Brentwood 870 45 1:06:27 1:06:20.05 10:20
6 Stephanie Payne Walnut Creek 1120 45 1:07:42 1:07:22.44 10:30
7 Cynthia Hamilton Walnut Creek 1093 48 1:09:39 1:09:33.22 10:51
8 Marcella Barrios Concord 648 45 1:09:59 1:09:53.97 10:54
9 Terri Davis Diablo 706 48 1:10:42 1:10:27.82 10:59
10 Lori Wojcik Redwood City 995 47 1:11:05 1:10:48.84 11:02
11 Kirsten Cherry Walnut Creek 1071 49 1:12:20 1:12:08.08 11:15
12 Marie Ramagli Walnut Creek 896 47 1:13:09 1:12:50.66 11:21
13 Alma Schiefer Walnut Creek 938 47 1:13:45 1:13:32.52 11:28
14 Gina Donaldson Danville 717 47 1:14:17 1:13:41.18 11:29
15 Janine Burkland Alamo 676 49 1:15:33 1:15:06.81 11:42
16 Elke Vogt Pinole 984 45 1:18:02 1:17:33.16 12:05
17 Dawn Traylor Vallejo 973 45 1:18:27 1:18:22.73 12:13
18 Lin Pak Daily City 1049 48 1:18:38 1:18:33.77 12:15
19 Janice Alamillo Alamo 633 45 1:19:57 1:19:30.86 12:24
20 Rinta Perkins Danville 880 45 1:24:05 1:23:29.68 13:01
21 Jill Newhouse Antioch 846 49 1:25:56 1:25:23.02 13:18
22 Pauline Ludwig Concord 1107 46 1:31:10 1:30:45.14 14:09
23 Dawn Cisterman Martinez 1013 49 1:31:46 1:31:07.53 14:12
24 Camille Alcayde Hayward 635 45 1:36:20 1:35:57.62 14:57
25 Tari Skelley Oakley 952 49 1:36:22 1:35:57.87 14:57
26 Denise Perkins Vallejo 879 45 1:37:14 1:36:34.16 15:03
27 Lynn Scardina San Jose 935 46 1:42:53 1:42:20.38 15:57
28 Angela Prewitt Vallejo 892 47 1:47:10 1:46:28.66 16:36
29 Sue Sasson Diablo 933 49 1:54:06 1:53:44.63 17:44
30 Monica Trefz Herald 975 46 2:05:20 2:01:44.33 18:58
31 Robyn Gomez Concord 751 48 2:08:49 2:07:56.74 19:56


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 David Luczynski Danville 815 46 51:04 51:00.97 7:57
2 Jim Paulsen Martinez 1119 46 55:57 55:53.42 8:43
3 David Gatti Brentwood 1012 49 56:16 56:15.13 8:46
4 Jim Rose Walnut Creek 1494 48 57:10 56:43.44 8:51
5 Fernando Huelga Brentwood 779 49 1:00:54 1:00:46.82 9:29
6 Colin Parfitt San Ramon 1118 49 1:01:48 1:01:45.90 9:38
7 Francisco Magno San Ramon 818 47 1:03:21 1:03:11.64 9:51
8 Deval Lashkari Moraga 1104 46 1:08:03 1:07:53.30 10:35
9 Drew Starr Walnut Creek 961 49 1:10:37 1:10:20.91 10:58
10 Marlon Galang Fairfield 1089 46 1:13:23 1:13:10.43 11:24
11 Scott Mac Cormac Walnut Creek 817 48 1:14:06 1:14:00.18 11:32
12 Daniel Abundis Brentwood 1066 46 1:15:45 1:15:16.21 11:44
13 Gerry Elemento San Jose 1083 45 1:17:01 1:16:47.73 11:58
14 Jonathan Bredenkamp Walnut Creek 672 48 1:17:23 1:17:13.98 12:02
15 Frank Traylor Vallejo 974 49 1:18:26 1:18:22.33 12:13
16 Ken Reicher San Leandro 901 49 1:20:47 1:20:15.64 12:31
17 Scott Kerr Morgan Hill 793 49 1:23:27 1:22:59.18 12:56
18 Rick Freeman Danville 1087 45 1:55:39 1:45:03.80 16:22
19 Chap Power Hollister 890 45 1:46:04 1:45:23.57 16:25
20 Charles Seidel Walnut Creek 942 45 2:11:18 2:11:03.33 20:25


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Melissa Montoya Benicia 1023 50 1:06:39 1:06:33.83 10:23
2 Patricia Nunes Martinez 1042 52 1:07:22 1:07:13.66 10:29
3 Susan Andrews Concord 642 53 1:08:12 1:08:03.81 10:37
4 Julia Offord Antioch 857 53 1:10:24 1:08:07.53 10:37
5 Melissa Wildman Brentwood 992 50 1:11:10 1:08:17.30 10:39
6 Kim Overaa Lafayette 868 53 1:09:34 1:09:22.25 10:49
7 Esin Decarion Alamo 1079 52 1:10:21 1:10:12.45 10:57
8 Jill Lambie-Ponce Richmond 805 52 1:11:45 1:11:27.27 11:08
9 Maria Morales Berkeley 833 54 1:13:45 1:13:32.63 11:28
10 Janet Venturino Concord 980 51 1:14:18 1:13:47.90 11:30
11 Debby Grauman Alamo 753 52 1:15:40 1:15:24.16 11:45
12 Karen Silverman Alamo 948 50 1:15:40 1:15:24.26 11:45
13 Nancy Riley Alamo 906 50 1:16:17 1:15:31.40 11:46
14 Kerry Sullivan Benicia 964 50 1:17:35 1:17:24.35 12:04
15 Karen James Antioch 785 50 1:19:13 1:18:27.99 12:14
16 Becky Newhouse San Jose 845 50 1:24:10 1:23:37.69 13:02
17 Susan Woodhouse Bay Point 998 51 1:25:15 1:24:33.26 13:11
18 Dyan Bender Lafayette 1004 50 1:25:27 1:25:13.02 13:17
19 Virginia Agostini Martinez 630 54 1:27:08 1:26:38.01 13:30
20 Delynne O'Toole Los Gatos 866 50 1:30:12 1:29:44.50 13:59
21 Lori Castillo Danville 1010 53 1:30:50 1:30:06.29 14:03
22 Brenda Metzger Martinez 827 52 1:31:46 1:31:08.15 14:12
23 Diane Adele Antioch 627 51 1:40:50 1:40:32.27 15:40
24 Leslie Rundle San Ramon 921 54 1:43:37 1:43:19.46 16:06
25 Joanne Noble Campbell 852 50 1:52:27 1:51:52.74 17:26
26 Johanna Wong San Francisco 1065 51 1:53:25 1:53:09.80 17:38
27 Deirdre Cohen Danville 692 51 1:54:06 1:53:44.87 17:44
28 Dianne Lamendola Walnut Creek 806 50 1:59:45 1:59:21.15 18:36
29 Tamera Ross Kingman 917 52 2:04:17 2:00:41.05 18:48
30 Brenda Braden San Ramon 667 50 2:07:47 2:04:10.49 19:21
31 Jin Cheng San Jose 1011 53 2:05:02 2:04:38.17 19:25
32 Lee Ann Dreffs Livermore 719 51 2:07:22 2:07:03.34 19:48


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Chris Hunt Ross 1099 51 46:21 46:14.70 7:13
2 Renato Simone Walnut Creek 950 54 55:43 55:42.76 8:41
3 Rick Sepp Alameda 1125 51 56:23 56:19.90 8:47
4 Jeff Herrick Arlington 769 50 57:17 57:13.92 8:55
5 Andrew Wolfram San Francisco 1064 50 58:15 57:59.12 9:02
6 Joseph Condon Walnut Creek 1073 54 1:04:51 1:04:48.43 10:06
7 John Venturino Concord 981 51 1:07:22 1:06:52.39 10:25
8 Tilman Hamilton Walnut Creek 1094 52 1:08:29 1:08:23.39 10:40
9 Greg Lyons Danville 1108 51 1:11:07 1:11:02.41 11:04
10 Steve Cherry Walnut Creek 1072 54 1:12:20 1:12:08.33 11:15
11 Stefan Ryser Menlo Park 924 53 1:12:16 1:12:15.02 11:16
12 Donald Kolling Martinez 1102 53 1:14:59 1:14:23.97 11:36
13 Darrell Davidson Danville 1078 54 1:15:07 1:14:53.10 11:40
14 David Daniels Berkeley 703 51 1:15:52 1:15:28.03 11:46
15 Jorge Bernett Walnut Creek 1005 51 1:21:19 1:20:48.18 12:36
16 Craig West Oakland 990 54 1:22:26 1:22:14.28 12:49
17 John O'Toole Los Gatos 867 53 1:24:26 1:23:58.22 13:05
18 Thomas Paradiso Walnut Creek 874 54 1:25:19 1:25:08.22 13:16
19 Bill Horn Brentwood 1030 53 1:29:01 1:28:39.26 13:49
20 Michael Metzger Martinez 828 53 1:30:09 1:29:29.29 13:57
21 John Poulson Mill Valley 1047 54 1:44:18 1:43:46.39 16:10


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Marcia Howard Lafayette 1031 55 1:22:22 1:22:04.24 12:48
2 Tina Alonso Danville 641 56 1:27:12 1:24:27.71 13:10
3 Joan Linn Bay Point 812 58 1:26:59 1:26:40.73 13:31
4 Mary Jane Harris Vallejo 1109 56 1:42:27 1:42:26.44 15:58
5 Kelly Maris-Weisburg Walnut Creek 1294 55 1:59:44 1:59:21.01 18:36


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Rey Booker Pleasant Hill 665 59 57:50 57:45.17 9:00
2 Sergio Correa Oakland 1015 56 1:00:11 59:50.20 9:20
3 Randy Sampson San Ramon 929 57 1:03:21 1:03:15.52 9:52
4 Jose Luis Rodriguez San Leandro 1371 55 1:06:16 1:04:51.46 10:07
5 Stuart Mangini Walnut Creek 821 59 1:05:33 1:05:30.33 10:13
6 Stephen Rowell Oakland 919 58 1:08:00 1:07:31.92 10:32
7 Jim Graydon Chico 754 58 1:10:25 1:10:12.86 10:57
8 Michael Reddy Brea 900 57 1:16:06 1:15:34.07 11:47
9 Bob Slomowitz Walnut Creek 1068 59 1:19:02 1:18:47.49 12:17
10 Alan Wemple Rio Vista 989 57 1:23:36 1:22:54.20 12:55
11 Michael Agostini Martinez 629 57 1:23:48 1:23:17.78 12:59
12 Paul Murphey Oakley 842 55 1:32:43 1:32:20.67 14:24


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Candyce Roberts Pleasanton 911 61 1:12:32 1:12:14.94 11:16
2 Toni Nestore Pleasant Hill 843 60 1:17:47 1:17:39.90 12:06
3 Linda Wendt Walnut Creek 1062 63 1:20:35 1:20:22.71 12:32
4 Barbara Ginos Walnut Creek 1022 61 1:20:47 1:20:25.95 12:32
5 Parthina Donson Walnut Creek 718 62 1:28:35 1:28:06.26 13:44
6 Karen Biber Martinez 661 62 1:36:22 1:35:57.82 14:57


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Andrew Poon San Leandro 887 60 1:10:38 1:10:31.61 11:00
2 David Chiodo Vallejo 689 60 1:18:36 1:18:22.94 12:13
3 Bill Heikkila Cumming 1028 64 1:24:04 1:23:51.77 13:04


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Carolann Hanshaw Sunol 764 65 2:18:50 2:18:21.70 21:34


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jon Sammann Lafayette 1124 68 1:06:41 1:06:19.01 10:20
2 Gordon Spellman Alamo 1069 69 1:09:51 1:09:44.53 10:52
3 David Perry Alameda 1046 69 1:10:44 1:10:17.97 10:57
4 Andrew Krompier Walnut Creek 1103 66 1:13:41 1:13:27.07 11:27
5 Ken Fischer Moraga 729 66 1:15:58 1:15:43.03 11:48
6 Jim Davis San Ramon 704 65 1:17:06 1:16:43.64 11:58
7 Richard Flynn San Jose 732 67 1:39:58 1:39:24.52 15:30


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Norman Pease Orinda 1045 75 1:25:55 1:25:39.45 13:21