Bad Bass

September 21, 2013


Timing by Brazen Racing

Drag-N-Fly 2013
5K - Age Group Results
               
Female 1-8
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Alana Faria San Leandro 803 8  40:49  40:39  12:26
2 Skylar Bennett Clayton 619 7  47:28  47:23  14:30
Male 1-8
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Nikita Trushkov Santa Clara 860 7  32:17  32:08  9:50
2 Jack Hogan Walnut Creek 685 7  33:14  33:14  10:10
3 Ryland Jones Campbell 694 8  36:16  36:12  11:05
4 Ryan Gauuan Castro Valley 873 6  37:32  37:27  11:28
5 Athaniel Hidalgo San Ramon 807 5  38:43  38:38  11:49
6 Braxton Brown Brentwood 831 6  39:11  39:08  11:58
7 Shooter Lanphere Antioch 867 7  44:21  44:17  13:33
8 Joshua Lanphere Antioch 866 8 1:02:52 1:02:49  19:13
9 Evan Faria San Leandro, Ca 804 5 1:16:07 1:15:57  23:14
10 Caleb Vera Atwater 876 8 1:26:07 1:25:15  26:05
Female 9-12
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Kylie Tseng Pleasant Hill 777 12  25:38  25:37  7:50
2 Viviana Castro Walnut Creek 796 12  28:03  28:03  8:35
3 Leila Dayrit San Jose 642 10  37:14  37:11  11:23
4 Hannah Johnson San Jose 837 10  40:31  40:30  12:24
5 Marissa Maldonado Fremont 713 9  44:29  44:29  13:36
6 Emma Jones Campbell 693 10  47:29  47:24  14:30
7 Joanna Ho San Ramon 683 9  48:14  48:14  14:45
8 Julianna Ho San Ramon 684 9  48:14  48:14  14:45
9 Rachel Hsiung Mountain View 686 10  53:09  52:51  16:10
10 Lauren Yakushiji Richmond 827 12 1:02:40 1:02:05  19:00
Male 9-12
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Oliver Vaughan Oakland 825 10  22:54  22:53  7:00
2 Cole White Brentwood 849 10  27:07  27:07  8:18
3 Tyler Lunn Pleasant Hill 839 10  29:28  29:28  9:01
4 Cameron Sue San Ramon 769 9  32:14  32:13  9:52
5 Aj Roth Fairfield 843 11  46:00  45:47  14:00
6 Nathan Sue San Ramon 771 12 1:05:30 1:05:23  20:00
Female 13-17
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Jullianne Nubla Brentwood 733 16  37:00  36:32  11:11
2 Ann Jellica Nubla Brentwood 731 14  39:42  39:14  12:00
3 Andrea Watton Antioch 783 14  46:07  46:06  14:06
4 Piper Brooks Foster City 627 13  48:45  48:28  14:50
Male 13-17
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Rei Esaka San Jose 852 13  23:36  23:31  7:12
2 Harley Reed Pittsburg 752 14  26:31  26:31  8:07
3 Walden Dea San Ramon 644 13  34:16  34:10  10:27
4 Randy Simpson Brentwood 763 16  36:43  36:43  11:14
5 Tony Elbandak Brentwood 651 14  42:46  42:37  13:02
6 Matthew Quarless San Lendro 818 17 1:16:06 1:15:56  23:14
Female 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Quynhly Nguyen Union City 729 23  27:25  27:23  8:23
2 Jamee Esteban Santa Clara 656 24  43:23  37:51  11:35
3 Nichelle James Stockton 690 19  44:57  44:45  13:41
4 Kim Hansford Pacifica 671 21 1:00:46 1:00:21  18:28
Male 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Keith Lowry III Antioch 710 20  19:26  19:26  5:57
2 Drew Collin Fairfield 864 21  24:17  24:17  7:26
3 Austin Allen Brentwood 791 24  51:23  51:03  15:37
Female 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Landen Romei Millbrae 95 27  30:28  30:20  9:17
2 Dana Mikowski Castro Valley 856 27  30:42  30:39  9:23
3 Julie Esteban Santa Clara 657 29  39:35  34:04  10:25
4 Erika Kauffmann Santa Clara 696 29  42:40  37:11  11:23
5 Amber Arnaz Tracy 610 27  38:19  38:13  11:42
6 Susannah McCormick Concord 722 28  41:32  41:13  12:37
7 Alex Jacobs Fremont 878 25  42:55  42:40  13:03
8 Cara Stanislaw San Jose 767 25  43:58  43:43  13:22
9 Shara Hartford Walnut Creek 674 29  45:59  45:43  13:59
10 Amelia Matier Piedmont 721 27  50:17  50:04  15:19
11 Sosan Afzali Concord 606 29  55:15  51:34  15:47
12 Maria Trees Mountain View 875 27  58:34  55:13  16:53
13 Nyssa Ton Antioch 858 28  56:02  55:48  17:04
14 Berenice Tellez Hayward 823 27  58:40  58:20  17:51
15 Lorrae Brown Oakley 628 25 1:04:25 1:04:14  19:39
16 Julia Layne Vallejo 880 27 1:05:44 1:05:33  20:03
Male 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Brian Collett Berkeley 633 29  19:38  19:37  6:00
2 Roberto Vargas Ortiz Stockton 781 28  30:58  30:40  9:23
3 Dan Zernickow San Francisco 829 25  31:14  31:07  9:31
4 Phil Matier Piedmont 810 27  34:44  34:32  10:34
5 Richie Rivera Brentwood 757 28  37:11  37:02  11:20
6 Peter Townsend Concord 776 28  41:32  41:13  12:37
7 Andrew Cobb Fremont 797 27  58:36  58:16  17:50
Female 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Kristin Kauffmann Santa Clara 697 31  39:22  33:52  10:22
2 Eileen Ly Burlingame 840 34  34:50  34:47  10:38
3 Jiah Barnett Walnut Creek 617 30  36:00  35:54  10:59
4 Sharon Hailey Germantown 836 33  37:40  37:28  11:28
5 Tamara White Brentwood 850 31  39:10  39:07  11:58
6 Jamie Hartford Hayward 673 33  39:40  39:24  12:03
7 Becky Morris Concord 727 30  39:34  39:32  12:06
8 Vianey Martinez Tracy 720 31  41:11  40:52  12:30
9 Hillary Novak Travis Afb 814 34  41:05  41:01  12:33
10 Beth Crowe Antioch 639 31  41:45  41:17  12:38
11 Adriana Pena Antioch 742 32  41:36  41:29  12:41
12 Jennifer Maldonado Fremont 712 30  44:29  44:29  13:37
13 Amy Gallagher Fresno 835 33  45:55  45:42  13:59
14 Jillian Harvey Brentwood 676 32  48:39  48:18  14:47
15 Carrie McKee-Parks San Lorenzo 723 30  52:05  51:37  15:48
16 Hanna Wells Concord 784 33  52:05  51:38  15:48
17 Candance Donaldson San Leandro 648 34  53:36  53:08  16:15
18 Rochelle Richeson Oakley 756 32  54:18  54:08  16:34
19 April Essex Richmond 655 32  58:16  57:55  17:43
20 Jenna Starr Richmond 768 33  58:16  57:55  17:43
21 Elodie Billionare Walnut Creek 863 31  59:06  58:51  18:00
22 Christina Rogge San Leandro 759 30 1:00:36 1:00:09  18:24
23 Sherin Ameerdeen Richmond 609 33 1:12:13 1:11:52  21:59
24 Grace Baldoz Moraga 612 33 1:12:14 1:11:52  21:59
Male 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Yury Trushkov Santa Clara 861 31  34:26  34:16  10:29
2 Dave Beaudoin Mountain View 618 34  37:59  37:31  11:29
3 Blake Bruhn Livermore 314 33  40:52  40:29  12:23
4 Danny Maldonado Fremont 711 34  44:29  44:29  13:36
5 Jon Silverstein Martinez 868 32  45:23  45:15  13:50
6 Mitchell Brown Oakley 629 32 1:04:25 1:04:15  19:39
Female 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Yara Pires Walnut Creek 744 37  27:49  27:41  8:28
2 Sarah Payok Mountain View 741 37  31:24  30:56  9:28
3 Tina Sachs Castro Valley 821 36  35:07  34:53  10:41
4 Dieu Le San Jose 704 39  36:01  35:56  11:00
5 Yunling Ji Walnut Creek 854 37  36:30  36:24  11:08
6 Teresa Bang Brentwood 613 35  36:52  36:40  11:13
7 Rechilda Gopez Brentwood 666 35  37:29  37:10  11:22
8 Amy Jones Campbell 692 38  37:40  37:35  11:30
9 Concesa Aguilar Antioch 607 37  38:11  37:41  11:32
10 Stephanie Martin Martinez 719 39  38:14  38:01  11:38
11 Megan Albright Walnut Creek 608 35  38:30  38:25  11:45
12 Rochelle Tong Castro Valley 775 39  40:51  40:34  12:25
13 Heidi Faria San Leandro 805 38  40:53  40:44  12:28
14 Jessica Bermudez Concord 620 37  41:03  40:51  12:30
15 Jennifer Labrie Castro Valley 701 39  45:02  44:35  13:38
16 Harumi Esaka San Jose 851 39  46:10  46:00  14:05
17 Charity Miranda Antioch 811 35  49:16  48:44  14:55
18 Maisha Haywood-Smith Turlock 679 39  49:53  49:37  15:11
19 Ach'-Sah Harris Campbell 366 38  49:53  49:37  15:11
20 Tammy Ables Fairfield 602 38  53:08  52:52  16:10
21 Anquanetia Reed Pittsburg 750 39  53:31  53:31  16:22
22 Michelle Ueberall Hayward 780 36  56:23  55:56  17:07
23 Sherri Gutierrez Morgan Hill 669 35  59:31  59:07  18:05
24 Angela Ramos Morgan Hill 748 35 1:08:19 1:07:55  20:46
25 Veronica Vera Atwater 877 35 1:26:26 1:25:34  26:10
Male 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Jeremy Schnur Campbell 761 38  31:30  31:29  9:38
2 Stevie Gambrel Berkeley 853 39  35:08  34:57  10:42
3 Damon Otwell San Jose 736 35  38:23  38:17  11:43
4 Michael Brown Brentwood 832 35  39:11  39:11  11:59
5 Jose Calderon Antioch 630 35  41:36  41:28  12:41
6 Daniel Ueberall Hayward 779 35  43:33  43:07  13:11
7 Greg Fryer Santa Clara 661 35  44:26  44:13  13:32
8 Gaeton Orlando Jr Clayton 735 39  46:13  45:45  14:00
9 Jerome Harvey Brentwood 675 36  46:54  46:32  14:14
10 Noel Fudalan Concord 663 39  51:51  51:21  15:43
11 Ronaldo Tucay Union City 846 36 1:02:52 1:02:22  19:05
Female 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Yvonne Hsiung Mountainview 687 42  30:09  29:51  9:08
2 Lorraine Tseng Walnut Creek 778 40  30:34  30:31  9:20
3 Liz Croft Pacheco 834 44  34:40  34:35  10:35
4 Jen Chesterman Pleasant Hill 833 41  35:25  35:17  10:48
5 Kelly O'Shaughnessy Martinez 815 43  36:22  36:20  11:07
6 Monica Perez Martinez 743 41  37:04  36:51  11:17
7 Kimberly MacKey Castro Valley 855 40  37:20  37:13  11:23
8 Elizabeth Crane Dublin 799 40  37:35  37:17  11:24
9 Antonette Pacquing Alameda 737 43  45:14  44:45  13:41
10 Geneil Muhammad Fairfield 728 42  45:10  44:47  13:42
11 Stephanie Elliot Brentwood 802 41  45:04  44:51  13:43
12 Josie Igano Antioch 689 42  46:32  46:02  14:05
13 Rachel Artap Hercules 874 43  47:22  46:56  14:22
14 Janette Longcrier Turlock 708 41  48:05  47:51  14:38
15 Jen Reyes Antioch 819 42  48:40  48:06  14:43
16 Judy Carreno San Ramon 631 43  49:54  49:31  15:09
17 Lisa Brooks Foster City 8 44  50:11  49:54  15:16
18 Frances Echano Danville 649 43  51:00  50:37  15:29
19 Daisy Fudalan Concord 662 40  51:55  51:24  15:44
20 Kari Kobinski San Jose 381 40  58:35  55:14  16:54
21 Tiffany Orlando Clayton 734 40  59:03  58:33  17:55
22 Virginia Richards Brentwood 755 44 1:01:30 1:01:01  18:40
23 Darlene Fernandez Antioch 658 41 1:04:29 1:04:17  19:40
24 Cara Barnett Fremont 616 42 1:17:21 1:16:55  23:32
25 Maria McElvane Oakland 870 41 1:18:34 1:18:02  23:52
Male 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Donovan Heinlein Pleasant Hill 681 44  23:50  23:50  7:18
2 Joel Nubla Brentwood 732 42  35:56  35:29  10:51
3 Aaron Roth Fairfield 842 42  36:57  36:44  11:14
4 Kelly Althar Brentwood 792 42  38:19  38:04  11:39
5 Kevin Knapp Rodeo 380 40  58:23  57:52  17:42
6 Roman Coloma Vallejo 635 42  58:23  57:52  17:42
7 Paul Tepora Richmond 774 42 1:02:40 1:01:56  18:57
Female 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Maggie Krier Dublin 809 48  30:00  29:42  9:05
2 Julie Nabong Castro Valley 813 47  31:23  31:19  9:35
3 Tracy Preston Antioch 746 46  35:29  35:20  10:49
4 Jean Saulit San Leandro 871 47  36:16  35:51  10:58
5 Amber Wasem San Leandro 826 45  38:28  38:13  11:42
6 Mary Martin San Jose 718 45  43:05  42:48  13:06
7 Maria Adiarte Tracy 605 49  44:03  43:52  13:25
8 Jennifer Reber Richmond 749 46  44:21  44:01  13:28
9 Su Cordero Vacaville 798 47  45:00  44:17  13:33
10 Bernice Dea San Ramon 643 45  45:14  44:41  13:40
11 Linda Rich Antioch 754 49  45:05  44:53  13:44
12 Anna Roth Fairfield 844 46  46:00  45:47  14:00
13 Cathy Edens San Jose 650 45  46:21  46:03  14:05
14 Adriana Lanphere Antioch 703 46  48:34  48:30  14:50
15 Lorraine Sue San Ramon 770 46  58:06  57:58  17:44
16 Trish Wirag Dublin 786 48 1:00:35 1:00:09  18:24
17 Louise Hansford Pacifica 672 48 1:00:48 1:00:24  18:28
18 Kim Kruger Martinez 699 48 1:00:54 1:00:33  18:31
19 Marilyn Tepora Richmond 773 45 1:02:40 1:01:56  18:57
20 Teresa Deleon Brentwood 646 48 1:05:36 1:05:12  19:57
21 Tina Biles Antioch 621 46 1:05:46 1:05:34  20:03
22 Magdalena Brink El Cerrito 794 48 1:17:44 1:17:30  23:42
Male 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Brian Vaughan Oakland 847 46  22:57  22:57  7:01
2 J.R. Mintz Hercules 725 47  24:30  24:28  7:29
3 Mike Miller Livermore 724 46  30:37  30:34  9:21
4 Reggie Panga Brentwood 739 46  32:02  31:37  9:40
5 Dennis Lane Antioch 838 49  32:26  32:22  9:54
6 Steve Cornell Concord 869 48  35:33  35:29  10:52
7 John Keane San Francisco 698 47  38:14  37:45  11:33
8 Robert Boboc Dublin 622 48  38:37  38:37  11:49
9 Rollie Antonio San Jose 830 45  40:32  40:32  12:24
10 Luis Paddilla Livermore 738 45  44:58  44:44  13:41
11 Louie Deleon Brentwood 645 48 1:05:35 1:05:13  19:57
Female 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Kathy Delaria Walnut Creek 865 50  28:34  28:26  8:42
2 Sheri Kurz Martinez 700 51  34:40  34:35  10:35
3 Patricia Peterson Moraga 872 53  36:47  36:40  11:13
4 Lilian Castro Richmond 632 54  43:03  42:43  13:04
5 Pearl Rodriguez Livermore 758 54  43:54  43:39  13:21
6 Debra Garren Vacaville 806 50  46:37  45:55  14:03
7 Therese Franklin Piedmont 347 52  46:20  46:08  14:07
8 Tammy Collin Fairfield 634 51  47:12  46:33  14:15
9 Gwen Abernathy Vacaville 601 52  48:32  48:09  14:44
10 Maggie Hurst Manteca 688 53  51:25  51:04  15:37
11 Terri Granlund Pleasanton 667 51  55:24  54:58  16:49
12 Natalie Yakushiji Richmond 828 50 1:02:43 1:02:08  19:00
13 Lisa Yee Danville 788 54 1:05:42 1:05:33  20:03
14 Vickie Abreu Brentwood 603 50 1:07:54 1:07:19  20:36
15 Cindy Brodigan Livermore 626 54 1:07:54 1:07:20  20:36
16 Rea Simpson Livermore 764 54 1:09:02 1:08:30  20:57
Male 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Steve Hayes Pinole 678 53  31:53  31:47  9:44
2 David Lakin-Knaus Antioch 702 52  39:14  39:01  11:56
3 Don Fulk Santa Clara 664 53 1:20:05 1:19:39  24:22
Female 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Bonnie Delabarre Brentwood 800 55  34:47  34:35  10:35
2 Jean Hayes Pinole 677 55  34:53  34:47  10:39
3 Debra Boyce Suisun City 623 59  35:50  35:47  10:57
4 Mary Jo Sullivan Antioch 845 56  37:44  37:37  11:31
5 Marla Sanchez Los Altos 99 57  38:36  38:27  11:46
6 Donna Denton Martinez 333 56  38:49  38:42  11:51
7 Laura McKeegan Walnut Creek 841 56  39:32  39:00  11:56
8 Nancy Hennings Danville 682 55  39:44  39:37  12:07
9 Melody Nelson Pleasant Hill 857 58  43:17  43:02  13:10
10 Maria Bresette Oakley 625 59  53:06  52:59  16:12
11 Patricia Venerable Mountain View 782 56  57:50  57:23  17:33
12 Leslie Rundle San Ramon 820 55  58:51  58:32  17:54
13 Theresa Sola Benicia 766 59 1:02:30 1:01:45  18:53
Male 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 John Seymour Reno 822 58  39:41  39:34  12:06
2 Ronn Ton Pittsburg 859 58  48:27  48:16  14:46
3 Steven Ford Fremont 660 57  50:40  50:14  15:22
Female 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Teri Poon San Leandro 745 60  46:58  46:36  14:15
2 Bonnie Slusarz Vacaville 765 61  48:40  48:18  14:47
3 Maria Roverso San Mateo 760 61 1:04:31 1:04:20  19:41
4 Yolanda Price San Jose 747 60 1:08:20 1:07:54  20:46
5 Anne-Lise Fink Concord 659 60 1:30:31 1:30:15  27:36
Male 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Edward Yee Danville 787 61  43:24  43:17  13:14
Female 65-69
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Susan Bremond Sunnyvale 624 65  35:14  35:09  10:45
2 Maeve Mitchell Martinez 726 65  51:44  51:34  15:47
3 Nancy Adams Davis 604 67  52:37  52:21  16:01
Male 65-69
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Kenneth White San Jose 785 69  49:30  49:01  15:00
Male 70-74
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Robert Blagden Piedmont 310 70  46:20  46:08  14:07
2 Robert Doughlass Fremont 879 70  48:11  47:44  14:36
Female 75-79
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Else Vonschopp Brentwood 862 78  45:49  45:30  13:55
Female 75-79
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Frank Nolte Pleasant Hill 730 78 1:09:52 1:09:35  21:17