********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Cortney Kleczka Concord 343 17 3:47:43 3:47:39.32 16:55
2 Baylee Schultz Stockton 516 13 4:16:58 4:16:26.46 19:04


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kyle Roe Clayton 424 17 2:17:49 2:17:42.98 10:14


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Caitlin Roake Stanford 421 24 1:58:02 1:57:58.55 8:46
2 Maureen Vigland Burlingame 468 23 2:35:48 2:35:41.48 11:35
3 Aricia Martinez Martinez 370 21 2:40:59 2:40:42.48 11:57
4 Brynda Pena Hayward 508 22 2:52:26 2:52:15.75 12:48
5 Paige Daniel Benicia 270 18 2:56:27 2:56:11.94 13:06
6 Whitney Geitz San Francisco 307 24 3:00:32 3:00:16.48 13:24
7 Haley Kennard Albany 541 22 3:02:57 3:02:41.26 13:35
8 Shea Gerula San Jose 308 22 3:58:56 3:58:33.27 17:44
9 Hydee Schultz Stockton 517 20 4:16:58 4:16:26.42 19:04
10 Ashley Whitmore San Diego 471 23 5:46:06 5:15:54.50 23:29
11 Sara Schilling Walnut Creek 434 23 5:19:57 5:19:23.81 23:44


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Matt Giusti Sunnyvale 310 22 1:53:49 1:52:32.07 8:22
2 Gesha Uminskiy Walnut Creek 549 23 2:09:32 2:09:15.85 9:37
3 Paul Nava Concord 506 21 2:28:11 2:19:35.90 10:23
4 Michael Murata Berkeley 389 22 2:41:20 2:41:00.29 11:58
5 Zechariah Koltun Berkeley 501 21 2:41:28 2:41:08.97 11:59
6 Nathan Ostrout San Francisco 400 24 3:00:32 3:00:16.61 13:24


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Amanda Rae Kronquist San Francisco 542 25 2:07:51 2:07:38.24 9:29
2 Margaret Leibovic San Francisco 351 25 2:12:22 2:12:18.93 9:50
3 Lindsay Mayfield San Francisco 569 27 2:18:56 2:18:55.26 10:20
4 Stephanie Henderson Yuba City 322 26 2:20:29 2:20:16.87 10:26
5 Monique Jacques Fresno 331 26 2:25:45 2:25:36.52 10:50
6 Francesca Au San Ramon 236 27 2:25:47 2:25:41.43 10:50
7 Nadia Rifat Berkeley 419 27 2:29:46 2:29:28.89 11:07
8 Kateri McLucas San Francisco 376 25 2:32:19 2:32:03.56 11:18
9 Mallory Blalock Concord 244 26 2:35:18 2:35:01.87 11:32
10 Monica Colunge Merced 484 28 2:44:02 2:43:29.55 12:09
11 Lyra Dela Cruz San Francisco 490 25 2:50:43 2:50:28.99 12:40
12 Gabriela Kitcher Concord 342 28 2:51:40 2:51:32.33 12:45
13 Ashley Turk Pittsburg 466 26 2:59:29 2:59:12.69 13:19
14 Hannah Mensing Danville 381 26 3:08:44 3:08:23.34 14:00
15 Jessie Lucas Alameda 366 28 3:51:51 3:51:25.79 17:12
16 Glenda Dagg Clayton 269 29 4:05:17 4:04:42.16 18:11
17 Kelly Archibald Walnut Creek 232 25 4:31:21 4:30:48.18 20:08


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 John Constas Walnut Creek 559 27 1:48:29 1:48:27.30 8:04
2 Ruben Espinoza San Jose 536 27 1:49:50 1:49:48.67 8:10
3 Fuchyi Yang San Jose 477 28 2:07:14 2:07:10.77 9:27
4 Jonathan Fong Sacramento 290 29 2:17:12 2:17:00.00 10:11
5 Jeffrey Wong San Francisco 476 29 2:18:56 2:18:42.02 10:19
6 Brian McLucas San Francisco 375 27 2:21:30 2:21:14.06 10:30
7 David Hayden Concord 318 26 2:23:49 2:23:33.31 10:40
8 John Ritthaler Pleasant Hill 420 27 2:31:39 2:31:32.86 11:16
9 Luis Cruz Los Angeles 265 26 2:36:05 2:35:53.20 11:35
10 Ross Guntert Berkeley 314 28 2:39:00 2:38:48.45 11:48
11 David Fadundes Berkeley 554 26 2:39:54 2:39:43.28 11:52
12 Ryan Carlos Vallejo 486 27 2:52:52 2:52:33.09 12:50
13 Jonathan Arellano San Ramon 233 28 2:54:06 2:53:56.02 12:56
14 Alan Chu San Francisco 535 28 3:12:43 3:12:08.72 14:17
15 Terry Fukuchi Alameda 298 29 3:46:37 3:46:11.93 16:49


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Johanna Thomas San Francisco 520 30 1:50:38 1:50:36.66 8:14
2 Rachel Woita El Portal 473 34 1:57:45 1:57:43.50 8:45
3 Jen Odom Oakland 397 34 2:20:11 2:20:06.20 10:25
4 Elena Costa Tracy 263 33 2:26:14 2:26:08.10 10:52
5 Siena Kautz Palo Alto 338 30 2:29:27 2:29:00.22 11:05
6 Jill Botsford Danville 248 33 2:31:38 2:31:11.80 11:14
7 Lisa Christensen Alamo 258 31 2:32:32 2:32:05.84 11:18
8 Fiona Lau Mountain View 350 34 2:32:18 2:32:09.60 11:19
9 Sara Bonardd Folsom 245 30 2:35:44 2:35:30.90 11:34
10 Kristi Ksenzulak Antioch 349 34 2:38:49 2:38:32.92 11:47
11 Jessica Ingroff Walnut Creek 328 33 2:39:32 2:39:22.37 11:51
12 Anne Gulley Benicia 313 32 2:44:59 2:44:34.73 12:14
13 Lisa Strom Fairfield 455 32 2:47:56 2:47:38.07 12:28
14 Jennifer Wilks Sparta 526 34 2:48:20 2:48:09.36 12:30
15 Melanie Smith Walnut Creek 448 30 2:51:39 2:51:31.96 12:45
16 Asha Stobbard Winters 470 33 3:00:12 2:51:40.20 12:46
17 Dionne Randolph Sacramento 413 32 2:52:39 2:52:23.33 12:49
18 Mj Park Foster City 402 33 2:54:16 2:53:46.98 12:55
19 Erin Tiedens Menlo Park 464 34 2:57:38 2:56:59.17 13:09
20 Elisabeth Sherratt Alameda 546 30 3:12:25 3:03:53.44 13:40
21 Emily Yu San Francisco 157 34 3:04:53 3:04:44.42 13:44
22 Jess Thomas San Francisco 463 33 3:14:36 3:14:26.17 14:27
23 Carrie Thomas San Francisco 462 34 3:14:37 3:14:27.16 14:27
24 Genoa Fox Scotts Valley 291 30 3:42:30 3:18:22.21 14:45
25 Julie Shimko Berkeley 443 30 3:25:46 3:20:09.46 14:53
26 Sunshine Uy Oakland 467 32 3:21:27 3:21:16.82 14:58
27 Angela Wipf San Carlos 551 34 3:35:48 3:23:06.33 15:06
28 Jennifer Buschmann Concord 252 30 3:32:08 3:32:00.48 15:46
29 Marie Mangahas San Leandro 369 32 3:59:31 3:59:17.86 17:47
30 Samantha Ferguson Berkeley 492 32 4:18:54 4:14:29.67 18:55


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Holland Smith Castro Valley 560 33 1:45:05 1:45:03.99 7:49
2 Clint Slone San Francisco 446 31 2:03:20 2:02:20.67 9:06
3 John Lucchesi Chico 571 32 2:05:37 2:05:36.33 9:20
4 Rich Hoyt Walnut Creek 567 31 2:06:35 2:06:34.46 9:25
5 Cristian Alvarez San Francisco 489 34 2:07:17 2:07:13.89 9:28
6 Victor Alm Concord 229 34 2:08:58 2:08:56.53 9:35
7 Matt Thau San Ramon 461 33 2:09:42 2:09:39.19 9:38
8 Luke McKinley San Francisco 565 33 2:09:57 2:09:54.87 9:40
9 Ted Thomas Walnut Creek 521 31 2:13:52 2:13:42.11 9:56
10 Richard Fisher Pleasant Hill 730 30 2:19:44 2:19:33.12 10:23
11 Christopher Watros San Francisco 552 31 2:20:11 2:20:03.11 10:25
12 Travis Strom Fairfield 456 33 2:21:52 2:21:34.07 10:32
13 Victor Villanueva San Francisco 469 32 2:22:49 2:22:45.01 10:37
14 Karl Gallagher Redwood City 495 33 2:33:02 2:32:27.27 11:20
15 Nicholas Kreitschitz Fremont 347 30 2:40:55 2:40:48.04 11:57
16 Richard Moreno Pittsburg 385 33 2:44:26 2:44:16.95 12:13
17 Angel Esquivel Hayward 288 31 3:01:04 3:00:49.98 13:27
18 Richard Gantt Mountain View 302 32 3:10:38 3:10:23.34 14:09
19 Erik Loen Blackhawk 561 31 3:16:40 3:16:25.39 14:36
20 Jake Magee Scotts Valley 368 30 3:43:18 3:19:17.49 14:49
21 Rodino Tucay Milpitas 465 34 3:32:11 3:31:42.03 15:44
22 Ken Parham Rancho Cordova 507 34 3:39:52 3:39:32.54 16:19
23 Bryan Fournier Concord 537 30 3:51:42 3:51:12.24 17:11


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tara Carreira Livermore 254 39 2:09:44 2:09:40.75 9:39
2 Annie Gartner Walnut Creek 305 35 2:12:17 2:12:15.44 9:50
3 Tatiana Ryzhova Walnut Creek 428 35 2:14:23 2:14:17.95 9:59
4 Vicky Atkinson Martinez 235 39 2:28:33 2:28:26.71 11:02
5 Bridget Scott Danville 438 36 2:31:38 2:31:12.10 11:14
6 Holly Kleiman Carlsbad 570 35 2:32:30 2:32:29.31 11:20
7 Katie Garrett Oakland 303 37 2:33:08 2:33:01.20 11:23
8 Gina Davie Pleasant Hill 271 35 2:37:35 2:37:31.37 11:43
9 Rachel Baker Moraga 239 39 2:38:02 2:37:46.68 11:44
10 Allison Henry Martinez 324 38 2:49:19 2:49:00.91 12:34
11 Lisa Franzetta Oakland 293 39 3:06:13 3:05:54.56 13:49
12 Bonnie Mencher Berkeley 379 38 3:06:13 3:05:54.84 13:49
13 Carly Deal Modesto 273 35 3:09:39 3:09:10.71 14:04
14 Cora Sharma Foster City 441 36 3:10:08 3:09:39.79 14:06
15 Julanne Cramer Danville 264 37 3:14:36 3:14:25.93 14:27
16 Angela Behrens Martinez 241 37 3:17:54 3:17:39.92 14:42
17 Nicole Salven Danville 430 36 3:23:18 3:22:54.86 15:05
18 Sinziana Todor Brentwood 548 38 3:36:51 3:36:27.90 16:05
19 Michelle Peters Santa Clara 405 39 4:02:31 4:02:08.44 18:00
20 Megan Albright Walnut Creek 227 35 4:10:32 4:10:22.55 18:37
21 Alisha Cardenas Stockton 253 38 4:12:31 4:11:58.71 18:44
22 Karen Gill Benicia 309 37 4:29:21 4:29:11.55 20:00
23 Crista Corbett Roseville 261 39 4:32:26 4:31:57.37 20:13
24 Janelle Wong San Francisco 475 38 4:36:18 4:35:58.05 20:31
25 Michelle Andrade Pittsburg 231 37 4:48:22 4:47:53.22 21:24


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Selvin Henriquez San Pablo 323 38 1:39:21 1:39:20.08 7:23
2 Matt Sheehy San Francisco 352 38 1:56:34 1:56:31.31 8:40
3 John Reynolds Brentwood 512 37 1:58:00 1:57:59.66 8:46
4 Chris Coelho Pleasant Hill 259 35 2:01:24 2:01:19.54 9:01
5 Nathan Slattengren San Francisco 480 37 2:03:13 2:03:09.27 9:09
6 Shane Bostick San Jose 247 35 2:07:44 2:07:39.24 9:30
7 Cathal Geary Fremont 539 36 2:11:29 2:11:15.92 9:46
8 Ryan Bartling Novato 240 39 2:13:01 2:12:55.55 9:53
9 Mike Hazel Pleasanton 319 35 2:13:52 2:13:42.21 9:56
10 Steve Osborne San Francisco 399 39 2:18:06 2:17:47.45 10:15
11 Erica Storms San Carlos 519 37 2:19:41 2:19:33.21 10:23
12 Brian Richardson Walnut Creek 513 37 2:22:07 2:19:40.92 10:23
13 Richard Novak Travis Afb 395 39 2:20:36 2:20:32.09 10:27
14 William Richheimer Denver 562 37 2:23:31 2:23:12.42 10:39
15 Dana Alcivare San Ramon 479 39 2:24:01 2:23:18.17 10:39
16 Nate Eick San Francisco 284 37 2:24:41 2:24:27.90 10:44
17 David Canfield San Francisco 485 35 2:28:55 2:28:46.25 11:04
18 Marc Dearmey Oakland 274 39 2:32:40 2:32:24.07 11:20
19 Ryan Gabriel Foster City 299 36 2:34:09 2:33:42.12 11:26
20 Dominique Loque Albany 362 37 2:34:04 2:34:01.51 11:27
21 Chad Stouffer Fort Walton Beach 454 35 2:37:53 2:37:49.27 11:44
22 Slaton Carter Berekely 555 36 2:39:57 2:39:46.45 11:53
23 Marc Visnick Berkeley 524 36 2:49:03 2:44:38.56 12:14
24 David Bossart San Francisco 246 37 2:45:02 2:44:50.40 12:15
25 Alan Aliga Benicia 528 35 2:49:27 2:49:26.63 12:36
26 Jeorge Tagnipes Pittsburg 459 35 2:51:15 2:51:02.43 12:43
27 Andy Csepely San Ramon 266 35 2:52:55 2:52:40.61 12:50
28 Fabian Robles Vacaville 423 39 3:03:33 3:03:29.17 13:38
29 Daniel Esposo San Jose 287 38 3:41:11 3:12:03.66 14:17
30 Dominique Plante Martinez 557 38 3:13:37 3:13:11.37 14:22
31 Aaron Nielsen Dublin 393 36 3:58:56 3:58:32.85 17:44
32 Ponciano Millena Concord 383 39 4:09:59 4:09:29.26 18:33


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Heather Gollnick Steamboat 566 43 2:08:48 2:08:47.48 9:35
2 Heather Porter Concord 410 42 2:14:16 2:14:09.35 9:59
3 Darcy Wolsey Salt Lake City 474 42 2:18:34 2:18:31.00 10:18
4 Mary Kirk San Jose 500 43 2:35:01 2:34:55.01 11:31
5 Sheila Jessup Schwarz Dublin 332 44 2:38:34 2:38:14.86 11:46
6 Tracy Corbin Sausalito 262 41 2:40:21 2:40:03.50 11:54
7 Robin Tanabe Castro Valley 460 42 2:41:41 2:41:28.24 12:00
8 Aimee Miller Brentwood 544 43 2:48:01 2:47:56.13 12:29
9 Suzy McCormick Alamo 373 41 2:48:56 2:48:33.52 12:32
10 Tiffany Gastanaga-May Reno 306 40 2:54:13 2:53:56.42 12:56
11 Rita Allen San Jose 228 44 2:57:56 2:57:23.59 13:11
12 Charlene Gamache Concord 301 43 3:03:43 3:03:24.78 13:38
13 Diana Sanchez Roseville 431 42 3:06:37 3:06:21.66 13:51
14 Ade Echizenya Dublin 282 43 3:13:40 3:13:07.70 14:21
15 Kimberly Kaiser Pierpon Livermore 335 41 3:15:33 3:15:07.87 14:30
16 Lori Regler Berkeley 415 42 3:16:59 3:16:39.85 14:37
17 Casey Kaplan Walnut Creek 337 40 3:17:44 3:17:30.03 14:41
18 Andrea Griffin Oakland 166 43 3:20:57 3:20:43.35 14:55
19 Kelly Stynes Walnut Creek 457 42 3:26:51 3:26:43.58 15:22
20 Andrea Bell Oakland 242 44 3:27:46 3:27:25.88 15:25
21 Molly Heekin Castro Valley 320 42 3:46:20 3:45:58.82 16:48
22 Lisa Robinson Santa Clara 422 41 3:53:18 3:52:58.87 17:19
23 Julianne Londquist Walnut Creek 360 41 3:58:56 3:58:32.92 17:44
24 Shanna Greer San Jose 311 43 3:59:35 3:59:17.00 17:47
25 Shannon Renae Windsor 511 44 4:02:31 4:02:08.48 18:00
26 Carmelita Ramos Stockton 411 40 4:02:46 4:02:25.34 18:01
27 Melissa Hansen Escalon 316 41 4:26:41 4:26:11.72 19:47


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Ryan Naone Fremont 391 40 1:50:39 1:50:36.21 8:14
2 Andrew Frey Pleasanton 538 43 1:56:28 1:56:25.88 8:40
3 Denis Kenny Walnut Creek 341 43 2:03:43 2:02:20.82 9:06
4 Michael Moore Naples 384 44 2:12:00 2:11:55.81 9:49
5 Dan Swartz Vallejo 458 40 2:23:12 2:23:05.27 10:38
6 Vladimir Gusiatnikov San Francisco 573 40 2:26:53 2:24:02.03 10:43
7 Mickey Kong San Ramon 345 44 2:28:14 2:28:11.23 11:01
8 Robert Elliott Houston 286 43 2:31:24 2:31:15.60 11:15
9 Matt Fox Walnut Creek 292 40 2:37:11 2:36:58.20 11:40
10 Colin Maytum Clayton 505 42 2:38:47 2:38:17.08 11:46
11 Jason Hardy-Smith San Francisco 317 41 2:38:39 2:38:26.86 11:47
12 Craig Hoffman Galt 325 42 2:55:50 2:43:47.34 12:11
13 Michael Ayala Los Banos 481 43 2:49:38 2:49:30.88 12:36
14 Chuck Maurer Emeryville 372 43 2:52:17 2:51:55.59 12:47
15 Mike Appio Castro Valley 529 40 3:03:19 2:53:38.89 12:55
16 Russ Nimmo San Ramon 482 40 2:59:14 2:59:05.73 13:19
17 Derek Blaettler Vacaville 531 41 3:03:00 3:02:47.13 13:35
18 Bertrand Luang Chicago 363 40 3:04:55 3:04:26.06 13:43
19 Ernie Puebla Walnut Creek 355 41 3:13:58 3:13:39.34 14:24
20 Doug Edwards Sacramento 283 43 3:33:49 3:33:31.65 15:52
21 Gerry Armentrout Walnut Creek 234 43 3:50:19 3:49:56.52 17:05


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tricia Richter Redwood City 514 45 2:19:34 2:19:30.00 10:22
2 Carina Fryer Clayton 297 45 2:25:32 2:25:27.77 10:49
3 Patricia Salmon Danville 429 47 2:34:37 2:34:19.50 11:28
4 Debbie Parish Moraga 401 48 2:40:30 2:40:19.51 11:55
5 Susan Levine Redwood City 504 47 2:40:44 2:40:34.72 11:56
6 Karen Reshaw Pleasant Hill 553 45 2:44:01 2:44:00.13 12:12
7 Kathryn Meinhardt Antioch 378 48 2:49:39 2:49:17.04 12:35
8 Cynthia Gugg Castro Valley 312 48 2:52:21 2:51:55.23 12:47
9 Deb Friedman Clayton 296 45 2:52:46 2:52:40.83 12:50
10 Dahri Myers Mountain View 390 47 2:55:47 2:55:37.71 13:03
11 Terry Liu Alameda 357 47 2:56:26 2:56:09.84 13:06
12 Ann Nash Los Gatos 392 49 3:00:32 3:00:18.79 13:24
13 Rebecca Cushing Moraga 267 45 3:05:58 3:05:46.43 13:49
14 Karen Peterson Crockett 406 48 3:22:13 3:21:55.06 15:01
15 Michelle Sebring Napa 440 46 3:32:19 3:32:13.73 15:47
16 Chris Spievak San Ramon 451 49 3:46:56 3:46:33.99 16:50
17 Anne Scher Moraga 433 49 3:56:04 3:55:42.04 17:31
18 Toni Loforte Martinez 359 48 3:56:05 3:55:42.44 17:31
19 Jennifer Farber Dublin 725 46 4:11:42 4:11:08.89 18:40
20 Angie Romasanta San Jose 425 45 4:44:27 4:43:55.93 21:06


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Will Gotthardt Fremont 497 48 1:47:38 1:47:36.60 8:00
2 Kent Sasaki Walnut Creek 556 49 1:58:45 1:58:42.96 8:50
3 Andrew Romey Castro Valley 426 46 2:08:07 2:08:05.35 9:31
4 Thomas Sperling Walnut Creek 450 45 2:09:49 2:09:47.43 9:39
5 Christopher Cherney Berkeley 256 47 2:10:18 2:10:12.80 9:41
6 Michael Stella Pleasanton 452 48 2:15:50 2:15:46.96 10:06
7 Ronald Poggi Novato 510 48 2:21:01 2:20:59.44 10:29
8 Michael Freitas Livermore 295 46 2:21:21 2:21:17.95 10:30
9 Gordon Hom Hercules 326 46 2:26:34 2:26:20.24 10:53
10 Alan Kaplan Walnut Creek 336 49 2:35:50 2:35:35.45 11:34
11 Ratch Reshaw Pleasant Hill 417 49 2:37:22 2:37:10.08 11:41
12 Tarq Inman Lafayette 329 48 2:38:26 2:38:05.63 11:45
13 Patrick Trimble Clayton 522 48 2:40:29 2:40:07.36 11:54
14 Jim Parker Los Gatos 403 49 2:47:33 2:47:09.31 12:26
15 Tim Brennan Walnut Creek 250 45 2:58:16 2:57:56.41 13:14
16 Carol Chouinard Martinez 498 48 3:02:19 3:02:11.26 13:33
17 Kevin Kelly Antioch 339 49 3:13:05 3:12:43.70 14:20
18 Peter Dea San Ramon 478 45 3:20:14 3:19:49.14 14:51
19 Chris Lerma Walnut Creek 354 47 3:28:21 3:28:12.52 15:29
20 Joe Lee Castro Valley 503 45 3:46:20 3:45:59.53 16:48
21 Samuel Ramos Oak Grove 412 47 4:02:45 4:02:26.90 18:01
22 Dan Dagg Clayton 268 46 4:05:17 4:04:42.08 18:11
23 David Pearson Walnut Creek 1356 46 4:15:08 4:14:43.62 18:56
24 Demetrius Lindsey San Diego 356 45 5:16:00 5:15:33.44 23:27


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Deanna Stemm Fremont 453 54 2:22:56 2:22:54.23 10:38
2 Pattie Garrison Danville 304 52 2:42:56 2:42:47.49 12:06
3 Janine Moulton Napa 387 53 2:43:54 2:43:48.73 12:11
4 Cheryl Domnitch San Ramon 558 51 2:46:38 2:46:14.34 12:22
5 Suzanne Ferraro Pleasant Hill 289 51 2:53:49 2:53:34.60 12:54
6 Janet Adamson Aptos 226 52 2:55:47 2:55:37.34 13:03
7 Sonnie Pickering Los Gatos 409 52 3:00:32 3:00:18.69 13:24
8 Maria Lo-Aoyama Sacramento 358 52 3:01:51 3:01:30.51 13:30
9 Tamara Reddy Brea 414 50 3:30:13 3:29:51.34 15:36
10 Rhonda Brumit Hollister 533 51 3:32:17 3:32:12.33 15:46
11 Wilma Van Dyk Dublin 523 52 3:36:52 3:36:17.07 16:05
12 Debra Buchanan San Jose 251 50 3:48:05 3:47:35.43 16:55
13 Dorothy Castel Pleasant Hill 255 51 4:22:41 4:22:14.75 19:29
14 Therese Menez Clayton 380 51 4:22:41 4:22:15.27 19:30
15 Debbie Sheets Hayward 442 54 4:26:42 4:26:17.39 19:48
16 Francine Smith San Diego 447 52 5:46:06 5:15:54.57 23:29


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Robert Vanderlip San Ramon 550 51 1:48:40 1:48:38.19 8:05
2 Kevin Hunter San Jose 499 54 1:50:41 1:50:37.00 8:14
3 Bryan Cisterman Martinez 487 52 2:06:50 2:06:34.66 9:25
4 Peter Anderson Mill Valley 230 51 2:25:12 2:25:09.47 10:48
5 Dan Wallace Concord 525 53 2:36:15 2:36:05.07 11:36
6 Michael Digirolamo Walnut Creek 277 50 2:53:21 2:53:12.26 12:53
7 Larry Schmidlin Oakland 437 51 2:54:57 2:54:46.66 13:00
8 Gary Landberg Concord 502 53 2:55:42 2:55:23.82 13:02
9 David Friedman Roseville 493 51 3:16:49 3:16:33.56 14:37
10 Will Elbert Pinole 572 53 3:25:02 3:25:01.54 15:14
11 David Dreffs Livermore 279 54 4:39:38 4:39:17.52 20:45


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Debbi Beyers Danville 483 57 2:49:38 2:49:32.84 12:36
2 Janet Berreman Albany 530 57 3:02:57 3:02:41.10 13:35
3 Brenda Deidrick Roseville 275 55 3:08:42 3:08:25.21 14:00
4 Joan Steidinger Mill Valley 518 58 3:15:25 3:15:04.78 14:30
5 Debbie Lucus Loomis 367 55 3:46:56 3:46:34.57 16:50
6 Marla Sanchez Los Altos 432 57 4:16:26 4:16:11.26 19:02
7 Denise De Klerk Pacifica 272 55 4:38:52 4:38:39.89 20:43
8 Pamela Dolan Pacifica 278 55 4:38:53 4:38:39.93 20:43
9 Karen Michaels Hayward 382 59 5:21:04 5:20:38.70 23:50


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brad Gaiser Los Altos 300 57 2:31:00 2:30:45.95 11:13
2 Frederick Heinze Fremont 321 59 2:47:06 2:46:48.60 12:24
3 Evan Morgan Covelo 386 55 2:52:17 2:52:09.97 12:48
4 McKinley Williams Richmond 488 58 2:57:40 2:57:32.14 13:12
5 Larry England Morgan Hill 564 57 3:02:15 3:01:46.58 13:31
6 Allen Lucas Redwood City 364 55 4:06:09 4:05:34.40 18:15
7 Greg Smith Concord 563 59 4:44:23 4:43:48.35 21:06


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kim Williams Reno 472 62 2:33:17 2:32:52.91 11:22
2 Emelia Ebendick Lemoore 491 60 5:19:56 5:19:27.15 23:44


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Roger Dunn Mountain View 281 64 2:54:29 2:54:11.17 12:57
2 James Scott Fremont 439 64 3:07:49 3:07:47.56 13:58
3 Alan Wong San Francisco 527 60 3:32:15 3:31:57.87 15:45


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Christopher Pett-Ridge Pittsburgh 407 68 3:35:43 3:35:12.52 16:00
2 Bob Baker San Jose 238 67 3:47:50 3:47:31.90 16:55


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Stephen Derenzo Pinole 276 71 3:31:33 3:31:26.47 15:43