Wildcat
Wildcat, El Sobrante, CA
05/18/2013

********** 10K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kayla Neumann San Ramon 397 12 1:01:42 1:01:39.09 9:31


********** MALE OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Peter Lunny San Francisco 335 33 47:43 47:41.20 7:22


********** 10K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 9 - 12 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kayla Neumann San Ramon 397 12 1:01:42 1:01:39.09 9:31


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Phillip Almeda Mountain View 252 16 2:42:51 2:42:31.78 25:05


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sophia Wiley Martinez 205 24 1:23:35 1:23:24.42 12:53
2 Colby Washom Alamo 387 20 1:25:41 1:25:31.44 13:12
3 Danielle Ong Concord 350 24 1:50:18 1:50:11.85 17:01


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kent Spencer Richmond 372 22 56:21 56:19.47 8:42
2 Marty Gelenter Berkeley 302 20 1:09:27 1:09:22.13 10:43
3 William Kenyon Vallejo 321 18 1:42:18 1:42:02.27 15:45


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Lauren Frei Walnut Creek 298 25 1:08:17 1:08:14.20 10:32
2 Nadezhda Lozhkina Oakland 334 25 1:09:31 1:09:24.56 10:43
3 Kate Johnson Palo Alto 313 25 1:10:54 1:10:51.42 10:57


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Nathan Conroy Chebeague Island 549 28 1:06:34 1:06:32.80 10:17
2 Manny Medeiros 340 29 1:08:33 1:08:29.69 10:35
3 Michael Marquez Concord 337 28 1:15:33 1:15:26.99 11:39


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Nicky Conroy Berkeley 270 32 1:02:43 1:02:40.26 9:41
2 Tracy Guymon Pleasant Hill 306 32 1:08:33 1:08:30.00 10:35
3 Maia Morrison Santa Rosa 341 31 1:14:36 1:14:32.75 11:31


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Peter Lunny San Francisco 335 33 47:43 47:41.20 7:22
2 Daniel Urban Palo Alto 385 30 48:53 48:52.08 7:33
3 Jonathan Larner-Lewis Berkeley 332 31 57:59 57:57.47 8:57


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sonia Lopez Martinez 400 37 1:16:39 1:16:33.45 11:49
2 Carly Deal Modesto 167 35 1:25:01 1:24:43.96 13:05
3 Diana Tse San Pablo 384 36 1:34:31 1:34:22.70 14:34


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Alex Sinunu Oakland 398 39 55:58 55:56.67 8:38
2 Brian Bennett Clayton 260 36 59:29 59:26.46 9:11
3 Seth Schwartz San Francisco 367 37 1:03:33 1:03:29.64 9:48


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Cecilia Fairley San Francisco 288 44 1:10:45 1:10:15.75 10:51
2 Julie Deneve San Jose 280 42 1:13:59 1:13:57.42 11:25
3 Kimberly Dasilva Berkeley 275 44 1:15:48 1:15:36.91 11:41


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Manuel Calero Richmond 399 40 50:14 50:12.24 7:45
2 Vladimir Gusiatnikov San Francisco 305 40 58:37 58:34.80 9:03
3 C. Hale Sramek Pleasant Hill 374 42 1:02:36 1:02:33.93 9:40


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Nina Mufti San Ramon 345 46 1:09:36 1:09:34.65 10:45
2 Marcella Barrios Concord 257 45 1:12:23 1:12:13.68 11:09
3 Marie Ramagli Walnut Creek 357 47 1:20:39 1:20:35.29 12:27


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tim Meamber Las Vegas 339 47 1:10:04 1:09:59.26 10:49
2 Frank Traylor Vallejo 382 49 1:30:51 1:29:46.77 13:52
3 Scott Kerr Morgan Hill 322 49 1:31:53 1:31:38.99 14:09


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Janine Moulton Napa 344 53 1:12:21 1:12:16.46 11:10
2 Kimberly Kelley San Ramon 319 51 1:23:38 1:23:32.13 12:54
3 Monica Shaw Pinole 370 51 1:43:02 1:42:45.02 15:52


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Renato Simone Walnut Creek 371 54 1:01:17 1:01:14.12 9:27
2 Shawn Wiley Martinez 389 51 1:16:30 1:16:22.33 11:48
3 Steve Cherry Walnut Creek 266 54 1:18:38 1:18:33.35 12:08


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Leslie Rundle San Ramon 362 55 1:49:33 1:48:43.60 16:47
2 Mary Jane Harris Vallejo 395 56 1:57:56 1:57:37.87 18:10
3 Karen Alvarado Concord 255 56 2:11:14 2:10:57.41 20:13


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Parthina Donson Walnut Creek 283 62 1:40:45 1:40:35.43 15:32


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jeffrey Cohen El Cerrito 268 61 1:14:26 1:14:22.82 11:29
2 Andrew Poon San Leandro 355 60 1:20:25 1:20:18.82 12:24
3 Zo Demuro Oakland 279 62 1:21:40 1:21:33.05 12:36


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Richard Sextro Berkeley 369 68 1:27:11 1:27:01.46 13:26
2 Jim Davis San Ramon 276 65 1:28:29 1:28:20.25 13:38
3 Walter Buhl El Cerrito 263 68 1:32:35 1:32:25.46 14:16