********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 9 - 12 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Hannah Downing Fremont 2540 10 1:22:57 1:22:11 12:51
2 Hope Nguyen Cupertino 2743 12 2:07:29 2:06:54 19:50


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 9 - 12 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tyler Economos San Ramon 2548 10 53:19 53:15 8:20
2 Brandon Collins Vallejo 2530 9 1:48:40 1:48:25 16:57


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Lindsey Koch Walnut Creek 2853 16 58:35 58:29 9:09
2 Jojo Suitos Pleasant Hill 2667 15 1:20:39 1:20:19 12:33
3 Jula Suitos Pleasant Hill 2668 16 1:25:55 1:25:37 13:23
4 Sara Kaufhardt Danville 2807 17 1:27:35 1:27:22 13:39
5 Brianna Gamache Concord 2795 13 1:30:14 1:29:59 14:04


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Rei Echizenya Dublin 2547 14 48:21 48:17 7:33
2 Michael Peterson Moraga 2876 16 49:21 49:21 7:43
3 Raymond Romey Castro Valley 2870 14 1:22:48 1:22:41 12:56
4 Cameron Nguyen Cupertino 2742 14 2:07:02 2:06:26 19:46


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Gina Falaschi Oakland 2554 21 1:12:59 1:12:44 11:22
2 Marisa Sullivan Concord 2669 20 1:14:15 1:13:43 11:31
3 Regan Brown Chanhassen 2514 21 1:15:24 1:15:00 11:44
4 Lexy McGranahan Walnut Creek 2855 22 1:25:20 1:24:43 13:15
5 Candice Hodges Antioch 2573 19 1:33:39 1:33:12 14:34
6 Jaleesa Preston Modesto 2753 24 2:09:06 2:08:58 20:09


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Mike Madriaga San Jose 2815 23 49:12 49:06 7:41
2 Jake Leiffer Weed 2600 23 52:31 52:27 8:12
3 Allan Stefani San Leandro 2762 19 53:59 53:58 8:26
4 Scottanthony Moebius Manteca 2738 18 56:47 56:47 8:53
5 Jonathan Aylard San Jose 2847 21 1:04:10 1:03:40 9:57
6 Jonathan Lindo Sacramento 2812 18 1:13:14 1:12:30 11:20


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Maija Rohde Hayward 2861 29 48:23 48:23 7:34
2 Jodi Jewett Fairfield 2804 27 58:34 58:34 9:10
3 Samantha Brailey San Jose 2849 26 1:01:27 1:01:22 9:36
4 Nikki Petagara Concord 2637 29 1:02:02 1:02:00 9:42
5 Ashley Dawson Concord 3008 26 1:04:04 1:04:00 10:00
6 Elaine Trent Dublin 2765 27 1:08:14 1:07:40 10:35
7 Kimberly Ong San Ramon 2630 28 1:13:13 1:13:03 11:25
8 Nathalie Ngo San Jose 2856 27 1:15:24 1:14:53 11:42
9 Katy Catron Castro Valley 2524 27 1:17:32 1:16:40 11:59
10 Luana Bonifacio Pleasant Hill 2970 27 1:19:36 1:18:56 12:20
11 Beverly Mislang San Francisco 2619 26 1:24:28 1:23:56 13:07
12 Darlene Param San Jose 2749 25 1:26:05 1:25:13 13:19
13 Zerlina Wong Liberator Pacifica 2843 26 1:32:57 1:32:39 14:29
14 Ariene Suitos Pleasant Hill 2666 29 1:33:04 1:32:45 14:30
15 Yeni Galvez Daly City 2719 26 1:33:49 1:33:45 14:39
16 Jennifer Jones Sacramento 2726 26 1:42:47 1:42:27 16:01
17 Linna Nguyen Milpitas 2857 25 1:44:56 1:44:56 16:24
18 Blythe Marshman Bodega Bay 2610 28 1:46:30 1:45:35 16:30
19 Sarah Fitch Nampa 2556 27 1:51:21 1:50:39 17:18
20 Katie Fitch Pittsburg 2555 29 1:51:21 1:50:40 17:18


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brian Collett Berkeley 2529 28 42:55 42:55 6:43
2 Spencer Peterson Salt Lake City 2750 25 45:39 45:37 7:08
3 Charles Morales San Francisco 2825 27 47:01 47:01 7:21
4 Steven Ellis Eureka 2550 28 52:23 51:53 8:07
5 John Cabauatan South San Francisc 2780 27 55:47 55:46 8:43
6 Joshua Moore Virginia Beach 2824 29 59:07 59:05 9:14
7 Alex Chan Oakland 2525 28 59:43 59:10 9:15
8 Ruben Voluntad Santa Clara 2840 27 1:00:38 1:00:22 9:26
9 Randy Lee Hayward 2599 25 1:00:54 1:00:46 9:30
10 Kyle Thornburg San Jose 2863 25 1:01:26 1:01:22 9:36
11 Edward Martin Fremont 2819 27 1:06:42 1:06:18 10:22
12 Brian Paladini Jr Roseville 2830 28 1:07:35 1:07:13 10:31
13 Lucas Fairfield Cleveland 2553 29 1:11:26 1:11:14 11:08
14 Jay Mak San Leandro 2816 29 1:13:13 1:12:43 11:22
15 Jonathan Arellano San Ramon 2503 27 1:13:13 1:13:02 11:25
16 Michael Kimmet Dublin 2729 27 1:14:26 1:13:53 11:33
17 Jacob Esquibel Union City 2552 26 1:14:52 1:14:14 11:36
18 Walker Wells Austin 2682 25 1:17:32 1:16:40 11:59
19 Steven Leong Union City 2601 27 1:29:20 1:29:04 13:55
20 Davidson Cabuag San Jose 2705 26 1:41:46 1:40:52 15:46
21 Justin Garcia Sacramento 2720 26 1:42:48 1:42:26 16:01
22 Nicholas Gee Castro Valley 3058 27 1:44:56 1:44:56 16:24


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tracy Guymon 2722 31 56:47 56:45 8:52
2 Jen Odom Oakland 2829 33 57:42 57:19 8:58
3 Kristina Fitzpatrick Concord 2715 30 1:02:07 1:02:05 9:42
4 Kimberly Tarasenko Alameda 2670 32 1:05:50 1:05:43 10:16
5 Jessica France San Leandro 2559 32 1:06:56 1:06:31 10:24
6 Meghan Sutcliffe Castro Valley 2835 34 1:07:43 1:07:20 10:32
7 Tiffany Fryer Santa Clara 2561 33 1:09:30 1:09:20 10:50
8 Alejandra Mijares Gilroy 2618 33 1:10:45 1:10:04 10:57
9 Radhika Bhasin Santa Clara 2776 31 1:11:10 1:10:29 11:01
10 Jane Woodman San Francisco 2218 32 1:10:45 1:10:36 11:02
11 Nahoko Dunlap Union City 2544 31 1:11:37 1:11:24 11:10
12 Sabeena Khan San Francisco 2584 31 1:12:49 1:12:40 11:22
13 Amanda Young Mountain House 2844 32 1:13:28 1:13:15 11:27
14 Chesi Ho Oakland 2572 34 1:14:13 1:13:23 11:28
15 Erin King Hayward 2730 33 1:15:53 1:15:12 11:45
16 Mary Defrancis San Bruno 2538 30 1:17:00 1:16:41 11:59
17 Kimberly Cloyd Belmont 2786 33 1:19:45 1:18:54 12:20
18 Tristen Davis Pleasant Hill 2708 32 1:21:20 1:20:35 12:36
19 Katie Schmidt 2873 31 1:21:15 1:21:01 12:40
20 Kellie Williams Castro Valley 2841 33 1:21:53 1:21:26 12:44
21 Liliana Aguas Oakland 2774 33 1:23:12 1:22:31 12:54
22 Wendy Fortune Mountain View 2794 33 1:23:49 1:23:24 13:02
23 Marie-Jose Bahnam New York 2697 32 1:23:58 1:23:25 13:02
24 Monalisa Atienza Vallejo 2505 30 1:26:48 1:26:35 13:32
25 Chaedina Caldwell Oakley 2517 31 1:29:17 1:28:17 13:48
26 Aeyrah Suitos Pleasant Hill 2665 31 1:31:11 1:30:53 14:12
27 Jessica Brown Mountain View 2702 33 1:32:17 1:31:23 14:17
28 Sarah Willshon San Francisco 2886 32 1:38:27 1:37:31 15:15
29 Mariebeth Millares San Jose 2822 33 1:41:45 1:40:41 15:44
30 Yolanda Worley Livermore 2694 33 1:49:36 1:48:51 17:01


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Peter Kuykendall Santa Rosa 2593 31 55:45 55:40 8:42
2 Matthew Fortier Walnut Creek 2717 30 56:04 55:47 8:43
3 Keith Jewett Fairfield 2805 30 56:09 56:08 8:47
4 Joh Lucches Chico 2879 32 57:06 56:32 8:50
5 Andy Campbell Dublin 2518 34 1:01:06 1:00:59 9:32
6 Matt Mullen Mountain House 2625 33 1:01:20 1:01:16 9:35
7 Saurabh Bhasin Santa Clara 2777 32 1:06:45 1:06:20 10:22
8 Mike Gibson San Jose 2721 33 1:08:06 1:07:24 10:32
9 Atif Malik Emeryville 2817 33 1:14:02 1:13:42 11:31
10 Justin King Hayward 2731 32 1:15:54 1:15:11 11:45
11 Jerome Venzuela Hayward 2679 31 1:17:37 1:17:10 12:04
12 Aaron Garcia Hayward 2563 31 1:17:39 1:17:11 12:04
13 Anil Gorti Fremont 2799 31 1:18:10 1:17:29 12:07
14 Gary Deberry Livermore 2788 34 1:22:24 1:21:58 12:49
15 Rodino Tucay Milpitas 2767 34 1:23:19 1:22:34 12:55
16 Lemuel Jonson Antioch 2580 33 1:23:49 1:23:43 13:05
17 Jeremy Cloyd Belmont 2785 32 1:26:17 1:25:25 13:21
18 Rahul Maharaj Gilroy 2607 32 1:37:16 1:36:33 15:06


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Maria Tupala Oakland 2839 35 1:04:10 1:03:47 9:58
2 Kara Sklar Fairfield 2760 38 1:04:32 1:04:25 10:04
3 Norma Moreno San Francisco 2739 37 1:08:06 1:07:25 10:32
4 Alicia Plancarte San Jose 2639 36 1:09:13 1:08:53 10:46
5 Kate Panepinto Richmond 2632 36 1:09:38 1:09:20 10:50
6 Sheryl McCoy Pacifica 2614 37 1:10:34 1:10:25 11:01
7 Caprice Cartier Campbell 2519 38 1:15:32 1:14:46 11:41
8 Helen Hsu Union City 2877 38 1:15:38 1:15:13 11:46
9 Chantye Buensalido Benicia 2703 36 1:16:02 1:15:42 11:50
10 Jeannette Ceballos Antioch 2867 39 1:17:50 1:16:51 12:01
11 Sabrina Illers Pleasanton 2577 37 1:17:47 1:17:29 12:07
12 Christina Luini San Francisco 3268 36 1:21:55 1:17:44 12:09
13 Amy Alvarez Fremont 2501 35 1:18:48 1:18:13 12:14
14 Jacqueline Leverich Alameda 2602 37 1:19:03 1:18:56 12:20
15 Latoia McFarland Vallejo 2616 36 1:20:06 1:19:05 12:22
16 Monica Perez San Jose 2636 37 1:20:12 1:19:34 12:26
17 Sarah Lindahl Oakland 2603 36 1:21:49 1:21:29 12:44
18 Jennifer Desideri San Francisco 2709 36 1:25:00 1:24:30 13:13
19 Larissa Ramos Hayward 2643 38 1:25:47 1:25:09 13:19
20 Christine Van De Graaf San Leandro 2768 35 1:25:43 1:25:38 13:23
21 Shannon Ghaner Riverbank 2564 36 1:27:03 1:26:13 13:29
22 Melissa Fabun Alameda 2793 37 1:27:51 1:27:06 13:37
23 Janelle Wong San Francisco 2842 38 1:29:36 1:28:55 13:54
24 Wendy Yang Dublin 2770 38 1:33:51 1:33:03 14:33
25 Michelle Francia Fairfield 2560 35 1:34:10 1:33:48 14:40
26 Kerri Lee San Ramon 2598 37 1:34:56 1:34:03 14:42
27 Michelle Dilbeck Martinez 2710 37 1:34:24 1:34:04 14:42
28 Leilani Esguerra Fremont 2551 36 1:41:46 1:41:06 15:48
29 Aurelia Caparas Santa Clara 2781 37 1:46:36 1:45:42 16:31


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Randy Cheng Mountain House 2527 37 52:52 52:39 8:14
2 Jason Ngai Mountain House 2628 36 58:46 58:46 9:11
3 Matthew Kent Walnut Creek 2728 35 59:26 59:13 9:16
4 Brett Illers 2339 37 59:41 59:27 9:18
5 Matt Lloyd Turlock 2605 37 1:04:05 1:03:36 9:57
6 Chris Blair Mountain House 2778 38 1:04:31 1:04:19 10:03
7 Richard Flores Vallejo 2716 37 1:09:33 1:08:45 10:45
8 Dairomyll Rivera American Canyon 2859 39 1:09:06 1:08:54 10:46
9 Vito Leung San Jose 2810 36 1:09:37 1:09:11 10:49
10 David Christopher Livermore 2875 37 1:09:31 1:09:27 10:52
11 Christian Soriano Santa Clara 2664 38 1:10:26 1:10:20 11:00
12 Rommel Suratos El Sobrante 2763 39 1:17:40 1:16:40 11:59
13 Sunny Woo San Francisco 2871 37 1:17:20 1:16:50 12:01
14 Phil Treichel Lodi 2674 37 1:17:04 1:16:56 12:02
15 Chris Pate San Lorenzo 2634 37 1:19:39 1:19:03 12:21
16 Thomas Casey San Francisco 2783 39 1:21:12 1:20:36 12:36
17 David Lee Fremont 2596 35 1:32:42 1:32:13 14:25
18 Alvon Arce Fairfield 2502 36 1:34:10 1:33:48 14:40
19 Dylan Roy Fremont 2651 38 1:39:55 1:38:55 15:28
20 Kevin Knapp Rodeo 2589 39 1:42:38 1:42:10 15:58
21 Eliver Caparas Santa Clara 2782 37 1:46:36 1:45:40 16:31


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jennifer Lasch San Jose 2595 40 55:38 55:36 8:42
2 Anne Connell Danville 2851 41 58:16 57:42 9:01
3 Elaine Smith Oakland 2663 41 1:01:57 1:01:26 9:36
4 Julie Deneve San Jose 3017 42 1:03:10 1:03:07 9:52
5 E Delumen Sunnyvale 2789 44 1:05:44 1:05:44 10:17
6 Carol Woodward Pleasanton 2693 43 1:07:18 1:07:11 10:30
7 Nyobugi Okullo Dublin 2745 43 1:08:17 1:08:06 10:39
8 Jodi Howard Sunnyvale 2576 43 1:09:58 1:09:34 10:53
9 Cindy Matanane Dublin 2821 44 1:09:46 1:09:36 10:53
10 Stephanie Helmick Livermore 2800 40 1:11:26 1:10:56 11:05
11 Gillian Kimber Walnut Creek 2585 40 1:12:08 1:11:42 11:13
12 Regina Truong Milpitas 2676 44 1:13:32 1:12:54 11:24
13 Yvette Sandoval Castro Valley 2656 41 1:14:21 1:13:59 11:34
14 Ade Echizenya Dublin 2546 43 1:15:51 1:15:19 11:46
15 Kimberly Kaiser Pierpon Livermore 2581 41 1:16:41 1:16:06 11:54
16 Suzanne Wright Berkeley 2864 44 1:17:25 1:17:06 12:03
17 Charissa Ng San Francisco 2740 42 1:17:53 1:17:42 12:09
18 Gin Wesener Fremont 2683 42 1:20:04 1:19:07 12:22
19 Jeanette Lee Menlo Park 2597 44 1:20:26 1:20:12 12:32
20 Lisa Robinson Santa Clara 2649 41 1:23:32 1:23:01 12:59
21 Tara Martin Livermore 2820 42 1:27:11 1:27:00 13:36
22 Andrea Bell Oakland 2700 44 1:27:38 1:27:09 13:37
23 Adriana Ospina Oakland 2746 40 1:28:07 1:27:27 13:40
24 Nikki Seaberg San Leandro 2659 40 1:28:18 1:27:41 13:43
25 Charlene Gamache Concord 2796 43 1:30:15 1:30:00 14:04
26 Mary Beth Parsons Livermore 2633 44 1:32:45 1:32:01 14:23
27 Tricia Lu Union City 2735 40 1:35:54 1:35:04 14:52
28 Coraly Mosher Belmont 2622 40 1:38:03 1:37:28 15:14
29 Amanda Sava Oakland 2862 40 1:39:17 1:38:17 15:22
30 Diana Yen Santa Clara 2695 42 1:40:48 1:39:56 15:37
31 Grace Lindo Sacramento 2811 43 1:44:39 1:43:46 16:13
32 Geneil Muhammad Fairfield 2624 42 1:45:49 1:44:54 16:24
33 Jen Reyes Antioch 2646 41 1:49:03 1:48:44 17:00
34 Jacki Taylor Pleasanton 2837 42 1:55:38 1:54:51 17:57


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Timothy Lew Castro Valley 2732 41 54:45 54:45 8:34
2 Robert MacKey Castro Valley 2813 40 59:41 59:27 9:18
3 Kourosh Karimkhany Pacifica 2583 43 59:52 59:30 9:18
4 Leonardo Tapia Pleasanton 2836 41 59:57 59:54 9:22
5 Benjie Castro Los Angeles 2522 43 1:01:28 1:00:41 9:29
6 Brandon Cortijo Fairfield 2707 42 1:00:57 1:00:53 9:31
7 Mike Fong San Leandro 2883 44 1:01:25 1:00:59 9:32
8 Andrew Leigh Danville 2880 42 1:03:44 1:03:12 9:53
9 Eric Ceballos Antioch 2866 41 1:04:31 1:03:32 9:56
10 James Edmonson Oakland 2713 44 1:06:10 1:05:27 10:14
11 Scott Ruiz Campbell 2652 44 1:07:21 1:06:33 10:24
12 Todd Trumbull Oakland 2838 41 1:08:01 1:07:27 10:33
13 Dan Obuhanych San Francisco 2828 40 1:08:43 1:07:42 10:35
14 Edward Sevillena Concord 2757 43 1:12:40 1:12:32 11:20
15 Raymond Bolido Hayward 2512 42 1:13:11 1:13:04 11:25
16 Rodel Cruz Hayward 2532 40 1:14:30 1:13:51 11:33
17 Sandor Sklar Fairfield 2761 40 1:16:23 1:16:15 11:55
18 Carl Duque Fremont 2852 40 1:17:11 1:17:05 12:03
19 James Yoon San Francisco 2887 41 1:19:51 1:18:55 12:20
20 Bernardo Newson Berkeley 2826 40 1:26:10 1:19:26 12:25
21 Bertrand Newson San Jose 2827 43 1:26:10 1:19:32 12:26
22 Reggie Reyes Antioch 2647 44 1:20:55 1:20:48 12:38
23 Jeff Downing Fremont 2541 41 1:22:57 1:22:09 12:51
24 Del Miranda Hayward 2737 43 1:26:08 1:25:53 13:26
25 Flavian Presa Newark 2831 42 1:37:48 1:37:42 15:16
26 Alfred Tolentino Foster City 2673 41 1:40:21 1:39:29 15:33


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Diane Batchelor 2699 49 52:41 52:39 8:14
2 Kelly Emo Campbell 2792 48 57:58 57:55 9:03
3 Justine Bruce Lodi 2515 46 1:04:40 1:04:24 10:04
4 Carolyne Challice Pacheco 2706 48 1:06:19 1:06:11 10:21
5 Terri Daniels Oakland 2534 47 1:09:21 1:08:52 10:46
6 Andrea Maroon Benicia 2818 48 1:11:11 1:10:31 11:01
7 Paulette Schafir Berkeley 2658 47 1:11:27 1:10:53 11:05
8 Tracy Preston Antioch 2640 45 1:12:47 1:12:38 11:21
9 Lin Pak Daly City 2747 47 1:13:51 1:13:46 11:32
10 Maureen Byrne Oakland 2516 47 1:15:24 1:14:42 11:41
11 Cynthia Kitani Alameda 2586 47 1:17:13 1:16:30 11:58
12 Elaine Hu San Francisco 2874 48 1:17:51 1:17:40 12:08
13 Sengita Warich Walnut Creek 2681 49 1:18:37 1:18:23 12:15
14 Susan Shimamura Livermore 2662 45 1:19:05 1:18:34 12:17
15 Donna Woll Oakland 2690 48 1:19:11 1:18:36 12:17
16 Lori Robeck Fremont 2834 48 1:22:31 1:21:33 12:45
17 Christy Casey Fremont 2520 48 1:22:37 1:21:40 12:46
18 Loreen Makishima Hayward 2608 47 1:23:26 1:23:07 13:00
19 Mary Kay Glaspy Danville 2798 48 1:24:19 1:24:06 13:09
20 Christine Hoopes Pleasanton 2803 48 1:27:11 1:27:00 13:36
21 Anne Delemos Pleasant Hill 2539 45 1:27:51 1:27:05 13:37
22 Linda Ordonio-Dixon Benicia 2155 49 1:35:49 1:34:45 14:49
23 Tina Harris Acampo 2723 46 1:40:16 1:39:37 15:34
24 Lynn Guillermo-Scar San Jose 2566 46 1:44:39 1:43:44 16:13
25 Lani Dobbs Pleasanton 2711 46 1:55:38 1:54:51 17:57


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jun Aquino Fremont 2845 45 1:05:44 1:05:28 10:14
2 Yoshi Fukuyama Shibuya 2562 46 1:17:07 1:16:47 12:00
3 Jeffrey Rhoads Fremont 2648 46 1:17:40 1:17:11 12:04
4 Jonathan Wesener Fremont 2684 49 1:23:28 1:22:32 12:54
5 Domingo Cuevas Hayward 2787 45 1:26:08 1:25:53 13:26
6 Clark Kaufhardt Danville 2806 48 1:27:35 1:27:21 13:39
7 Dominic Gamache Concord 2797 45 1:30:15 1:30:00 14:04


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Linda Port Oakland 2752 52 1:10:23 53:55 8:26
2 Jane Daniels Livermore 2533 54 1:02:21 1:01:34 9:38
3 Patty Scrivner Pleasanton 2756 52 1:08:02 1:07:14 10:31
4 Susan Owen Oakland 2631 50 1:09:50 1:09:17 10:50
5 Dyan Bender Lafayette 2019 50 1:11:08 1:10:33 11:02
6 Mary-Kaye Jansen Pleasanton 2578 53 1:12:24 1:11:36 11:12
7 Jeannine Young Alamo 2773 52 1:12:08 1:11:50 11:14
8 Laura Williams Vacaville 2686 54 1:14:59 1:14:34 11:39
9 Patricia Lee Dublin 2808 53 1:18:03 1:17:27 12:06
10 Cindy Mudge Concord 2623 52 1:17:55 1:17:34 12:08
11 Celine Schafer San Leandro 2657 51 1:18:03 1:17:48 12:10
12 Trina Hodges Antioch 2575 53 1:21:40 1:21:13 12:42
13 Vanessa Barkin Santa Clara 2775 53 1:23:20 1:22:30 12:54
14 Susan Ryan San Ramon 2655 54 1:23:40 1:23:14 13:01
15 Rosanne Kral Concord 2590 53 1:23:35 1:23:21 13:02
16 Jean McGranahan Walnut Creek 2854 50 1:25:20 1:24:43 13:15
17 Susan Ito Oakland 2725 53 1:31:57 1:31:15 14:16
18 Leslie Rundle San Ramon 2653 54 1:36:55 1:36:31 15:05
19 V. Anne Krysiak Castro Valley 2592 54 1:38:57 1:38:06 15:20
20 Monica Shaw Pinole 2661 51 1:42:48 1:42:10 15:58
21 Julie Oates Gilroy 2744 50 1:55:18 1:54:49 17:57
22 Dorene Dodd Oakley 2790 51 2:02:19 2:01:40 19:01
23 Tammy MacLean Hayward 2814 52 2:02:22 2:01:44 19:02
24 Lee Dreffs Livermore 2542 51 2:04:18 2:03:34 19:19


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Reggie Dugard Oakland 2791 51 54:04 53:29 8:22
2 Kenneth Simmons Emeryville 2758 50 54:24 54:00 8:27
3 Jude Shadday Dixon 2660 54 54:32 54:30 8:31
4 Lorne Zipursky San Ramon 2696 53 56:44 56:42 8:52
5 Charles Christy Santa Clara 2528 54 1:01:26 1:01:22 9:36
6 Jeffrey Hodges Antioch 2574 53 1:02:33 1:02:25 9:46
7 Charles Young Alamo 2772 51 1:04:12 1:03:54 10:00
8 Leo Scrivner Pleasanton 2755 54 1:06:14 1:05:25 10:14
9 Tim Yagle Oakland 2769 54 1:11:09 1:10:36 11:02
10 Tim Jones Sacramento 2727 51 1:21:36 1:21:16 12:42
11 Craig West Oakland 2685 53 1:24:11 1:23:49 13:06


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Maria Prieto Conaway Pleasanton 2832 56 1:16:00 1:15:49 11:51
2 Delia Garcia Oakland 2882 59 1:16:50 1:16:12 11:55
3 Mary Trounstine San Leandro 2675 59 1:17:54 1:17:38 12:08
4 Suifen Liao Richmond 2733 55 1:19:21 1:19:02 12:21
5 Marian Handa Union City 2881 55 1:21:54 1:21:08 12:41
6 Dot Beineix Vacaville 2509 58 1:23:45 1:23:19 13:01
7 Karen Folks Castro Valley 2557 56 1:33:27 1:32:46 14:30
8 Connie Moler Santa Clara 2620 57 1:35:18 1:34:54 14:50


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Spencer Peterson Moraga 2638 55 53:27 53:22 8:21
2 James Duggan San Ramon 2543 58 1:02:04 1:01:47 9:40
3 Jojo Chavarria Pleasant Hill 2526 55 1:09:52 1:09:11 10:49
4 Thomas Avellone 2846 57 1:15:16 1:14:44 11:41
5 McKinley Williams Richmond 2869 58 1:15:49 1:15:33 11:49
6 Joe Ryan San Ramon 2654 58 1:21:00 1:20:33 12:36
7 Kevin Hestir Kensington 2571 57 1:48:03 1:47:15 16:46


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante 3266 61 54:04 54:03 8:27
2 Katherine Mapes-Resnik El Cerrito 2609 64 1:35:39 1:34:59 14:51
3 Linda Willshon Stockton 2688 62 1:38:27 1:37:31 15:15
4 Josie McFarland Oakland 2615 60 1:46:27 1:45:55 16:33


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tom Barry Antioch 2698 62 1:07:43 1:07:20 10:32
2 Ralph Womack Stockton 2691 64 1:09:15 1:09:06 10:48
3 Jim Davis San Ramon 2535 64 1:15:15 1:14:52 11:42
4 Dick Cloyd Santa Clara 2784 60 1:23:20 1:22:31 12:54


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Patricia Foy Pleasant Hill 2558 65 1:48:02 1:47:41 16:50


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Bob Baker San Jose 2506 67 1:20:36 1:20:07 12:32
2 Richard Flynn San Jose 2074 67 1:35:00 1:34:32 14:47