********** FEMALE 50K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Katrina Dajano Milpitas 33 24 7:32:57 7:32:56.92 14:10
2 Ashley Nomura Walnut Creek 106 19 7:42:17 7:42:16.54 14:27
3 Elizabeth Spiegel Stockton 132 24 7:54:41 7:54:40.97 14:51
4 Alison Cooksey Concord 163 24 8:13:30 8:13:29.13 15:26


********** MALE 50K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brandon Costa Lodi 31 20 6:52:15 6:52:14.07 12:53
2 Isaac Uy Daly City 170 23 7:23:41 7:23:40.96 13:52
3 Mark Deveraux Red Bluff 39 24 7:56:18 7:56:17.99 14:54
4 Matthew Gilley Lodi 52 20 8:41:45 8:41:44.76 16:19
5 Cory Grossgart Walnut Creek 187 24 9:17:48 9:17:47.16 17:26


********** MALE 50K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Alex Ho San Francisco 61 29 4:44:33 4:44:32.86 8:54
2 Brian Louchis Pleasant Hill 88 27 6:36:53 6:36:52.52 12:25
3 Ryan Bulkoski Concord 20 28 6:51:04 6:51:03.45 12:51
4 Benjamin Clayton San Francisco 27 25 6:58:21 6:58:20.54 13:05
5 Frederick Chang Emeryville 24 28 7:09:56 7:09:55.22 13:27
6 Rovie Flores San Francisco 165 25 7:22:54 7:22:53.02 13:51
7 Chad Johnson Red Bluff 71 28 7:36:03 7:36:02.07 14:16
8 Chris Castaneda Fresno 21 29 8:40:00 8:39:59.17 16:15


********** FEMALE 50K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Katie Murphy San Ramon 97 30 5:22:21 5:22:20.48 10:05
2 Justine Owen Kensington 108 34 5:33:24 5:33:23.99 10:26
3 Tyler Lopez Sacramento 85 33 6:48:03 6:48:02.70 12:46
4 Jessica Tang San Jose 138 32 7:34:04 7:34:03.32 14:12
5 Madeleine Brodhead Walnut Creek 17 33 7:40:18 7:40:17.19 14:24
6 Abigail Lorenzo Milpitas 86 34 8:09:23 8:09:22.15 15:18
7 Nicole Lalumiere-Weav Atwater 78 31 8:27:35 8:27:34.77 15:52
8 Renee Brazzo Dublin 15 31 8:50:36 8:50:35.45 16:35


********** MALE 50K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ian Sharman Walnut Creek 125 32 4:15:12 4:15:11.58 7:59
2 Brett Rivers Mill Valley 117 31 4:16:06 4:16:05.09 8:01
3 Calvin Wong San Mateo 154 31 5:32:47 5:32:46.83 10:24
4 Michael Jaschob Walnut Creek 70 34 5:36:14 5:36:13.96 10:31
5 Rob Van Dyk Concord 147 32 5:55:42 5:55:41.36 11:07
6 Leif Bostrom Pleasanton 14 33 6:23:38 6:23:37.30 12:00
7 Steve Tramleasure San Ramon 143 32 6:28:57 6:28:56.84 12:10
8 Felipe Aldunate Stanford 172 31 6:50:34 6:50:33.66 12:50
9 Kevin Mallory Sacramento 90 34 7:04:51 7:04:50.45 13:17
10 Jesse Landry Brentwood 79 33 7:04:59 7:04:58.28 13:17
11 Douglas Housman Benicia 63 30 7:08:18 7:08:17.12 13:24
12 Derrick Tsang Sacramento 145 32 7:10:42 7:10:41.53 13:28
13 Nate Dunn Oakland 42 33 7:13:53 7:13:52.14 13:34
14 Michael Stricklan San Francisco 188 30 7:22:42 7:22:41.60 13:51
15 Edgar Lorenzo Jr Milpitas 87 34 8:09:23 8:09:22.38 15:18
16 Brian Mulholand Concord 94 30 8:12:23 8:12:22.50 15:24
17 Richard Tran San Jose 144 31 9:02:54 9:02:53.57 16:58
18 Byron Woodberry Suisun City 155 34 9:21:57 9:21:56.09 17:34


********** FEMALE 50K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kristine Clevenger Pleasanton 173 35 6:01:30 6:01:29.31 11:18
2 Leigh Anne Guveiyian Danville 56 36 7:05:40 7:05:39.28 13:19
3 Jill Bricker Walnut Creek 16 37 7:23:02 7:23:01.16 13:51
4 Amanda Ferguson Orinda 45 35 7:32:57 7:32:56.97 14:10
5 Amalia Del Rosario San Jose 38 39 7:43:39 7:43:38.25 14:30
6 Leslie Shenefiel Pleasanton 126 39 8:10:16 8:10:15.04 15:20
7 Bernadette Dayrit San Jose 35 38 8:52:16 8:52:15.01 16:38
8 Ryiah Nevo Oakland 103 39 10:34:59 10:34:59.00 19:51


********** MALE 50K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Lon Freeman Kensington 49 38 4:28:53 4:28:52.44 8:25
2 Eric Schranz Sacramento 124 38 5:14:28 5:14:27.84 9:50
3 Henry Liu Fremont 84 37 5:41:44 5:41:43.43 10:41
4 Daniel Fabun Richmond 164 39 5:47:57 5:47:56.16 10:53
5 Scott Swinton Martinez 134 35 5:49:29 5:49:28.78 10:56
6 McKune John Fremont 167 37 6:12:05 6:12:04.74 11:38
7 Jesper Balle Walnut Creek 4 37 6:15:23 6:15:22.52 11:44
8 Shaun Woody San Francisco 156 35 6:20:29 6:20:28.68 11:54
9 Shawn Sullivan Petaluma 181 36 6:26:04 6:26:03.72 12:04
10 William Walters Vallejo 150 39 6:29:42 6:29:41.06 12:11
11 Paul Mortimer Milpitas 179 37 6:37:39 6:37:38.33 12:26
12 J Gallardo San Jose 174 36 6:40:32 6:40:31.02 12:31
13 Rodney Chang Fremont 25 39 6:44:01 6:44:00.42 12:38
14 Josam Mulinyawe San Jose 43 35 6:53:01 6:53:00.91 12:55
15 Derrick Behrens Martinez 8 38 7:19:51 7:19:50.24 13:45
16 Patrick McMahon San Ramon 178 39 7:24:40 7:24:39.34 13:54
17 Mervyn Singzon San Jose 128 37 7:29:15 7:29:14.56 14:03
18 Kyle Roberts Antioch 183 35 8:15:50 8:15:49.87 15:30
19 Ian Austria Tracy 3 35 8:50:36 8:50:35.57 16:35
20 Darryl Ng Hercules 104 37 9:01:52 9:01:51.53 16:56


********** FEMALE 50K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Julie Neumann San Ramon 102 40 5:39:41 5:39:40.11 10:37
2 Laura Kukta Vallejo 76 42 6:27:15 6:27:14.09 12:07
3 Tricia Kelsey Ventura 75 42 6:58:03 6:58:02.72 13:04
4 Stacy Zwergel Concord 159 40 7:14:35 7:14:34.93 13:35
5 Kathy Davies Fremont 34 40 7:15:23 7:15:22.38 13:37
6 Christy Bentivoglio Moraga 10 41 7:34:43 7:34:42.93 14:13
7 Michele Santilhano Menlo Park 122 42 8:14:01 8:14:00.39 15:27
8 Karen Tancuan Concord 136 41 8:18:03 8:18:02.86 15:34
9 Katrina Gartin Lafayette 190 42 8:37:05 8:37:04.19 16:10


********** MALE 50K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Michael Garrison Honolulu 51 42 4:58:18 4:58:17.86 9:20
2 Chris Jones San Francisco 72 41 5:37:48 5:37:47.28 10:34
3 Marty Reed Walnut Creek 116 42 5:48:38 5:48:37.80 10:54
4 Greg Lanctot Los Gatos 177 44 6:12:45 6:12:44.18 11:39
5 Hugo De Schepper San Francisco 36 44 6:15:16 6:15:15.51 11:44
6 Nambi Iyengar Walnut Creek 69 43 6:17:58 6:17:57.62 11:49
7 Mark Tiedens Menlo Park 139 43 6:23:10 6:23:09.17 11:59
8 Christopher Himmel Castro Valley 60 43 6:59:15 6:59:14.90 13:07
9 John Murray Modesto 98 44 6:59:24 6:59:23.81 13:07
10 James Smith San Francisco 130 41 7:06:29 7:06:28.72 13:20
11 John Jatoft Concord 189 41 7:17:53 7:17:52.06 13:41
12 Jarie Bolander San Francisco 13 42 7:32:36 7:32:35.94 14:09
13 Scott Corbin Sausalito 30 44 7:32:47 7:32:46.25 14:09
14 Robert Bussard Pleasant Hill 186 43 7:56:29 7:56:28.15 14:54
15 Shivjeet Singh Fremont 127 42 8:04:26 8:04:25.36 15:09
16 David Kung Hillsborough 77 41 8:40:12 8:40:11.94 16:16
17 Andrew Henwood Lafayette 58 42 8:45:14 8:45:13.11 16:25
18 Garret Kam Hayward 74 42 8:50:25 8:50:24.74 16:35
19 Lupe Gonzalez Clovis 54 43 9:02:05 9:02:04.23 16:57
20 Todd Wong San Mateo 171 43 9:10:13 9:10:12.74 17:12
21 Roger Ballelos San Jose 5 41 9:26:42 9:26:41.86 17:43
22 Brian Latham Concord 82 44 10:03:12 10:03:11.75 18:51
23 Alvin Lubrino Oakley 89 42 10:21:40 10:21:39.53 19:26


********** FEMALE 50K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Stephany Hiller Palo Alto 59 49 6:14:32 6:14:31.28 11:43
2 Catra Corbett Fremont 184 48 6:53:28 6:53:27.01 12:56
3 Bic Aki Union City 1 48 7:43:52 7:43:51.96 14:30
4 Irene Tang San Ramon 137 46 8:06:41 8:06:40.61 15:13
5 Ling Hsieh Hercules 64 45 8:08:28 8:08:27.79 15:16
6 Ellen Fletcher Danville 46 46 8:09:43 8:09:42.52 15:19
7 Sabrina Okada Moraga 107 49 8:24:42 8:24:41.18 15:47
8 Ramona Vogt Berkeley 148 49 8:29:34 8:29:33.38 15:56
9 Virginia Rosales South San Francisc 120 49 10:29:39 10:29:39.00 19:41


********** MALE 50K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 James Nelson West Hartford 169 48 5:08:43 5:08:42.77 9:39
2 Todd Owens San Jose 109 48 5:22:04 5:22:03.70 10:04
3 Mike Cloward Oakland 28 49 6:04:25 6:04:24.80 11:24
4 Carl Ashcroft Brentwood 2 47 6:11:25 6:11:24.51 11:37
5 Geoff Quick Pleasanton 114 49 6:49:12 6:49:11.37 12:48
6 Mitch Weiss Sacramento 151 49 6:49:52 6:49:51.62 12:49
7 Jay Mumford Walnut Creek 95 49 7:20:52 7:20:51.75 13:47
8 John Hanson Dublin 57 47 7:28:16 7:28:15.87 14:01
9 Tatsuru Tanaka Campbell 135 47 7:35:13 7:35:12.05 14:14
10 Daniel Roed Concord 118 45 7:51:52 7:51:51.71 14:45
11 Colin Cross Alameda 32 46 8:11:57 8:11:56.69 15:23
12 Michael Lennon San Carlos 83 48 8:12:27 8:12:26.54 15:24
13 Ramon De Vera Concord 37 45 8:24:51 8:24:50.09 15:47
14 Skip Brand Burlingame 162 47 8:41:42 8:41:41.45 16:19


********** FEMALE 50K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Roberta McGraw Walnut Creek 91 51 6:23:42 6:23:41.67 12:00
2 Lisa Oyen Alameda 110 50 6:57:41 6:57:40.32 13:04
3 Diann Boyle Pleasanton 161 52 7:14:10 7:14:09.56 13:35
4 Erin Beck Pleasant Hill 6 51 7:33:18 7:33:17.20 14:10
5 Paola Benassi Danville 9 50 7:38:17 7:38:16.10 14:20
6 Casey Nesbit Stockton 100 53 7:54:41 7:54:41.00 14:51
7 Mimi Dobrich Danville 40 50 8:33:30 8:33:29.72 16:03


********** MALE 50K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Denis Murphy Walnut Creek 96 54 5:44:42 5:44:41.92 10:47
2 Chris Garcia Menlo Park 50 50 6:01:50 6:01:49.23 11:19
3 Kirk Misaka Orinda 93 54 6:03:45 6:03:44.23 11:23
4 Martin Zucker Orinda 158 53 6:08:46 6:08:45.63 11:32
5 Timothy Quinn Oakland 115 51 6:12:40 6:12:39.58 11:39
6 Alfred Hu Fremont 66 52 7:17:47 7:17:46.02 13:41
7 Bill Rundle San Ramon 121 52 7:23:28 7:23:27.14 13:52
8 Steve Holland Pleasanton 62 54 7:34:24 7:34:23.94 14:12
9 Chris Gladding Danville 53 53 7:38:17 7:38:16.38 14:20
10 Peter Chan Fremont 23 54 7:47:17 7:47:16.69 14:37
11 Alexander Voytov San Jose 149 52 8:11:06 8:11:05.43 15:21
12 Brian Williams Walnut Creek 153 50 9:07:05 9:07:04.13 17:06


********** FEMALE 50K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Mindy Nguyen San Ramon 105 55 7:32:42 7:32:41.98 14:09
2 Debbie Tirrito South Hero 140 58 9:47:14 9:47:13.42 18:22


********** MALE 50K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Spencer Peterson Moraga 113 55 5:56:26 5:56:25.38 11:09
2 Leopoldo Rosales South San Francisc 119 59 6:52:50 6:52:49.65 12:55
3 Kap'n Kirk Boisseree Fremont 12 55 7:15:23 7:15:22.52 13:37
4 Palmer Michael Berkeley 168 59 7:16:39 7:16:38.23 13:39
5 Gary Sparer Santa Clara 131 56 8:50:59 8:50:58.86 16:36
6 Victor Tirrito South Hero 141 59 9:08:44 9:08:43.30 17:09


********** FEMALE 50K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Alexandra Dronkers Martinez 41 61 7:48:34 7:48:33.03 14:39


********** MALE 50K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Errol Jones Oakland 73 63 7:11:28 7:11:27.12 13:29
2 Robert Cervero Lafayette 22 61 8:03:23 8:03:22.54 15:07
3 Richard Burke Vacaville 185 60 9:22:36 9:22:35.04 17:35