Bad Bass

September 21, 2013


Timing by Brazen Racing

Column1 Column2 Column3 Column4 Column5 Column7 Column6 Column63 Column62 Column10 Column11
Drag-N-Fly 2013
Half Marathon Overall Results
Place Name City Bib Age Age Group Place Age Group Time Back Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Michael Sevier Redondo Beach 104 34 1 M30-34 1:40:21 1:40:20  7:24
2 Brian Callejas Fremont 163 35 1 M35-39  6:37 1:46:57 1:46:57  7:54
3 David Pritchett Brentwood 170 39 2 M35-39  12:51 1:53:12 1:53:11  8:21
4 Ronald Hess Fair Oaks 43 52 1 M50-54  14:14 1:54:36 1:54:34  8:27
5 David Sotelo Escobed Berkeley 162 22 1 M18-24  14:14 1:54:34 1:54:34  8:27
6 Jay Glidewell Fort Smith 138 19 2 M18-24  22:46 2:03:08 2:03:06  9:05
7 Shane Bostick San Jose 5 35 3 M35-39  23:11 2:03:31 2:03:31  9:07
8 Richard Zernickow Millbrae 125 28 1 M25-29  25:11 2:05:38 2:05:31  9:16
9 Paul Nava Concord 159 22 3 M18-24  27:04 2:07:29 2:07:24  9:24
10 Robert Raymond Hayward 89 48 1 M45-49  27:26 2:07:50 2:07:46  9:26
11 Carolyn Carlberg Oakland 12 28 1 F25-29 2:07:58 2:07:52  9:26
12 Brian Chatham Pleasanton 151 37 4 M35-39  29:02 2:09:22 2:09:22  9:33
13 Vladimir Gusiatnikov San Francisco 38 40 1 M40-44  30:03 2:10:23 2:10:23  9:37
14 John Barone Palo Alto 129 30 2 M30-34  31:25 2:11:49 2:11:45  9:43
15 Stephen Sanford Cupertino 100 45 2 M45-49  31:43 2:12:07 2:12:03  9:45
16 Spencer Peterson Moraga 86 55 1 M55-59  31:57 2:12:21 2:12:17  9:46
17 Kelly Coogan-Gehr Pittsburg 152 33 1 F30-34  4:37 2:12:33 2:12:29  9:47
18 Beth Carter Fairfield 14 36 1 F35-39  6:12 2:14:04 2:14:04  9:54
19 Brian Marks Sacramento 173 37 5 M35-39  33:52 2:14:19 2:14:12  9:54
20 Enrique Rodriguez San Francisco 172 39 6 M35-39  36:23 2:16:49 2:16:43  10:05
21 Kevin Carlberg Oakland 13 30 3 M30-34  36:33 2:17:00 2:16:53  10:06
22 Mickey Kong San Ramon 57 45 3 M45-49  37:22 2:17:56 2:17:42  10:10
23 Zachary Wildes Antioch 121 21 4 M18-24  38:21 2:18:42 2:18:41  10:14
24 Ken Hurst Manteca 45 53 2 M50-54  38:24 2:18:47 2:18:44  10:14
25 Chris Jones San Francisco 48 41 2 M40-44  39:39 2:20:02 2:19:59  10:20
26 James Kew Walnut Creek 54 43 3 M40-44  40:36 2:20:59 2:20:56  10:24
27 Daniel Kaufeldt Antioch 51 26 2 M25-29  41:13 2:21:33 2:21:33  10:27
28 Kyle Kondo Concord 56 31 4 M30-34  41:46 2:22:10 2:22:06  10:29
29 Todd Beach Saratoga 3 43 4 M40-44  41:56 2:22:18 2:22:16  10:30
30 Isak Saad Fremont 147 45 4 M45-49  42:16 2:22:40 2:22:36  10:31
31 Richard Novak Travis Afb 143 40 5 M40-44  42:16 2:22:36 2:22:36  10:31
32 Peter Trussas San Francisco 113 42 6 M40-44  42:51 2:23:14 2:23:11  10:34
33 Deanna Stemm Fremont 108 54 1 F50-54  15:20 2:23:15 2:23:12  10:34
34 Gary Singh Folsom 107 32 5 M30-34  45:43 2:26:09 2:26:03  10:47
35 Alex Lovick Angwin 70 33 6 M30-34  45:49 2:26:11 2:26:09  10:47
36 Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante 35 62 1 F60-64  18:59 2:26:54 2:26:51  10:50
37 Paul Boudreau Redwood City 130 49 5 M45-49  47:16 2:27:36 2:27:36  10:54
38 Amber Cano Livermore 11 31 2 F30-34  19:45 2:27:42 2:27:37  10:54
39 Cindy Peery Orinda 85 37 2 F35-39  20:11 2:28:06 2:28:03  10:56
40 Jesse Landry Brentwood 60 33 7 M30-34  49:21 2:29:49 2:29:41  11:03
41 Leopoldo Rosales South San Francisc 96 59 2 M55-59  49:53 2:30:16 2:30:13  11:05
42 Samantha Congdon Granite Bay 18 23 1 F18-24  24:01 2:32:00 2:31:53  11:13
43 Luke Winders Vallejo 123 33 8 M30-34  52:08 2:32:31 2:32:28  11:15
44 Marc De Armey Oakland 20 39 7 M35-39  52:33 2:33:05 2:32:53  11:17
45 David Childers Merced 16 50 3 M50-54  53:53 2:34:34 2:34:13  11:23
46 Nola Kinaston Fairfield 156 56 1 F55-59  27:02 2:35:01 2:34:54  11:26
47 Aileen Kondo Concord 55 31 3 F30-34  27:19 2:35:15 2:35:11  11:27
48 Kelly Emo Campbell 654 48 1 F45-49  28:11 2:36:06 2:36:03  11:31
49 John Murray Modesto 158 45 6 M45-49  55:44 2:36:09 2:36:04  11:31
50 Jeff Bonafilia Alameda 4 43 7 M40-44  56:23 2:36:50 2:36:43  11:34
Place Name City Bib Age Age Group Place Age Group Time Back Gun Time Chip Time Pace
51 Colin Evans Los Gatos 28 34 9 M30-34  56:43 3:02:45 2:37:03  11:35
52 Michael Littleton Richmond 66 49 7 M45-49  56:46 2:37:11 2:37:06  11:36
53 Mike Landucci Oakland 61 53 4 M50-54  57:00 2:37:31 2:37:20  11:37
54 Brad Gaiser Los Altos 32 57 3 M55-59  57:01 2:37:29 2:37:21  11:37
55 Higino Gopez Brentwood 37 42 8 M40-44  57:15 2:37:41 2:37:35  11:38
56 Stacy Zwergel Concorrd 127 40 1 F40-44  30:00 2:37:55 2:37:52  11:39
57 Shari Raymond Hayward 90 48 2 F45-49  30:34 2:38:32 2:38:26  11:41
58 Peter Chan Fremont 133 55 4 M55-59  59:00 2:39:20 2:39:20  11:45
59 Ramon De Vera Concord 21 46 8 M45-49 1:01:24 2:41:57 2:41:44  11:56
60 Paula Ferre Concord 153 59 2 F55-59  35:56 2:43:54 2:43:48  12:05
61 Don Gheen Tracy 137 47 9 M45-49 1:05:53 2:46:26 2:46:13  12:16
62 Alvin Lai Castro Valley 59 45 10 M45-49 1:06:52 2:47:26 2:47:12  12:20
63 Amer Elbandak Brentwood 26 43 9 M40-44 1:06:57 2:47:25 2:47:17  12:21
64 Scott Ruiz Campbell 160 45 11 M45-49 1:07:03 2:47:39 2:47:23  12:21
65 Sarah Canniff Oakland 10 24 2 F18-24  39:46 2:47:44 2:47:38  12:22
66 John Bresette Oakley 6 46 12 M45-49 1:07:43 2:48:14 2:48:03  12:24
67 Joao Fernandes Visalia 168 37 8 M35-39 1:08:15 2:48:37 2:48:35  12:26
68 Edgar Lorenzo Jr Milpitas 68 35 9 M35-39 1:08:18 2:48:43 2:48:38  12:27
69 John Hanson Dublin 41 47 13 M45-49 1:09:22 2:49:50 2:49:42  12:31
70 Elena Cassell Hercules 15 46 3 F45-49  42:53 2:50:51 2:50:45  12:36
71 Adrienne Van Haeften Dublin 118 28 2 F25-29  45:10 2:53:10 2:53:02  12:46
72 Kyle Roberts Brentwood 176 34 10 M30-34 1:13:01 2:53:42 2:53:21  12:48
73 Alison Cooksey Concord 134 25 3 F25-29  45:44 2:53:42 2:53:36  12:49
74 Lin Pak Daly City 82 48 4 F45-49  47:19 2:55:18 2:55:11  12:56
75 Patrick Coleman Oakland 17 33 11 M30-34 1:15:05 2:55:29 2:55:25  12:57
76 Katherine Ingram Menlo Park 46 46 5 F45-49  48:02 2:56:11 2:55:54  12:59
77 Carrie Roberts Clayton 92 31 4 F30-34  49:20 2:57:26 2:57:12  13:05
78 Greg Roberts Clayton 93 45 14 M45-49 1:16:52 2:57:26 2:57:12  13:05
79 Will Elbert Pinole 27 53 5 M50-54 1:17:35 3:01:43 2:57:55  13:08
80 Daniel Abundis Brentwood 148 47 15 M45-49 1:17:39 2:58:17 2:57:59  13:08
81 Josie Twigg Berkeley 115 29 4 F25-29  50:18 2:58:19 2:58:10  13:09
82 Takashi Kanamori San Jose 50 38 10 M35-39 1:20:28 3:01:10 3:00:48  13:20
83 Jim Morrison Folsom 142 64 1 M60-64 1:21:16 3:01:48 3:01:36  13:24
84 Chauna Moreland Pleasant Hill 75 46 6 F45-49  54:17 3:02:12 3:02:09  13:26
85 Marie Ramagli Walnut Creek 88 47 7 F45-49  54:38 3:02:37 3:02:30  13:28
86 Sherry Geisler Concord 33 39 3 F35-39  54:38 3:02:37 3:02:30  13:28
87 Tessa Silva-Mathews Antioch 106 47 8 F45-49  54:39 3:02:38 3:02:31  13:28
88 Peter Dea San Ramon 22 46 16 M45-49 1:23:22 3:04:00 3:03:42  13:33
89 Warfred Roberts Discovery Bay 94 43 10 M40-44 1:24:51 3:05:19 3:05:11  13:40
90 Elizabeth Uy Antioch 117 41 2 F40-44  57:19 3:05:20 3:05:11  13:40
91 Kevin Kelly Antioch 53 50 6 M50-54 1:25:33 3:06:00 3:05:53  13:43
92 Imogen Scott Sunnyvale 101 42 3 F40-44  58:04 3:20:56 3:05:56  13:43
93 Peter Forward Livermore 30 51 7 M50-54 1:26:03 3:06:35 3:06:23  13:45
94 Brian Williams Walnut Creek 122 50 8 M50-54 1:26:23 3:06:55 3:06:43  13:47
95 Mike Appio Castro Valley 128 40 11 M40-44 1:26:44 3:33:12 3:07:04  13:48
96 Doug Franklin La Quinta 31 48 17 M45-49 1:32:32 3:13:01 3:12:52  14:14
97 Gina Zendejas San Jose 124 40 4 F40-44 1:08:33 3:16:25 3:16:25  14:30
98 Erica Gauuan Castro Valley 174 42 5 F40-44 1:08:53 3:16:49 3:16:45  14:31
99 Thomas Bajsarowicz Walnut Creek 2 33 12 M30-34 1:36:28 3:17:17 3:16:48  14:31
100 Victor Reyes Stockton 91 39 11 M35-39 1:36:36 3:17:15 3:16:56  14:32
Place Name City Bib Age Age Group Place Age Group Time Back Gun Time Chip Time Pace
101 Jennifer Lawrence Antioch 157 41 6 F40-44 1:10:23 3:18:22 3:18:15  14:38
102 Ken Reicher San Leandro 146 49 18 M45-49 1:38:51 3:19:28 3:19:11  14:42
103 Diane Adele Antioch 1 51 2 F50-54 1:11:43 3:19:52 3:19:35  14:44
104 Tuan Ha San Leandro 670 37 12 M35-39 1:40:16 3:20:43 3:20:36  14:48
105 Andrew Poon San Leandro 87 61 2 M60-64 1:40:16 3:20:45 3:20:36  14:48
106 Jill Keating Sacramento 140 52 3 F50-54 1:14:55 3:22:59 3:22:47  14:58
107 Stefan Ryser Los Altos 98 53 9 M50-54 1:44:25 3:24:50 3:24:45  15:06
108 Chris O'Donnell San Jose 165 35 13 M35-39 1:44:51 3:25:26 3:25:11  15:08
109 Shauna Nguyen Concord 79 25 5 F25-29 1:17:19 3:25:15 3:25:11  15:08
110 Elaine Hu San Francisco 376 49 9 F45-49 1:18:15 3:26:23 3:26:07  15:12
111 Rodino Tucay Milpitas 114 35 14 M35-39 1:45:48 3:26:20 3:26:08  15:13
112 William Yee San Pablo 789 42 12 M40-44 1:46:01 3:26:38 3:26:21  15:14
113 Diana Tse San Pablo 437 36 4 F35-39 1:18:30 3:26:38 3:26:22  15:14
114 Gabriel Vera Atwater 175 38 15 M35-39 1:46:49 3:27:09 3:27:09  15:17
115 Maria Kelly Fair Oakls Blvd Un 141 48 10 F45-49 1:19:44 3:27:36 3:27:36  15:19
116 Samantha Tyler Antioch 116 21 3 F18-24 1:19:46 3:27:49 3:27:38  15:19
117 Stephanie Ro Stalker San Jose 166 28 6 F25-29 1:19:50 3:27:57 3:27:42  15:19
118 John Sevier Antioch 103 67 1 M65-69 1:47:28 3:28:10 3:27:48  15:20
119 Bernadette Dayrit San Jose 135 38 5 F35-39 1:20:51 3:28:58 3:28:43  15:24
120 Gilbert Gatpandan San Leandro 154 49 19 M45-49 1:48:35 3:29:03 3:28:55  15:25
121 Heather Bullis-Cruz Penn Valley 9 45 11 F45-49 1:21:54 3:29:50 3:29:46  15:29
122 Gary Sparer Santa Clara 171 57 5 M55-59 1:51:18 3:31:58 3:31:38  15:37
123 Sheri Jungers Milpitas 49 51 4 F50-54 1:25:32 3:33:42 3:33:24  15:45
124 Nicole Nelson Lincoln 77 38 6 F35-39 1:25:54 3:33:51 3:33:46  15:46
125 Penelope Lawson-Getz Shelbyville 62 47 12 F45-49 1:27:46 3:35:47 3:35:38  15:55
126 Tiffany Van Hook Vacaville 119 43 7 F40-44 1:31:22 3:39:19 3:39:14  16:11
127 Dawn Traylor Vallejo 111 45 13 F45-49 1:32:22 3:40:25 3:40:14  16:15
128 Frank Traylor Vallejo 112 49 20 M45-49 1:59:55 3:40:26 3:40:15  16:15
129 Jay Mijares San Francisco 74 43 13 M40-44 2:00:17 3:40:52 3:40:37  16:17
130 Richard Tran San Jose 110 31 13 M30-34 2:00:42 3:41:16 3:41:02  16:18
131 Rhonda Brumit Hollister 150 52 5 F50-54 1:33:39 3:41:41 3:41:31  16:21
132 Michelle Sebring Napa 102 47 14 F45-49 1:38:47 3:46:49 3:46:39  16:43
133 Stacey Briceno Bakersfield 7 46 15 F45-49 1:38:48 3:46:41 3:46:40  16:43
134 Athena Buenconsejo Fremont 132 34 5 F30-34 1:45:52 3:54:35 3:53:44  17:15
135 Jennifer Farber Dublin 29 47 16 F45-49 1:48:10 3:56:16 3:56:02  17:25
136 Karina Gutierrez Pittsburg 39 30 6 F30-34 1:55:53 4:03:55 4:03:45  17:59
137 William Villalobos Merced 120 42 14 M40-44 2:23:30 4:04:03 4:03:50  17:59
138 Danyelle Gonzalez Ceres 36 35 7 F35-39 2:18:37 4:26:47 4:26:29  19:40
139 Deserae Cook Ceres 19 35 8 F35-39 2:18:38 4:26:48 4:26:30  19:40
140 Melissa Hansen Escalon 40 42 8 F40-44 2:21:23 4:29:39 4:29:15  19:52
141 Shannon Brown Manteca 131 41 9 F40-44 2:21:47 4:29:46 4:29:39  19:54