Bad Bass

September 21, 2013


Timing by Brazen Racing

Drag-N-Fly 2013
Half Marathon - Age Group Results
               
Female 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Samantha Congdon Granite Bay 18 23 2:32:00 2:31:53  11:13
2 Sarah Canniff Oakland 10 24 2:47:44 2:47:38  12:22
3 Samantha Tyler Antioch 116 21 3:27:49 3:27:38  15:19
Male 18-24
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 David Sotelo Escobed Berkeley 162 22 1:54:34 1:54:34  8:27
2 Jay Glidewell Fort Smith 138 19 2:03:08 2:03:06  9:05
3 Paul Nava Concord 159 22 2:07:29 2:07:24  9:24
4 Zachary Wildes Antioch 121 21 2:18:42 2:18:41  10:14
Female 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Carolyn Carlberg Oakland 12 28 2:07:58 2:07:52  9:26
2 Adrienne Van Haeften Dublin 118 28 2:53:10 2:53:02  12:46
3 Alison Cooksey Concord 134 25 2:53:42 2:53:36  12:49
4 Josie Twigg Berkeley 115 29 2:58:19 2:58:10  13:09
5 Shauna Nguyen Concord 79 25 3:25:15 3:25:11  15:08
6 Stephanie Ro Stalker San Jose 166 28 3:27:57 3:27:42  15:19
Male 25-29
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Richard Zernickow Millbrae 125 28 2:05:38 2:05:31  9:16
2 Daniel Kaufeldt Antioch 51 26 2:21:33 2:21:33  10:27
Female 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Kelly Coogan-Gehr Pittsburg 152 33 2:12:33 2:12:29  9:47
2 Amber Cano Livermore 11 31 2:27:42 2:27:37  10:54
3 Aileen Kondo Concord 55 31 2:35:15 2:35:11  11:27
4 Carrie Roberts Clayton 92 31 2:57:26 2:57:12  13:05
5 Athena Buenconsejo Fremont 132 34 3:54:35 3:53:44  17:15
6 Karina Gutierrez Pittsburg 39 30 4:03:55 4:03:45  17:59
Male 30-34
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Michael Sevier Redondo Beach 104 34 1:40:21 1:40:20  7:24
2 John Barone Palo Alto 129 30 2:11:49 2:11:45  9:43
3 Kevin Carlberg Oakland 13 30 2:17:00 2:16:53  10:06
4 Kyle Kondo Concord 56 31 2:22:10 2:22:06  10:29
5 Gary Singh Folsom 107 32 2:26:09 2:26:03  10:47
6 Alex Lovick Angwin 70 33 2:26:11 2:26:09  10:47
7 Jesse Landry Brentwood 60 33 2:29:49 2:29:41  11:03
8 Luke Winders Vallejo 123 33 2:32:31 2:32:28  11:15
9 Colin Evans Los Gatos 28 34 3:02:45 2:37:03  11:35
10 Kyle Roberts Brentwood 176 34 2:53:42 2:53:21  12:48
11 Patrick Coleman Oakland 17 33 2:55:29 2:55:25  12:57
12 Thomas Bajsarowicz Walnut Creek 2 33 3:17:17 3:16:48  14:31
13 Richard Tran San Jose 110 31 3:41:16 3:41:02  16:18
Female 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Beth Carter Fairfield 14 36 2:14:04 2:14:04  9:54
2 Cindy Peery Orinda 85 37 2:28:06 2:28:03  10:56
3 Sherry Geisler Concord 33 39 3:02:37 3:02:30  13:28
4 Diana Tse San Pablo 437 36 3:26:38 3:26:22  15:14
5 Bernadette Dayrit San Jose 135 38 3:28:58 3:28:43  15:24
6 Nicole Nelson Lincoln 77 38 3:33:51 3:33:46  15:46
7 Danyelle Gonzalez Ceres 36 35 4:26:47 4:26:29  19:40
8 Deserae Cook Ceres 19 35 4:26:48 4:26:30  19:40
Male 35-39
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Brian Callejas Fremont 163 35 1:46:57 1:46:57  7:54
2 David Pritchett Brentwood 170 39 1:53:12 1:53:11  8:21
3 Shane Bostick San Jose 5 35 2:03:31 2:03:31  9:07
4 Brian Chatham Pleasanton 151 37 2:09:22 2:09:22  9:33
5 Brian Marks Sacramento 173 37 2:14:19 2:14:12  9:54
6 Enrique Rodriguez San Francisco 172 39 2:16:49 2:16:43  10:05
7 Marc De Armey Oakland 20 39 2:33:05 2:32:53  11:17
8 Joao Fernandes Visalia 168 37 2:48:37 2:48:35  12:26
9 Edgar Lorenzo Jr Milpitas 68 35 2:48:43 2:48:38  12:27
10 Takashi Kanamori San Jose 50 38 3:01:10 3:00:48  13:20
11 Victor Reyes Stockton 91 39 3:17:15 3:16:56  14:32
12 Tuan Ha San Leandro 670 37 3:20:43 3:20:36  14:48
13 Chris O'Donnell San Jose 165 35 3:25:26 3:25:11  15:08
14 Rodino Tucay Milpitas 114 35 3:26:20 3:26:08  15:13
15 Gabriel Vera Atwater 175 38 3:27:09 3:27:09  15:17
Female 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Stacy Zwergel Concorrd 127 40 2:37:55 2:37:52  11:39
2 Elizabeth Uy Antioch 117 41 3:05:20 3:05:11  13:40
3 Imogen Scott Sunnyvale 101 42 3:20:56 3:05:56  13:43
4 Gina Zendejas San Jose 124 40 3:16:25 3:16:25  14:30
5 Erica Gauuan Castro Valley 174 42 3:16:49 3:16:45  14:31
6 Jennifer Lawrence Antioch 157 41 3:18:22 3:18:15  14:38
7 Tiffany Van Hook Vacaville 119 43 3:39:19 3:39:14  16:11
8 Melissa Hansen Escalon 40 42 4:29:39 4:29:15  19:52
9 Shannon Brown Manteca 131 41 4:29:46 4:29:39  19:54
Male 40-44
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Vladimir Gusiatnikov San Francisco 38 40 2:10:23 2:10:23  9:37
2 Chris Jones San Francisco 48 41 2:20:02 2:19:59  10:20
3 James Kew Walnut Creek 54 43 2:20:59 2:20:56  10:24
4 Todd Beach Saratoga 3 43 2:22:18 2:22:16  10:30
5 Richard Novak Travis Afb 143 40 2:22:36 2:22:36  10:31
6 Peter Trussas San Francisco 113 42 2:23:14 2:23:11  10:34
7 Jeff Bonafilia Alameda 4 43 2:36:50 2:36:43  11:34
8 Higino Gopez Brentwood 37 42 2:37:41 2:37:35  11:38
9 Amer Elbandak Brentwood 26 43 2:47:25 2:47:17  12:21
10 Warfred Roberts Discovery Bay 94 43 3:05:19 3:05:11  13:40
11 Mike Appio Castro Valley 128 40 3:33:12 3:07:04  13:48
12 William Yee San Pablo 789 42 3:26:38 3:26:21  15:14
13 Jay Mijares San Francisco 74 43 3:40:52 3:40:37  16:17
14 William Villalobos Merced 120 42 4:04:03 4:03:50  17:59
Female 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Kelly Emo Campbell 654 48 2:36:06 2:36:03  11:31
2 Shari Raymond Hayward 90 48 2:38:32 2:38:26  11:41
3 Elena Cassell Hercules 15 46 2:50:51 2:50:45  12:36
4 Lin Pak Daly City 82 48 2:55:18 2:55:11  12:56
5 Katherine Ingram Menlo Park 46 46 2:56:11 2:55:54  12:59
6 Chauna Moreland Pleasant Hill 75 46 3:02:12 3:02:09  13:26
7 Marie Ramagli Walnut Creek 88 47 3:02:37 3:02:30  13:28
8 Tessa Silva-Mathews Antioch 106 47 3:02:38 3:02:31  13:28
9 Elaine Hu San Francisco 376 49 3:26:23 3:26:07  15:12
10 Maria Kelly Fair Oakls Blvd Un 141 48 3:27:36 3:27:36  15:19
11 Heather Bullis-Cruz Penn Valley 9 45 3:29:50 3:29:46  15:29
12 Penelope Lawson-Getz Shelbyville 62 47 3:35:47 3:35:38  15:55
13 Dawn Traylor Vallejo 111 45 3:40:25 3:40:14  16:15
14 Michelle Sebring Napa 102 47 3:46:49 3:46:39  16:43
15 Stacey Briceno Bakersfield 7 46 3:46:41 3:46:40  16:43
16 Jennifer Farber Dublin 29 47 3:56:16 3:56:02  17:25
Male 45-49
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Robert Raymond Hayward 89 48 2:07:50 2:07:46  9:26
2 Stephen Sanford Cupertino 100 45 2:12:07 2:12:03  9:45
3 Mickey Kong San Ramon 57 45 2:17:56 2:17:42  10:10
4 Isak Saad Fremont 147 45 2:22:40 2:22:36  10:31
5 Paul Boudreau Redwood City 130 49 2:27:36 2:27:36  10:54
6 John Murray Modesto 158 45 2:36:09 2:36:04  11:31
7 Michael Littleton Richmond 66 49 2:37:11 2:37:06  11:36
8 Ramon De Vera Concord 21 46 2:41:57 2:41:44  11:56
9 Don Gheen Tracy 137 47 2:46:26 2:46:13  12:16
10 Alvin Lai Castro Valley 59 45 2:47:26 2:47:12  12:20
11 Scott Ruiz Campbell 160 45 2:47:39 2:47:23  12:21
12 John Bresette Oakley 6 46 2:48:14 2:48:03  12:24
13 John Hanson Dublin 41 47 2:49:50 2:49:42  12:31
14 Greg Roberts Clayton 93 45 2:57:26 2:57:12  13:05
15 Daniel Abundis Brentwood 148 47 2:58:17 2:57:59  13:08
16 Peter Dea San Ramon 22 46 3:04:00 3:03:42  13:33
17 Doug Franklin La Quinta 31 48 3:13:01 3:12:52  14:14
18 Ken Reicher San Leandro 146 49 3:19:28 3:19:11  14:42
19 Gilbert Gatpandan San Leandro 154 49 3:29:03 3:28:55  15:25
20 Frank Traylor Vallejo 112 49 3:40:26 3:40:15  16:15
Female 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Deanna Stemm Fremont 108 54 2:23:15 2:23:12  10:34
2 Diane Adele Antioch 1 51 3:19:52 3:19:35  14:44
3 Jill Keating Sacramento 140 52 3:22:59 3:22:47  14:58
4 Sheri Jungers Milpitas 49 51 3:33:42 3:33:24  15:45
5 Rhonda Brumit Hollister 150 52 3:41:41 3:41:31  16:21
Male 50-54
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Ronald Hess Fair Oaks 43 52 1:54:36 1:54:34  8:27
2 Ken Hurst Manteca 45 53 2:18:47 2:18:44  10:14
3 David Childers Merced 16 50 2:34:34 2:34:13  11:23
4 Mike Landucci Oakland 61 53 2:37:31 2:37:20  11:37
5 Will Elbert Pinole 27 53 3:01:43 2:57:55  13:08
6 Kevin Kelly Antioch 53 50 3:06:00 3:05:53  13:43
7 Peter Forward Livermore 30 51 3:06:35 3:06:23  13:45
8 Brian Williams Walnut Creek 122 50 3:06:55 3:06:43  13:47
9 Stefan Ryser Los Altos 98 53 3:24:50 3:24:45  15:06
Female 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Nola Kinaston Fairfield 156 56 2:35:01 2:34:54  11:26
2 Paula Ferre Concord 153 59 2:43:54 2:43:48  12:05
Male 55-59
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Spencer Peterson Moraga 86 55 2:12:21 2:12:17  9:46
2 Leopoldo Rosales South San Francisc 96 59 2:30:16 2:30:13  11:05
3 Brad Gaiser Los Altos 32 57 2:37:29 2:37:21  11:37
4 Peter Chan Fremont 133 55 2:39:20 2:39:20  11:45
5 Gary Sparer Santa Clara 171 57 3:31:58 3:31:38  15:37
Female 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante 35 62 2:26:54 2:26:51  10:50
Male 60-64
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Jim Morrison Folsom 142 64 3:01:48 3:01:36  13:24
2 Andrew Poon San Leandro 87 61 3:20:45 3:20:36  14:48
Male 65-69
Place Name City Bib Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 John Sevier Antioch 103 67 3:28:10 3:27:48  15:20