********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 9 - 12 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 William Erker Brentwood 363 12 1:03:32 1:03:10.52 10:08


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Annabel Driussi Albany 575 14 51:32 51:27.71 8:15


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Anton Matusof Newark 411 13 45:09 45:05.66 7:14
2 Max Shain San Francisco 471 14 48:54 48:50.11 7:50
3 Nikhil Sahoo Albany 535 15 51:29 51:24.71 8:15


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Alyssa Mariscal Richmond 407 24 53:29 52:29.70 8:25
2 Jaimee Davis Martinez 526 21 54:26 54:20.05 8:43
3 Alyssa Malfatti Dublin 406 20 55:10 54:54.94 8:49
4 Sabrina Wuu Santa Rosa 580 22 55:46 55:27.54 8:54
5 Eleanor De Guia Hercules 351 22 56:34 56:24.78 9:03
6 Anne-Marie Mitchell Alameda 151 22 58:32 58:25.99 9:22
7 Jeanne Muller Los Altos 424 21 1:00:30 59:56.12 9:37
8 Jenica Holt Pleasanton 531 20 1:01:13 1:00:54.42 9:46
9 Rivkah Cohen El Cerrito 342 24 1:03:11 1:02:10.13 9:58
10 Alessia Bertilacchi-Gr Pleasant Hill 328 23 1:27:56 1:27:30.71 14:02


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Hector Aguilar Richmond 491 22 50:10 50:04.52 8:02
2 Nestor Zambrano Daly City 518 22 50:09 50:04.56 8:02
3 Gavin McNicol Berkeley 414 24 55:32 55:22.05 8:53
4 Ganesh Balaji Cupertino 571 22 1:10:45 1:10:37.31 11:20
5 Ayalew Lidete Elsobrante 551 18 1:16:54 1:16:39.10 12:18


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Julie Sachs San Francisco 557 29 49:30 49:15.86 7:54
2 Andrea Davis Cloverdale 348 27 50:53 50:38.13 8:07
3 Christine Fababier San Jose 366 26 53:50 53:34.65 8:36
4 Alex Porteshawver Oakland 452 28 55:09 54:35.98 8:45
5 Lauren Skaggs San Ramon 558 28 54:58 54:51.67 8:48
6 Lara Polansky Albany 449 28 56:10 55:57.62 8:59
7 Amber Niemi Brentwood 434 28 59:50 59:34.74 9:33
8 Esther Postiglione Modesto 454 29 1:00:05 59:45.37 9:35
9 Saryne Menezes Menlo Park 416 29 1:06:08 1:05:40.81 10:32
10 Maria Estradayanez Travis Afb 365 26 1:08:48 1:08:23.34 10:58
11 Jamie Elsberry Martinez 361 27 1:09:04 1:08:52.95 11:03
12 Gina Mac Manus Carlsbad 405 29 1:12:00 1:11:50.66 11:31
13 Amanda Mooers Berkeley 422 25 1:12:39 1:12:23.19 11:37
14 Vanessa Jackson Walnut Creek 388 29 1:25:47 1:25:22.84 13:41
15 Mary Grace Enriquez Sunnyvale 362 26 1:29:34 1:29:22.12 14:20
16 Tatiana Ortiz Richmond 440 25 1:44:49 1:44:22.52 16:44


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Brian Olson Oakland 511 25 48:46 48:26.65 7:46
2 David Starinshak San Ramon 560 28 52:31 52:24.52 8:24
3 Michael Castaneda Vacaville 541 26 54:30 54:04.54 8:40
4 Jack Madden San Francisco 554 28 56:05 55:49.13 8:57
5 Nick Menezes Menlo Park 415 26 58:37 58:10.14 9:20
6 Felix Ricard Charvet Maldon Quito 339 28 1:02:50 1:02:14.82 9:59
7 Jonathan Young Suisun City 490 28 1:12:23 1:11:47.87 11:31
8 Tristan Ward Pittsburg 482 28 1:13:42 1:13:14.30 11:45


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jessica Ingroff Walnut Creek 548 33 45:33 45:32.78 7:18
2 Luana Espana San Leandro 499 34 50:24 50:19.87 8:04
3 Tracy Guymon 500 32 51:42 51:37.09 8:17
4 Deanna Burcina Santa Clara 333 30 53:02 52:35.57 8:26
5 Clarissa Miyamoto Hercules 420 34 57:54 57:45.10 9:16
6 Ali Yates Santa Rosa 138 30 1:00:03 59:46.34 9:35
7 Amy Fuller San Francisco 373 31 1:01:16 1:01:04.01 9:48
8 Maia Morrison Santa Rosa 90 31 1:02:04 1:01:47.44 9:55
9 Christine Dalva El Sobrante 525 30 1:02:56 1:02:22.08 10:00
10 Brigitte Berry Pinole 492 33 1:05:26 1:05:06.01 10:26
11 Marcia Delonge Oakland 353 31 1:07:14 1:06:52.91 10:44
12 Ashwin Swenson Pinole 514 31 1:08:10 1:07:27.10 10:49
13 Amelie Dupont Oakland 358 31 1:07:59 1:07:47.75 10:52
14 Maristella Ryan San Ramon 462 31 1:08:52 1:08:33.95 11:00
15 Stacia Mumm Fremont 425 32 1:09:48 1:09:31.66 11:09
16 Rich Crandall Oakland 524 33 1:12:47 1:12:08.54 11:34
17 Heather Crandall Oakland 523 32 1:12:48 1:12:08.65 11:34
18 Cynthia Hamilton San Francisco 376 34 1:12:33 1:12:20.78 11:36
19 Ruchira Wijayaratne Alameda 485 33 1:12:49 1:12:24.06 11:37
20 Shantel Higgs San Jose 382 30 1:12:45 1:12:29.06 11:37
21 Renee Yancey Pinole 564 31 1:14:48 1:14:31.82 11:57
22 Wendy Yang San Francisco 487 32 1:15:32 1:15:10.48 12:03
23 Nicole Johnson Alameda 502 30 1:21:16 1:20:54.84 12:59
24 Rachel Turner Dublin 562 33 1:22:47 1:22:35.83 13:15
25 Yolanda Worley Livermore 486 34 1:32:17 1:31:53.25 14:44
26 Tiffany Zabor Sunnyvale 567 31 2:01:09 2:00:34.62 19:20


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jason Reed San Bruno 581 34 41:21 41:17.09 6:37
2 Bronson McKinley Emeryville 413 34 41:59 41:52.85 6:43
3 Ian Mac Manus Carlsbad 82 30 44:30 44:24.89 7:08
4 Erik Dalmacio Oakley 496 30 50:11 50:02.85 8:02
5 Leo Bernstein Santa Rosa 539 31 51:05 50:50.25 8:09
6 Mattia Borsalino Santa Clara 540 34 51:52 51:46.11 8:18
7 Robert Miyamoto Hercules 421 34 53:26 53:16.42 8:33
8 Michael Richeson Oakley 458 30 56:47 56:34.17 9:04
9 Danny Postiglione Modesto 453 30 1:00:05 59:46.04 9:35
10 Jacob Elsberry Martinez 360 30 1:08:58 1:08:47.48 11:02
11 Nicholas J Richmond 582 31 1:15:00 1:11:52.75 11:32
12 Joey Day Suisun City 497 32 1:25:56 1:25:15.86 13:40


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Justine Owen Kensington 442 35 41:37 41:33.54 6:40
2 Julie Forster Alamo 371 39 47:35 47:28.83 7:37
3 Jessica Pitzer Oakley 789 35 1:28:50 55:09.56 8:51
4 Valerie Lo San Francisco 552 35 59:23 59:09.47 9:29
5 Val D'Orito San Francisco 495 37 1:02:07 1:01:49.88 9:55
6 Breean Young Suisun City 565 39 1:03:25 1:03:11.42 10:08
7 Katie O'Callaghan Walnut Creek 437 38 1:05:06 1:04:27.87 10:20
8 Liane Yee San Francisco 489 39 1:04:41 1:04:29.44 10:21
9 Sara Stubbert Fairfield 561 38 1:05:56 1:05:48.08 10:33
10 Amy Jones Campbell 389 37 1:06:21 1:06:05.41 10:36
11 Sarah Lindahl Oakland 400 37 1:09:26 1:09:09.08 11:05
12 Diana Tse San Pablo 479 36 1:11:17 1:11:07.12 11:24
13 Erica Robertson Pleasant Hill 459 38 1:12:53 1:12:20.92 11:36
14 Rosario Day Suisun City 498 37 1:16:59 1:16:19.70 12:14
15 Jo Mama Paraiso Berkeley 512 35 1:19:27 1:19:07.86 12:41
16 Megan Albright Walnut Creek 322 35 1:21:41 1:21:25.48 13:03
17 Andrea Hall San Rafael 375 35 1:22:16 1:21:40.87 13:06
18 Emily Jungwirth San Jose 393 36 1:23:28 1:23:03.47 13:19
19 Jumi Ikenaga Benicia 387 38 1:24:47 1:24:06.47 13:29
20 Sarah Smith Modesto 513 39 1:27:17 1:26:46.98 13:55
21 Candiegirl Caceres Daly City 493 37 1:35:10 1:34:49.66 15:12
22 Sadie Randle Mountain View 456 39 1:38:46 1:38:21.48 15:46
23 Rebecca Bartlett Oakley 326 39 1:54:36 1:53:36.84 18:13


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Derrick Yazzie San Mateo 573 37 43:10 43:06.22 6:55
2 Joshua Porter De Leon Oakland 569 38 45:19 45:19.00 7:16
3 Jason Ngai Mountain House 431 36 46:37 46:32.45 7:28
4 Brian Madden San Francisco 508 35 48:42 48:33.15 7:47
5 Kiko Torres Benicia 478 37 50:07 49:58.84 8:01
6 Seth Schwarz San Francisco 468 37 50:20 50:13.73 8:03
7 Greg Lope Hercules 403 36 51:58 51:48.25 8:19
8 Ketul Joshi San Ramon 392 37 54:01 53:44.03 8:37
9 Benedict Calangian San Carlos 494 35 54:38 53:58.68 8:40
10 Chris Higgs Oakland 381 38 56:11 55:55.35 8:58
11 Judas Carrasco Vacaville 522 37 1:00:45 1:00:21.16 9:41
12 Jeremy Schnur Campbell 467 38 1:02:46 1:02:31.27 10:02
13 Andy McBride San Francisco 509 37 1:11:12 1:10:33.21 11:19
14 John Staana Fremont 559 38 1:15:25 1:14:46.60 12:00
15 Rohit Singh Richmond 473 37 1:23:18 1:22:51.87 13:17
16 Joel Rentner Concord 457 39 1:23:22 1:22:55.97 13:18


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Cathyn Fan Oakland 367 42 52:04 51:57.32 8:20
2 Teresa Fontes Vacaville 370 40 52:10 51:59.40 8:20
3 Sue Rodgerson San Pablo 460 44 57:20 57:04.90 9:09
4 Kirsten Johnson Walnut Creek 577 44 58:57 58:42.83 9:25
5 Marianne Campbell Oakland 335 42 59:15 59:00.03 9:28
6 Nicole Chappelle Walnut Creek 542 42 1:04:16 1:04:01.85 10:16
7 Karina Powell Richmond 579 43 1:04:46 1:04:11.46 10:18
8 Jill Davis Honolulu 349 43 1:04:27 1:04:12.42 10:18
9 Kristin Bender Danville 521 44 1:08:04 1:07:32.80 10:50
10 Tami Unsworth Walnut Creek 480 43 1:08:13 1:07:34.37 10:50
11 Aimee Arrigoni Martinez 324 40 1:12:13 1:11:54.72 11:32
12 Melinda Casino Walnut Creek 337 44 1:13:08 1:12:53.77 11:41
13 Kamrin Evans Castro Valley 528 43 1:14:05 1:13:47.33 11:50
14 Wendy Tong Oakland 537 42 1:14:27 1:13:59.86 11:52
15 Geneil Muhammad Fairfield 423 42 1:19:32 1:18:50.48 12:39
16 Stacy Hovey Walnut Creek 385 44 1:25:45 1:25:21.34 13:41
17 Janette Longcrier Turlock 506 41 1:27:18 1:26:47.26 13:55
18 Christine Belon Novato 13 42 1:31:34 1:31:05.66 14:36
19 Jeanene Hayes Vacaville 379 43 1:44:05 1:43:43.73 16:38
20 Michelle Chavez Fairfield 340 42 1:44:06 1:43:43.91 16:38
21 Amanda Sava Oakland 464 41 1:51:34 1:51:02.97 17:48
22 Tammy Aguiniga-Garre El Cerrito 321 42 1:51:34 1:51:03.34 17:48


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jose Lopez San Pablo 574 42 39:47 39:43.49 6:22
2 Andy Laing Richmond 532 41 48:10 48:03.52 7:43
3 Brad Hardesty San Francisco 501 43 48:55 48:49.77 7:50
4 James Kew Walnut Creek 395 43 49:25 49:12.29 7:54
5 Amer Elbandak Brentwood 527 43 53:15 53:06.49 8:31
6 Joselito Jose South San Francisc 391 42 56:22 56:04.26 9:00
7 Ray MacAvinta Pleasant Hill 507 44 57:23 57:12.84 9:11
8 Giancarlo Penninella Dublin 447 44 1:05:49 1:05:41.71 10:32
9 Kenneth Lott Martinez 553 41 1:07:43 1:07:30.98 10:50
10 Gary Cheng Brentwood 341 44 1:11:15 1:11:05.52 11:24
11 Romelle Santos San Francisco 463 41 1:12:32 1:12:20.07 11:36
12 Roman Coloma Vallejo 343 42 1:14:37 1:14:12.22 11:54
13 Maged Kamel Sacramento 394 40 1:25:05 1:24:50.25 13:36


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Angie Longworth Hercules 402 45 47:13 47:08.29 7:34
2 Stephanie Payne Walnut Creek 445 45 52:25 52:19.35 8:24
3 Kristie Steinberger Lafayette 476 45 52:59 52:51.82 8:29
4 Justine Bruce Lodi 332 47 55:16 55:08.97 8:51
5 Janet Auer Martinez 519 46 55:33 55:24.18 8:53
6 Terri Daniels Oakland 347 48 58:58 58:48.99 9:26
7 Lin Pak Daly City 443 48 59:50 59:44.77 9:35
8 Carolyne Challice Pacheco 338 48 59:58 59:52.67 9:36
9 Holly Gregoire Alamo 546 47 1:02:21 1:02:06.73 9:58
10 Lisa McIntosh Alameda 412 47 1:10:13 1:09:39.03 11:10
11 Elaine Hu San Francisco 386 49 1:11:16 1:11:06.69 11:24
12 Aline Cornelius Berkeley 344 47 1:12:14 1:11:54.89 11:32
13 Julia Wakelee-Lynch Berkeley 481 48 1:12:22 1:11:58.40 11:33
14 Kim Luk Pleasanton 404 45 1:15:34 1:15:13.43 12:04
15 Debbie White Vallejo 484 48 1:24:09 1:23:48.74 13:26
16 Christine Taylor Berkeley 124 49 1:27:04 1:26:46.45 13:55
17 Tina Harris Acampo 378 46 1:27:53 1:27:25.04 14:01


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Dan Roed Concord 568 45 46:43 46:38.21 7:29
2 Eric Niles Danville 435 47 54:28 54:20.49 8:43
3 Mike Miller Livermore 419 46 56:13 56:02.25 8:59
4 Louie Deleon Brentwood 352 48 57:12 57:02.98 9:09
5 Christopher Winn Oakland 517 48 59:15 58:41.31 9:25
6 Reggie Panga Brentwood 444 45 59:54 59:42.49 9:35
7 Mar Soy Vallejo 475 48 1:02:06 1:01:48.64 9:55
8 Scott Kerr Morgan Hill 503 49 1:03:34 1:03:15.29 10:09
9 Arlen Holt Pleasanton 383 49 1:08:16 1:07:56.61 10:54
10 John Brennan Citrus Heights 18 48 1:22:53 1:22:25.56 13:13
11 Kevin Nelson Sacramento 555 46 1:23:32 1:23:02.22 13:19
12 Greg Bartlett Oakley 325 48 1:54:36 1:53:37.00 18:13


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Susan Bertilacchi-Gr Pleasant Hill 329 52 1:03:25 1:03:03.76 10:07
2 Kim Overaa Lafayette 441 53 1:04:07 1:03:54.25 10:15
3 Kim Shain San Francisco 470 50 1:04:36 1:04:24.57 10:20
4 Armida Lucas Berkelely 533 51 1:05:02 1:04:39.92 10:22
5 Susan Klawans Woburn 396 51 1:19:36 1:19:10.78 12:42
6 Terry Fortuno Vallejo 545 50 1:20:00 1:19:25.11 12:44
7 Julia Brown Fremont 331 51 1:24:57 1:24:24.45 13:32
8 Lee Dreffs Livermore 357 52 1:38:46 1:38:22.94 15:46
9 Beth Allen-Garland Pittsburg 323 53 1:40:04 1:39:30.86 15:57
10 Rea Simpson Livermore 472 54 2:00:09 1:59:32.69 19:10


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 George Clark San Jose 578 51 52:41 52:04.96 8:21
2 John Fox Berkeley 529 50 1:00:50 1:00:29.45 9:42
3 Richard Mariscal Richmond 408 50 1:03:10 1:02:09.48 9:58
4 Bernie Seastres San Ramon 469 50 1:08:11 1:03:33.33 10:12
5 Bill Horn Brentwood 384 53 1:09:45 1:09:24.81 11:08
6 Craig West Oakland 516 54 1:10:32 1:10:26.40 11:18
7 Robert Platter San Jose 556 50 1:11:49 1:11:30.55 11:28
8 Andras Miklos Alameda 418 54 1:15:47 1:15:24.24 12:06


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Lori O'Rourke Oakland 438 57 1:00:25 1:00:01.67 9:38
2 Suifen Liao Richmond 505 56 1:05:49 1:05:37.27 10:31
3 Diane Lucas Redwood City 742 55 1:07:01 1:06:48.59 10:43
4 Karen Tsafnat El Sobrante 572 55 1:10:38 1:10:28.15 11:18
5 Pat Schaefer Napa 465 57 1:15:03 1:14:34.05 11:57
6 Karen Folks Castro Valley 369 57 1:22:07 1:21:56.18 13:08
7 Lily Llorens Alameda 401 55 1:25:32 1:24:49.81 13:36
8 Leslie Rundle San Ramon 461 55 1:30:41 1:29:05.73 14:17
9 Pamela Lazo Bay Point 550 58 1:35:08 1:34:36.85 15:10
10 Linda Kilger Modesto 504 59 1:39:23 1:38:44.71 15:50
11 Maureen O'Halloran Martinez 534 55 1:47:08 1:46:35.66 17:05


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Allen Estes Berkeley 364 59 51:51 51:33.26 8:16
2 Caleb Brown Milpitas 330 57 1:24:57 1:24:25.52 13:32
3 Steve Groden Sunnyvale 374 56 2:01:08 2:00:34.09 19:20


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kerri Bartlett Colusa 520 60 1:00:13 59:58.38 9:37
2 Linda Wendt Walnut Creek 483 63 1:07:03 1:06:49.07 10:43
3 Maxine Turret Oakland 563 63 1:12:27 1:12:03.32 11:33
4 Parthina Donson Walnut Creek 356 62 1:17:34 1:17:17.40 12:24


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Patrick Cousens Albany 543 60 51:33 51:15.83 8:13
2 Bruce Coury Nevada City 346 64 53:09 53:01.39 8:30
3 Andrew Poon San Leandro 450 60 58:19 58:12.26 9:20
4 Robert Young Suisun City 566 61 1:12:26 1:12:13.15 11:35
5 Ron Lakis San Ramon 398 60 1:19:16 1:18:59.09 12:40


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jeanne Mikelonis Brentwood 417 69 1:44:14 1:43:41.15 16:37
2 Carolann Hanshaw Sunol 377 65 1:50:52 1:50:26.27 17:42


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jim Davis San Ramon 350 65 1:07:01 1:06:46.07 10:42


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Steve Wilson Discovery Bay 570 72 54:15 54:06.95 8:41


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Norman Pease Orinda 446 75 1:13:48 1:13:33.91 11:48
2 Frank Nolte Pleasant Hill 436 78 2:13:21 2:13:02.64 21:20