Bad Bass

2013 Results (Updated 9/22/2013)

Note: This list includes the results for all participants still eligible to finish
the series (all that is left is to run the Rocky Ridge Half Marathon).

* denotes participants of every Ultra Half Series race in 2013


             
FEMALE SERIES STANDINGS
FOUR OR MORE RACES FINISHED
Place Name City Age Gender Total Time Back Time Back Average
1 Caitlin Smith Oakland 32 F 0:04:54 0:01:14
2 Johanna Thomas San Francisco 30 F 0:08:07 0:02:02
3 Caitlin Roake Stanford 24 F 0:13:52 0:03:28
4 Deanna Stemm* Fremont 54 F 1:30:00 0:22:30
5 Aileen Kondo Concord 30 F 1:33:51 0:23:28
6 Lisa Oyen Alameda 51 F 1:46:25 0:26:36
7 Elena Costa Tracy 33 F 1:57:24 0:29:21
8 Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante 62 F 1:59:03 0:29:46
9 Nola Kinaston Fairfield 55 F 2:04:32 0:31:08
10 Shari Raymond Hayward 47 F 2:15:04 0:33:46
11 Kelly Emo Campbell 48 F 2:17:34 0:34:23
12 Terry Liu Alameda 47 F 2:48:47 0:42:12
13 Mary Kirk San Jose 43 F 2:51:14 0:42:49
14 Robin Tanabe Castro Valley 42 F 3:02:02 0:45:30
15 Irene Tang San Ramon 46 F 3:05:35 0:46:24
16 Lisa Brooks Foster City 43 F 3:07:47 0:46:57
17 Paula Ferre Concord 59 F 3:13:30 0:48:22
18 Lisa Strom Fairfield 32 F 3:15:43 0:48:56
19 Elena Cassell Hercules 46 F 3:25:11 0:51:18
20 Alison Cooksey Concord 24 F 3:27:40 0:51:55
21 Bernadette Dayrit San Jose 37 F 3:47:21 0:56:50
22 Gina Zendejas San Jose 40 F 4:06:42 1:01:40
23 Katherine Ingram Menlo Park 46 F 4:08:20 1:02:05
24 Lin Pak Daly City 48 F 4:11:07 1:02:47
25 Carly Deal Modesto 35 F 4:14:01 1:03:30
26 Erica Gauuan Castro Valley 41 F 4:27:39 1:06:55
27 Marla Sanchez Los Altos 56 F 4:47:20 1:11:50
28 Lori Regler Berkeley 42 F 5:22:15 1:20:34
29 Kathleen Clemens San Jose 41 F 5:32:34 1:23:09
30 Diane Lucas Redwood City 55 F 5:34:00 1:23:30
31 Tess Koleczek Richmond 45 F 5:45:59 1:26:30
32 Sheri Jungers Milpitas 51 F 5:46:23 1:26:36
33 Virginia Rosales South SF 49 F 6:00:33 1:30:08
34 Marie Mangahas San Leandro 32 F 6:00:35 1:30:09
35 Rhonda Brumit Hollister 51 F 6:08:12 1:32:03
36 Melissa Hansen* Escalon 42 F 6:32:49 1:38:12
37 Michelle Sebring Napa 47 F 6:33:46 1:38:27
38 Dawn Traylor Vallejo 45 F 6:35:58 1:39:00
39 Ryiah Nevo Oakland 39 F 7:06:30 1:46:37
40 Danyelle Gonzalez Ceres 35 F 7:06:36 1:46:39
41 Megan Albright Walnut Creek 34 F 7:21:22 1:50:21
42 Debbie Sheets Hayward 54 F 7:47:09 1:56:47
43 Deserae Cook Ceres 35 F 7:51:59 1:58:00
44 Shanna Greer San Jose 43 F 7:57:15 1:59:19
45 Karen Gill Benicia 37 F 8:39:44 2:09:56
46 Jennifer Farber Dublin 46 F 9:09:54 2:17:29
47 Michelle Andrade Pittsburg 37 F 9:13:47 2:18:27
48 Angie Romasanta San Jose 45 F 9:21:49 2:20:27
49 Bernice Dea San Ramon 45 F 9:33:37 2:23:24
50 Crista Corbett Roseville 40 F 9:59:16 2:29:49
51 Karen Michaels Hayward 59 F 12:03:47 3:00:57
52 Christine Clark Antioch 41 F 14:19:22 3:34:51
NA Christy Bentivoglio Moraga 42 F Diablo 50K & 3 Ultra Halfs
NA Abigail Lorenzo Milpitas 34 F Diablo 50K & 3 Ultra Halfs
             
MALE SERIES STANDINGS
FOUR OR MORE RACES FINISHED
Place Name City Age Gender Total Time Back Time Back Average
1 Brian Callejas Fremont 35 M 0:19:11 0:04:48
2 Joseph Hayes Fremont 31 M 0:35:19 0:08:50
3 Will Gotthardt Fremont 49 M 0:36:32 0:09:08
4 David Sotelo Escobedo Berkeley 22 M 0:41:46 0:10:26
5 Shane Bostick San Jose 35 M 1:18:26 0:19:36
6 Spencer Peterson Moraga 55 M 1:45:02 0:26:15
7 Stephen Sanford Cupertino 44 M 1:47:22 0:26:51
8 Daren Lazo Fairfield 27 M 1:47:46 0:26:57
9 Vladimir Gusiatnikov San Francisco 40 M 1:51:47 0:27:57
10 Chris Jones San Francisco 41 M 1:51:52 0:27:58
11 Bart Rothwell San Ramon 52 M 1:54:36 0:28:39
12 Leopoldo Rosales* South SF 58 M 1:58:23 0:29:36
13 Paul Nava Concord 22 M 2:02:20 0:30:35
14 Jonathan Fong Sacramento 30 M 2:05:18 0:31:20
15 Todd Beach Saratoga 43 M 2:10:29 0:32:37
16 Richard Novak Travis Afb 40 M 2:20:41 0:35:10
17 Kyle Kondo Concord 31 M 2:20:46 0:35:12
18 Mickey Kong San Ramon 44 M 2:21:05 0:35:16
19 Brad Gaiser* Los Altos 57 M 2:21:56 0:35:29
20 Edgar Lorenzo Jr* Milpitas 34 M 2:25:16 0:36:19
21 Alex Ceccarini San Francisco 33 M 2:28:26 0:37:07
22 John Murray Modesto 44 M 2:37:29 0:39:22
23 Peter Anderson Mill Valley 52 M 2:40:17 0:40:04
24 Isak Saad Fremont 45 M 2:42:09 0:40:32
25 Travis Strom Fairfield 32 M 2:42:19 0:40:35
26 Craig Hoffman Galt 42 M 2:48:28 0:42:07
27 Jesse Landry Brentwood 33 M 2:48:41 0:42:10
28 Shane Portfolio Atlanta 38 M 2:49:51 0:42:28
29 Greg Schaefer Castro Valley 42 M 2:50:29 0:42:37
30 Peter Chan Fremont 54 M 2:56:25 0:44:06
31 Joao Fernandes Visalia 36 M 3:10:54 0:47:44
32 Colin Cross Alameda 46 M 3:17:08 0:49:17
33 Jonathan Arellano San Ramon 28 M 3:20:15 0:50:04
34 Ramon De Vera Concord 45 M 3:21:53 0:50:28
35 Mike Landucci Oakland 53 M 3:22:49 0:50:42
36 Edward Silveira San Jose 38 M 3:27:00 0:51:45
37 John Hanson Dublin 47 M 3:27:50 0:51:57
38 Jason Ngai Mountain House 36 M 3:45:20 0:56:20
39 Don Gheen Tracy 47 M 3:50:58 0:57:45
40 Rocco Mullinax Martinez 39 M 3:52:23 0:58:06
41 Ryan Case Alameda 42 M 3:54:14 0:58:33
42 Andy Lee Danville 55 M 4:07:45 1:01:56
43 Will Elbert* Pinole 53 M 4:07:48 1:01:57
44 Peter Dea* San Ramon 45 M 4:14:43 1:03:41
45 Dan Wallace Concord 53 M 4:16:50 1:04:13
46 Michael Ayala San Jose 43 M 4:29:52 1:07:28
47 Jim Parker Los Gatos 49 M 4:33:55 1:08:29
48 Doug Franklin La Quinta 48 M 4:37:32 1:09:23
49 Ramon Santana Danville 49 M 4:42:52 1:10:43
50 Roger Ballelos San Jose 41 M 4:47:00 1:11:45
51 Roger Dunn Mountain View 63 M 4:47:10 1:11:47
52 Mike Appio Castro Valley 40 M 4:48:29 1:12:07
53 Fabian Robles Vacaville 39 M 4:52:18 1:13:05
54 Ernie Puebla Walnut Creek 42 M 4:52:38 1:13:09
55 Kevin Kelly Antioch 50 M 4:59:53 1:14:58
56 Rodino Tucay Milpitas 34 M 5:03:09 1:15:47
57 Chris Lerma Walnut Creek 47 M 5:08:38 1:17:09
58 Brian Williams Walnut Creek 50 M 5:15:05 1:18:46
59 McKinley Williams Richmond 58 M 5:27:15 1:21:49
60 Ken Reicher San Leandro 49 M 5:28:52 1:22:13
61 Dominique Plante Martinez 38 M 5:31:21 1:22:50
62 Richard Tran San Jose 31 M 5:51:40 1:27:55
63 Andrew Poon San Leandro 60 M 6:16:15 1:34:04
64 William Yee San Pablo 42 M 6:29:15 1:37:19
65 William Sumida Milipitas 43 M 6:29:25 1:37:21
66 Stefan Ryser Los Altos 53 M 6:46:47 1:41:42
67 Frank Traylor Vallejo 49 M 7:10:54 1:47:43
68 Steve Davids Elk Grove 55 M 7:15:12 1:48:48
69 Jay Mijares San Francisco 43 M 7:32:06 1:53:02
70 Allen Lucas Redwood City 55 M 7:50:19 1:57:35
71 David Dreffs Livermore 54 M 8:07:50 2:01:57
72 Anthony Kitchin Oakland 32 M 8:35:00 2:08:45
73 Ray Jannson Benicia 57 M 13:05:41 3:16:25
NA John McKune Fremont 38 M Diablo 50K & 3 Ultra Halfs
NA Bill Rundle   San Ramon 52 M Diablo 50K & 3 Ultra Halfs