Bad Bass

September 21, 2013


Timing by Brazen Racing

Drag-N-Fly 2013
10K - Age Group Results
               
Male 9-12
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Norton Hughson Vacaville 456 12 1:13:28 1:13:20  11:06
2 Jackson Becker Fremont 307 12 1:21:12 1:21:08  12:17
Female 13-17
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Megan Welker Brentwood 473 16 1:18:52 1:18:35  11:54
Female 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Samantha Lew Concord 385 24  57:59  57:57  8:46
2 Zoe Reshaw Pleasant Hill 753 22 1:05:41 1:05:40  9:57
3 Ashley Gonzalez Dublin 484 20 1:08:45 1:08:33  10:23
4 Mariel Mitchell Martinez 400 21 1:11:38 1:11:29  10:49
5 Megan Lamberti San Francisco 383 23 1:15:55 1:15:52  11:29
6 Kelly Hitchner San Francisco 372 23 1:17:33 1:17:30  11:44
7 Mina Onuma Oakland 413 23 1:23:14 1:23:01  12:34
8 Samantha Houston San Francisco 374 23 1:25:34 1:25:31  12:57
9 Luz Valles Pittsburg 512 19 1:29:11 1:29:03  13:29
10 Stephanie Siemens Antioch 517 19 1:31:03 1:30:51  13:45
11 Charlene Castaneda Sacramento 320 24 2:06:10 2:06:04  19:05
12 Katrina (hur Davis San Jose 478 23 2:33:08 2:32:49  23:08
Male 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Blake Edwards San Jose 338 24  51:04  51:04  7:44
2 Jesse Gomez Brentwood 483 24 1:14:43 1:14:32  11:17
3 Matthew Dernlan Appleton 23 23 1:15:07 1:15:03  11:22
4 Mark Velasquez Pittsburg 510 22 1:48:20 1:48:12  16:23
Female 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Saralynn Specht Davis 435 26  52:49  52:42  7:59
2 Jessica Payton-Whitehe Oakley 418 28 1:13:57 1:13:45  11:10
3 Sara Luquin San Ramon 389 29 1:14:57 1:14:40  11:18
4 Ashley Clemens Concord 323 28 1:15:26 1:15:08  11:22
5 Alicia Hillstrom Fremont 454 28 1:18:38 1:18:26  11:52
6 Toni Cruz Pittsburg 329 25 1:19:21 1:19:05  11:58
7 Gabriela Gaj Walnut Creek 351 26 1:20:51 1:20:46  12:14
8 Maryna Kutsuk Mountain View 382 28 1:21:20 1:20:50  12:14
9 Angelica Valces Brentwood 511 27 1:22:18 1:22:11  12:26
10 Katie Crippen-Vulchk Pleasanton 326 28 1:22:49 1:22:38  12:30
11 Stephanie Lucido Oakley 487 26 1:24:41 1:24:34  12:48
12 Raina Kenney Oakley 485 28 1:24:42 1:24:35  12:48
13 Erin Kimmet Dublin 457 28 1:33:23 1:33:11  14:06
14 Angela Anderson Manteca 304 28 1:37:16 1:37:11  14:42
15 Jacque Depriest Clayton 450 25 1:39:37 1:39:15  15:01
16 Olga Voytovich Sunnyvale 440 28 1:43:02 1:42:47  15:33
17 Jaime Sears San Lorenzo 430 28 1:53:36 1:53:14  17:08
18 Blythe Marshman Truckee 393 29 1:56:25 1:56:04  17:34
19 Brittney Hamann Antioch 361 25 2:15:29 2:15:05  20:27
20 Danielle Patterson Pacheco 416 25 2:15:31 2:15:07  20:27
21 Vanessa Green Martinez 355 27 2:15:32 2:15:08  20:27
22 Allison Chin Walnut Creek 322 29 2:15:32 2:15:08  20:27
Male 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Christopher Hansen Milpitas 364 28  54:07  54:06  8:12
2 Clifford Wiggins Antioch 493 26 1:06:10 1:06:09  10:01
3 Sergio Flores San Jose 342 27 1:07:08 1:07:02  10:09
4 Michael Kimmet Dublin 458 28 1:08:44 1:08:34  10:23
5 Carlos Martinez Pittsburg 394 28 1:10:02 1:09:37  10:32
6 Eric Rego Walnut Creek 420 28 1:18:06 1:18:01  11:49
Female 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Bernadette Grismer Davis 359 30 1:00:41 1:00:35  9:10
2 Courtney Miranda Walnut Creek 497 31 1:01:41 1:01:32  9:19
3 Nicole Reed Olive Branch 500 34 1:10:07 1:09:48  10:34
4 Melissa Madrigal Antioch 392 33 1:14:43 1:14:34  11:17
5 Tiffany Fryer Santa Clara 349 34 1:15:15 1:15:10  11:23
6 Bobbi Arduini Oakland 449 33 1:17:22 1:17:09  11:41
7 Gin Deljando San Pablo 525 33 1:21:24 1:21:09  12:17
8 Roselvy Salazar San Leandro 425 30 1:23:31 1:23:25  12:38
9 Erica Rodriguez Antioch 422 34 1:25:22 1:24:59  12:52
10 Amber Vienna Antioch 471 32 1:27:58 1:27:52  13:18
11 Aeyrah Suitos Antioch 468 33 1:29:37 1:29:22  13:32
12 Katie Young Discovery Bay 516 30 1:31:03 1:30:51  13:45
13 Claire Djegal Martinez 335 34 1:33:21 1:33:02  14:05
14 Phalla San Stockton 426 31 1:37:17 1:37:10  14:42
15 Maria Garibay Tracy 352 31 1:38:56 1:38:51  14:58
16 Melsha Winchester Dublin 446 34 1:41:25 1:41:09  15:19
17 Candice L Wicks Oakland 526 32 1:51:46 1:50:33  16:44
18 Tiffany Mann Daly City 488 32 2:06:06 2:05:51  19:03
19 Margaux Deleon Los Angeles 330 34 2:06:10 2:06:05  19:05
20 Eva Pollastrini Davis 489 34 2:33:09 2:32:50  23:08
Male 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Victor Villanueva San Francisco 492 32  57:24  57:24  8:41
2 Juan Carreno Pittsburg 317 33 1:01:18 1:01:09  9:15
3 Aaron Anderson Manteca 303 31 1:11:36 1:11:30  10:49
4 Jacob Chavis Rio Vista 477 31 1:12:14 1:12:04  10:55
5 Michael Richeson Oakley 421 30 1:21:52 1:21:42  12:22
6 Joshua Visco Yorba Linda 439 33 1:27:12 1:27:04  13:11
7 Paul Vienna Antioch 472 31 1:27:58 1:27:52  13:18
Female 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Jane McGonigal Berkeley 398 35 1:07:13 1:07:12  10:10
2 Debbie De Leon Concord 479 36 1:10:38 1:10:34  10:41
3 Gisselle Holden Benicia 373 39 1:15:30 1:15:22  11:25
4 Molly McCabe Pleasant Hill 396 37 1:16:30 1:16:12  11:32
5 Stacey Becker Fremont 308 39 1:18:10 1:18:08  11:50
6 Michelle Callejas Fremont 506 36 1:19:48 1:19:44  12:04
7 Sarah Ellis Brentwood 481 35 1:22:26 1:22:18  12:27
8 Mariluz Morell Pittsburg 404 35 1:23:18 1:22:55  12:33
9 Ryan Paulsen Newark 417 36 1:24:59 1:24:39  12:49
10 Kate Manhart Richmond 523 38 1:27:33 1:27:18  13:13
11 Inglise Hughson Vacaville 455 36 1:29:04 1:28:54  13:27
12 Lauren Bogart Cupertino 475 36 1:35:45 1:35:29  14:27
13 Autumn Lutge Fremont 390 36 1:37:17 1:36:45  14:39
14 Lauren Matteis Oakland 460 36 1:40:09 1:39:56  15:08
15 Sarah Smith Modesto 434 39 1:46:22 1:45:57  16:02
16 Victoria Folks Richmond 344 39 1:50:48 1:50:26  16:43
17 Sadie Randle Campbell 515 39 1:57:04 1:56:36  17:39
18 Peggy Loo San Ramon 709 36 1:57:39 1:57:36  17:48
19 Amanda Hicks Vacaville 371 38 1:59:13 1:58:49  17:59
20 Kathryn Canfield Fremont 316 37 2:03:02 2:02:31  18:33
21 Yvonne Rogers Hayward 423 36 2:06:04 2:05:50  19:03
22 Brandi Morgan Plumas Lake 405 36 2:21:25 2:21:00  21:20
Male 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Kiyash Monsef Berkeley 401 36  53:01  53:00  8:02
2 Brian Bennett Clayton 309 37  55:59  55:56  8:28
3 Jason Ngai Mountain House 412 37  56:27  56:27  8:33
4 Darcy McCarty Walnut Creek 397 37  57:21  57:18  8:41
5 Seth Schwartz San Francisco 429 38  57:42  57:41  8:44
6 Dominic Devincenzi Concord 480 35 1:16:53 1:16:48  11:38
7 David Huff Brentwood 495 37 1:22:58 1:22:49  12:32
8 George Lewis Stockton 386 39 1:38:09 1:37:59  14:50
9 Andre Williams Pittsburg 445 38 1:40:03 1:39:52  15:07
Female 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Wanema Price Brentwood 505 44  59:16  59:15  8:58
2 Kristina Brophy Lafayette 312 40 1:07:30 1:07:01  10:09
3 Julie Deneve San Jose 332 42 1:09:27 1:09:27  10:31
4 Gillian Kimber Walnut Creek 379 41 1:15:31 1:15:25  11:25
5 Nyobugi Okullo Dublin 144 44 1:15:31 1:15:26  11:25
6 Letty Serujo Oakley 466 44 1:15:41 1:15:40  11:27
7 Andrea Pendrey Walnut Creek 499 40 1:20:20 1:20:11  12:08
8 Molly Welker Brentwood 474 42 1:21:10 1:20:53  12:15
9 Michelle Winchester-May Antioch 447 40 1:31:19 1:31:09  13:48
10 Heather Elbandak Brentwood 340 41 1:33:55 1:33:41  14:11
11 Tatjana Kudla Santa Clara 496 42 1:35:45 1:35:29  14:27
12 Joann Franklin Laquinta 346 43 1:39:37 1:39:19  15:02
13 Melinda Casino Walnut Creek 319 44 1:42:12 1:41:50  15:25
14 Bacilia MacIas El Sobrante 391 43 1:53:30 1:53:12  17:08
15 Cynthia Gaffagan Coats Rio Vista 350 40 2:21:26 2:21:00  21:20
16 Tammy Garretson El Cerrito 353 43 2:27:46 2:27:15  22:17
17 Amanda Sava Oakland 428 41 2:27:46 2:27:16  22:17
18 Amy McAllaster Sacramento 73 43 3:34:45 3:34:45  32:30
Male 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Jay Boncodin Brentwood 508 42  52:25  52:19  7:55
2 Brad Hardesty San Francisco 365 43  59:12  59:12  8:58
3 Seau McCavley Brentwood 504 43 1:00:03  59:58  9:05
4 Thierry Kanor Concord 378 43 1:06:06 1:06:05  10:00
5 Ryan Case Alameda 318 43 1:08:29 1:08:24  10:21
6 Axl Rose Olive Branch 501 44 1:10:07 1:09:47  10:34
7 Martin Sanchez Walnut Creek 427 42 1:25:55 1:25:47  12:59
8 Jimbo Tyler Patterson 438 44 1:46:03 1:45:49  16:01
9 Gary Morgan Plumas Lake 406 41 2:21:28 2:21:00  21:20
Female 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Varunee Moser Fair Oaks 407 47 1:03:15 1:03:09  9:34
2 Karen Gray Martinez 522 47 1:07:10 1:06:57  10:08
3 Cris Packer Brentwood 415 45 1:08:56 1:08:52  10:26
4 Angela Cervantes Walnut Creek 321 48 1:19:04 1:18:47  11:56
5 Tess Koleczek Pt Richmond 486 46 1:20:35 1:20:24  12:10
6 Elke Vogt Pinole 524 45 1:21:23 1:21:07  12:17
7 Deane Sheppard Brentwood 507 45 1:21:57 1:21:40  12:22
8 Laurie Greer Concord 358 49 1:24:05 1:23:45  12:41
9 Stacey Sklar Oakland 503 46 1:31:24 1:31:21  13:50
10 Karen Richter-Butler Pleasant Hill 465 47 1:35:09 1:34:52  14:22
11 Tari Skelley Oakley 433 49 1:40:37 1:40:21  15:11
12 Denise Perkins Vallejo 464 45 1:41:27 1:41:05  15:18
13 Jennifer Tanguay Oakland 436 45 1:50:47 1:50:29  16:43
14 Tina Harris Acampo 367 47 3:34:46 3:34:46  32:30
Male 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Leopoldo Ruiz San Ramon 424 46  56:52  56:51  8:37
2 Bob Calderone Woodbridge 476 45  58:24  58:19  8:50
3 Victor Rangiel Connord 521 48 1:07:10 1:06:57  10:08
4 Rick Hamilton Mountain House 362 49 1:13:28 1:13:20  11:06
5 Tim Brennan Walnut Creek 311 46 1:13:56 1:13:48  11:10
6 Brian Benzing Antioch 494 45 1:17:30 1:17:21  11:43
7 Pete Lilienstein Lodi 65 47 1:18:13 1:18:00  11:48
8 Patrick Hatcher Antioch 453 47 1:24:04 1:23:57  12:42
9 Stevan Mays Antioch 395 47 1:31:19 1:31:09  13:48
Female 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Melissa Wildman Brentwood 442 51 1:05:58 1:05:55  9:59
2 Anita Moore Pleasant Hill 402 50 1:11:01 1:10:59  10:45
3 Lynette Havens Lodi 42 50 1:18:13 1:18:01  11:49
4 Vicki Dernlan Appleton 25 52 1:19:02 1:18:58  11:57
5 Cindy Mudge Antioch 408 53 1:20:27 1:20:11  12:08
6 Jane Moore Sacramento 403 54 1:21:11 1:20:59  12:16
7 Catherine Fincken Martinez 341 51 1:22:13 1:22:06  12:26
8 Kayson Ching Pinole 520 52 1:26:14 1:26:00  13:01
9 Jamie Henderson Pleasanton 370 53 1:38:55 1:38:44  14:57
10 Raven Iacono Richmond 377 50 1:44:29 1:44:17  15:47
11 Anna Brunswick Pleasanton 315 51 1:48:49 1:48:38  16:27
12 Lee Ann Dreffs Livermore 337 52 2:05:25 2:04:57  18:55
13 Gila Hammock Antioch 363 53 3:06:12 3:05:55  28:08
Male 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Vince Edwards Suwanee 339 51  52:12  52:11  7:54
2 Mark Haight Fremont 509 54  55:16  55:13  8:22
3 Steve Dernlan Appleton 24 53 1:08:21 1:08:16  10:20
4 Shawn Wiley Martinez 443 51 1:10:52 1:10:42  10:42
5 Jorge Bernett Walnut Creek 513 51 1:14:23 1:14:06  11:13
6 Edward Cruz Penn Valley 328 53 1:16:56 1:16:45  11:37
7 Jerry Smith El Paso 514 53 1:17:22 1:17:01  11:40
8 Bernie Seastres San Ramon 431 50 1:19:02 1:18:50  11:56
9 Stacey Munoz Concord 462 52 1:20:38 1:20:20  12:10
10 Roberto Deloso Concord 331 50 1:20:45 1:20:40  12:13
11 John Greer Concord 356 52 1:24:03 1:23:44  12:40
12 Craig West Oakland 441 54 1:29:22 1:29:21  13:31
13 David Dreffs Livermore 336 54 1:43:24 1:42:57  15:35
14 Jim Lanphere Antioch 384 51 1:50:30 1:50:05  16:40
15 Daniel Knox San Diego 459 52 2:15:34 2:15:21  20:29
Female 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Diane Lucas Redwood City 388 55 1:28:57 1:28:49  13:27
2 Karen Folks Castro Valley 343 57 1:32:11 1:31:57  13:55
3 Cynthia Glidewell Fort Smith 452 57 1:33:39 1:33:32  14:09
4 Connie Moler Santa Clara 502 58 1:42:24 1:42:04  15:27
5 Yvonne Williams San Leandro 444 55 1:53:36 1:53:14  17:08
6 Mary Serna Mountain View 491 58 2:10:34 1:55:30  17:29
7 Rosalie Toren Mt View 470 56 2:28:35 2:13:31  20:12
Male 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Michael Dhuey Cupertino 334 55  59:02  58:58  8:56
2 Dave Getz Shelbyville 354 58 1:09:57 1:09:48  10:34
3 Nobuo Suzuki Pleasant Hill 469 59 1:16:08 1:15:49  11:29
4 Mike Heidorn Charlotte 369 55 1:27:38 1:27:26  13:14
5 Allen Lucas Redwood City 387 56 1:34:09 1:33:41  14:11
Female 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Barbara Ginos Walnut Creek 482 61 1:19:37 1:19:26  12:02
2 Linda Willshon Stockton 519 63 1:56:25 1:56:04  17:34
3 Karen Michaels Hayward 399 60 2:12:32 2:12:11  20:00
Male 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Ben Mundy Fair Oaks 461 62  52:02  52:01  7:53
2 Fortunato Aguilar Perez Concord 302 64 1:01:36 1:01:36  9:20
3 Bernard Willshon Stockton 518 64 1:19:54 1:19:33  12:03
Male 65-69
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Alan Sato Brentwood 490 65 1:09:31 1:09:23  10:30
2 Clark Adams Davis 301 68 1:29:34 1:29:23  13:32
Male 70-74
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Robert Frangenberg Oakland 345 70 1:23:56 1:23:49  12:41