Rocky Ridge

10/26/2013

Timing by Brazen Racing


Rocky Ridge 2013
Half Marathon Age Group Results
               
Female 9-12
1 Emma Latham Concord 457 11 1:34:55 1:34:42  15:15
               
Female 13-17
1 Kayla Neumann San Ramon 397 13  56:25  56:23  9:05
               
Male 13-17
1 Jason Cooper San Jose 325 17  52:48  52:48  8:31
               
Male 18-24
1 Brooks Barron Stanford 307 24  54:02  53:59  8:42
2 Jake Fulton Moraga 449 24 1:28:31 1:27:57  14:10
Female 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Alyssa Martinez Petaluma 377 29 1:06:59 1:06:52  10:46
2 Lauren Skaggs San Ramon 424 28 1:13:41 1:13:36  11:51
3 Roxanne Villanueva Pleasanton 467 27 1:14:08 1:14:00  11:55
4 Susan Razawi Dublin 410 25 1:15:10 1:14:53  12:04
5 Megan Kalend Stockton 361 26 1:15:19 1:15:03  12:05
6 Ashley Mudrich San Ramon 391 29 1:15:21 1:15:14  12:07
7 Faith Van Riper Walnut Creek 436 27 1:15:59 1:15:52  12:13
8 Rakel Bryant Concord 481 27 1:17:25 1:17:18  12:27
9 Sherry Redler Concord 411 25 1:20:15 1:20:11  12:55
10 Marybeth Costa Concord 327 25 1:20:32 1:20:27  12:58
11 Shannon Glaspy Pleasanton 350 27 1:22:56 1:22:44  13:20
12 Amy McDowell Raleigh 382 27 1:22:56 1:22:45  13:20
13 Ashley Torres Pittsburg 479 28 1:28:35 1:28:09  14:12
14 Alyssa Hitomi Palo Alto 358 29 1:41:58 1:41:38  16:22
15 Angela Anderson Manteca 445 28 1:43:31 1:43:17  16:38
16 Jacque Depriest Vallejo 334 25 1:46:53 1:46:34  17:10
17 Blythe Marshman Santa Rosa 376 29 1:53:38 1:53:24  18:16
               
Male 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Mike McClure Stanford 380 28  46:22  46:20  7:28
2 Tyler Coats Stanford 322 28  49:02  49:01  7:54
3 David Starinshak San Ramon 429 29  56:15  56:10  9:03
4 Ricardo Flores Oakland 486 29 1:04:50 1:04:29  10:23
5 Luke Barden Walnut Creek 305 26 1:08:52 1:08:42  11:04
6 Jeff Barnes Stanford 306 26 1:13:58 1:13:55  11:55
7 Steve Hope Oakland 359 27 1:19:23 1:19:10  12:45
8 Johnny Ma San Francisco 373 26 1:57:31 1:57:18  18:54
Female 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Katie O'Brien San Francisco 400 31 1:05:54 1:05:50  10:36
2 Amanda Budge Danville 314 31 1:11:01 1:10:58  11:26
3 Elyse MacQuiddy Oakland 460 34 1:12:28 1:12:15  11:38
4 Shefali Sharma San Jose 465 31 1:21:13 1:20:55  13:02
5 Molly McKune Fremont 384 34 1:22:12 1:22:02  13:13
6 Catherine Koehl Mountain View 452 30 1:24:49 1:24:43  13:39
7 Stacia Mumm Fremont 394 32 1:26:12 1:26:06  13:52
8 Anne Dejesus San Leandro 331 30 1:29:57 1:29:42  14:27
9 Amanda Lee Concord 459 31 1:30:00 1:29:44  14:27
10 Gina Delgado San Pablo 332 33 1:33:43 1:33:17  15:02
11 Sarah Willshon San Francisco 487 32 1:59:14 1:58:53  19:09
               
Male 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Victor Villanueva San Francisco 468 33  58:49  58:47  9:28
2 Aaron Anderson Manteca 444 31 1:12:59 1:12:46  11:43
3 Jeff Cassianna San Ramon 321 34 1:20:12 1:19:57  12:53
4 Chris Saldana San Jose 418 33 1:24:02 1:23:58  13:32
5 Huy Nguyen El Cerrito 398 31 1:33:43 1:33:19  15:02
6 Igor Aka Ginzburg Palo Alto 349 30 1:41:58 1:41:38  16:22
7 Daniel Kong San Leandro 453 30 1:57:31 1:57:18  18:54
               
Female 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Rachel Baker Moraga 304 39 1:03:05 1:02:57  10:09
2 Jane McGonigal Berkeley 383 36 1:09:47 1:09:46  11:15
3 Erin Mulvey Martinez 393 39 1:14:10 1:14:00  11:55
4 Robin Dixon Felton 336 39 1:18:05 1:17:57  12:34
5 Christina Villasenor Martinez 437 38 1:22:35 1:22:07  13:14
6 Ryan Paulsen Newark 405 36 1:23:18 1:23:14  13:25
7 Elizabeth Hawkes Concord 355 35 1:24:58 1:24:44  13:39
8 Christine Rodrigues Dublin 464 39 1:28:21 1:27:58  14:10
9 Irene Suroso Dublin 432 38 1:29:08 1:29:02  14:21
10 Debbie De Leon Concord 40 36 1:30:00 1:29:44  14:27
11 Athena Buenconsejo Fremont 315 35 1:31:49 1:31:44  14:47
12 Martha Olin Danville 402 37 1:32:10 1:31:59  14:49
13 Beth Latham Concord 456 36 1:33:01 1:32:48  14:57
14 Marjorie Calvin Danville 317 36 1:37:25 1:37:20  15:41
15 Renee Vahey San Ramon 435 39 1:39:36 1:39:20  16:00
               
Male 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Todd Lawrence San Ramon 366 38  55:21  55:18  8:55
2 Brian Bennett Clayton 312 37  56:08  56:06  9:02
3 Kiyash Monsef Berkeley 388 36  57:53  57:52  9:20
4 Jesse Alvarado Turlock 301 37 1:01:42 1:01:40  9:56
5 Douglas Johnson Martinez 484 35 1:02:25 1:02:07  10:01
6 Benjamin Lucero Oakland 371 39 1:02:39 1:02:24  10:03
7 Nicholas Moless Felton 387 35 1:04:00 1:03:53  10:18
8 Ken Swenson Pinole 478 37 1:09:20 1:09:09  11:08
9 Sandeep Patel Concord 404 38 1:11:50 1:11:41  11:33
10 Jeremiah Mallatt San Mateo 375 37 1:12:04 1:11:51  11:35
11 Chris Royeton Martinez 416 38 1:14:11 1:14:00  11:55
12 Greg Melville Oakland 485 37 1:15:30 1:15:15  12:08
13 Kiran Kumar Fremont 455 36 1:27:36 1:27:31  14:06
14 Francisco Arroyo Baypoint 303 35 1:33:43 1:33:19  15:02
Female 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Jessica Clark Lafayette 447 41  58:36  58:35  9:26
2 Nora Smart Alamo 426 40 1:03:04 1:02:54  10:08
3 Susie Behr Walnut Creek 311 43 1:05:00 1:04:47  10:26
4 Angela Akridge Neward 471 40 1:06:32 1:06:29  10:43
5 Amy Laub Los Gatos 458 44 1:07:12 1:07:04  10:48
6 Heather Coder Napa 482 41 1:07:15 1:07:07  10:49
7 Julie Deneve San Jose 333 42 1:10:17 1:10:16  11:19
8 Heather Merath Alameda 474 43 1:16:16 1:16:04  12:15
9 Rachel Caro Fresno 319 42 1:19:56 1:19:40  12:50
10 Teri Romero Fremont 414 43 1:27:25 1:27:09  14:02
11 Angelica Steinmeier Oakland 430 41 1:30:00 1:29:44  14:27
12 Rebecca Muench San Mateo 392 40 1:31:21 1:31:10  14:41
13 Larry Olin Danville 401 41 1:32:09 1:31:59  14:49
14 Heather Elbandak Brentwood 341 41 1:32:46 1:32:32  14:54
15 Shannon Looper Pinole 368 44 1:33:43 1:33:15  15:01
16 Joann Franklin Laquinta 347 43 1:43:53 1:43:27  16:40
17 Nikki Seaberg San Leandro 421 40 1:45:51 1:45:36  17:01
18 Gabrielle Dame Alamo 328 42 2:19:08 2:18:42  22:21
19 Heidi Burt Concord 316 40 2:19:14 2:18:47  22:21
               
Male 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Jason Smart Alamo 425 42  54:21  54:17  8:45
2 John Cooper Lafayette 326 42  55:37  55:35  8:58
3 Zach Thompson Walnut Creek 434 42  55:46  55:46  8:59
4 Rastislav Bodik Berkeley 446 44  59:59  59:56  9:39
5 Brad Hardesty San Francisco 354 43 1:00:14 1:00:11  9:42
6 Bruce Bartlett Dublin 308 42 1:00:50 1:00:48  9:48
7 Luciano Alvarado Turlock 302 44 1:01:42 1:01:40  9:56
8 Rich Edgren Diablo 340 44 1:02:39 1:02:26  10:04
9 Jamie Micheli Fresno 385 43 1:05:13 1:04:56  10:28
10 Bon Neovakul San Ramon 475 43 1:07:44 1:07:40  10:54
11 Daniel Reisner San Ramon 412 41 1:09:57 1:09:47  11:15
12 Ryan Case Alameda 320 43 1:10:47 1:10:42  11:24
13 Steve MacDonald Lafayette 374 43 1:13:45 1:13:25  11:50
14 Kenny Tze San Ramon 480 41 1:15:01 1:14:49  12:03
15 Kevin Nichols San Francisco 476 44 1:32:54 1:32:36  14:55
16 Steven Martinez San Ramon 378 44 1:33:20 1:32:59  14:59
17 Kevin Knapp Rodeo 363 40 1:53:38 1:53:11  18:14
               
Female 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Susan Murphy Pleasanton 396 45 1:09:54 1:09:48  11:15
2 Yolanda Wafer Stockton 439 49 1:14:12 1:13:56  11:55
3 Cindy Cooper San Jose 324 46 1:15:46 1:15:37  12:11
4 Gina Donaldson Danville 338 48 1:19:04 1:18:59  12:43
5 Stephanie Eddings Madera 339 45 1:19:56 1:19:40  12:50
6 Michele Hanak Burlingame 352 48 1:22:16 1:22:16  13:15
7 Leslie Pierce Elk Grove 407 47 1:22:38 1:22:25  13:17
8 Sabrina Spanne Martinez 427 47 1:23:44 1:23:35  13:28
9 Elke Vogt Pinole 438 46 1:26:33 1:26:08  13:53
10 Angela Prewitt Vallejo 408 47 1:46:53 1:46:34  17:10
11 Maria Hayward Elk Grove 357 45 1:52:54 1:52:43  18:09
               
Male 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Leopoldo Ruiz San Ramon 417 46 1:00:12 1:00:11  9:42
2 Will Sharp San Ramon 423 48 1:05:28 1:05:25  10:33
3 Rob Sturm Lafayette 431 45 1:09:10 1:09:06  11:08
4 Gary Krutilla Lafayette 454 47 1:11:28 1:11:09  11:28
Female 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Janine Moulton Napa 390 53 1:01:11 1:01:03  9:50
2 Kristin Belair Napa 483 54 1:12:26 1:12:18  11:39
3 Janet Ferolito Salida 342 50 1:15:31 1:15:22  12:09
4 Anne Warnement Diablo 441 51 1:18:14 1:18:07  12:35
5 Kristine Foster Pacifica 345 50 1:21:34 1:21:34  13:08
6 Diane Stanton San Ramon 428 54 2:19:11 2:18:44  22:21
Male 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Daniel Morley Pleasanton 389 51 1:03:12 1:03:07  10:10
2 Clyde Foster Pleasanton 473 52 1:04:24 1:04:22  10:22
3 David Donaldson Danville 337 52 1:06:08 1:06:01  10:38
4 Ron Murphy Pleasanton 395 52 1:16:06 1:16:00  12:15
5 Stu Shader Pleasanton 422 50 1:24:48 1:24:42  13:39
6 Craig West Oakland 442 54 1:26:39 1:26:26  13:56
7 James Martin Dublin 461 54 1:28:21 1:27:58  14:10
8 Jared Hayward Elk Grove 356 51 1:42:48 1:42:37  16:32
Female 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Janet Rogers Danville 413 56 1:20:00 1:19:53  12:52
2 Jill McBride Groveland 379 57 1:26:05 1:25:48  13:49
3 Karen Folks Castro Valley 344 57 1:36:05 1:35:55  15:27
4 Denise De Klerk Pacifica 330 56 1:40:38 1:40:29  16:11
Male 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Michael Dhuey Cupertino 335 55 1:00:27 1:00:26  9:44
2 Thunder Coleman Pleasanton 448 59 1:14:40 1:14:34  12:01
3 Jim Graydon Chico 351 59 1:15:10 1:15:02  12:05
               
Female 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Kerri Bartlett Colusa 309 61 1:16:32 1:16:25  12:19
2 Barbara Ginos Walnut Creek 348 61 1:22:21 1:22:14  13:15
3 Candyce Roberts Pleasanton 156 61 1:45:41 1:45:22  16:58
4 Linda Willshon Stockton 470 63 1:59:13 1:58:53  19:09
Male 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Pete Larrett Walnut Creek 365 61 1:00:55 1:00:52  9:48
2 Bernard Willshon Stockton 469 64 1:22:19 1:22:03  13:13
Female 65-69
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Carolann Hanshaw Sunol 353 65 2:32:54 2:32:34  24:34
               
Male 65-69
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Alan Sato Brentwood 420 65 1:12:29 1:12:18  11:39
2 Jim Davis San Ramon 329 65 1:24:39 1:24:29  13:37