Brazen NYE
Castro Valley, Lake Chabot, CA
12/29/2012

********** OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Nick Spector Sonoma 780 21 1 M18-24R10K 40:27 40:24 6:19
2 Brian Collett Berkeley 558 28 1 M25-29R10K 43:20 43:18 6:46
3 Nick Guidi Los Altos 141 27 2 M25-29R10K 43:44 43:42 6:50
4 Tommy Kisylia Walnut Creek 654 15 1 M13-17R10K 46:49 46:45 7:19
5 Rei Echizenya Dublin 585 14 2 M13-17R10K 50:33 50:28 7:53
6 Sean Topping Tracy 796 41 1 M40-44R10K 52:21 52:18 8:11
7 Patrick McGlynn Walnut Creek 689 44 2 M40-44R10K 54:42 54:37 8:32
8 Hung Mele Castro Valley 692 42 3 M40-44R10K 55:01 54:40 8:33
9 Joseph Rodriguez Santa Clara 845 28 3 M25-29R10K 54:49 54:40 8:33
10 Allison Cahill Santa Clara 826 25 1 F25-29R10K 54:49 54:41 8:33
11 Cory Luellen Menlo Park 868 45 1 M45-49R10K 55:22 55:16 8:39
12 Edward Park Hayward 872 41 4 M40-44R10K 56:06 55:48 8:44
13 Jude Shadday Dixon 771 54 1 M50-54R10K 56:10 56:06 8:46
14 Sandra Byrne Saratoga 539 43 1 F40-44R10K 56:14 56:10 8:47
15 Clyde Foster Pleasanton 596 51 2 M50-54R10K 56:50 56:21 8:49
16 Tommy Trieu San Francisco 801 30 1 M30-34R10K 56:40 56:26 8:49
17 Sandra Ramiscal Lathrop 1310 26 2 F25-29R10K 1:00:32 56:53 8:54
18 Bruce Bartlett Dublin 518 41 5 M40-44R10K 57:17 56:55 8:54
19 Betty Topping Tracy 797 42 2 F40-44R10K 57:02 56:58 8:54
20 David Ling Castro Valley 670 39 1 M35-39R10K 57:43 57:23 8:58
21 Dina Brasil Oakland 534 30 1 F30-34R10K 58:03 57:53 9:03
22 Tracy Guymon 833 31 2 F30-34R10K 58:33 58:28 9:09
23 Tim Sylvester San Francisco 851 32 2 M30-34R10K 59:31 58:44 9:11
24 Timothy Lew Castro Valley 865 41 6 M40-44R10K 58:47 58:44 9:11
25 Leeann Kanewske Alviso 647 26 3 F25-29R10K 59:31 59:00 9:14
26 Greg Schaefer Castro Valley 766 42 7 M40-44R10K 59:22 59:02 9:14
27 Kelly Barry Martinez 517 50 3 M50-54R10K 1:00:40 1:00:02 9:23
28 Joe Young Lafayette 820 50 4 M50-54R10K 1:00:17 1:00:13 9:25
29 Gary Holder Walnut Creek 634 45 2 M45-49R10K 1:00:17 1:00:13 9:25
30 Kelly Emo Campbell 588 48 1 F45-49R10K 1:00:42 1:00:38 9:29
31 Jeff Vadney Oakland 802 36 2 M35-39R10K 1:01:11 1:00:42 9:29
32 Heather Gleser Modesto 612 33 3 F30-34R10K 1:01:19 1:00:59 9:32
33 Jon Bussani Pleasanton 858 51 5 M50-54R10K 1:01:55 1:01:26 9:36
34 Jen Odom Oakland 724 33 4 F30-34R10K 1:01:52 1:01:27 9:37
35 Matt Mullen Mountain House 707 33 3 M30-34R10K 1:01:42 1:01:34 9:38
36 Jason Ngai Mountain House 719 36 3 M35-39R10K 1:01:37 1:01:34 9:38
37 Somaya Bit San Ramon 525 37 1 F35-39R10K 1:02:01 1:01:47 9:40
38 Trudi Spork San Francisco 781 42 3 F40-44R10K 1:02:13 1:02:09 9:43
39 Jessica Benetti Walnut Creek 523 47 2 F45-49R10K 1:02:24 1:02:19 9:45
40 Randy Lee Hayward 666 25 4 M25-29R10K 1:02:39 1:02:20 9:45
41 Edward Silveira San Jose 775 38 4 M35-39R10K 1:03:16 1:02:41 9:48
42 Charles Christy Santa Clara 556 54 6 M50-54R10K 1:02:47 1:02:43 9:48
43 Del Miranda Hayward 838 43 8 M40-44R10K 1:02:56 1:02:45 9:49
44 Lance Crannell Brentwood 561 40 9 M40-44R10K 1:03:44 1:02:59 9:51
45 Emma Crannell Brentwood 560 8 1 F01-08R10K 1:03:44 1:03:00 9:51
46 Carolyn Gilchriese Castro Valley 860 19 1 F18-24R10K 1:03:22 1:03:03 9:52
47 Andy Campbell Dublin 546 34 4 M30-34R10K 1:03:17 1:03:06 9:52
48 Rachel Baker Moraga 510 38 2 F35-39R10K 1:03:28 1:03:07 9:52
49 Ann Parks Pleasanton 730 30 5 F30-34R10K 1:03:16 1:03:09 9:52
50 Taiki Murakami Brentwood 839 24 2 M18-24R10K 1:04:20 1:03:23 9:55


Brazen NYE
Castro Valley, Lake Chabot, CA
12/29/2012

********** OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Guntime Chiptime Pace
51 Cindy Sorrick Danville 778 26 4 F25-29R10K 1:03:57 1:03:29 9:56
52 Ninad Narkhede Fremont 840 32 5 M30-34R10K 1:03:50 1:03:43 9:58
53 Shawn Wiley Martinez 810 50 7 M50-54R10K 1:04:52 1:04:12 10:02
54 Jesse Saffold Oakland 761 34 6 M30-34R10K 1:05:19 1:04:16 10:03
55 Angela Kelly San Ramon 650 39 3 F35-39R10K 1:05:08 1:04:54 10:09
56 Julia Schrogin Berkeley 768 23 2 F18-24R10K 1:05:38 1:05:17 10:12
57 Tai Williams Danville 813 42 4 F40-44R10K 1:05:42 1:05:29 10:14
58 Julie Deneve San Jose 575 42 5 F40-44R10K 1:05:53 1:05:50 10:18
59 Matt Mulligan Hayward 870 40 10 M40-44R10K 1:06:12 1:05:53 10:18
60 Nick Jalbert Berkeley 864 26 5 M25-29R10K 1:06:47 1:05:59 10:19
61 Katherine Robsky Berkeley 874 27 5 F25-29R10K 1:06:47 1:05:59 10:19
62 Nicole Eden-Muraoka Walnut Creek 586 42 6 F40-44R10K 1:06:14 1:06:00 10:19
63 Dodds Mangahas San Leandro 681 32 7 M30-34R10K 1:07:00 1:06:08 10:20
64 Paul Duong San Francisco 582 39 5 M35-39R10K 1:06:51 1:06:36 10:25
65 Lindsey Saffold Oakland 762 30 6 F30-34R10K 1:08:05 1:07:02 10:29
66 Michael Britz Walnut Creek 825 23 3 M18-24R10K 1:08:27 1:07:34 10:34
67 Deval Lashkari Moraga 661 46 3 M45-49R10K 1:08:12 1:07:40 10:35
68 Cindy Young Danville 819 42 7 F40-44R10K 1:08:16 1:08:01 10:38
69 Bianca Gomez San Jose 614 28 6 F25-29R10K 1:08:59 1:08:19 10:41
70 Rosetta Cheung San Ramon 554 42 8 F40-44R10K 1:08:45 1:08:31 10:43
71 Mary Ann Pineda Dublin 740 41 9 F40-44R10K 1:09:10 1:08:48 10:45
72 Grace Baldoz Moraga 512 32 7 F30-34R10K 1:09:45 1:09:22 10:51
73 Kara Sklar Fairfield 848 38 4 F35-39R10K 1:09:57 1:09:42 10:54
74 Aldrin Avila Hayward 508 43 11 M40-44R10K 1:10:04 1:09:58 10:56
75 Stefan Ryser Los Altos 760 53 8 M50-54R10K 1:10:27 1:10:24 11:00
76 Kevin Gloria Union City 613 22 4 M18-24R10K 1:11:36 1:10:41 11:03
77 Kerry Dill Vallejo 576 31 8 F30-34R10K 1:11:29 1:10:55 11:05
78 Sophia Wiley Martinez 811 24 3 F18-24R10K 1:11:38 1:10:58 11:06
79 Anderson Franco Daly City 111 24 5 M18-24R10K 1:11:24 1:11:00 11:06
80 Todd Foster Livermore 597 44 12 M40-44R10K 1:11:08 1:11:03 11:07
81 Jenny Kao Oakland 648 42 10 F40-44R10K 1:11:57 1:11:07 11:07
82 Irene Gilchriese Castro Valley 861 22 4 F18-24R10K 1:11:40 1:11:22 11:09
83 Dennis Guesnon Tracy 1050 35 6 M35-39R10K 1:12:25 1:11:22 11:09
84 Vyechi Low Fremont 674 24 5 F18-24R10K 1:11:42 1:11:22 11:10
85 Carol Woodward Pleasanton 815 43 11 F40-44R10K 1:11:40 1:11:28 11:10
86 Kristina Fitzpatrick Concord 882 30 9 F30-34R10K 1:11:37 1:11:33 11:11
87 Lisa Peasley Livermore 873 40 12 F40-44R10K 1:11:42 1:11:36 11:12
88 Meghan Newell San Jose 717 26 7 F25-29R10K 1:12:24 1:11:52 11:14
89 Aimee McKinnon San Jose 690 37 5 F35-39R10K 1:12:02 1:11:54 11:14
90 Gina Delgado San Pablo 574 32 10 F30-34R10K 1:12:05 1:11:58 11:15
91 Nathaniel Calachan South San Francisc 541 32 8 M30-34R10K 1:12:46 1:12:04 11:16
92 Jessica France San Leandro 599 32 11 F30-34R10K 1:12:49 1:12:06 11:16
93 William Elbert Pinole 883 53 9 M50-54R10K 1:12:19 1:12:10 11:17
94 Ralph Womack Stockton 814 64 1 M60-64R10K 1:12:43 1:12:24 11:19
95 Jayzle Piga Vacaville 737 34 12 F30-34R10K 1:13:30 1:12:25 11:19
96 Jaida Piga Vacaville 735 8 2 F01-08R10K 1:13:30 1:12:27 11:20
97 Andrew Jang Pleasanton 641 24 6 M18-24R10K 1:12:55 1:12:46 11:23
98 Nyobugi Okullo Dublin 871 43 13 F40-44R10K 1:12:57 1:12:50 11:23
99 Alicia Plancarte San Jose 742 36 6 F35-39R10K 1:13:43 1:12:57 11:24
100 Tess Koleczek Richmond 656 45 3 F45-49R10K 1:13:42 1:13:16 11:27


Brazen NYE
Castro Valley, Lake Chabot, CA
12/29/2012

********** OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Guntime Chiptime Pace
101 Veronica Wheaton Sacramento 809 50 1 F50-54R10K 1:13:48 1:13:25 11:29
102 Terri Daniels Oakland 564 47 4 F45-49R10K 1:13:52 1:13:33 11:30
103 Casey Taylor Mountain House 791 31 13 F30-34R10K 1:13:55 1:13:45 11:32
104 Dan Fuchslin Fremont 601 43 13 M40-44R10K 1:14:44 1:14:19 11:37
105 Tanya Stevenson Fremont 787 39 7 F35-39R10K 1:14:43 1:14:19 11:37
106 Stephanie Helmick Livermore 630 40 14 F40-44R10K 1:14:43 1:14:20 11:37
107 Carl Duque Fremont 583 40 14 M40-44R10K 1:15:26 1:14:43 11:41
108 Edward Sevillena Concord 847 43 15 M40-44R10K 1:15:25 1:14:52 11:42
109 Gail Palin Hayward 729 51 2 F50-54R10K 1:15:48 1:15:11 11:45
110 Megan Lamberti San Francisco 837 23 6 F18-24R10K 1:15:48 1:15:32 11:49
111 Chen Low Fremont 673 26 8 F25-29R10K 1:15:53 1:15:33 11:49
112 Jane Woodman San Francisco 357 32 14 F30-34R10K 1:15:55 1:15:41 11:50
113 Nahoko Dunlap Union City 581 31 15 F30-34R10K 1:16:26 1:15:57 11:52
114 Grace Sprehn Livermore 782 21 7 F18-24R10K 1:16:48 1:16:01 11:53
115 Randy Simpson Livermore 777 55 1 M55-59R10K 1:16:51 1:16:03 11:53
116 Christopher Jamias Fairfield 640 38 7 M35-39R10K 1:16:12 1:16:04 11:54
117 Earnest Caldwell San Jose 543 38 8 M35-39R10K 1:16:46 1:16:04 11:54
118 Martin Torrella Pleasant Hill 798 44 16 M40-44R10K 1:17:32 1:16:57 12:02
119 Paul Guesnon Sacramento 622 45 4 M45-49R10K 1:18:07 1:17:05 12:03
120 Margaret Reimcho Belmont 747 49 5 F45-49R10K 1:18:00 1:17:07 12:03
121 Kimberly Guggiana Livermore 623 42 15 F40-44R10K 1:18:00 1:17:07 12:03
122 Beth Mikesell Pleasant Hill 696 48 6 F45-49R10K 1:18:03 1:17:09 12:04
123 Roderick Roche Oakland 885 48 5 M45-49R10K 1:17:36 1:17:11 12:04
124 Regan Brown Chanhassen 535 21 8 F18-24R10K 1:17:46 1:17:17 12:05
125 Nancy Bussani Pleasanton 859 50 3 F50-54R10K 1:17:56 1:17:26 12:06
126 Kimberly Ong San Ramon 727 28 9 F25-29R10K 1:18:27 1:17:49 12:10
127 Byron Woodberry Napa 887 34 9 M30-34R10K 1:19:14 1:18:08 12:13
128 Michael Kimmet Dublin 836 27 6 M25-29R10K 1:19:08 1:18:13 12:14
129 Yvette Sandoval Castro Valley 764 41 16 F40-44R10K 1:18:43 1:18:16 12:14
130 Maureen Byrne Oakland 538 47 7 F45-49R10K 1:18:47 1:18:18 12:14
131 Laura Williams Vacaville 812 54 4 F50-54R10K 1:19:13 1:18:29 12:16
132 Samantha Houston San Francisco 835 22 9 F18-24R10K 1:18:50 1:18:35 12:17
133 Galina Oleynik Moscow 725 29 10 F25-29R10K 1:19:00 1:18:36 12:17
134 Janet Ferolito San Jose 593 49 8 F45-49R10K 1:18:55 1:18:40 12:18
135 Sandor Sklar Fairfield 849 40 17 M40-44R10K 1:19:40 1:19:25 12:25
136 Goldie Yip Alameda 818 46 9 F45-49R10K 1:19:53 1:19:33 12:26
137 Cindy Mudge Concord 704 52 5 F50-54R10K 1:20:58 1:19:48 12:29
138 Nancy Tran Hayward 800 21 10 F18-24R10K 1:20:45 1:19:49 12:29
139 Gilbert Gatpandan San Leandro 605 48 6 M45-49R10K 1:20:29 1:20:10 12:32
140 Chantye Buensalido Benicia 536 36 8 F35-39R10K 1:20:47 1:20:21 12:34
141 Megan Riley San Jose 752 24 11 F18-24R10K 1:20:43 1:20:24 12:34
142 Mitchell Mason San Jose 687 24 7 M18-24R10K 1:20:43 1:20:25 12:34
143 Shereen Cambra Oakland 545 33 16 F30-34R10K 1:21:08 1:20:33 12:36
144 San Ly Mountain House 676 35 9 F35-39R10K 1:21:12 1:21:01 12:40
145 Audz Nepacena Union City 715 26 11 F25-29R10K 1:21:50 1:21:04 12:40
146 Irene Shen Castro Valley 773 38 10 F35-39R10K 1:21:13 1:21:07 12:41
147 Ade Echizenya Dublin 584 43 17 F40-44R10K 1:21:45 1:21:14 12:42
148 Kelsey Negrete Walnut Creek 712 22 12 F18-24R10K 1:21:55 1:21:19 12:43
149 Carol Johnston San Ramon 644 48 10 F45-49R10K 1:22:27 1:21:33 12:45
150 Sengita Warich Walnut Creek 807 49 11 F45-49R10K 1:22:07 1:21:42 12:46


Brazen NYE
Castro Valley, Lake Chabot, CA
12/29/2012

********** OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Guntime Chiptime Pace
151 Anne Delemos Pleasant Hill 573 45 12 F45-49R10K 1:22:21 1:21:43 12:47
152 Shawn Haynes Berkeley 629 48 13 F45-49R10K 1:22:29 1:21:50 12:48
153 Karen James Concord 639 50 6 F50-54R10K 1:23:10 1:21:58 12:49
154 Kellie Stefanko Fremont 786 37 11 F35-39R10K 1:22:30 1:21:59 12:49
155 Amanda Anguelouch Fremont 503 39 12 F35-39R10K 1:22:31 1:22:00 12:49
156 Sarah Gilchriese Castro Valley 862 19 13 F18-24R10K 1:22:41 1:22:22 12:53
157 Jacqueline Leverich Alameda 669 37 13 F35-39R10K 1:22:35 1:22:24 12:53
158 Caroline Scharf Oakland 878 44 18 F40-44R10K 1:22:56 1:22:29 12:54
159 Lisa Giachetti Emeryville 606 36 14 F35-39R10K 1:22:58 1:22:43 12:56
160 Elke Vogt Pinole 880 45 14 F45-49R10K 1:23:05 1:22:55 12:58
161 Tiffany Garrett Castro Valley 604 30 17 F30-34R10K 1:23:21 1:23:08 13:00
162 Latoia McFarland Vallejo 688 36 15 F35-39R10K 1:24:15 1:23:24 13:02
163 Kimberly Bean 22 55 1 F55-59R10K 1:23:52 1:23:25 13:02
164 Elizabeth Watson Pleasanton 808 28 12 F25-29R10K 1:24:10 1:23:26 13:03
165 Asia Billings Pleasanton 524 27 13 F25-29R10K 1:24:10 1:23:27 13:03
166 Dominique McLean New York 691 30 18 F30-34R10K 1:24:28 1:23:31 13:03
167 Sarah Peterson Sunnyvale 734 28 14 F25-29R10K 1:24:27 1:23:31 13:03
168 Joe Ryan San Ramon 758 58 2 M55-59R10K 1:24:09 1:23:35 13:04
169 Megan Albright Walnut Creek 501 34 19 F30-34R10K 1:24:19 1:23:39 13:05
170 Kimberly Britz Concord 824 49 15 F45-49R10K 1:24:32 1:23:41 13:05
171 Dot Beineix Vacaville 522 58 2 F55-59R10K 1:24:25 1:23:41 13:05
172 Steven Martinez San Ramon 686 43 18 M40-44R10K 1:23:59 1:23:45 13:06
173 Bob Britz Walnut Creek 822 51 10 M50-54R10K 1:24:37 1:23:45 13:06
174 Garrett Thomsen Fairfield 794 25 7 M25-29R10K 1:24:00 1:23:50 13:06
175 Sooner Schimming San Pablo 767 33 20 F30-34R10K 1:23:59 1:23:52 13:07
176 Jasmine Piga Suisun City 736 26 15 F25-29R10K 1:25:01 1:23:57 13:07
177 Diana Tse San Pablo 854 36 16 F35-39R10K 1:25:21 1:24:32 13:13
178 Sandra Nakagawa Palo Alto 709 25 16 F25-29R10K 1:25:10 1:24:36 13:14
179 Nancy Kim Morgan Hill 652 41 19 F40-44R10K 1:24:59 1:24:37 13:14
180 Jennifer Fernandez Tracy 592 33 21 F30-34R10K 1:24:57 1:24:39 13:14
181 Jeanette Lee Menlo Park 665 44 20 F40-44R10K 1:25:09 1:24:52 13:16
182 Susan Ryan San Ramon 759 54 7 F50-54R10K 1:25:39 1:25:05 13:18
183 Anthony Puno North Las Vegas 744 33 10 M30-34R10K 1:25:56 1:25:05 13:18
184 Luana Bonifacio Pleasant Hill 531 27 17 F25-29R10K 1:26:12 1:25:11 13:19
185 Jeffrey Rhoads Fremont 749 46 7 M45-49R10K 1:25:44 1:25:16 13:20
186 Khampiang Vongphachanh Oakland 805 30 11 M30-34R10K 1:25:28 1:25:19 13:20
187 Joe Mangahas Alameda 682 18 8 M18-24R10K 1:26:12 1:25:21 13:20
188 Angelimarie Mangahas San Leandro 680 32 22 F30-34R10K 1:26:13 1:25:21 13:21
189 Rebecca Lee San Francisco 667 31 23 F30-34R10K 1:25:41 1:25:28 13:22
190 Elaine Lee San Francisco 663 33 24 F30-34R10K 1:25:41 1:25:28 13:22
191 Domingo Cuevas Hayward 830 45 8 M45-49R10K 1:25:40 1:25:28 13:22
192 Stephany Noubleau Vallejo 722 27 18 F25-29R10K 1:26:13 1:25:39 13:23
193 Paul Sevilla Stockton 770 33 12 M30-34R10K 1:26:06 1:25:40 13:23
194 Piper Morgan Oakland 699 31 25 F30-34R10K 1:25:55 1:25:45 13:24
195 Annabel Roque Tracy 846 38 17 F35-39R10K 1:27:08 1:26:11 13:28
196 Kurt Roque Tracy 756 39 9 M35-39R10K 1:27:08 1:26:11 13:28
197 Jeri Guesnon Sacramento 621 50 8 F50-54R10K 1:28:07 1:27:06 13:37
198 Agustin Arteaga San Ramon 505 46 9 M45-49R10K 1:27:40 1:27:13 13:38
199 Becky Morse San Ramon 702 54 9 F50-54R10K 1:27:40 1:27:13 13:38
200 Marita Ramiscal Lathrop 745 31 26 F30-34R10K 1:28:21 1:27:32 13:41


Brazen NYE
Castro Valley, Lake Chabot, CA
12/29/2012

********** OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Guntime Chiptime Pace
201 Marisa Yamamoto Walnut Creek 817 36 18 F35-39R10K 1:28:41 1:27:34 13:41
202 Kyle Yamamoto Walnut Creek 816 45 10 M45-49R10K 1:28:43 1:27:37 13:42
203 Sarah Samayoa Belmont 763 29 19 F25-29R10K 1:28:16 1:27:50 13:44
204 Renee Vahey San Ramon 803 38 19 F35-39R10K 1:28:56 1:28:36 13:51
205 Michael Govan Concord 618 32 13 M30-34R10K 1:29:19 1:28:41 13:52
206 Bobby Pineda Union City 738 33 14 M30-34R10K 1:29:52 1:29:01 13:55
207 Lisa Robinson Santa Clara 281 40 21 F40-44R10K 1:30:23 1:29:34 14:00
208 Bob Baker San Jose 16 67 1 M65-69R10K 1:30:32 1:29:42 14:01
209 Rosanne Kral Concord 659 52 10 F50-54R10K 1:30:16 1:29:51 14:03
210 Fred Kosenko Hayward 657 40 19 M40-44R10K 1:30:47 1:30:11 14:06
211 Joseph Kosenko Hayward 658 10 1 M09-12R10K 1:30:47 1:30:11 14:06
212 Chaedina Caldwell Oakley 542 31 27 F30-34R10K 1:31:48 1:30:56 14:13
213 Anna Rivera Modesto 753 42 22 F40-44R10K 1:32:26 1:31:16 14:16
214 Stacy La San Jose 660 26 20 F25-29R10K 1:32:07 1:31:18 14:16
215 William Yee San Pablo 856 41 20 M40-44R10K 1:32:19 1:31:29 14:18
216 David Dreffs Livermore 580 53 11 M50-54R10K 1:32:50 1:31:39 14:20
217 Korey Riley Concord 751 33 28 F30-34R10K 1:32:36 1:31:49 14:21
218 Chante Davis Corvallis 565 33 29 F30-34R10K 1:32:36 1:31:49 14:21
219 Leslie Straker El Sobrante 788 44 23 F40-44R10K 1:32:15 1:32:06 14:24
220 Jessica Hom Cerritos 635 23 14 F18-24R10K 1:32:53 1:32:19 14:26
221 Michelle Andrade Pittsburg 502 37 20 F35-39R10K 1:33:09 1:32:23 14:27
222 Meredith Silverman Castro Valley 776 30 30 F30-34R10K 1:32:56 1:32:32 14:28
223 Amelia Rodriguez San Jose 844 36 21 F35-39R10K 1:47:37 1:32:39 14:29
224 Lachanda Davis Richmond 566 44 24 F40-44R10K 1:33:02 1:32:54 14:31
225 Aimee Buenviaje San Francisco 537 34 31 F30-34R10K 1:33:22 1:32:54 14:31
226 Debbie Sheets Hayward 772 54 11 F50-54R10K 1:33:20 1:32:57 14:32
227 Denise Hayashi San Jose 609 43 25 F40-44R10K 1:34:49 1:33:51 14:40
228 Nicole Johnson San Francisco 642 29 21 F25-29R10K 1:35:09 1:34:14 14:44
229 Mae Rice Fremont 750 27 22 F25-29R10K 1:36:03 1:34:57 14:51
230 Abra Negrete Orange 711 52 12 F50-54R10K 1:36:00 1:35:23 14:55
231 Michelle Hensley San Lorenzo 631 31 32 F30-34R10K 1:35:30 1:35:24 14:55
232 Tulshidas Padwal Fremont 728 31 15 M30-34R10K 1:35:56 1:35:40 14:57
233 Sara Kayser Fremont 649 24 15 F18-24R10K 1:36:13 1:35:45 14:58
234 Elsa Cervantes Alexandria 552 26 23 F25-29R10K 1:36:45 1:35:51 14:59
235 April Domingo Hayward 579 22 16 F18-24R10K 1:36:51 1:35:55 15:00
236 Lynda Tran Hayward 799 23 17 F18-24R10K 1:36:51 1:35:56 15:00
237 Deo Martin San Francisco 685 47 11 M45-49R10K 1:36:27 1:36:15 15:03
238 Stacy Green Pleasanton 619 39 22 F35-39R10K 1:36:55 1:36:22 15:04
239 Marilyn Schneider Castro Valley 879 60 1 F60-64R10K 1:37:01 1:36:40 15:07
240 Loreen Makishima Hayward 679 47 16 F45-49R10K 1:37:15 1:36:51 15:08
241 Tricia Lu Union City 867 40 26 F40-44R10K 1:37:37 1:37:01 15:10
242 Wendy Yang Dublin 881 38 23 F35-39R10K 1:37:37 1:37:01 15:10
243 Brianne Hughes San Jose 636 28 24 F25-29R10K 1:38:28 1:37:42 15:16
244 Shannon Giovannoli San Jose 610 31 33 F30-34R10K 1:38:42 1:37:43 15:17
245 Wendy Mudzinski Hayward 705 41 27 F40-44R10K 1:37:57 1:37:44 15:17
246 Dan Gouveia Castro Valley 616 38 10 M35-39R10K 1:38:50 1:37:54 15:18
247 Roman Coloma Vallejo 559 41 21 M40-44R10K 1:39:20 1:37:59 15:19
248 Jessica Brown Mountain View 857 33 34 F30-34R10K 1:39:19 1:38:13 15:21
249 Lynn Guillermo-Scar San Jose 624 46 17 F45-49R10K 1:38:42 1:38:14 15:21
250 Jennifer O'Leary Tracy 723 43 28 F40-44R10K 1:39:01 1:38:42 15:26


Brazen NYE
Castro Valley, Lake Chabot, CA
12/29/2012

********** OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Guntime Chiptime Pace
251 Maria Chamorro Brentwood 553 38 24 F35-39R10K 1:39:03 1:38:55 15:28
252 Karen Gill Benicia 608 36 25 F35-39R10K 1:39:43 1:39:02 15:29
253 Audrey Boggs San Anselmo 527 36 26 F35-39R10K 1:40:02 1:39:20 15:32
254 Samantha Gamble South San Francisc 602 26 25 F25-29R10K 1:39:55 1:39:41 15:35
255 Maricar Nakai San Jose 710 41 29 F40-44R10K 1:39:54 1:39:41 15:35
256 Leslie Rundle San Ramon 757 54 13 F50-54R10K 1:40:18 1:39:45 15:36
257 Leila Dayrit San Jose 571 10 1 F09-12R10K 1:40:01 1:39:50 15:36
258 Bernadette Dayrit San Jose 76 37 27 F35-39R10K 1:40:01 1:39:51 15:37
259 Leslie Lyle Nethercott Fremont 716 32 35 F30-34R10K 1:41:03 1:40:02 15:38
260 Bertrand Newson San Jose 718 43 22 M40-44R10K 1:41:06 1:40:34 15:43
261 Huyen Nguyen Hayward 720 22 18 F18-24R10K 1:41:40 1:41:20 15:50
262 John Hanson Dublin 150 47 12 M45-49R10K 1:43:37 1:42:33 16:02
263 Jennifer Farber Dublin 591 46 18 F45-49R10K 1:43:37 1:42:34 16:02
264 Andrea Lockett Vallejo 672 35 28 F35-39R10K 1:43:46 1:42:39 16:03
265 Rachelle Santiago Newark 765 38 29 F35-39R10K 1:42:59 1:42:47 16:04
266 Myla Long Castro Valley 866 41 30 F40-44R10K 1:44:40 1:43:24 16:10
267 Tina Harris Acampo 834 46 19 F45-49R10K 1:44:25 1:43:48 16:14
268 Mary Ann Blanco San Ramon 821 41 31 F40-44R10K 1:44:44 1:43:50 16:14
269 Geneil Muhammad Fairfield 706 42 32 F40-44R10K 1:45:09 1:43:59 16:15
270 Elena Stillerman Cupertino 884 25 26 F25-29R10K 1:44:42 1:44:25 16:19
271 Evelyn Blessing Los Gatos 526 24 19 F18-24R10K 1:44:42 1:44:25 16:19
272 Kevin Knapp Rodeo 655 39 11 M35-39R10K 1:46:06 1:45:00 16:25
273 Richard Flynn San Jose 107 67 2 M65-69R10K 1:46:09 1:45:43 16:32
274 Bernard Lee Hayward 662 32 16 M30-34R10K 1:46:24 1:46:08 16:35
275 Maida Maderazo Fremont 678 33 36 F30-34R10K 1:46:26 1:46:09 16:36
276 Janice Bolloso Union City 530 32 37 F30-34R10K 1:46:27 1:46:11 16:36
277 Laura Tongi Tracy 795 34 38 F30-34R10K 1:47:42 1:46:56 16:43
278 Eric Pineda Dublin 739 16 3 M13-17R10K 1:50:28 1:50:07 17:13
279 Felisha Thomas Oakley 792 45 20 F45-49R10K 1:51:00 1:50:07 17:13
280 Caprice Cartier Campbell 547 38 30 F35-39R10K 1:51:01 1:50:21 17:15
281 Lisa Caldwell San Jose 544 38 31 F35-39R10K 1:51:02 1:50:22 17:15
282 Rosalie Guntrip Union City 625 42 33 F40-44R10K 1:51:01 1:50:48 17:19
283 Sarah Fitch Nampa 595 27 27 F25-29R10K 1:52:00 1:51:09 17:23
284 Celia Leon Novato 668 56 3 F55-59R10K 1:52:20 1:51:17 17:24
285 Marisol Negrete Novato 714 33 39 F30-34R10K 1:52:20 1:51:19 17:24
286 Marcela Negrete Novato 713 30 40 F30-34R10K 1:52:20 1:51:19 17:24
287 Mun Kim Morgan Hill 651 68 1 F65-69R10K 1:52:10 1:51:47 17:28
288 Patricia Foy Pleasant Hill 598 65 2 F65-69R10K 1:53:19 1:52:53 17:39
289 Karen Michaels Hayward 695 59 4 F55-59R10K 1:54:49 1:54:26 17:53
290 Danielle Chiavetta Walnut Creek 555 24 20 F18-24R10K 1:55:13 1:54:43 17:56
291 Elizabeth Lowen Walnut Creek 675 25 28 F25-29R10K 1:55:14 1:54:45 17:56
292 Colette Souza Castro Valley 779 46 21 F45-49R10K 1:57:09 1:56:26 18:12
293 Judy Starr San Francisco 785 50 14 F50-54R10K 2:01:13 1:56:29 18:12
294 Benjie Castro Los Angeles 548 43 23 M40-44R10K 1:58:08 1:57:28 18:22
295 Kimberly Castro Los Angeles 549 27 29 F25-29R10K 1:58:09 1:57:30 18:22
296 Blythe Marshman Bodega Bay 684 28 30 F25-29R10K 1:58:16 1:57:32 18:22
297 Eloisa Lee Union City 664 41 34 F40-44R10K 1:59:59 1:59:17 18:39
298 Marysue Thomas Belmont 793 43 35 F40-44R10K 1:59:59 1:59:32 18:41
299 Dale Minatoya Walnut Creek 697 56 5 F55-59R10K 2:01:22 2:00:54 18:54
300 Valerie Michael Newark 869 49 22 F45-49R10K 2:01:58 2:01:20 18:58


Brazen NYE
Castro Valley, Lake Chabot, CA
12/29/2012

********** OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV shows place in Div/agegroup (1 F65-69R10K- First in Female 65 to 69 10k) **

Place Name City Bib Age Div Agegroup Guntime Chiptime Pace
301 Sandra Robinson San Leandro 754 61 2 F60-64R10K 2:01:58 2:01:21 18:58
302 Zachary Lobman Kenilworth 671 16 4 M13-17R10K 2:03:32 2:02:28 19:09
303 Catherine Hanson Kenilworth 628 57 6 F55-59R10K 2:03:38 2:02:34 19:09
304 Greg Bartlett Oakley 519 48 13 M45-49R10K 2:09:35 2:08:18 20:03
305 Rebecca Bartlett Oakley 520 39 32 F35-39R10K 2:09:35 2:08:18 20:03
306 Christine Clark Antioch 59 41 36 F40-44R10K 2:09:14 2:08:42 20:07
307 Ana Espejo Hayward 589 49 23 F45-49R10K 2:10:42 2:09:59 20:19
308 Mira Bakshi Hayward 511 59 7 F55-59R10K 2:20:33 2:19:47 21:51
309 Christina Traughber Milpitas 853 34 41 F30-34R10K 2:26:26 2:25:26 22:44
310 Angie Banez Milpitas 514 36 33 F35-39R10K 2:26:26 2:25:27 22:44
311 Jessica Pittman Ceres 741 33 42 F30-34R10K 2:38:47 2:37:35 24:38
312 Susan Morgan Oakley 700 67 3 F65-69R10K 2:43:09 2:42:09 25:20